2018 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.


February 24, 2018 at Stillwater HS – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

The Guillotine Final Rankings
113 #8-3A Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area, 10
120 #1-3A Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area, 9
132 #7-3A Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area, 10
138 #7-3A Nick Dunagan, Mounds View, 11
145 #6-3A TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area, 11
170 #8-3A John Noll, Centennial, 11
182 #5-3A Rowan Morgan, Mounds View, 11
182 #6-3A Cody Peterson, Centennial, 12
195 #10-3A Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View, 12
220 #10-3A Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area, 11
285 #3-3A Corey Guenther, North, 12
285 #9-3A Ty Cobb, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, 12
285 #10-3A Brandon Floyd, Tartan, 12


106
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Charlie Dojan of Irondale
3rd Place – Javan Kaufman of Mounds View
4th Place – Isacc Fang of North
5th Place – Zackary Wilkinson of Tartan
6th Place – Otto Hanlon of Stillwater
1st: Emily Shilson (Centennial) 25-6, Jr. over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 38-7, Fr. (MD 9-1)
2nd: Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 38-7, Fr. over Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) 23-16, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
3rd: Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) 23-16, Fr. over Isacc Fang (North) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Zackary Wilkinson (Tartan) 18-20, Fr. over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) 9-16, 7th. (Fall 1:43)
113
1st Place – Javon Taschuk of Stillwater
2nd Place – J.J. Andress of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Michael Buffington of Irondale
4th Place – Daniel Cerny of Mounds View
5th Place – Michael Wosenyeleh of Roseville Area
6th Place – Josh Head of Centennial
1st: Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 30-8, So. over J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd: J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) 34-7, Sr. over Michael Buffington (Irondale) 17-19, So. (RULE)
3rd: Michael Buffington (Irondale) 17-19, So. over Daniel Cerny (Mounds View) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 3:58)
5th: Michael Wosenyeleh (Roseville Area) 8-18, So. over Josh Head (Centennial) 3-30, Sr. (Fall 2:10)
120
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Mannix Morgan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Roland Cosey of Irondale
4th Place – Joshua Powell of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Netra Upreti of Roseville Area
6th Place – Jacob Head of Centennial
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 38-1, Fr. over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) 19-17, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
2nd: Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) 19-17, Fr. over Roland Cosey (Irondale) 34-7, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Roland Cosey (Irondale) 34-7, Sr. over Joshua Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 11-15, So. (Fall 4:42)
5th: Netra Upreti (Roseville Area) 4-13, So. over Jacob Head (Centennial) 4-30, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
126
1st Place – Mitch Engebretson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Eric Hotakainen of Centennial
4th Place – Jorrel Turner of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Jared Ruskin of Roseville Area
6th Place – Chris Zuniga of Irondale
1st: Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 31-9, Jr. over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 15-13, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
2nd: Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 15-13, Jr. over Eric Hotakainen (Centennial) 17-22, Sr. (TF-1 5:00 (18-2))
3rd: Eric Hotakainen (Centennial) 17-22, Sr. over Jorrel Turner (White Bear Lake Area) 22-18, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th: Jared Ruskin (Roseville Area) 12-16, So. over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) 9-23, So. (Fall 0:45)
132
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Isaiah Baker of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Zach Dox of Tartan
4th Place – Joel Vargas of Roseville Area
5th Place – Garrett Wilson of Mounds View
6th Place – Amor Tuttle of North
1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 36-9, So. over Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake Area) 28-10, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
2nd: Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake Area) 28-10, Sr. over Zach Dox (Tartan) 24-15, So. (Dec 14-7)
3rd: Zach Dox (Tartan) 24-15, So. over Joel Vargas (Roseville Area) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th: Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) 20-18, So. over Amor Tuttle (North) 5-28, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
138
1st Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Nik Strasser of Irondale
3rd Place – Yared Ansera of Roseville Area
4th Place – Jared Christian of Stillwater
5th Place – Zach Mulberry of Centennial
6th Place – Cade Magill of Tartan
1st: Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 36-5, Jr. over Nik Strasser (Irondale) 29-9, Jr. (MD 11-3)
2nd: Nik Strasser (Irondale) 29-9, Jr. over Yared Ansera (Roseville Area) 20-25, Sr. (Fall 3:59)
3rd: Yared Ansera (Roseville Area) 20-25, Sr. over Jared Christian (Stillwater) 25-21, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
5th: Zach Mulberry (Centennial) 11-27, So. over Cade Magill (Tartan) 9-18, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
145
1st Place – TJ Turinske of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – Silvio Whidby of Tartan
3rd Place – Porter Estenson of Stillwater
4th Place – Antony Tuttle of North
5th Place – Pee Doh of Roseville Area
6th Place – Charlie Floeder of Mounds View
1st: TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) 30-5, Jr. over Silvio Whidby (Tartan) 22-11, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
2nd: Silvio Whidby (Tartan) 22-11, Sr. over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) 12-24, Jr. (RULE)
3rd: Porter Estenson (Stillwater) 12-24, Jr. over Antony Tuttle (North) 26-14, 8th. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Pee Doh (Roseville Area) 21-15, So. over Charlie Floeder (Mounds View) 12-22, Jr. (Fall 3:55)
152
1st Place – Miguel Urriola of Roseville Area
2nd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Matt Sloan of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Kerry Czech of Irondale
5th Place – Hudson Day of Stillwater
6th Place – Max Bowen of Tartan
1st: Miguel Urriola (Roseville Area) 29-7, Sr. over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 21-19, So. (Dec 7-5)
2nd: Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 21-19, So. over Matt Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 24-13, 8th. (RULE)
3rd: Matt Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 24-13, 8th. over Kerry Czech (Irondale) 14-14, . (Fall 4:46)
5th: Hudson Day (Stillwater) 7-6, So. over Max Bowen (Tartan) 7-12, So. (Dec 7-3)
160
1st Place – Chase Dressel of Mounds View
2nd Place – Isaiah Bettinger of Centennial
3rd Place – Payton Nelson of Roseville Area
4th Place – Irving Sereno of North
5th Place – Kevin Thole of Stillwater
6th Place – Phillip Asiago of Tartan
1st: Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 32-9, Jr. over Payton Nelson (Roseville Area) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd: Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 17-20, So. over Payton Nelson (Roseville Area) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 17-20, So. over Irving Sereno (North) 21-14, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
5th: Kevin Thole (Stillwater) 14-10, Sr. over Phillip Asiago (Tartan) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
170
1st Place – John Noll of Centennial
2nd Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
3rd Place – Andrew Johnson of Tartan
4th Place – Mesheer Tat-Siaka of Roseville Area
5th Place – Brandon Krekelberg of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Guy Fleischhacker of Mounds View
1st: John Noll (Centennial) 36-4, Jr. over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 36-9, So. (Dec 7-0)
2nd: Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 36-9, So. over Andrew Johnson (Tartan) 21-7, Sr. (RULE)
3rd: Andrew Johnson (Tartan) 21-7, Sr. over Mesheer Tat-Siaka (Roseville Area) 30-11, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th: Brandon Krekelberg (White Bear Lake Area) 20-16, Sr. over Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) 11-28, Jr. (MD 9-1)
182
1st Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Josh Suedbeck of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Thomas Reisselman of Stillwater
4th Place – Max Kolflat of Centennial
5th Place – Faith Tuttle of North
6th Place – Hunter Brown of Irondale
1st: Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 38-6, Jr. over Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake Area) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
2nd: Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake Area) 22-16, Sr. over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd: Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) 16-11, Jr. over Max Kolflat (Centennial) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
5th: Faith Tuttle (North) 6-15, Jr. over Hunter Brown (Irondale) 5-18, So. (Dec 4-3)
195
1st Place – Cody Peterson of Centennial
2nd Place – Daniel Van Oort of Mounds View
3rd Place – Will Gleason of Stillwater
4th Place – Zeb Kauth of Roseville Area
5th Place – Keegan Kaminski of Irondale
6th Place – Luke Prokosch of White Bear Lake Area
1st: Cody Peterson (Centennial) 24-3, Sr. over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 33-11, Sr. (MD 14-2)
2nd: Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 33-11, Sr. over Will Gleason (Stillwater) 22-13, Jr. (RULE)
3rd: Will Gleason (Stillwater) 22-13, Jr. over Zeb Kauth (Roseville Area) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
5th: Keegan Kaminski (Irondale) 10-27, So. over Luke Prokosch (White Bear Lake Area) 0-17, So. (Dec 2-0)
220
1st Place – Max Janes of Mounds View
2nd Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Luke Breuning of Centennial
4th Place – Tommy Flores of Stillwater
5th Place – Gerardo Maldonado of Tartan
6th Place – Michael Lundgren of North
1st: Max Janes (Mounds View) 17-10, Sr. over Luke Breuning (Centennial) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) 34-6, Jr. over Luke Breuning (Centennial) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) 34-6, Jr. over Tommy Flores (Stillwater) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
5th: Gerardo Maldonado (Tartan) 7-6, So. over Michael Lundgren (North) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
285
1st Place – Corey Guenther of North
2nd Place – Will Petersen of Roseville Area
3rd Place – Ty Cobb of Irondale
4th Place – Brandon Floyd of Tartan
5th Place – Collin McCarthy of Stillwater
6th Place – David Dolney of Centennial
1st: Corey Guenther (North) 33-0, Sr. over Ty Cobb (Irondale) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 5:05)
2nd: Will Petersen (Roseville Area) 28-11, . over Ty Cobb (Irondale) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 3:59)
3rd: Will Petersen (Roseville Area) 28-11, . over Brandon Floyd (Tartan) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
5th: Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) 18-17, Jr. over David Dolney (Centennial) 8-27, Sr. (Fall 2:17)

Comments are closed