2018 Class AA Section 1 Team Tournament

Report High School ResultsEvents subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Cannon Falls 55 St. Thomas Academy 21
106 – Erwin Strelow (CF) over Colton Zwiefel (STA) Fall 0:21
113 – Cooper Peterson (CF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Rohda (CF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Levi Anderson (CF) over Sam Nguyen (STA) Maj 16-7
132 – Jacob Draxler (STA) over Sam Ludden (CF) Dec 6-1
138 – Peter Fitterer (CF) over Ryan Creamer (STA) Fall 3:03
145 – Chris Modrak (CF) over Jack Libbesmeier (STA) Fall 2:35
152 – Dylan Rohr (CF) over Juan Almeida (STA) Fall 4:55
160 – Hayden Strain (CF) over Steven Holmquist (STA) Fall 1:28
170 – Riley Keenan (CF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Phil Skeps (STA) over Henry Johnson (CF) Fall 1:27
195 – Thomas Litecky (STA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ryan Linde (CF) over Matt Goldade (STA) SV-1 2-0
285 – Jimmy Lennon (STA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pine Island 42 La Crescent 37
106 – Joey Schreier (LC) over Luke Williams (PI) Maj 11-2
113 – Bryce Duffy (LC) over Jackson Campeau (PI) Fall 1:41
120 – Isaiah Douglas (PI) over Jack Kreutzman (LC) Fall 1:22
126 – Dan Krier (PI) over Dominic Foster (LC) Fall 0:58
132 – Kaedyn Peterson-Rucker (PI) over Andy Lopez (LC) Fall 3:28
138 – Dawson Fallon (PI) over Mitchell Roberts (LC) Fall 1:21
145 – Dylan Worrel (LC) over Evan Goplen (PI) SV-1 9-7
152 – Ty Mallicoat (LC) over Mason Pike (PI) Fall 3:36
160 – Broghen Kunz (PI) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colton Jorgenson (LC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Clayton Jorgenson (LC) over Brayden Burkhalter (PI) Fall 2:11
195 – Tanner Simon (PI) over Will Kowalski (LC) Fall 1:44
220 – Hunter Jackson (PI) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zach Bolyard (LC) over Colby Kiegly (PI) Fall 1:35

Quarterfinals

Kasson-Mantorville 73 Cannon Falls 0
106 – Logan Vaughan (KM) over Erwin Strelow (CF) Fall 5:24
113 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Cooper Peterson (CF) Dec 11-4
120 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Brandon Rohda (CF) TF 20-5
126 – Matthew Harfmann (KM) over Levi Anderson (CF) Fall 3:26
132 – Tanner Paulson (KM) over Sam Ludden (CF) Maj 11-0
138 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Peter Fitterer (CF) Maj 9-1
145 – Jacob Keller (KM) over Chris Modrak (CF) Fall 1:33
152 – Nic VanOort (KM) over Charlie Otterness (CF) Fall 0:26
160 – Dalton Andrist (KM) over Hayden Strain (CF) Dec 3-0
170 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Riley Keenan (CF) Fall 0:52
182 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Henry Johnson (CF) Fall 0:19
195 – Jim Paulson (KM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Garsen Schorr (KM) over Ryan Linde (CF) Fall 5:53
285 – Brett Paulson (KM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Stewartville 44 Lake City 12
106 – Mason West (LC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ty Smidt (Stewartville) over Nash Nelson (LC) Dec 7-3
120 – Tyler Laures (Stewartville) over Joey Kozlowski (LC) Maj 9-0
126 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Luke Skifton (LC) Dec 6-2
132 – Brody Olson (Stewartville) over Tanner Frank (LC) Dec 6-2
138 – Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) over Harold Schumacher (LC) Fall 3:23
145 – Hudson Dyke (Stewartville) over Elliot Mahn (LC) Maj 15-4
152 – Derek Meincke (LC) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 2-1
160 – Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) over Thomas Frank (LC) Dec 3-2
170 – Max Balow (LC) over Caden King (Stewartville) Dec 5-2
182 – Derek Woltman (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Shawn Curtis (Stewartville) over Ivan Vargas (LC) Dec 3-1
220 – Shad Curtis (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Hayden Presley (Stewartville) over Gabe Vargas (LC) Dec 6-2

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Byron 27
106 – Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Carter Meyers (PEM) Fall 0:31
113 – Talon Freerksen (Byron) over Garrett Olson (PEM) Dec 7-3
120 – Parker Kline (Byron) over Kael Lamb (PEM) SV-1 6-4
126 – Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Dereck Boyum (PEM) Fall 1:00
132 – Cael Marx (PEM) over William Wharton (Byron) Fall 1:14
138 – Cooper Hofschulte (PEM) over Tyson Dean (Byron) Fall 3:10
145 – Joe Stucky (PEM) over Wyatt Nemechek (Byron) Fall 1:38
152 – Carter Marx (PEM) over Kyle Cloutier (Byron) Fall 2:13
160 – Alex Rahman (PEM) over Donald French (Byron) Fall 5:47
170 – Kyle Stahler (Byron) over Connor Jones (PEM) Fall 2:45
182 – Vicente Deleon (Byron) over Martin Preito (PEM) Dec 10-8
195 – Austin Rother (PEM) over Lucas Birch (Byron) Maj 13-2
220 – Dustin Dittrich (PEM) over Luke Lampat (Byron) Fall 1:52
285 – Logan Wingert (PEM) over John Nieman (Byron) Fall 1:41

Simley 79 Pine Island 0
106 – Corey Primeau (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Zach Miller (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ruben Saldivar (Simley) over Isaiah Douglas (PI) Fall 3:56
126 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Dan Krier (PI) Fall 0:52
132 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Antonio Everett (Simley) over Dawson Fallon (PI) TF 20-4
145 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Mason Pike (PI) TF 16-1
152 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Broghen Kunz (PI) Fall 3:06
160 – Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Travis Dohmen (Simley) over Brayden Burkhalter (PI) Dec 5-0
195 – Blake Holzem (Simley) over Tanner Simon (PI) Fall 1:11
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luke Zaiser (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Kasson-Mantorville 68 Stewartville 0
106 – Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ty Smidt (Stewartville) Fall 3:26
120 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Walker Bishop (Stewartville) Fall 0:56
126 – Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Laures (Stewartville) Dec 9-2
132 – Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Blake Carr (Stewartville) Maj 12-0
138 – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) TF 15-0
145 – Jacob Keller (Kasson-Mantorville) over Hudson Dyke (Stewartville) Maj 12-1
152 – Nic VanOort (Kasson-Mantorville) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 5-2
160 – Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) Fall 3:23
170 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Caden King (Stewartville) Fall 0:56
182 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Derek Woltman (Stewartville) Fall 0:55
195 – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Shawn Curtis (Stewartville) Maj 11-1
220 – Will Jensen (Kasson-Mantorville) over Shad Curtis (Stewartville) Dec 3-1
285 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Hayden Presley (Stewartville) Fall 0:17

Simley 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24
106 – Garrett Olson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jessie Kounlabout (Simley) Fall 3:23
113 – Zach Miller (Simley) over Carter Meyers (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:15
120 – Cael Berg (Simley) over Kael Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:38
126 – Cael Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Ruben Saldivar (Simley) Fall 0:43
132 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Cooper Hofschulte (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 19-7
138 – Luis Fierro (Simley) over Lafe Aarsvold (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 19-3
145 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-5
152 – Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Quayin Short (Simley) Dec 6-2
160 – Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Alex Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:34
170 – Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Connor Jones (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:22
182 – Austin Rother (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Travis Dohmen (Simley) Dec 8-2
195 – Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Blake Holzem (Simley) Fall 5:34
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luke Zaiser (Simley) over Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 3-0

Championship

Kasson-Mantorville 34 Simley 25
106 – Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Corey Primeau (Simley) Fall 2:00
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Zach Miller (Simley) Dec 3-0
120 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cael Berg (Simley) Dec 7-3
126 – Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Gavin Nelson (Simley) Dec 2-0
132 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Maj 14-6
138 – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Antonio Everett (Simley) Maj 9-0
145 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Nic VanOort (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 4-3
152 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Jacob Keller (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:32
160 – Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 9-8
170 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Travis Dohmen (Simley) DQ
182 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bennett Tabor (Simley) Dec 5-0
195 – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Blake Holzem (Simley) Fall 1:30
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Will Jensen (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:47
285 – Luke Zaiser (Simley) over Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-5

Comments are closed.