2018 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Report High School ResultsEvents subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

New London-Spicer 52 MAHACA 12
106 – Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) over Davin Rose (MAHACA) Dec 6-3
113 – Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) over Dylan Rose (MAHACA) Fall 0:39
120 – Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) over Jed Feuchtenberger (MAHACA) Fall 3:46
126 – Blake Lara (New London-Spicer) over Josh Rohloff (MAHACA) Fall 0:24
132 – Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) over Dalton Rose (MAHACA) Dec 8-7
138 – Gideon Joos (MAHACA) over David Barthel (New London-Spicer) Fall 3:27
145 – Tim Thein (New London-Spicer) over Ben Travis (MAHACA) Dec 7-2
152 – Nathan Vosika-Scherzberg (New London-Spicer) over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) Maj 11-0
160 – Nathan Thein (New London-Spicer) over Jacob Boots (MAHACA) Fall 1:08
170 – Christain Dodds (MAHACA) over Dalton Barrett (New London-Spicer) Dec 7-4
182 – Cade Barrett (New London-Spicer) over Tristain Raths (MAHACA) Fall 1:22
195 – Jon Garcia (New London-Spicer) over Bain Laine (MAHACA) Dec 12-6
220 – Gage Wevley (MAHACA) over Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) Dec 8-3
285 – Sebastian Bitzan (New London-Spicer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Luverne 36 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 18
106 – Dawson Blankenship (FMC) over Riley Cowell (Luverne) Fall 1:00
113 – Braydon Ripka (Luverne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Danny Blankenship (FMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Tucker Oeltjenbruns (Luverne) over Logan Clarke (FMC) Fall 0:39
138 – Dalton DeSollar (Luverne) over Christian Kuball (FMC) Fall 5:13
145 – Ryder Henning (FMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jed Dooyema (Luverne) over Rylan Behnke (FMC) Fall 1:25
160 – Jayden Renken (Luverne) over Keigan Behnke (FMC) Fall 0:44
170 – Thomas Brown (Luverne) over Koyer Wendorff (FMC) Fall 0:19
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Marshall 64 New London-Spicer 12
106 – Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) over Conner Roth (Marshall) Dec 7-4
113 – Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) over Mitchell Bouwman (Marshall) Fall 3:05
120 – Hsa La Eh (Marshall) over Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) Fall 2:00
126 – Lucas Hodges (Marshall) over Blake Lara (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
132 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
138 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over David Barthel (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
145 – Tim Thein (New London-Spicer) over Andrew Williams (Marshall) Dec 6-3
152 – Jackson Hughes (Marshall) over Nathan Thein (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
160 – Elijah Sterner (Marshall) over Lucas Tuchtenhagen (New London-Spicer) Fall 2:00
170 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Dalton Barrett (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
182 – Wyatt Martin (Marshall) over Cade Barrett (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) Maj 10-2
220 – Zack Felcyn (Marshall) over Jon Garcia (New London-Spicer) Fall 0:00
285 – Cole Felcyn (Marshall) over Sebastian Bitzan (New London-Spicer) Fall 2:00

Redwood-River Valley 40 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 28
106 – Sam Zindel (DBLQP) over Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 9-5
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Griffin Johnson (DBLQP) Fall 3:16
120 – Kadin Huntley (DBLQP) over Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 7-2
126 – Trevon Johnson (DBLQP) over Maverick Goblrisch (Redwood-River Valley) Maj 15-5
132 – Matthew Zeug (Redwood-River Valley) over Seth Hubbard (DBLQP) Dec 4-2
138 – Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Keaton Haas (DBLQP) Dec 4-1
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Layton Wittnebel (DBLQP) Maj 14-5
152 – Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) over Selvin Hernandez (DBLQP) Fall 1:40
160 – Peyton Mortenson (DBLQP) over Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:45
170 – Mason Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) over Slade Irvine (DBLQP) Fall 2:23
182 – Austin Schmitt (DBLQP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Adam Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) over Austin Moen (DBLQP) Fall 0:45
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Tanner Johnson (DBLQP) Fall 3:02
285 – Sam Henriksen (DBLQP) over Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 2:53

Fairmont-Martin County West 76 Luverne 0
106 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) Fall 3:07
120 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Cale Steuber (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jordan Wolter (FMCW over Tucker Oeltjenbruns (Luverne) Maj 10-0
138 – Zach Ringnell (FMCW over Dalton DeSollar (Luverne) Maj 13-1
145 – Payton Anderson (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW over Jed Dooyema (Luverne) TF 17-1
160 – Parker Anderson (FMCW over Jayden Renken (Luverne) Dec 5-3
170 – Tristan Lange (FMCW over Thomas Brown (Luverne) Fall 3:10
182 – Collin Steuber (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Rahn (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Everardo Hernandez (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Conner Tordsen (FMCW over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Worthington 42 New Ulm Area 26
106 – Damon Schutz (Worthington) over Nick Teneyck (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:08
113 – Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) over Ivan Martinez (Worthington) Dec 6-0
120 – Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) over Zaydan Abdulrahman (Worthington) Fall 1:30
126 – Erik Artiga (Worthington) over Jacob Bertrang (New Ulm Area) Dec 10-4
132 – Jacob Prunty (Worthington) over Rebekah Hoppe (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:33
138 – Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) over Lay K Paw (Worthington) Fall 2:55
145 – Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) TF 20-5
152 – Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) over Jaime Cornejo (Worthington) Dec 2-0
160 – Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) over Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) Dec 8-7
170 – Lane Miller (New Ulm Area) over Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) OT 6-4
182 – Mason Byrne (Worthington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) over Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) Fall 0:51
220 – Marcos Herrera (Worthington) over Colby Wenniger (New Ulm Area) Fall 3:51
285 – Adam Russell (Worthington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Marshall 43 Worthington 16
106 – Damon Schutz (Worthington) over Mitchell Bouwman (Marshall) Fall 0:32
113 – Conner Roth (Marshall) over Ivan Martinez (Worthington) Dec 8-4
120 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Zaydan Abdulrahman (Worthington) Fall 1:44
126 – Hsa La Eh (Marshall) over Erik Artiga (Worthington) Dec 6-2
132 – Lucas Hodges (Marshall) over Lay K Paw (Worthington) Dec 7-6
138 – Jacob Prunty (Worthington) over Noah Jensen (Marshall) Dec 6-1
145 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) Dec 8-3
152 – Jackson Hughes (Marshall) over Jaime Cornejo (Worthington) Fall 0:43
160 – Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) Dec 5-4
170 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) Maj 9-1
182 – Mason Byrne (Worthington) over Tyler Timm (Marshall) Maj 12-1
195 – Wyatt Martin (Marshall) over Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) Fall 3:32
220 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Adam Russell (Worthington) Fall 3:55
285 – Zack Felcyn (Marshall) over Marcos Herrera (Worthington) Dec 5-3

Fairmont-Martin County West 54 Redwood-River Valley 18
106 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Carter Brandt (RRV) TF 15-0
113 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Damico Arredondo (RRV) Fall 1:12
120 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Owen Bertram (RRV) TF 16-0
126 – Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Maverick Goblrisch (RRV) Dec 11-5
132 – Jordan Wolter (FMCW) over Omar Arredondo (RRV) Fall 0:58
138 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Matthew Zeug (RRV) Fall 2:56
145 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Tayte Harazin (RRV) Dec 8-3
152 – Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Devin Johnson (RRV) Maj 14-3
160 – Parker Anderson (FMCW) over Eric Bommersbach (RRV) Fall 3:47
170 – Tristan Lange (FMCW) over Mason Rummel (RRV) Maj 15-3
182 – Collin Steuber (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Adam Bommersbach (RRV) over Jacob Rahn (FMCW) Fall 3:57
220 – Kaleb Haase (RRV) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) Fall 0:50
285 – Chad Maddock (RRV) over Conner Tordsen (FMCW) Fall 3:41

Championship

Fairmont-Martin County West 49 Marshall 20
106 – Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Conner Roth (Marshall) Fall 2:25
113 – Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) Fall 3:13
120 – Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Hsa La Eh (Marshall) Fall 1:39
126 – Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Lucas Hodges (Marshall) Maj 12-4
132 – Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Noah Jensen (Marshall) Dec 5-1
138 – Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 8-1
145 – Zach Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Andrew Williams (Marshall) Fall 2:25
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jackson Hughes (Marshall) Fall 2:30
160 – Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) Dec 10-4
170 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Parker Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) TF 15-0
182 – Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Tyler Timm (Marshall) Fall 2:50
195 – Wyatt Martin (Marshall) over Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 2:21
220 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Everardo Hernandez (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 1:36
285 – Zack Felcyn (Marshall) over Conner Tordsen (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 9-5

Comments are closed