2018 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Report High School ResultsEvents subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Quarterfinals

Stillwater 55 North 20
106 – Isacc Fang (North) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) TF 18-0
113 – Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) over Billy Lee (North) TF 17-2
120 – Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) over Dillan Xiong (North) TF 16-0
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Tairu Thao (North) Fall 1:24
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Amor Tuttle (North) Fall 1:01
138 – Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) over Charlie Morency (North) Fall 1:28
145 – Antony Tuttle (North) over Jared Christian (Stillwater) Dec 10-7
152 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Irving Sereno (North) Dec 8-4
170 – Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) over Everitt Moder (North) Fall 0:43
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Faith Tuttle (North) Fall 0:58
195 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Derek Rauschendorfer (North) Fall 5:07
220 – Michael Lundgren (North) over Gavin Dunbar (Stillwater) Fall 4:29
285 – Corey Guenther (North) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) Fall 1:11

Roseville Area 44 Irondale 26
106 – Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Will Sagstetter (Roseville Area) over Michael Buffington (Irondale) Dec 12-9
120 – Roland Cosey (Irondale) over Netra Upreti (Roseville Area) Maj 14-5
126 – Jared Ruskin (Roseville Area) over Christopher Zuniga (Irondale) Maj 15-5
132 – Kyaw Ku Shee (Roseville Area) over Chris Curtis (Irondale) Maj 15-1
138 – Nik Strasser (Irondale) over Yared Ansera (Roseville Area) Maj 19-7
145 – Pee Doh (Roseville Area) over Ashton Signer (Irondale) Fall 1:42
152 – Miguel Urriola (Roseville Area) over Kerry Burggraff-Czech (Irondale) Fall 1:19
160 – Carson Dittle (Roseville Area) over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) Fall 0:25
170 – Payton Nelson (Roseville Area) over Joe Lassegard (Irondale) Fall 0:19
182 – Matt Toe (Roseville Area) over Hunter Brown (Irondale) Fall 1:59
195 – Zeb Kauth (Roseville Area) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Dec 14-7
220 – Kevin Henry (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ty Cobb (Irondale) over Michael Williams (Roseville Area) Fall 1:55

White Bear Lake Area 49 Tartan 22
106 – Zackary Wilkinson (Tartan) over Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 1:46
113 – J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) over Anthony Recchio (Tartan) Fall 1:07
120 – Joshua Powell (White Bear Lake Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jorrel Turner (White Bear Lake Area) over Cade Iverson (Tartan) Maj 11-2
132 – Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake Area) over Zach Dox (Tartan) Dec 13-6
138 – Cade Magill (Tartan) over Chase Storey (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 3:50
145 – TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) over Silvio Whidby (Tartan) Dec 8-3
152 – Matt Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) over Kase Kolhberg (Tartan) Fall 2:48
160 – Phillip Asiago (Tartan) over Mitchell Woodcock (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 5:57
170 – Andrew Johnson (Tartan) over Brandon Krekelberg (White Bear Lake Area) Maj 10-0
182 – Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Luke Prokosch (White Bear Lake Area) over Nguyen Phan (Tartan) Fall 1:21
220 – Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) over Gerardo Maldonado (Tartan) Fall 1:02
285 – Dimitri Hatzis (White Bear Lake Area) over Jared Philip (Tartan) Dec 1-0

Mounds View 60 Centennial 12
106 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Josh Head (Centennial) Fall 3:47
113 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Jacob Head (Centennial) Fall 1:44
120 – Ben Wynia (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) over Eric Hotakainen (Centennial) Fall 3:02
132 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Adam Johnson (Centennial) Fall 3:22
138 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 0:40
145 – Charlie Floeder (Mounds View) over Carter Benson (Centennial) Dec 7-4
152 – Trevor Redmond (Mounds View) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) TF 16-1
160 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) Dec 7-5
170 – John Noll (Centennial) over Grady Schierts (Mounds View) Fall 1:09
182 – Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) over Max Kolflat (Centennial) Maj 11-2
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Cody Peterson (Centennial) Fall 0:56
220 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) Fall 5:22
285 – Max Janes (Mounds View) over David Dolney (Centennial) Dec 3-0

Semifinals

Stillwater 66 Roseville Area 12
106 – Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Michael Wosenyeleh (Roseville Area) Fall 0:36
120 – Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) over Netra Upreti (Roseville Area) Maj 10-2
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Ber Blute Htoo (Roseville Area) Fall 1:27
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Joel Vargas (Roseville Area) Fall 0:51
138 – Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) over Yared Ansera (Roseville Area) Fall 3:39
145 – Pee Doh (Roseville Area) over Jared Christian (Stillwater) Fall 2:59
152 – Miguel Urriola (Roseville Area) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Fall 5:15
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Payton Nelson (Roseville Area) Dec 9-7
170 – Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) over Alex Head (Roseville Area) Fall 0:38
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Misael Moreno (Roseville Area) TF 18-3
195 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Zeb Kauth (Roseville Area) Fall 3:05
220 – Gavin Dunbar (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) over Michael Williams (Roseville Area) Fall 2:32

Mounds View 37 White Bear Lake Area 25
106 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 1:35
113 – J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) over Nick Shaw (Mounds View) Fall 0:15
120 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Joshua Powell (White Bear Lake Area) Dec 6-2
126 – Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) over Jorrel Turner (White Bear Lake Area) Maj 10-2
132 – Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake Area) over Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) Dec 6-4
138 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Chase Storey (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 0:21
145 – Dysin Strate (White Bear Lake Area) over Charlie Floeder (Mounds View) Fall 1:56
152 – TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) Dec 5-1
160 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Matt Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 4:16
170 – Brandon Krekelberg (White Bear Lake Area) over Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) Dec 4-0
182 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Carlos Castro (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 2:10
195 – Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) over Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake Area) Dec 11-5
220 – Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) Maj 13-2
285 – Max Janes (Mounds View) over Dimitri Hatzis (White Bear Lake Area) Dec 8-2

Championship

Stillwater 39 Mounds View 25
106 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 3:26
113 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Nick Shaw (Mounds View) Fall 0:16
120 – Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) OT 6-4
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) Fall 1:00
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) Fall 1:56
138 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) TF 18-3
145 – Jared Christian (Stillwater) over Charlie Floeder (Mounds View) Dec 10-8
152 – Porter Estenson (Stillwater) over Trevor Redmond (Mounds View) 2OT 3-2
160 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Kevin Thole (Stillwater) Dec 7-2
170 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) Fall 1:10
182 – Charles Dressel (Mounds View) over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) Dec 12-9
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Gavin Dunbar (Stillwater) Fall 0:23
220 – Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 4-2
285 – Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) over Max Janes (Mounds View) Fall 3:41
Mounds View’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportman like

Comments are closed.