2018 Class AA Section 7 Team Tournament

Report High School ResultsEvents subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 54 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 30
106 – Alex Peterson (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Zach Peterson (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jordan Allen (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zeb Wehr (CEC) over Austin Milstead (NKG) Fall 1:52
138 – Griffin Fjeld (CEC) over Dominick Holcomb (NKG) Fall 1:13
145 – Justin Jones (CEC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Trevor Lund (CEC) over Chris Barry (NKG) Fall 2:00
160 – Kole Platt (NKG) over Sam Bolling (CEC) Fall 1:38
170 – Matthew Jeska (NKG) over Reese Sheldon (CEC) Fall 1:08
182 – Hunter Senarighi (CEC) over Hunter Skallet (NKG) Fall 3:17
195 – Bryce Smith (NKG) over William Wilkenson (CEC) Fall 0:44
220 – Noah Mathis (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Buchanan (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 42 Proctor-Hermantown 36
106 – Gavin Rockstroh (PCHF) over Gabe Castleman (PH) Fall 3:18
113 – Daniel Luhm (PH) over Ali Pulley (PCHF) Fall 3:47
120 – Alex McPhee (PH) over Summer Rockstroh (PCHF) Fall 0:48
126 – Anthony Katzmarek (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Luke Knudson (PCHF) over Jonah Helget (PH) Fall 4:56
138 – Aundrey Tran (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Donald Murillo (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Owen Mooers (PH) over Austin Eckert (PCHF) Fall 6:00
160 – Kenny Vo (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Joel Preston (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Lukas Kemen (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Justin Matson (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Carter Utecht (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Grand Rapids 59 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 16
106 – Dusty Wilke (GR) over Alex Peterson (CEC) Fall 3:25
113 – Connor Wakefield (GR) over Zach Peterson (CEC) Fall 3:31
120 – Tyler Harms-Synkiew (CEC) over Tim Jobe (GR) Fall 3:35
126 – Josh Holm (GR) over Jordan Allen (CEC) Maj 9-1
132 – Jake Holm (GR) over Zeb Wehr (CEC) Maj 15-5
138 – Griffin Fjeld (CEC) over Nathaniel Burdick (GR) Fall 3:45
145 – Justin Jones (CEC) over Mason Kuschel (GR) Maj 16-4
152 – Brendin Morlan (GR) over Trevor Lund (CEC) Fall 0:29
160 – Chad Hall (GR) over Sam Bolling (CEC) Dec 12-6
170 – Jake Dehloff (GR) over Reese Sheldon (CEC) Fall 3:22
182 – Deondre Hager (GR) over Hunter Senarighi (CEC) Fall 4:28
195 – Logan Theodore (GR) over William Wilkenson (CEC) Fall 2:23
220 – Mason Morrissey (GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ziek Riendeau (GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Princeton 37 Milaca 36
106 – Parker Adkins (Princeton) over Tanyon Black (Milaca) Maj 10-0
113 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Zach Salgren (Milaca) Fall 1:50
120 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over William Danilyuk (Milaca) TF 21-5
126 – Zach Marshall (Princeton) over Tyler Hawker (Milaca) Fall 3:00
132 – Jon Hall (Milaca) over Kaleb Adkins (Princeton) Fall 2:00
138 – Garrett Hall (Milaca) over Josh Marshall (Princeton) Maj 13-3
145 – Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca) over Braden Nienaber (Princeton) Maj 14-1
152 – Ian Hanson (Milaca) over Josh Fuller (Princeton) Fall 4:35
160 – Jacob Chase (Princeton) over Moses Danilyuk (Milaca) Fall 1:41
170 – Ben Hanson (Milaca) over Kaden Olsen (Princeton) Fall 2:42
182 – Bodee Zens (Milaca) over Keith Ellingson (Princeton) Fall 1:45
195 – Craig Santema (Milaca) over Avery Jorgensen (Princeton) Maj 10-2
220 – Justin Zahner (Princeton) over Brody Ash (Milaca) Maj 10-0
285 – Colton Hellman (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hibbing 47 Virginia Area 24
106 – Gavin Benz (Virginia) over Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) Dec 5-2
113 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Nolan Campbell (Virginia) Fall 1:54
120 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Erik Sundquist (Virginia) Maj 14-2
126 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Zade Bennett (Virginia) Fall 1:32
132 – Tanner Hinzman (Virginia) over Kya Rybacheck (Hibbing) Fall 1:45
138 – Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) over Dylan Morcom (Virginia) Fall 4:44
145 – Jacob Burress (Virginia) over Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) Dec 8-2
152 – Tommy Carmody (Virginia) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 4:55
160 – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Caden Spiering (Virginia) Fall 5:36
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Teddy Olivanti (Virginia) Fall 0:36
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Carter Crandall (Virginia) Dec 2-1
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Anthony Hall (Virginia) Maj 14-3
285 – Alex Ranta (Virginia) over Clayton Schmitz (Hibbing) Fall 0:37

Mora 72 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 6
106 – Connor Gmahl (Mora) over Gavin Rockstroh (PCHF) Dec 14-7
113 – Tucker Hass (Mora) over Ali Pulley (PCHF) Dec 5-0
120 – Tommy Schroeder (Mora) over Summer Rockstroh (PCHF) Fall 1:44
126 – Cody Haggberg (Mora) over Luke Knudson (PCHF) Fall 3:08
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jordan Lindquist (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Voss (Mora) over Austin Eckert (PCHF) Fall 0:25
152 – Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) over Kenny Vo (PCHF) Fall 2:44
160 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Joel Preston (PCHF) Fall 1:00
182 – Dom Adams (Mora) over Lukas Kemen (PCHF) Fall 2:54
195 – Max Anderson (Mora) over Justin Matson (PCHF) Fall 1:39
220 – Carter Utecht (PCHF) over Collin McCarthy (Mora) Fall 3:01
285 – Jace Morneau (Mora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Grand Rapids 48 Princeton 27
106 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Parker Adkins (Princeton) Dec 10-3
113 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:46
120 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) Fall 5:47
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Nathaniel Burdick (Grand Rapids) over Josh Marshall (Princeton) Dec 7-5
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Josh Fuller (Princeton) Fall 1:05
160 – Jacob Chase (Princeton) over Chad Hall (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:12
170 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids) over Avery Jorgensen (Princeton) Fall 5:39
220 – Justin Zahner (Princeton) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) Dec 3-2
285 – Colton Hellman (Princeton) over Sam Silko (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:42

Mora 36 Hibbing 35
106 – Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) Dec 9-7
113 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Trevor Thielen (Mora) Fall 1:44
120 – Tommy Schroeder (Mora) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 2:26
126 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 4:57
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) Fall 1:23
138 – Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 4-2
145 – Dylan Nelson (Mora) over Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) Fall 1:27
152 – John Larrabee (Hibbing) over Austin Voss (Mora) Dec 13-9
160 – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) TF 26-10
170 – Jon Smith (Mora) over James Tilson (Hibbing) Fall 3:27
182 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) Fall 1:33
195 – Max Anderson (Mora) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 1:42
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Andrew Kientop (Mora) Dec 7-4
285 – Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) over Jace Morneau (Mora) Fall 3:56

Championship

Grand Rapids 45 Mora 25
106 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) Dec 6-4
113 – Trevor Thielen (Mora) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:57
120 – Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Tommy Schroeder (Mora) Fall 1:20
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 1:34
132 – Ryan Nosbush (Mora) over Noah Brendin (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:35
138 – Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 7-2
145 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Austin Voss (Mora) Fall 1:32
152 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Dylan Nelson (Mora) Fall 4:00
160 – Hunter Fredrickson (Mora) over Chad Hall (Grand Rapids) Dec 6-2
170 – Jon Smith (Mora) over Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) Maj 10-2
182 – Danny Schroeder (Mora) over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:21
195 – Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) over Andrew Kientop (Mora) Fall 2:33
220 – Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids) over Max Anderson (Mora) Fall 5:51
285 – Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) over Tanner Grangruth (Mora) Dec 7-1

Comments are closed