2018 Class AAA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.


February 23-24, 2018 at East Ridge HS – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

The Guillotine Final Rankings
113 #2-3A Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge, 7
120 #7-3A Hunter Lyden, East Ridge, 8
126 #7-3A Kaden Gage, Eagan, 12
132 #8-3A Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge, 9
145 #4-3A Brock Rinehart, Woodbury, 10
160 #6-3A Garrett Whitehead, Park, 12
170 #7-3A Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy, 12
182 #4-3A TJ Pottinger, Hastings, 12
195 #1-3A Trey Rogers, Hastings, 12
220 #9-3A Antonio Davis, Park, 10


106
1st Place – John Kendall of Hastings
2nd Place – Tanner Holt of East Ridge
3rd Place – Owen Langfield of Henry Sibley
4th Place – Austin Kalina of Eagan
5th Place – Koua Thao of St Paul Harding
6th Place – Bentley Gore-Shield of Bloomington Kennedy
8th Place – Khong oo of St Paul Central
8th Place – Antonio Rizzo of Woodbury
1st: John Kendall (Hastings) 18-6, So. over Tanner Holt (East Ridge) 26-16, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Holt (East Ridge) 26-16, Fr. over Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) 17-15, 8th. (MD 13-4)
3rd: Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) 17-15, 8th. over Austin Kalina (Eagan) 14-21, 8th. (SV-1 8-6)
5th: Koua Thao (St Paul Harding) 17-12, So. over Bentley Gore-Shield (Bloomington Kennedy) 6-17, So. (MD 12-2)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Cole West of Woodbury
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Croix Mader of Hastings
4th Place – Shervy Xiong of St Paul Harding
5th Place – Law Law Eh of St Paul Central
6th Place – Misha Meyer of Henry Sibley
1st: Cole West (Woodbury) 16-2, . over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) 43-5, 7th. (Dec 4-3)
2nd: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) 43-5, 7th. over Croix Mader (Hastings) 15-16, So. (Fall 1:39)
3rd: Croix Mader (Hastings) 15-16, So. over Shervy Xiong (St Paul Harding) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Law Law Eh (St Paul Central) 15-18, Fr. over Misha Meyer (Henry Sibley) 5-19, Jr. (MD 13-5)
120
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Paul Kendall of Hastings
3rd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Jack Johnson-Macpherson of Eagan
5th Place – Wai Wai Eh of St Paul Central
6th Place – Cade Johnson of Woodbury
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 45-4, 8th. over Paul Kendall (Hastings) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
2nd: Paul Kendall (Hastings) 14-9, Jr. over Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) 21-20, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
3rd: Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) 21-20, Jr. over Jack Johnson-Macpherson (Eagan) 25-17, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
5th: Wai Wai Eh (St Paul Central) 21-13, Jr. over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) 20-19, . (Fall 3:29)
126
1st Place – Kaden Gage of Eagan
2nd Place – Chontu Lee of St Paul Harding
3rd Place – Lynden Wilson of Hastings
4th Place – Will Bents of Woodbury
5th Place – Vito Massa of East Ridge
6th Place – Andres Sandoval of Park
1st: Kaden Gage (Eagan) 35-8, Sr. over Chontu Lee (St Paul Harding) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd: Chontu Lee (St Paul Harding) 21-4, Sr. over Lynden Wilson (Hastings) 7-17, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Lynden Wilson (Hastings) 7-17, Jr. over Will Bents (Woodbury) 16-22, . (Fall 4:40)
5th: Vito Massa (East Ridge) 24-18, 8th. over Andres Sandoval (Park) 10-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-0))
132
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Ty Gage of Eagan
3rd Place – Jesse Mimbach of Hastings
4th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington Kennedy
5th Place – Dillon Martinek of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Javen Guzik-McNeil of Cretin-Derham Hall
8th Place – Sameen Shah of St Paul Harding
8th Place – Cedric Ramos of Woodbury
1st: Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 42-8, Fr. over Ty Gage (Eagan) 27-17, So. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ty Gage (Eagan) 27-17, So. over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 17-16, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 17-16, Jr. over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) 19-4, So. (Dec 14-11)
5th: Dillon Martinek (Henry Sibley) 15-16, So. over Javen Guzik-McNeil (Cretin-Derham Hall) 22-10, Sr. (M. For.)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – Mac Wilson of Hastings
3rd Place – Michael Murphy of Eagan
4th Place – Solomon Lankow of Park
5th Place – Joaquin Mancha of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Asante Byakweli of St Paul Harding
8th Place – Zach LaCore of East Ridge
8th Place – William Martinez of St Paul Central
1st: Xavier Judge (Bloomington Kennedy) 35-7, Sr. over Mac Wilson (Hastings) 22-19, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mac Wilson (Hastings) 22-19, Jr. over Michael Murphy (Eagan) 33-13, So. (RULE)
3rd: Michael Murphy (Eagan) 33-13, So. over Solomon Lankow (Park) 35-9, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Joaquin Mancha (Henry Sibley) 17-19, So. over Asante Byakweli (St Paul Harding) 9-9, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
2nd Place – Peter Oyebanji of Park
3rd Place – Andrew Wick of Eagan
4th Place – Levi French-Amara of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Reese Averbeck of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Kardel Arnett of St Paul Central
8th Place – Alex Yang of St Paul Harding
8th Place – Sam Nelson of Cretin-Derham Hall
1st: Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 38-5, . over Peter Oyebanji (Park) 31-10, Sr. (Dec 15-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Peter Oyebanji (Park) 31-10, Sr. over Andrew Wick (Eagan) 24-20, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd: Andrew Wick (Eagan) 24-20, Jr. over Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) 12-23, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Reese Averbeck (Bloomington Kennedy) 24-15, Sr. over Kardel Arnett (St Paul Central) 13-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0))
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Corbin Leflay of Hastings
2nd Place – Joe Jeans of Bloomington Kennedy
3rd Place – Marcus McGinley of Eagan
4th Place – Andrew Diaz of Park
5th Place – Conner Thell of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Edmundo Villalva Lijo of Cretin-Derham Hall
8th Place – Sam Tollison of East Ridge
8th Place – Carl Droessler of St Paul Central
1st: Corbin Leflay (Hastings) 25-8, Jr. over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) 26-12, So. (Fall 1:38)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) 26-12, So. over Marcus McGinley (Eagan) 27-17, Jr. (RULE)
3rd: Marcus McGinley (Eagan) 27-17, Jr. over Andrew Diaz (Park) 12-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:35)
5th: Conner Thell (Henry Sibley) 14-20, So. over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) 13-19, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
2nd Place – Alex O’Connor of Hastings
3rd Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Drew Allred of Eagan
5th Place – Sam Ellis of Woodbury
6th Place – Collin Brown of East Ridge
8th Place – Martinie Chhin of St Paul Harding
8th Place – Adrian Shanahan of St Paul Central
1st: Garrett Whitehead (Park) 39-3, Sr. over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) 28-10, Fr. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex O’Connor (Hastings) 23-19, Jr. over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) 28-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Alex O’Connor (Hastings) 23-19, Jr. over Drew Allred (Eagan) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Sam Ellis (Woodbury) 16-26, . over Collin Brown (East Ridge) 20-26, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – Carter Lyons of Eagan
3rd Place – Godswill Pepple of Hastings
4th Place – Edric Waindim of Park
5th Place – Isaac Enriquez of Cretin-Derham Hall
6th Place – Ethan Pittman of East Ridge
8th Place – Daryl Dela Paz of Woodbury
8th Place – Brad Alton of Henry Sibley
1st: Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) 38-3, Sr. over Godswill Pepple (Hastings) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 3:09)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Lyons (Eagan) 22-8, Jr. over Godswill Pepple (Hastings) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Carter Lyons (Eagan) 22-8, Jr. over Edric Waindim (Park) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th: Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) 17-10, So. over Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) 28-14, So. (M. For.)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – TJ Pottinger of Hastings
2nd Place – Alex Wick of Eagan
3rd Place – Max Steigauf of Cretin-Derham Hall
4th Place – Krystiyan Mullen of Park
5th Place – Mason Barrows of Woodbury
6th Place – Yunus Mohamed of St Paul Central
1st: TJ Pottinger (Hastings) 37-6, Sr. over Alex Wick (Eagan) 34-10, Sr. (MD 16-7)
2nd: Alex Wick (Eagan) 34-10, Sr. over Max Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) 17-17, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
3rd: Max Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) 17-17, Sr. over Krystiyan Mullen (Park) 14-9, So. (Dec 13-6)
5th: Mason Barrows (Woodbury) 13-25, . over Yunus Mohamed (St Paul Central) 12-20, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
195
1st Place – Trey Rogers of Hastings
2nd Place – Donald Nde of Woodbury
3rd Place – Antwann McClenty of Eagan
4th Place – Juan Gonzales of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Noah Johnson of Park
6th Place – Drew Kampmeier of Cretin-Derham Hall
1st: Trey Rogers (Hastings) 42-0, Sr. over Donald Nde (Woodbury) 30-11, . (Fall 2:50)
2nd: Donald Nde (Woodbury) 30-11, . over Antwann McClenty (Eagan) 28-11, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Antwann McClenty (Eagan) 28-11, Sr. over Juan Gonzales (Henry Sibley) 8-7, Sr. (TB-1 6-3)
5th: Noah Johnson (Park) 18-13, So. over Drew Kampmeier (Cretin-Derham Hall) 14-19, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
220
1st Place – Antonio Davis of Park
2nd Place – Marco Cavallaro of East Ridge
3rd Place – Drake Guck of Hastings
4th Place – Max Fick of Woodbury
5th Place – Antonio Stepan of Eagan
6th Place – Gabe Delmont of Henry Sibley
8th Place – Daniel Wu of Cretin-Derham Hall
8th Place – Ethan Mills of St Paul Central
1st: Antonio Davis (Park) 32-6, So. over Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 23-7, Jr. over Drake Guck (Hastings) 12-11, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Drake Guck (Hastings) 12-11, Sr. over Max Fick (Woodbury) 25-18, . (MD 10-2)
5th: Antonio Stepan (Eagan) 11-12, Sr. over Gabe Delmont (Henry Sibley) 6-26, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Brett Heinlein of Eagan
2nd Place – Luke Chamberlain of Hastings
3rd Place – Elliot Tuvey of Henry Sibley
4th Place – Alex Mancera of Woodbury
5th Place – Isaiah Codden of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Archie Zogaa of Park
1st: Brett Heinlein (Eagan) 12-8, Jr. over Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) 15-7, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
2nd: Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) 15-7, Jr. over Elliot Tuvey (Henry Sibley) 22-16, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Elliot Tuvey (Henry Sibley) 22-16, Sr. over Alex Mancera (Woodbury) 11-9, . (UTB 3-2)
5th: Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Kennedy) 27-9, Sr. over Archie Zogaa (Park) 20-15, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

Comments are closed