Jamestown Knights of Columbus Invitational

Jamestown Knights of Columbus Invitational
1 Moorhead 142.5
2 Valley City 129
3 Fargo Davies 121
4 Jamestown 98.5
5 Fargo South 68
6 Des Lacs-Burlington 58
7 Bismarck Century JV 52
8 Grand Forks Red River 35
9 Bismarck Legacy 11

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Ashise Gurung of Fargo South
2nd Place – Jacob Ersland of Bismarck Century
3rd Place – Joel Bowman of Jamestown
4th Place – Bennett Rogelstad of Valley City
5th Place – Grayson Pease of Des Lacs – Burlington
6th Place – Evan Fankhanel of Moorhead
7th Place – Clayto Nissko of Fargo Davies
1st: Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) won by fall over Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) (Fall 5:59)
3rd: Joel Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) (Fall 2:51)
5th: Grayson Pease (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by tech fall over Evan Fankhanel (Moorhead) (TF 17-0)
7th: Clayto Nissko (Fargo Davies) received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 113
1st Place – Jacob Thomas of Fargo South
2nd Place – Talor Huebner of Jamestown
3rd Place – Sawyer Frie of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Austin Rogelstad of Valley City
5th Place – Mason Hughes of Moorhead
Round 1
Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) won by decision over Mason Hughes (Moorhead) (Dec 8-2)
Talor Huebner (Jamestown) won by decision over Sawyer Frie (Fargo Davies) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2
Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) won by tech fall over Talor Huebner (Jamestown) (TF 16-0)
Sawyer Frie (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Mason Hughes (Moorhead) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) won by fall over Sawyer Frie (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:17)
Talor Huebner (Jamestown) won by fall over Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) (Fall 4:57)
Round 4
Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) won by fall over Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) (Fall 0:54)
Talor Huebner (Jamestown) won by fall over Mason Hughes (Moorhead) (Fall 2:42)
Round 5
Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) won by tech fall over Mason Hughes (Moorhead) (TF 16-1)
Sawyer Frie (Fargo Davies) won by major decision over Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) (Maj 14-1)
Varsity – 120
1st Place – Ryan Luthi of Moorhead
2nd Place – Carson Zimmel of Moorhead
3rd Place – Isaac Piseno of Grand Forks Red River
4th Place – David Fry of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Haakon Peterson of Moorhead
Round 1
David Fry (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Carson Zimmel (Moorhead) (Dec 13-9)
Isaac Piseno (Grand Forks Red River) won by fall over Haakon Peterson (Moorhead) (Fall 3:19)
Round 2
Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) won by fall over Isaac Piseno (Grand Forks Red River) (Fall 2:00)
David Fry (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Haakon Peterson (Moorhead) (Fall 2:21)
Round 3
Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) won by fall over Haakon Peterson (Moorhead) (Fall 0:58)
Carson Zimmel (Moorhead) won by fall over Isaac Piseno (Grand Forks Red River) (Fall 1:58)
Round 4
Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) won by fall over Carson Zimmel (Moorhead) (Fall 3:33)
Isaac Piseno (Grand Forks Red River) won by fall over David Fry (Fargo Davies) (Fall 2:48)
Round 5
Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) won by major decision over David Fry (Fargo Davies) (Maj 10-2)
Carson Zimmel (Moorhead) won by fall over Haakon Peterson (Moorhead) (Fall 1:53)
Varsity – 126
1st Place – Ethan Bowman of Jamestown
2nd Place – Hunter Barth of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Xander Risdal of Moorhead
4th Place – Kaden Roloff of Grand Forks Red River
Round 1
Xander Risdal (Moorhead) won by decision over Kaden Roloff (Grand Forks Red River) (Dec 6-4)
Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Hunter Barth (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Hunter Barth (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Xander Risdal (Moorhead) (Fall 1:16)
Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Kaden Roloff (Grand Forks Red River) (Fall 3:49)
Round 3
Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) won by tech fall over Xander Risdal (Moorhead) (TF 19-3)
Hunter Barth (Fargo Davies) won by tech fall over Kaden Roloff (Grand Forks Red River) (TF 16-0)
Varsity – 132
1st Place – Parker Larson of Valley City
2nd Place – Braden Hatcher of Jamestown
3rd Place – Tyler Goberrnatz of Moorhead
4th Place – Arzheen Shahin of Moorhead
5th Place – Gaige Braswell of Grand Forks Red River
6th Place – Dany Tanefeu of Bismarck Century
7th Place – Ryan Barth of Fargo Davies
1st: Parker Larson (Valley City) won by fall over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) (Fall 3:13)
3rd: Tyler Goberrnatz (Moorhead) won by tech fall over Arzheen Shahin (Moorhead) (TF 16-1)
5th: Gaige Braswell (Grand Forks Red River) won by medical forfeit over Dany Tanefeu (Bismarck Century) (MFF)
7th: Ryan Barth (Fargo Davies) received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 138
1st Place – Shane Fleck of Bismarck Century
2nd Place – Ty Weber of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Faustin Ndikumwenayo of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Micah Pemble of Moorhead
Round 1
Faustin Ndikumwenayo (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Micah Pemble (Moorhead) (Dec 2-0)
Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) won by tech fall over Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) won by fall over Faustin Ndikumwenayo (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:52)
Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) won by major decision over Micah Pemble (Moorhead) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3
Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Faustin Ndikumwenayo (Fargo Davies) (Dec 6-5)
Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) won by fall over Micah Pemble (Moorhead) (Fall 0:46)
Varsity – 145
1st Place – Brady Behrens of Moorhead
2nd Place – Walter Winkler of Des Lacs – Burlington
3rd Place – Kaiden Bredahl of Des Lacs – Burlington
4th Place – Connor Chloupek of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Jack Hanson of Grand Forks Red River
6th Place – Rion Rhodes of Fargo South
7th Place – Jason Conner of Moorhead
8th Place – Moctar Diop of Fargo Davies
1st: Brady Behrens (Moorhead) won by decision over Walter Winkler (Des Lacs – Burlington) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Kaiden Bredahl (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by decision over Connor Chloupek (Fargo Davies) (Dec 13-7)
5th: Jack Hanson (Grand Forks Red River) won by fall over Rion Rhodes (Fargo South) (Fall 4:54)
7th: Jason Conner (Moorhead) won by fall over Moctar Diop (Fargo Davies) (Fall 5:30)
Varsity – 152
1st Place – Kolbe Booker of Moorhead
2nd Place – Brody Mohr of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Jon Langer of Valley City
4th Place – Johnny Browning of Jamestown
5th Place – Mason Burke of Bismarck Century
6th Place – Coty Huebner of Jamestown
7th Place – Cole Friederichs of Fargo Davies
1st: Kolbe Booker (Moorhead) won by decision over Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) (Dec 10-5)
3rd: Jon Langer (Valley City) won by decision over Johnny Browning (Jamestown) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Mason Burke (Bismarck Century) won by decision over Coty Huebner (Jamestown) (Dec 2-1)
7th: Cole Friederichs (Fargo Davies) received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 160
1st Place – Colton Miller of Des Lacs – Burlington
2nd Place – Jaden Mairs of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – David Peterson of Valley City
4th Place – Thomas Scheett of Bismarck Legacy
5th Place – Bryant Nelson of Bismarck Century
6th Place – Hayden Netland of Moorhead
7th Place – Macaiah Peterson of Grand Forks Red River
8th Place – Kevin Coyle of Fargo South
1st: Colton Miller (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by fall over Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) (Fall 5:05)
3rd: David Peterson (Valley City) won by fall over Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) (Fall 4:20)
5th: Bryant Nelson (Bismarck Century) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hayden Netland (Moorhead) (SV-1 3-1)
7th: Macaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Red River) won by decision over Kevin Coyle (Fargo South) (Dec 6-4)
Varsity – 170
1st Place – Clay Hall of Moorhead
2nd Place – Coy Spooner of Des Lacs – Burlington
3rd Place – Jared Undem of Valley City
4th Place – Aaron Mack of Jamestown
5th Place – Innocent Nsengiyumva of Fargo Davies
Round 1
Jared Undem (Valley City) won by decision over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) (Dec 7-6)
Clay Hall (Moorhead) won by fall over Innocent Nsengiyumva (Fargo Davies) (Fall 3:01)
Round 2
Clay Hall (Moorhead) won by decision over Coy Spooner (Des Lacs – Burlington) (Dec 6-3)
Jared Undem (Valley City) won by fall over Innocent Nsengiyumva (Fargo Davies) (Fall 5:14)
Round 3
Coy Spooner (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by fall over Innocent Nsengiyumva (Fargo Davies) (Fall 0:55)
Clay Hall (Moorhead) won by major decision over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) (Maj 10-0)
Round 4
Coy Spooner (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by decision over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) (Dec 6-0)
Clay Hall (Moorhead) won by decision over Jared Undem (Valley City) (Dec 11-4)
Round 5
Coy Spooner (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by fall over Jared Undem (Valley City) (Fall 3:03)
Aaron Mack (Jamestown) won by decision over Innocent Nsengiyumva (Fargo Davies) (Dec 11-5)
Varsity – 182
1st Place – Logan Erlandson of Valley City
2nd Place – Chase Beadle of Moorhead
3rd Place – Jacob Larson of Moorhead
4th Place – Johnson Jones of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Seth Hanson of Grand Forks Red River
6th Place – Jacob MItsche of Fargo South
7th Place – Tyler Magnasco of Jamestown
1st: Logan Erlandson (Valley City) won by fall over Chase Beadle (Moorhead) (Fall 1:35)
3rd: Jacob Larson (Moorhead) won by tech fall over Johnson Jones (Fargo Davies) (TF 15-0)
5th: Seth Hanson (Grand Forks Red River) won by decision over Jacob MItsche (Fargo South) (Dec 4-3)
7th: Tyler Magnasco (Jamestown) received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 195
1st Place – Deion Larry of Moorhead
2nd Place – Sean Thompson of Fargo South
3rd Place – Truman Werremeyer of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Firas Omar of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Andrew Teigen of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Jacob Batesole of Fargo Davies
7th Place – Cade Powers of Valley City
1st: Deion Larry (Moorhead) won by fall over Sean Thompson (Fargo South) (Fall 2:35)
3rd: Truman Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Firas Omar (Fargo Davies) (Fall 4:57)
5th: Andrew Teigen (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Jacob Batesole (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:55)
7th: Cade Powers (Valley City) received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 220
1st Place – Jake Tangen of Valley City
2nd Place – Gunnar Olstad of Moorhead
3rd Place – Samuel Krebs of Jamestown
4th Place – Paul Vandal of Jamestown
5th Place – Rylen Reid of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Landon Berry of Moorhead
7th Place – James Strand of Fargo Davies
1st: Jake Tangen (Valley City) won by decision over Gunnar Olstad (Moorhead) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Samuel Krebs (Jamestown) won by forfeit over Paul Vandal (Jamestown) (FF)
5th: Rylen Reid (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Landon Berry (Moorhead) (Fall 2:32)
7th: James Strand (Fargo Davies) received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 285
1st Place – Andre Baguma of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Jaden Oestern of Valley City
3rd Place – Tristen Hagen of Fargo South
4th Place – Braidy Otterson of Jamestown
Round 1
Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Braidy Otterson (Jamestown) (Fall 3:39)
Jaden Oestern (Valley City) won by fall over Tristen Hagen (Fargo South) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Tristen Hagen (Fargo South) (Fall 0:22)
Jaden Oestern (Valley City) won by fall over Braidy Otterson (Jamestown) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Jaden Oestern (Valley City) (Dec 3-1)
Tristen Hagen (Fargo South) won by decision over Braidy Otterson (Jamestown) (Dec 1-0)