2018 Class AA Section 7 Team Tournament

Report High School Results Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 54 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 30
106 – Alex Peterson (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Zach Peterson (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jordan Allen (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zeb Wehr (CEC) over Austin Milstead (NKG) Fall 1:52
138 – Griffin Fjeld (CEC) over Dominick Holcomb (NKG) Fall 1:13
145 – Justin Jones (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Trevor Lund (CEC) over Chris Barry (NKG) Fall 2:00
160 – Kole Platt (NKG) over Sam Bolling (CEC) Fall 1:38
170 – Matthew Jeska (NKG) over Reese Sheldon (CEC) Fall 1:08
182 – Hunter Senarighi (CEC) over Hunter Skallet (NKG) Fall 3:17
195 – Bryce Smith (NKG) over William Wilkenson (CEC) Fall 0:44
220 – Noah Mathis (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Buchanan (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 42 Proctor-Hermantown 36
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (PCHF) over Gabe Castleman (PH) Fall 3:18
113 – Daniel Luhm (PH) over Ali Pulley (PCHF) Fall 3:47
120 – Alex McPhee (PH) over Summer Rockstroh (PCHF) Fall 0:48
126 – Anthony Katzmarek (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Luke Knudson (PCHF) over Jonah Helget (PH) Fall 4:56
138 – Aundrey Tran (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Donald Murillo (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Owen Mooers (PH) over Austin Eckert (PCHF) Fall 6:00
160 – Kenny Vo (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Joel Preston (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Lukas Kemen (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Justin Matson (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Carter Utecht (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Grand Rapids 59 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 16
106 – Dusty Wilke (GR) over Alex Peterson (CEC) Fall 3:25
113 – Connor Wakefield (GR) over Zach Peterson (CEC) Fall 3:31
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (CEC) over Tim Jobe (GR) Fall 3:35
126 – Josh Holm (GR) over Jordan Allen (CEC) Maj 9-1
132 – Jake Holm (GR) over Zeb Wehr (CEC) Maj 15-5
138 – Griffin Fjeld (CEC) over Nathaniel Burdick (GR) Fall 3:45
145 – Justin Jones (CEC) over Mason Kuschel (GR) Maj 16-4
152 – Brendin Morlan (GR) over Trevor Lund (CEC) Fall 0:29
160 – Chad Hall (GR) over Sam Bolling (CEC) Dec 12-6
170 – Jake Dehloff (GR) over Reese Sheldon (CEC) Fall 3:22
182 – Deondre Hager (GR) over Hunter Senarighi (CEC) Fall 4:28
195 – Logan Theodore (GR) over William Wilkenson (CEC) Fall 2:23
220 – Mason Morrissey (GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ziek Riendeau (GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Princeton 37 Milaca 36
106 – Parker Adkins (Princeton) over Tanyon Black (Milaca) Maj 10-0
113 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Zach Salgren (Milaca) Fall 1:50
120 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over William Danilyuk (Milaca) TF 21-5
126 – Zach Marshall (Princeton) over Tyler Hawker (Milaca) Fall 3:00
132 – Jon Hall (Milaca) over Kaleb Adkins (Princeton) Fall 2:00
138 – Garrett Hall (Milaca) over Josh Marshall (Princeton) Maj 13-3
145 – Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca) over Braden Nienaber (Princeton) Maj 14-1
152 – Ian Hanson (Milaca) over Josh Fuller (Princeton) Fall 4:35
160 – Jacob Chase (Princeton) over Moses Danilyuk (Milaca) Fall 1:41
170 – Ben Hanson (Milaca) over Kaden Olsen (Princeton) Fall 2:42
182 – Bodee Zens (Milaca) over Keith Ellingson (Princeton) Fall 1:45
195 – Craig Santema (Milaca) over Avery Jorgensen (Princeton) Maj 10-2
220 – Justin Zahner (Princeton) over Brody Ash (Milaca) Maj 10-0
285 – Colton Hellman (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hibbing 47 Virginia Area 24
106 – Gavin Benz (Virginia) over Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) Dec 5-2
113 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Nolan Campbell (Virginia) Fall 1:54
120 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Erik Sundquist (Virginia) Maj 14-2
126 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Zade Bennett (Virginia) Fall 1:32
132 – Tanner Hinzman (Virginia) over Kya Rybacheck (Hibbing) Fall 1:45
138 – Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) over Dylan Morcom (Virginia) Fall 4:44
145 – Jacob Burress (Virginia) over Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) Dec 8-2
152 – Tommy Carmody (Virginia) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 4:55
160 – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Caden Spiering (Virginia) Fall 5:36
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Teddy Olivanti (Virginia) Fall 0:36
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Carter Crandall (Virginia) Dec 2-1
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Anthony Hall (Virginia) Maj 14-3
285 – Alex Ranta (Virginia) over Clayton Schmitz (Hibbing) Fall 0:37

Mora 72 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 6
106 – Connor Gmahl (Mora) over Gavin Rockstroh (PCHF) Dec 14-7
113 – Tucker Hass (Mora) over Ali Pulley (PCHF) Dec 5-0
120 – Tommy Schroeder (Mora) over Summer Rockstroh (PCHF) Fall 1:44
126 – Cody Haggberg (Mora) over Luke Knudson (PCHF) Fall 3:08
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jordan Lindquist (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Voss (Mora) over Austin Eckert (PCHF) Fall 0:25
152 – Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) over Kenny Vo (PCHF) Fall 2:44
160 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Joel Preston (PCHF) Fall 1:00
182 – Dom Adams (Mora) over Lukas Kemen (PCHF) Fall 2:54
195 – Max Anderson (Mora) over Justin Matson (PCHF) Fall 1:39
220 – Carter Utecht (PCHF) over Collin McCarthy (Mora) Fall 3:01
285 – Jace Morneau (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Grand Rapids 48 Princeton 27
106 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Parker Adkins (Princeton) Dec 10-3
113 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:46
120 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) Fall 5:47
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Nathaniel Burdick (Grand Rapids) over Josh Marshall (Princeton) Dec 7-5
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Josh Fuller (Princeton) Fall 1:05
160 – Jacob Chase (Princeton) over Chad Hall (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:12
170 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids) over Avery Jorgensen (Princeton) Fall 5:39
220 – Justin Zahner (Princeton) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) Dec 3-2
285 – Colton Hellman (Princeton) over Sam Silko (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:42

Mora 36 Hibbing 35
106 – Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) Dec 9-7
113 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Trevor Thielen (Mora) Fall 1:44
120 – Tommy Schroeder (Mora) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 2:26
126 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 4:57
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) Fall 1:23
138 – Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 4-2
145 – Dylan Nelson (Mora) over Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) Fall 1:27
152 – John Larrabee (Hibbing) over Austin Voss (Mora) Dec 13-9
160 – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) TF 26-10
170 – Jon Smith (Mora) over James Tilson (Hibbing) Fall 3:27
182 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) Fall 1:33
195 – Max Anderson (Mora) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 1:42
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Andrew Kientop (Mora) Dec 7-4
285 – Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) over Jace Morneau (Mora) Fall 3:56

Championship

Grand Rapids 45 Mora 25
106 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) Dec 6-4
113 – Trevor Thielen (Mora) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:57
120 – Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Tommy Schroeder (Mora) Fall 1:20
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 1:34
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Noah Brendin (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:35
138 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 7-2
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Austin Voss (Mora) Fall 1:32
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Dylan Nelson (Mora) Fall 4:00
160 – Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) over Chad Hall (Grand Rapids) Dec 6-2
170 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) Maj 10-2
182 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:21
195 – Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) over Andrew Kientop (Mora) Fall 2:33
220 – Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids) over Max Anderson (Mora) Fall 5:51
285 – Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) over Tanner Grangruth (Mora) Dec 7-1