Redwood River Riot

Redwood River Riot
Dec 15-16
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 216.5
2 Litchfield 158.5
3 Marshall 117.0
4 Sibley East 113.0
5 St. Peter 112.0
6 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 111.5
7 Mankato West 110.0
8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 102.5
9 Sartell-Saint Stephen 97.0
10 Maple River 95.5
11 Canby 92.0
12 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 90.0
13 Tri-City United 88.0
13 Worthington 88.0
15 New Ulm Area 82.0
16 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 74.0
17 Maple Grove 66.5
18 Blue Earth Area 64.5
19 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59.0
20 Redwood-River Valley 54.5
21 Alexandria Area 50.5
22 Saint James Area 48.5
23 Rocori 36.0
24 LeSueur-Henderson 34.0
25 BOLD 31.0
26 New London-Spicer 27.5
27 New Richland-H-E-G 26.0
28 Minneapolis South 23.0
29 United South Central 20.0
30 Holdingford 14.0
31 St. Paul Johnson 10.0
32 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 4.0
33 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0

OW: Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 126 pounds

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Mason Irlbeck of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Ryan Borris of Alexandria Area
6th Place – Derek Steele of Sibley East
7th Place – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
8th Place – Eddie Simes of Litchfield
1st: Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-1, Fr. over Mason Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 12-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 10-4, Fr. over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 10-2, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) 15-2, So. over Derek Steele (Sibley East) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
7th: Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 7-4, So. over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) 4-3, 8th. (MD 12-2)
113
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Will Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Nick Johnson of Tri-City United
4th Place – Blake Vagle of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Trevor Pearson of Maple River
6th Place – Davis Sunken of Blue Earth Area
7th Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall
8th Place – Jeris Lemm of Alexandria Area
1st: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 12-0, Fr. over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-1, So. (MD 11-3)
3rd: Nick Johnson (Tri-City United) 7-4, Jr. over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 9-4, So. (Dec 10-4)
5th: Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 10-5, So. over Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) 13-5, So. (Fall 3:48)
7th: Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 7-4, So. over Jeris Lemm (Alexandria Area) 10-6, So. (Fall 1:57)
120
1st Place – Jackson Penk of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Jorge Hernandez of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Hsa La Eh of Marshall
5th Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
6th Place – Adam Kremer of Alexandria Area
7th Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
8th Place – Levi Ellingson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
1st: Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 13-0, Jr. over Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-1, Fr. over Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 6-4, So. (SV-1 8-6)
5th: Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 8-3, Fr. over Adam Kremer (Alexandria Area) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
7th: Austin Moscho (Rocori) 8-4, 8th. over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-3, So. (MD 15-3)
126
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
2nd Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
3rd Place – Dereck Ellingson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Sam Kulseth of Saint James Area
5th Place – Xavier Schugel of St. Peter
6th Place – Blake Legred of United South Central
7th Place – Cale Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
8th Place – Hayden Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 12-0, So. over Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd: Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 10-1, Jr. over Sam Kulseth (Saint James Area) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Xavier Schugel (St. Peter) 9-4, So. over Blake Legred (United South Central) 10-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-3, So. over Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 4-5, Fr. (MD 10-0)
132
1st Place – Jacob Prunty of Worthington
2nd Place – Afton Kaping of Litchfield
3rd Place – Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Trevon Johnson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Michael Connor of St. Peter
7th Place – Adam Fredrickson of Tri-City United
8th Place – Jared Carlson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 10-0, Sr. over Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-1, Jr. over Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
5th: Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-2, Fr. over Michael Connor (St. Peter) 8-5, So. (Dec 8-6)
7th: Adam Fredrickson (Tri-City United) 10-5, So. over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
138
1st Place – Payton Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Gavin Peterson of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Matthew Pettis of St. Peter
4th Place – Ezra Kaping of Litchfield
5th Place – Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East
6th Place – Sam Fernholz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
7th Place – Jonathan Tostenson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Cody Walters of Maple River
1st: Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 12-0, So. over Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 10-2, So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Matthew Pettis (St. Peter) 11-1, Jr. over Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 8-4, So. over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-5, So. (Dec 7-3)
7th: Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-3, Sr. over Cody Walters (Maple River) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
145
1st Place – Justin Kopet of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Josh Block of Mankato West
3rd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Tayte Harazin of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Andrew Loch of Litchfield
7th Place – Alex Lange of Holdingford
8th Place – Kalib Greenman of Canby
1st: Justin Kopet (Tri-City United) 10-0, Sr. over Josh Block (Mankato West) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 8-3, Jr. over Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) 12-4, Jr. (MD 10-1)
5th: Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 12-2, So. over Andrew Loch (Litchfield) 7-6, Sr. (MD 11-1)
7th: Alex Lange (Holdingford) 5-5, Jr. over Kalib Greenman (Canby) 3-3, So. (Dec 6-4)
152
1st Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Hunter Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Nathan Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Caleb Collins of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Wyatt Simon of Maple River
6th Place – Jackson Hughes of Marshall
7th Place – Wareke Gillette of St. Peter
8th Place – Jake Byrne of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
1st: Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 11-1, Sr. over Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 12-3, So. over Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Wyatt Simon (Maple River) 11-3, So. over Jackson Hughes (Marshall) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
7th: Wareke Gillette (St. Peter) 7-5, So. over Jake Byrne (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
160
1st Place – Logan Nelson of Litchfield
2nd Place – Zach Buseman of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Jared Schroepfer of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
4th Place – Sage Loredo – Hollon of St. Peter
5th Place – Nathan Moore of Maple River
6th Place – Cole Staloch of New Richland-H-E-G
7th Place – Tanner Stark of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Tyler Kleindl of Alexandria Area
1st: Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 10-0, Jr. over Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd: Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 15-2, Jr. over Sage Loredo – Hollon (St. Peter) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Nathan Moore (Maple River) 12-2, Sr. over Cole Staloch (New Richland-H-E-G) 11-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
7th: Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) 7-5, Sr. over Tyler Kleindl (Alexandria Area) 3-3, Jr. (Inj. 3:55)
170
1st Place – Nick Altermatt of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
2nd Place – Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Trevor Eisfeld of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Zach Stahl of Marshall
5th Place – Nathan Trio of Maple River
6th Place – Tyler Jacobson of New Richland-H-E-G
7th Place – Eric Bommersbach of Redwood-River Valley
8th Place – Lane Miller of New Ulm Area
1st: Nick Altermatt (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 10-0, Sr. over Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-1, So. over Zach Stahl (Marshall) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Nathan Trio (Maple River) 11-4, So. over Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-H-E-G) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 5:01)
7th: Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) 7-8, Sr. over Lane Miller (New Ulm Area) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
182
1st Place – Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Mason Byrne of Worthington
3rd Place – Jaden Kindopp of Canby
4th Place – Wyatt Martin of Marshall
5th Place – Jacob Brey of Saint James Area
6th Place – CJ Toedter of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7th Place – Jace Paplow of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
8th Place – Tristan Lange of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st: Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-0, Sr. over Mason Byrne (Worthington) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 6-1, Jr. over Wyatt Martin (Marshall) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
5th: Jacob Brey (Saint James Area) 12-3, Jr. over CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
7th: Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5, So. over Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
195
1st Place – Kal Jackman of Litchfield
2nd Place – Austin Schmitt of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Evan Stoks of Canby
4th Place – Austin Buchholz of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Andrew Schauer of Sibley East
6th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall
7th Place – Rylan Moser of Mankato West
8th Place – Ryan Torkelson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 8-0, Sr. over Austin Schmitt (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Evan Stoks (Canby) 4-1, Jr. over Austin Buchholz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5, So. (Fall 2:44)
5th: Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 10-3, Sr. over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) 6-3, So. (Fall 7:30)
7th: Rylan Moser (Mankato West) 8-5, Sr. over Ryan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
220
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Adam Skogman of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Isaac Schmiesing of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
4th Place – Tanner Berghuis of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Austin Einerson of BOLD
6th Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood-River Valley
7th Place – Denver Noyes of Canby
8th Place – Ezra Medellin of Tri-City United
1st: Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 11-0, Jr. over Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
3rd: Isaac Schmiesing (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 10-2, Sr. over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 7-4, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th: Austin Einerson (BOLD) 7-2, Sr. over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 10-4, So. (Fall 3:26)
7th: Denver Noyes (Canby) 3-2, So. over Ezra Medellin (Tri-City United) 5-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
285
1st Place – Zachary Jakes of Mankato West
2nd Place – Tony Putz of St. Peter
3rd Place – Josh Hansen of Canby
4th Place – Chase Liestman of Litchfield
5th Place – Trevor Oppedal of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Sam Henriksen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
7th Place – Kyle Jacobson of Wabasso – Red Rock Central
8th Place – Noah Sandmeyer of Saint James Area
1st: Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 4-0, . over Tony Putz (St. Peter) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Josh Hansen (Canby) 5-1, Sr. over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th: Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) 7-3, Sr. over Sam Henriksen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
7th: Kyle Jacobson (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) 9-2, Sr. over Noah Sandmeyer (Saint James Area) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.