The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – December 8, 2017

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
5. Goodhue (1)
6. Sibley East (4)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Westfield (2)
9. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
10. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)
11. LPGE-Browerville (5)
12. Ottertail Central (6)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Canby (3), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), Fosston/Bagley (8), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6), Maple River (2), Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
2. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
3. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Mason Irbeck, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 9
5. Seth Goetziner, Chatfield (1) 9
6. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 9
7. Jonny Meyer, Medford (2) 12
8. Zac Brown, Crookston (8) 9
9. Trevor Brown, Deer River (7) 10
10. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 8
113 pounds
1. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 12
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
3. Landon Beyer, Frazee (8) 12
4. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
5. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
6. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
7. Chris Romero, GMLOS (1) 12
8. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 10
9. Wyatt Lemke, Norwood Young America (4) 11
10. Garret Underberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
2. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (6) 12
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 12
5. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 11
6. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 11
7. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 12
9. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
10. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 12
2. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 12
3. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 11
5. Derrick Ellingtson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
6. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 12
7. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 11
8. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 9
9. Marc Hendricks, Ottertail Central (6) 12
10. Jared Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
132 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 11
3. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
4. Nate Hart, Ottertail Central (6) 12
5. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 10
6. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
7. Gavin Sonnek, United South Central (2) 11
8. Jonathon Tostenson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
9. Skye Powers, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
10. Kade Simmons, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
138 pounds
1. Colton Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
2. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 11
3. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
4. Willie VonRuden, Medford (2) 11
5. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12
6. Tyler Bentz, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
7. Payton Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 12
8. Lucas Reiplinger, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
9. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
10. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 12
3. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 11
4. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
5. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
7. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 12
8. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 12
9. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 11
10. Kaven Blazek, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Toby Hintzman, United North Central (8) 12
7. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
9. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
10. Tommy Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
2. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 10
3. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Isaiah Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
5. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 12
6. Zach Schneider, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
7. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
8. Nathan Moore, Maple River (2) 12
9. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
10. Grant Hendren, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
2. Mason Huesman, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Hayden Voxland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4. Levi Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Garret Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 12
6. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
8. Dalton Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
9. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 12
10. Dalton Butler, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
3. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
5. Logan Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 10
7. Carson Haugrud, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
8. CJ Toedter, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
9. Keegan Cavallero, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
10. Dalton Louden, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennet, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Will Storch, WEM/JWP (2) 12
3. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
6. Morgan Moreno, Westfield (2) 12
7. Andrew Schauer, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Evan Stokes, Canby (3) 11
9. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 11
10. Jake Wagner, Crookston (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Jarrett Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
4. Mason Nibbe, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Grant Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
6. Ryan Schoendfelder, Goodhue (1) 12
7. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 10
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
9. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
10. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 12
2. Josh Hanson, Canby (3) 12
3. Mitch Oswald, Westfield (2) 12
4. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
5. Chase Johnson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
6. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 11
7. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
9. Derek Firchau, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (3) 12
10. Trevor Oppedal, Blue Earth Area (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.