2018 Class AA Section 6 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.


February 24, 2018 at Albany HS – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

The Guillotine Final Rankings
113 #4-2A Nathan Garceau, Foley, 12
113 #10-2A Rocco Visci, Big Lake, 9
126 #3-2A Ezra Kaping, Litchfield, 12
126 #9-2A Cameron Kowitz, Foley, 12
132 #4-2A Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
132 #6-2A Afton Kaping, Litchfield, 12
138 #7-2A Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato, 11
145 #10-2A Hunter Manka, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
160 #3-2A Logan Nelson, Litchfield, 11
160 #9-2A Walker Weege, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
160 #10-2A Brett Kirchner, St. Cloud Apollo, 12
170 #9-2A Mitchell Bergstrom, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
182 #4-2A Gabe Zierdan, Albany, 11
182 #6-2A Kal Jackman, Litchfield, 12
195 #1-2A Saylor Schmit, Foley, 12
195 #6-2A Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
285 #2-2A Mitch Trigg, Foley, 12
285 #9-2A Chase Liestman, Litchfield, 11


106
1st Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
2nd Place – Eddie Simes of Litchfield
3rd Place – Ethan Anderson of Becker
4th Place – Levi Jacobson of Foley
5th Place – Jack Montplaisir of Zimmerman
6th Place – Sam Marx of Dassel-Cokato
8th Place – Zach Pribyl of Annand-M Lk Lightning
8th Place – Quinn McCalla of Monticello
1st: Christian Noble (Big Lake) 19-3, 8th. over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) 31-12, 8th. (Fall 5:56)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eddie Simes (Litchfield) 31-12, 8th. over Ethan Anderson (Becker) 22-10, 8th. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Ethan Anderson (Becker) 22-10, 8th. over Levi Jacobson (Foley) 20-17, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
5th: Jack Montplaisir (Zimmerman) 21-10, 7th. over Sam Marx (Dassel-Cokato) 10-14, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Nate Garceau of Foley
2nd Place – Jude Link of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Aryan Payne of Litchfield
4th Place – Zach Zavadil of Monticello
5th Place – Connor Gess of Big Lake
6th Place – Mason Doucette of Becker
8th Place – Trevor Schroeder of St Cloud Apollo
8th Place – Connor Winkels of Albany
1st: Nate Garceau (Foley) 30-3, Sr. over Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato) 31-9, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato) 31-9, 8th. over Aryan Payne (Litchfield) 15-18, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Aryan Payne (Litchfield) 15-18, Fr. over Zach Zavadil (Monticello) 25-19, Sr. (MD 11-3)
5th: Connor Gess (Big Lake) 8-7, So. over Mason Doucette (Becker) 10-8, 8th. (Fall 2:30)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
2nd Place – Lukas Paulson of Becker
3rd Place – Cade Sixberry of Big Lake
4th Place – Dustin Schmitt of Albany
5th Place – Nelson Anderson of Monticello
6th Place – Ethan Oswald of Foley
8th Place – Ben Zobel of Dassel-Cokato
8th Place – Jordan Fretty of St Cloud Apollo
1st: Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 39-9, Fr. over Lukas Paulson (Becker) 29-8, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lukas Paulson (Becker) 29-8, Fr. over Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) 28-10, So. (RULE)
3rd: Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) 28-10, So. over Dustin Schmitt (Albany) 20-19, So. (Dec 9-5)
5th: Nelson Anderson (Monticello) 4-5, 8th. over Ethan Oswald (Foley) 5-6, . (MD 13-2)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Ezra Kaping of Litchfield
2nd Place – Cameron Kowitz of Foley
3rd Place – Kylen Rish of Becker
4th Place – Joe Gardas of Zimmerman
5th Place – Noah Halonen of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – William Mergen of Albany
8th Place – Mahamat Hissein of St Cloud Apollo
8th Place – Alex Fearing of Monticello
1st: Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 39-5, Sr. over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) 37-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Kowitz (Foley) 37-8, Sr. over Kylen Rish (Becker) 14-13, Fr. (MD 15-5)
3rd: Kylen Rish (Becker) 14-13, Fr. over Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) 30-12, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
5th: Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) 30-12, So. over William Mergen (Albany) 22-17, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Afton Kaping of Litchfield
2nd Place – Quinn Youngs of Annand-M Lk Lightning
3rd Place – Michael Rothfork of Foley
4th Place – Will O’Brien of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Alec Smieja of Monticello
6th Place – Javier Solis of Albany
8th Place – Lance Christensen of Big Lake
8th Place – Brett Kayfes of St Cloud Apollo
1st: Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 38-5, Sr. over Quinn Youngs (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 39-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quinn Youngs (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 39-2, Sr. over Michael Rothfork (Foley) 23-16, So. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Michael Rothfork (Foley) 23-16, So. over Will O’Brien (Dassel-Cokato) 11-5, Fr. (MD 9-0)
5th: Alec Smieja (Monticello) 18-25, Jr. over Javier Solis (Albany) 16-24, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato
2nd Place – John Dierkes of Foley
3rd Place – Ben Morris of Big Lake
4th Place – Carsten Scherber of Monticello
5th Place – Andrew Loch of Litchfield
6th Place – Kevin Andres of Becker
8th Place – Jack Klug of Annand-M Lk Lightning
8th Place – Hunter Tate of Albany
1st: Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) 32-6, Jr. over John Dierkes (Foley) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
John Dierkes (Foley) 32-8, Sr. over Ben Morris (Big Lake) 33-6, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Ben Morris (Big Lake) 33-6, Sr. over Carsten Scherber (Monticello) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 3:06)
5th: Andrew Loch (Litchfield) 30-21, Sr. over Kevin Andres (Becker) 18-15, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Hunter Manka of Annand-M Lk Lightning
2nd Place – Mitch Rothfork of Foley
3rd Place – Vince Dailey of Big Lake
4th Place – Blake Paulson of Becker
5th Place – Bryce Penk of Litchfield
6th Place – Jack Selseth of Dassel-Cokato
8th Place – Rafael Solis of Albany
8th Place – Steven Weiser of Zimmerman
1st: Hunter Manka (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 39-6, Sr. over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) 30-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitch Rothfork (Foley) 30-8, Sr. over Vince Dailey (Big Lake) 16-8, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Vince Dailey (Big Lake) 16-8, Fr. over Blake Paulson (Becker) 19-17, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th: Bryce Penk (Litchfield) 14-21, So. over Jack Selseth (Dassel-Cokato) 13-23, Sr. (Fall 2:43)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Joe Morris of Big Lake
2nd Place – Walker Weege of Annand-M Lk Lightning
3rd Place – Connor Thorsten of Foley
4th Place – Logan Jurek of Becker
5th Place – Owen Meyer of Albany
6th Place – Christian Johnson of Dassel-Cokato
7th Place – Triston South of Monticello
1st: Joe Morris (Big Lake) 28-7, Sr. over Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 31-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 31-10, Sr. over Connor Thorsten (Foley) 22-12, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Connor Thorsten (Foley) 22-12, So. over Logan Jurek (Becker) 23-14, Jr. (MD 12-2)
5th: Owen Meyer (Albany) 19-18, Sr. over Christian Johnson (Dassel-Cokato) 21-22, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
7th: Triston South (Monticello) 8-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Logan Nelson of Litchfield
2nd Place – Brett Kirchner of St Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Adam Neuman of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Ryan Helgoe of Big Lake
5th Place – Max Lefebvre of Foley
6th Place – Beau Nelson of Dassel-Cokato
8th Place – Alex Hansen of Monticello
8th Place – Logan Kittleson of Albany
1st: Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 40-2, Jr. over Brett Kirchner (St Cloud Apollo) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Kirchner (St Cloud Apollo) 33-8, Sr. over Adam Neuman (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 29-14, Fr. (Dec 15-10)
3rd: Adam Neuman (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 29-14, Fr. over Ryan Helgoe (Big Lake) 21-18, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
5th: Max Lefebvre (Foley) 22-13, Jr. over Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) 9-12, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Mitch Bergstrom of Annand-M Lk Lightning
2nd Place – Justin Henry of Foley
3rd Place – Justin Robinson of Zimmerman
4th Place – Dylan Madsen of Litchfield
5th Place – Austin Olmscheid of Albany
6th Place – Isaac Erickson-Thoemke of St Cloud Apollo
8th Place – Jayshaun Hinz of Monticello
8th Place – Wil Gomez of Big Lake
1st: Mitch Bergstrom (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 39-7, Sr. over Justin Henry (Foley) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Henry (Foley) 35-12, Sr. over Justin Robinson (Zimmerman) 28-6, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Justin Robinson (Zimmerman) 28-6, Sr. over Dylan Madsen (Litchfield) 24-21, Sr. (MD 14-2)
5th: Austin Olmscheid (Albany) 27-11, Sr. over Isaac Erickson-Thoemke (St Cloud Apollo) 18-24, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Gabe Zierden of Albany
2nd Place – Kal Jackman of Litchfield
3rd Place – Nick Gill of St Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Josh DeBoer of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Eddy Jordan of Monticello
6th Place – Cody Frederick of Zimmerman
1st: Gabe Zierden (Albany) 35-0, Jr. over Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 38-4, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
2nd: Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 38-4, Sr. over Nick Gill (St Cloud Apollo) 14-24, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
3rd: Nick Gill (St Cloud Apollo) 14-24, Sr. over Josh DeBoer (Dassel-Cokato) 13-5, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th: Eddy Jordan (Monticello) 9-22, Sr. over Cody Frederick (Zimmerman) 8-6, So. (Fall 2:47)
195
1st Place – Saylor Schmit of Foley
2nd Place – Jacob Schmitz of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Ben Beckers of Big Lake
4th Place – Sam Mohr of Litchfield
5th Place – Daniel Luna of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Jacob Onofrey of St Cloud Apollo
1st: Saylor Schmit (Foley) 21-0, Sr. over Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) 34-6, Jr. (MD 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) 34-6, Jr. over Ben Beckers (Big Lake) 25-9, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Ben Beckers (Big Lake) 25-9, Sr. over Sam Mohr (Litchfield) 10-23, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
5th: Daniel Luna (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 9-17, Jr. over Jacob Onofrey (St Cloud Apollo) 1-9, Jr. (Fall 3:04)
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Jesse Midas of Monticello
2nd Place – Reed Rasset of Annand-M Lk Lightning
3rd Place – Steven Lloyd of Big Lake
4th Place – Hunter Gorecki of Foley
5th Place – Zach Willard of St Cloud Apollo
6th Place – Dylan Isakson of Litchfield
8th Place – Nick Goth of Becker
8th Place – Carter Fish of Albany
1st: Jesse Midas (Monticello) 29-13, So. over Steven Lloyd (Big Lake) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 27-4, Sr. over Steven Lloyd (Big Lake) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
3rd: Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 27-4, Sr. over Hunter Gorecki (Foley) 20-13, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
5th: Zach Willard (St Cloud Apollo) 19-23, Sr. over Dylan Isakson (Litchfield) 9-18, So. (Fall 2:49)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Mitch Trigg of Foley
2nd Place – Chase Liestman of Litchfield
3rd Place – Marvin Stang of Albany
4th Place – Nick Radunz of Becker
5th Place – Cuyler Helwig of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Jackson Gardner of Big Lake
7th Place – Carlos Agee of St Cloud Apollo
1st: Mitch Trigg (Foley) 41-2, Sr. over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) 35-7, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Liestman (Litchfield) 35-7, Jr. over Marvin Stang (Albany) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
3rd: Marvin Stang (Albany) 29-6, Sr. over Nick Radunz (Becker) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th: Cuyler Helwig (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 28-19, Sr. over Jackson Gardner (Big Lake) 19-18, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
7th: Carlos Agee (St Cloud Apollo) 16-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.