The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – December 8, 2017

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Perham (8)
6. Grand Rapids (7)
7. Hutchinson (2)
8. Waconia (2)
9. Litchfield (6)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
12. Worthington (3)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Delano (2), Detroit Lakes (8), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
2. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
3. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
4. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
5. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
6. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
7. Hunter Baker, Luverne (3) 9
8. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
9. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (3) 10
10. Dayson Thomas, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle (4) 9
113 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
3. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Zach Miller, Simley (1) 12
6. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
7. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 10
8. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
9. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 10
10. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez, South St. Paul (4) 12
120 pounds
1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
2. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
3. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
4. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
6. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
7. Cameron Wingand, South St. Paul (4) 9
8. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
9. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 9
10. Hsa La Eh, Marshall (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
2. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 9
3. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
4. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
5. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
7. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 12
10. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
3. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
5. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
6. Dawson Fallon, Pine Island (1) 11
7. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
9. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 12
10. Nic Fite, Fridley (5)
138 pounds
1. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
3. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
4. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
5. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
6. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 11
7. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Josh Block, Mankato West (2) 12
9. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
10. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 11
145 pounds
1. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
3. Hunter Ranveiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
4. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
5. Quinn Christofferson, South St. Paul (4) 9
6. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
7. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Bryce Smith, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
10. Carsten Scherber, Monticello (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Payton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
3. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
4. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
5. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
7. Jon Smith, Mora (7) 11
8. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
9. Connor Dehn, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Ben ZayZay, Fridley (5) 12
4. Austin Baker , Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Gage Thomas-Ferry, Milaca (7) 12
6. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
7. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
8. Lukas Van Dyck, Orono (5) 12
9. Walker Weege , Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 11
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Anthony Jackson, Hutchinson (2) 11
3. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 11
5. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
6. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
7. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
8. Kameron White, Totino-Grace (5) 12
9. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
3. Dawson Kellog, Perham (8) 10
4. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 11
5. Jacob Arends, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
6. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
8. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
9. Mason Byrne, Worthington (3) 12
10. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
6. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Zach Newman, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
5. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
6. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Blaine Bauman, Orono (5) 12
8. Chizaram Azonwu , St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
9. Tyson Gothman, Foley (6) 12
10. Wyatt Mergen, Albany (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
6. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
7. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Mitch Fox, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Bennet Weber, Waconia (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.