2018 Class AAA Section 1 Team Tournament

Report High School ResultsEvents subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Rochester Century 54 Winona-Winona Cotter 30
106 – Logan Henningson (Winona) over Jaden Peterson (RC) Fall 4:48
113 – Ryan Henningson (Winona) over Christian Swenson (RC) Fall 4:31
120 – Aiden Austin (RC) over Isaac Allred (Winona) Fall 1:37
126 – Noah Powell (RC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Garrett Pavelko (RC) over Peyton Hoff (Winona) Fall 1:34
138 – Jasmin Olson (RC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jack Vaselaar (Winona) over Paxton Pagel (RC) Fall 0:35
152 – Owen Pharo (RC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) over Casey Neumann (RC) Fall 1:40
170 – Tommy Tankhamvang (RC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Logan Carter (RC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Cale Wilson (RC) over Drew Morales (Winona) Fall 5:51
220 – Zander Rusert (Winona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Felix Orakwue (RC) over Shawn Mugo (Winona) Fall 1:12

Austin 60 Rochester John Marshall 18
106 – Jacob Tapp (Austin) over Evan Hanson (RJM) Dec 6-0
113 – Tae Weber (Austin) over Garrett Eick (RJM) Maj 14-0
120 – Thomas Fritz (Austin) over Noah Eggebraaten (RJM) Fall 0:48
126 – Moo Thaw (Austin) over Ben Zierdt-Thorson (RJM) Fall 0:39
132 – Connor Higgins (RJM) over Gavin Brady (Austin) Fall 5:18
138 – Tyler Bertschinger (RJM) over Lathan Wilson (Austin) Fall 4:22
145 – Aiden Wilson (Austin) over Lachlan Olson (RJM) Fall 3:17
152 – Justin Higgins (RJM) over Josh Belden (Austin) Fall 1:41
160 – Cole Carter (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Chance Brady (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Kaden Igou (Austin) over Jacob Hansen (RJM) Fall 0:57
195 – Phillip Zynda (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Isaac Arjes (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Enrique Martinez (Austin) over Tanner Gliem (RJM) Fall 1:30
Austin’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike

Quarterfinals

Owatonna 70 Rochester Century 0
106 – Blake West (Owatonna) over Jaden Peterson (RC) Fall 0:57
113 – Yves Evillard (Owatonna) over Christian Swenson (RC) Dec 4-2
120 – Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) over Aiden Austin (RC) Fall 0:38
126 – Landon Johnson (Owatonna) over Garrett Pavelko (RC) Dec 12-5
132 – Riley Becker (Owatonna) over Noah Powell (RC) Fall 0:50
138 – Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) over Paxton Pagel (RC) Dec 9-2
145 – Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) over Owen Pharo (RC) Dec 9-3
152 – Taylor Hall (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Casey Neumann (RC) Fall 0:11
170 – Parker Westphal (Owatonna) over Tommy Tankhamvang (RC) Fall 1:42
182 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Logan Carter (RC) Fall 1:11
195 – Nick Staska (Owatonna) over Cale Wilson (RC) Fall 1:56
220 – Parker Holton (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) over Felix Orakwue (RC) Maj 10-0

Northfield 46 Farmington 15
106 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Gavin Anderson (Farmington) Maj 14-1
113 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Ryan Sullivan (Farmington) Fall 1:57
120 – Kevin Garcia Rosas (Northfield) over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 3:33
126 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Maj 13-2
132 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Luke Peterson (Farmington) Maj 16-6
138 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Todd Olson (Northfield) Maj 9-1
145 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Chase Vought (Farmington) Dec 7-2
152 – Kolby Olson (Northfield) over Nate Engel (Farmington) Maj 22-8
160 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Zac Janz (Farmington) Dec 12-7
170 – Luke Weierke (Farmington) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Maj 10-2
182 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Will Buffington (Farmington) Fall 1:32
195 – MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) over Sam Bakko (Northfield) Dec 10-3
220 – Matthew Casmey (Northfield) over Matt Reed (Farmington) Maj 12-1
285 – Antonio Carter (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Faribault 58 Rochester Mayo 6
106 – Aiden Tobin (Faribault) over Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) Dec 3-1
113 – Gael Ramirez (Faribault) over Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) TF 15-0
120 – Sam LaCanne (Faribault) over Ian Macho (Rochester Mayo) Maj 17-6
126 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:52
132 – Bryce Nolen (Faribault) over Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) Maj 16-3
138 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Van Ryn Cain (Faribault) Dec 5-4
145 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Luiz Gasca (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:50
152 – Riley Reistad (Faribault) over Ethan Smith (Rochester Mayo) Dec 7-5
160 – Austin Underdahl (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Lippert (Faribault) over Sam Allen (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:50
182 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Hayden Myers (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:29
195 – Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) over Ethan Erickson (Faribault) SV-1 3-1
220 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) Dec 4-3

Albert Lea Area 63 Austin 18
106 – Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Jacob Tapp (Austin) Fall 1:09
113 – Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Tae Weber (Austin) Fall 0:55
120 – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) over Thomas Fritz (Austin) Fall 2:30
126 – Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Moo Thaw (Austin) Fall 4:26
132 – Logan Donovan (Albert Lea Area) over Gavin Brady (Austin) Fall 2:15
138 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Lathan Wilson (Austin) Fall 3:03
145 – Aiden Wilson (Austin) over Garrett Grandstrand (Albert Lea Area) Fall 5:22
152 – Tyler Harms (Albert Lea Area) over Josh Belden (Austin) Dec 7-1
160 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Chance Brady (Austin) Fall 1:33
170 – Levi Kermes (Albert Lea Area) over Kaden Igou (Austin) Fall 3:58
182 – Spencer Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Phillip Zynda (Austin) Fall 3:46
220 – Isaac Arjes (Austin) over Jaime Valdez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:24
285 – Enrique Martinez (Austin) over Cristian Garcia (Albert Lea Area) Fall 4:32

Semifinals

Owatonna 45 Northfield 18
106 – Blake West (Owatonna) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) Dec 10-5
113 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Yves Evillard (Owatonna) Dec 4-2
120 – Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) over Kevin Garcia Rosas (Northfield) Dec 6-4
126 – Landon Johnson (Owatonna) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Fall 4:16
132 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Chase Dallman (Owatonna) Fall 3:33
138 -Riley Becker (Owatonna) over Todd Olson (Northfield) Fall 0:25
145 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) Dec 7-2
152 – Kolby Olson (Northfield) over Taylor Hall (Owatonna) Dec 7-3
160 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Nick Mikula (Northfield) Fall 1:32
170 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Parker Westphal (Owatonna) Dec 5-3
182 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Fall 2:55
195 – Nick Staska (Owatonna) over David Tonjum (Northfield) Fall 1:57
220 – Parker Holton (Owatonna) over Sam Bakko (Northfield) Dec 4-1
285 – Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) over Antonio Carter (Northfield) Fall 4:36

Albert Lea Area 36 Faribault 26
106 – Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) Dec 4-0
113 – Gael Ramirez (Faribault) over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-2
120 – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) over Sam LaCanne (Faribault) Fall 1:58
126 – Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) TF 21-6
132 – Logan Donovan (Albert Lea Area) over Bryce Nolen (Faribault) Maj 19-9
138 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) Dec 12-6
145 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Garrett Grandstrand (Albert Lea Area) Maj 14-3
152 – Tyler Harms (Albert Lea Area) over Brandon Knott (Faribault) Maj 12-2
160 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Riley Reistad (Faribault) Fall 0:56
170 – Austin Underdahl (Faribault) over Levi Kermes (Albert Lea Area) Maj 12-1
182 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Spencer Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-3
195 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Ethan Erickson (Faribault) TF 22-7
220 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Jaime Valdez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:34
285 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Cristian Garcia (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:42

Championship

Albert Lea Area 33 Owatonna 19
106 – Blake West (Owatonna) over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 13-7
113 – Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Dec 7-5
120 – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) over Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) Dec 9-8
126 – Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Landon Johnson (Owatonna) Dec 4-2
132 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Riley Becker (Owatonna) Dec 4-3
138 – Logan Donovan (Albert Lea Area) over Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) Dec 1-0
145 – Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) over Tyler Harms (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-3
152 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Taylor Hall (Owatonna) Fall 2:58
160 – Parker Westphal (Owatonna) over Griffin Studier (Albert Lea Area) Dec 10-5
170 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Levi Kermes (Albert Lea Area) Maj 21-7
182 – Spencer Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) over Cameron Roberts (Owatonna) Fall 3:48
195 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Jaime Valdez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:50
220 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Nick Staska (Owatonna) Maj 13-4
285 – Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Parker Holton (Owatonna) Dec 5-1
Albert Lea Area’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Team unsportsmanlike conduct, running across the mat

Comments are closed.