The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – December 22, 2017

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Perham (8)
6. Grand Rapids (7)
7. Hutchinson (2)
8. Waconia (2)
9. Delano (2)
10. Litchfield (6)
11. Totino-Grace (5)
12. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Worthington (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
3. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
4. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
5. Hunter Baker, Luverne (3) 9
6. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
7. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 9
8. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (3) 10
9. Tyson Pietz, Waconia (2) 11
10. Dayson Thomas, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle (4) 9
113 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
3. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
4. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
6. Zach Miller, Simley (1) 12
7. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
8. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
9. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 10
10. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
3. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
4. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
5. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
6. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
7. Cameron Wingand, South St. Paul (4) 9
8. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
9. Hsa La Eh, Marshall (3) 10
10. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 9
126 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
6. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 9
7. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 11
9. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
4. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Dawson Fallon, Pine Island (1) 11
7. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 12
8. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
9. Zac Ringnell, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
3. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
4. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
5. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 11
6. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
8. Josh Block, Mankato West (2) 12
9. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
10. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 11
145 pounds
1. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Hunter Ranveiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
4. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
6. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
7. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Bryce Smith, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
9. Carsten Scherber, Monticello (6) 12
10. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Payton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
4. Quinn Christofferson, South St. Paul (4) 9
5. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
8. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 10
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
4. Ben ZayZay, Fridley (5) 12
5. Austin Baker , Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Gage Thomas-Ferry, Milaca (7) 12
7. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
8. Lukas Van Dyck, Orono (5) 12
9. Nate Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
10. Walker Weege , Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
3. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
5. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 11
6. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
7. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
8. Kameron White, Totino-Grace (5) 12
9. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
2. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 10
3. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 11
4. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
6. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Jacob Arends, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8. Mason Byrne, Worthington (3) 12
9. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
6. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Zach Newman, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Chizaram Azonwu , St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
6. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
7. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
8. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Blaine Bauman, Orono (5) 12
10. Wyatt Mergen, Albany (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
6. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
7. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Mitch Fox, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Bennet Weber, Waconia (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.