St. James Paul Krueger Wrestling Classic

St. James Paul Krueger Wrestling Classic
1. Marshall/Lakeview 166.5
2. Sibley East 130.0
3. GMLOS 120.0
4. St. James Area 101.0
5. Mankato West 85.5
6. Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 85.0
7. Jackson County Central 84.0
8. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 47.0
9. MAD Wrestling 45.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Anthony Romero of GMLOS
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Dason Thomas of MAD Wrestling
4th Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
5th Place – Derek Steele of Sibley East
6th Place – Conner Roth of Marshall/Lakeview
1st: Anthony Romero (GMLOS) 3-0, Fr. over Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Dason Thomas (MAD Wrestling) 5-1, Fr. over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Derek Steele (Sibley East) 2-2, Fr. over Conner Roth (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:23).

113 Results
1st Place – Chris Romero of GMLOS
2nd Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall/Lakeview
3rd Place – Tyler Ash of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Tucker Hendrycks of Sibley East
5th Place – Matt Benson of MAD Wrestling
Round 1
Tyler Ash (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, Jr. over Matt Benson (MAD Wrestling) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:15).
Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, So. over Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:28).
Round 2
Chris Romero (GMLOS) 4-0, Sr. over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-5).
Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) 1-3, 8th. over Matt Benson (MAD Wrestling) 1-4, So. (Dec 7-5).
Round 3
Chris Romero (GMLOS) 4-0, Sr. over Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 0:56).
Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, So. over Tyler Ash (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
Round 4
Chris Romero (GMLOS) 4-0, Sr. over Tyler Ash (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, Jr. (MD 11-3).
Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, So. over Matt Benson (MAD Wrestling) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:45).
Round 5
Chris Romero (GMLOS) 4-0, Sr. over Matt Benson (MAD Wrestling) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:28).
Tyler Ash (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, Jr. over Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 4:24).

120 Results
1st Place – Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Gannon Rosenfeld of Mankato West
3rd Place – Hsa La Eh of Marshall/Lakeview
4th Place – Rece Voigt of GMLOS
5th Place – Wyatt Westcott of St. James Area
6th Place – Logan Willhite-Xiong of MAD Wrestling
1st: Caleb Clobes (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 3-0, Sr. over Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) 1-1, 8th. (Fall 0:58).
3rd: Hsa La Eh (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, So. over Rece Voigt (GMLOS) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Wyatt Westcott (St. James Area) 2-2, So. over Logan Willhite-Xiong (MAD Wrestling) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:14).

126 Results
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Sam Kulseth of St. James Area
3rd Place – Jackson Hale of GMLOS
4th Place – Lucas Hodges of Marshall/Lakeview
5th Place – Trayton Hewitt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Mathew Mohning of Jackson County Central
1st: Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 3-0, Sr. over Sam Kulseth (St. James Area) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 13-6).
3rd: Jackson Hale (GMLOS) 4-1, Jr. over Lucas Hodges (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th: Trayton Hewitt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, So. over Mathew Mohning (Jackson County Central) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:58).

132 Results
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
2nd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Noah Jensen of Marshall/Lakeview
4th Place – Daniel Smith of GMLOS
5th Place – Grant Schlager of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Ben Klaers of Sibley East
1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 3-0, So. over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:59).
3rd: Noah Jensen (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, So. over Daniel Smith (GMLOS) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Grant Schlager (Jackson County Central) 2-2, Jr. over Ben Klaers (Sibley East) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:30).

138 Results
1st Place – Christian Jacobsen of GMLOS
2nd Place – Landon Hoppe of St. James Area
3rd Place – Grant Louwagie of Marshall/Lakeview
4th Place – Coltan Bents of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Jack Leonard of MAD Wrestling
6th Place – Brevon Rose of Sibley East
1st: Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) 3-0, Fr. over Landon Hoppe (St. James Area) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
3rd: Grant Louwagie (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, Fr. over Coltan Bents (Jackson County Central) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:46).
5th: Jack Leonard (MAD Wrestling) 3-2, Sr. over Brevon Rose (Sibley East) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:24).

145 Results
1st Place – Josh Block of Mankato West
2nd Place – Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East
3rd Place – Spencer Wambeke of Marshall/Lakeview
4th Place – Agro Gushwa of New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
5th Place – Brendon Strand of New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
6th Place – Brendon Jones of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
1st: Josh Block (Mankato West) 3-0, Sr. over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd: Spencer Wambeke (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-1, Fr. over Agro Gushwa (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:56).
5th: Brendon Strand (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 1-3, Sr. over Brendon Jones (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:39).

152 Results
1st Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Josh Graves of GMLOS
3rd Place – Jackson Hughes of Marshall/Lakeview
4th Place – Matthew Lehman of MAD Wrestling
5th Place – Wyatt Block of Mankato West
6th Place – Colton Harens of Sibley East
1st: Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 2-0, Sr. over Josh Graves (GMLOS) 1-1, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd: Jackson Hughes (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-1, Jr. over Matthew Lehman (MAD Wrestling) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 4:27).
5th: Wyatt Block (Mankato West) 2-2, Fr. over Colton Harens (Sibley East) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4).

160 Results
1st Place – Tallin Johnson of St. James Area
2nd Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
3rd Place – Cole Staloch of New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
4th Place – Dustin Mueller of Mankato West
5th Place – Elijah Sterner of Marshall/Lakeview
Round 1
Tallin Johnson (St. James Area) 4-0, So. over Cole Staloch (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 5:15).
Dustin Mueller (Mankato West) 1-3, Sr. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall/Lakeview) 0-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
Round 2
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 3-1, Sr. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall/Lakeview) 0-4, Jr. (MD 12-4).
Cole Staloch (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 3-2, Sr. over Dustin Mueller (Mankato West) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
Round 3
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 3-1, Sr. over Dustin Mueller (Mankato West) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
Tallin Johnson (St. James Area) 4-0, So. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall/Lakeview) 0-4, Jr. (MD 15-3).
Round 4
Tallin Johnson (St. James Area) 4-0, So. over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
Cole Staloch (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 3-2, Sr. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall/Lakeview) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
Round 5
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 3-1, Sr. over Cole Staloch (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
Tallin Johnson (St. James Area) 4-0, So. over Dustin Mueller (Mankato West) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

170 Results
1st Place – Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Zach Stahl of Marshall/Lakeview
3rd Place – Tyler Jacobson of New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
4th Place – Logan Tesch of Sibley East
5th Place – Simon Koenigs of Mankato West
6th Place – Anthony Rodriguez of St. James Area
1st: Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 3-0, Sr. over Zach Stahl (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:53).
3rd: Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 3-2, Jr. over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Simon Koenigs (Mankato West) 2-2, Sr. over Anthony Rodriguez (St. James Area) 1-3, Sr. (MD 15-5).

182 Results
1st Place – Jacob Brey of St. James Area
2nd Place – Eli Edlin of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Tim Lewis of Sibley East
4th Place – Thomas Battcher of Sibley East
5th Place – Avery Northquest of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Avery Miller of Mankato West
1st: Jacob Brey (St. James Area) 3-0, Jr. over Eli Edlin (Jackson County Central) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
3rd: Tim Lewis (Sibley East) 3-1, Sr. over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, So. over Avery Miller (Mankato West) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:47).

195 Results
1st Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall/Lakeview
2nd Place – Andrew Schauer of Sibley East
3rd Place – Rylan Moser of Mankato West
4th Place – Matt Thofson of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – William Rehm of St. James Area
6th Place – Riley Sandmeyer of St. James Area
1st: Jaiden Bahr (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-0, So. over Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Rylan Moser (Mankato West) 3-1, . over Matt Thofson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:13).
5th: William Rehm (St. James Area) 1-2, Jr. over Riley Sandmeyer (St. James Area) 1-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

220 Results
1st Place – Zack Felcyn of Marshall/Lakeview
2nd Place – Thad Pease of Marshall/Lakeview
3rd Place – Paul Schmidt of Sibley East
4th Place – Tyler Carns of MAD Wrestling
Round 1
Zack Felcyn (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Thad Pease (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:59).
Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) 1-2, Sr. over Tyler Carns (MAD Wrestling) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:42).
Round 2
Zack Felcyn (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:57).
Thad Pease (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Tyler Carns (MAD Wrestling) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
Round 3
Zack Felcyn (Marshall/Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Tyler Carns (MAD Wrestling) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:22).
Thad Pease (Marshall/Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:22).

285 Results
1st Place – Clayton Luthe of GMLOS
2nd Place – Quinten Arndt of New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
3rd Place – Noah Sandmeyer of St. James Area
4th Place – Preston Mix of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Austin Streich of Sibley East
6th Place – Cole Felcyn of Marshall/Lakeview
1st: Clayton Luthe (GMLOS) 2-0, Jr. over Quinten Arndt (New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd: Noah Sandmeyer (St. James Area) 3-1, Sr. over Preston Mix (Jackson County Central) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 3:22).
5th: Austin Streich (Sibley East) 2-2, Sr. over Cole Felcyn (Marshall/Lakeview) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:03).