2018 Class AA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.


February 23-24, 2018 at Dawson High School – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

The Guillotine Final Rankings
106 #2-2A Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 9
106 #10-2A Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer, 10
113 #1-2A Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 9
120 #8-2A Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 9
126 #4-2A Jacob Prunty, Worthington, 12
138 #4-2A Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10
138 #9-2A Sean Howk, New Ulm Area, 11
145 #2-2A Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area, 12
145 #8-2A Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10
145 #9-2A Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley, 11
152 #5-2A Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area, 12
152 #9-2A Nate Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10
160 #2-2A Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12
170 #8-2A Triston Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12
182 #3-2A Colln Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12
182 #7-2A Austin Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12
220 #10-2A Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley, 10
285 #10-2A Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley, 10


106
1st Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Blake Vagle of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Carter Brandes of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Sam Zindel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
5th Place – Damon Schutz of Worthington
6th Place – Davin Rose of Mahaca
8th Place – Riley Cowell of Luverne
8th Place – Dawson Blankenship of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st: Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 41-3, Fr. over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 34-7, So. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 34-7, So. over Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) 29-16, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) 29-16, So. over Sam Zindel (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 19-10, 7th. (Fall 1:34)
5th: Damon Schutz (Worthington) 26-11, Fr. over Davin Rose (Mahaca) 21-19, 7th. (SV-1 4-2)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall
3rd Place – Ethan Lebrija of Mahaca
4th Place – Owen Bertram of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Griffin Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
8th Place – Zaydan Abdulrahman of Worthington
1st: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 44-2, Fr. over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 34-9, So. (TF-1.5 3:42 (19-4))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 34-9, So. over Ethan Lebrija (Mahaca) 33-9, 8th. (RULE)
3rd: Ethan Lebrija (Mahaca) 33-9, 8th. over Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) 29-14, So. (Dec 14-7)
5th: Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 26-16, 8th. over Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) 20-22, So. (SV-1 6-4)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Hsa La Eh of Marshall
3rd Place – Danny Blankenship of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Jed Feuchtenberger of Mahaca
5th Place – Kadin Huntley of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
6th Place – Nick Syverson of New Ulm Area
7th Place – Kent Lais of Worthington
1st: Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 44-4, Fr. over Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 31-10, So. (MD 10-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 31-10, So. over Danny Blankenship (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 31-13, Jr. (RULE)
3rd: Danny Blankenship (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 31-13, Jr. over Jed Feuchtenberger (Mahaca) 10-12, 8th. (MD 18-7)
5th: Kadin Huntley (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 9-16, Fr. over Nick Syverson (New Ulm Area) 8-24, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
7th: Kent Lais (Worthington) 1-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
126
1st Place – Jacob Prunty of Worthington
2nd Place – Trevon Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
3rd Place – Cale Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Maverick Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Lucas Hodges of Marshall
6th Place – Jacob Bertrang of New Ulm Area
7th Place – Josh Rohloff of Mahaca
1st: Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 34-2, Sr. over Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 33-5, Fr. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 33-5, Fr. over Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-11, So. (RULE)
3rd: Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-11, So. over Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood-River Valley) 16-21, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Lucas Hodges (Marshall) 21-19, Jr. over Jacob Bertrang (New Ulm Area) 8-19, So. (Fall 0:49)
7th: Josh Rohloff (Mahaca) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
132
1st Place – Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Sam Stageberg of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Noah Jensen of Marshall
5th Place – Tucker Oeltjenbruns of Luverne
6th Place – Dalton Rose of Mahaca
8th Place – Lay K Paw of Worthington
8th Place – Omar Arredondo of Redwood-River Valley
1st: Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-5, Jr. over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 29-15, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 29-15, Fr. over Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 27-14, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd: Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 27-14, Jr. over Noah Jensen (Marshall) 21-15, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th: Tucker Oeltjenbruns (Luverne) 26-18, Sr. over Dalton Rose (Mahaca) 25-13, So. (MD 17-7)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Payton Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Grant Louwagie of Marshall
4th Place – Jaden Hennings of Worthington
5th Place – Keaton Haas of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
6th Place – Nathan Vosika-Scherzberg of New London-Spicer
8th Place – Gideon Joos of Mahaca
8th Place – Matthew Zeug of Redwood-River Valley
1st: Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 35-5, So. over Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 35-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 35-7, Jr. over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) 33-10, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Grant Louwagie (Marshall) 33-10, Fr. over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) 6-16, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
5th: Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 14-17, 8th. over Nathan Vosika-Scherzberg (New London-Spicer) 4-11, Fr. (M. For.)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Hunter Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Tayte Harazin of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Nathan Thein of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Layton Wittnebel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
6th Place – Rylan Behnke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
8th Place – Eli Cole of Marshall
8th Place – Ben Travis of Mahaca
1st: Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 40-2, Sr. over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-7, So. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-7, So. over Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) 41-8, Jr. (RULE)
3rd: Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) 41-8, Jr. over Nathan Thein (New London-Spicer) 26-15, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
5th: Layton Wittnebel (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 25-17, So. over Rylan Behnke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 7-30, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Tanner Stark of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Nathan Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Devin Johnson of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Brady Cardwell of Mahaca
5th Place – Jackson Hughes of Marshall
6th Place – Brayden Donkersloot of Worthington
8th Place – Tim Thein of New London-Spicer
8th Place – Jed Dooyema of Luverne
1st: Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) 30-10, Sr. over Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 19-10, So. (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 19-10, So. over Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) 32-13, Sr. over Brady Cardwell (Mahaca) 33-11, Jr. (Fall 3:14)
5th: Jackson Hughes (Marshall) 31-13, Jr. over Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) 18-13, Jr. (M. For.)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
2nd Place – Zach Stahl of Marshall
3rd Place – Eric Bommersbach of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Jayden Renken of Luverne
5th Place – Parker Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Kendrick Bickett of Worthington
8th Place – Colton Wohlers of Mahaca
8th Place – Dalton Barrett of New London-Spicer
1st: Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 38-2, Sr. over Zach Stahl (Marshall) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Stahl (Marshall) 29-6, Jr. over Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd: Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) 21-21, Sr. over Jayden Renken (Luverne) 18-19, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
5th: Parker Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 21-20, Sr. over Kendrick Bickett (Worthington) 8-15, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Wyatt Martin of Marshall
2nd Place – Tristan Lange of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Mason Rummel of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Lane Miller of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Thomas Brown of Luverne
6th Place – Kyle Mullaney of Worthington
7th Place – Christain Dodds of Mahaca
1st: Wyatt Martin (Marshall) 28-9, Sr. over Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) 32-9, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) 32-9, Jr. over Mason Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) 16-8, So. (RULE)
3rd: Mason Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) 16-8, So. over Lane Miller (New Ulm Area) 21-24, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
5th: Thomas Brown (Luverne) 12-20, Jr. over Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) 14-17, So. (M. For.)
7th: Christain Dodds (Mahaca) 8-23, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Austin Schmitt of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
3rd Place – Cade Barrett of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Elijah Sterner of Marshall
5th Place – Andy Fischer of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Tristain Raths of Mahaca
7th Place – Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area
1st: Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 44-3, Sr. over Austin Schmitt (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Schmitt (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 34-6, Sr. over Cade Barrett (New London-Spicer) 14-8, So. (RULE)
3rd: Cade Barrett (New London-Spicer) 14-8, So. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
5th: Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) 11-21, So. over Tristain Raths (Mahaca) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 3:12)
7th: Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 6-10, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Mason Byrne of Worthington
2nd Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall
3rd Place – Adam Bommersbach of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Nick McKenzie of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Jacob Rahn of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Bain Laine of Mahaca
1st: Mason Byrne (Worthington) 24-3, Sr. over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) 32-8, So. (MD 14-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) 32-8, So. over Adam Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) 20-17, So. (Fall 2:28)
3rd: Adam Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) 20-17, So. over Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) 23-15, Fr. (Fall 3:46)
5th: Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) 18-21, So. over Bain Laine (Mahaca) 3-18, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood-River Valley
2nd Place – Gage Wevley of Mahaca
3rd Place – Marcos Herrera of Worthington
4th Place – Colby Wenniger of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Zack Felcyn of Marshall
6th Place – Conner Tordsen of Fairmont-Martin County West
7th Place – Tanner Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
1st: Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 37-7, So. over Gage Wevley (Mahaca) 32-12, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gage Wevley (Mahaca) 32-12, Sr. over Marcos Herrera (Worthington) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 3:47)
3rd: Marcos Herrera (Worthington) 13-12, Sr. over Colby Wenniger (New Ulm Area) 22-16, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th: Zack Felcyn (Marshall) 26-14, Jr. over Conner Tordsen (Fairmont-Martin County West) 25-17, Sr. (Fall 4:35)
7th: Tanner Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 20-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Sam Henriksen of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
2nd Place – Chad Maddock of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Jacob Neuberger of Worthington
4th Place – Cole Felcyn of Marshall
1st: Sam Henriksen (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 35-7, Sr. over Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) 31-10, So. (Fall 3:58)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) 31-10, So. over Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) 23-14, Jr. (RULE)
3rd: Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) 23-14, Jr. over Cole Felcyn (Marshall) 18-12, Fr. (UTB 4-2)
5th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed