2018 High School Tournament Time

Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts - Class A, AA, or AAA

Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts – Class A, AA, AAA

2018 MSHSL State Tournament

March 1-3 •  Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
www.mshsl.org

State Tournament Schedule

State Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com: Individual | Team



Charges for the live webcast on Prep45.com: 1 DAY $10.95; 3 DAY Full Tournament Pass $23.97.
Prep45 Support Center – Frequently Asked Questions


High School Activities Hub 2017-18 State Tournament Guide


High School State and Section Coaches of the Year 2018


Section Individual Brackets/Results:

Class A12345678
Class AA12345678
Class AAA12345678



State Team Brackets:

State Tournament Teams
Class AClass AAClass AAA
1Zumbrota-MazeppaKasson-MantorvilleAlbert Lea Area
2Kenyon-WanamingoScott WestShakopee
3TMB/WWGFairmont-Martin County WestHastings
4Atwater-Cosmos-Grove CitySouth St. PaulStillwater Area
5LPGE-BrowervilleTotino-GraceSt. Michael-Albertville
6Ottertail CentralFoleyMinnetonka
7Blackduck-Cass Lake BenaGrand RapidsAnoka
8FrazeePerhamWillmar

Section Team Brackets/Results:

Class A12345678
Class AA12345678
Class AAA12345678

email results and information to results@theguillotine.com


Section Tournaments

Tuesday, February 13

  • Section 5A Team Tournament at LPGE-Browerville, Minnewaska, KMS, Belgrade
  • Section 6A Team Tournament at Barrett, Bertha, New York Mills, Underwood
  • Section 7AA Team Tournament at Virginia and Pine City

Wednesday, February 14

  • Section 2AAA Team Tournament at Lakeville North HS

Thursday, February 15

  • Section 1A Team Tournament at Mazeppa, Caledonia, Chatfield, Goodhue
  • Section 1AA Team Tournament at Kasson, Stewartville, Plainview, Simley
  • Section 1AAA Team Tournament at Owatonna, Northfield, Faribault, Albert Lea
  • Section 2A Team Tournament at Kenyon-Wanamingo, Hayfield, Blue Earth, Maple River
  • Section 2AA Team Tournament at Belle Plaine, Watertown-Mayer, Waconia, Delano
  • Section 3A Team Tournament at Minneota, Lamberton, Tracy, Canby
  • Section 3AA Team Tournament at Marshall and Fairmont

Friday, February 16

  • Section 2AAA Team Tournament at Lakeville North HS
  • Section 3AAA Team Tournament at Cretin-Durham Hall HS
  • Section 4A Team Tournament at Norwood Young America HS
  • Section 4AAA Team Tournament at North St. Paul HS
  • Section 5A Team Tournament at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa HS
  • Section 6A Team Tournament at Bertha-Hewitt HS
  • Section 6AAA Team Tournament at Chanhassen HS
  • Section 7AA Team Tournament at Grand Rapids
  • Section 7AAA Team Tournament at Cambridge-Isanti HS

Saturday, February 17

  • Section 1A Team Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AA Team Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AAA Team Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 2A Team Tournament at LeSueur-Henderson HS
  • Section 2AA Team Tournament at Tri-City United HS
  • Section 3A Team Tournament at Windom
  • Section 3AA Team Tournament at Marshall HS
  • Section 4AA Team Tournament at St. Paul Washington Tech HS
  • Section 5AA Team Tournament at Totino-Grace HS
  • Section 5AAA Team Tournament at St. Michael-Albertville HS
  • Section 6AA Team Tournament at St. Cloud Apollo HS
  • Section 7A Team Tournament at Der River HS
  • Section 8A Team Tournament at REA – Thief River Falls
  • Section 8AA Team Tournament at REA – Thief River Falls
  • Section 8AAA Team Tournament at Moorhead HS

Friday, February 23

  • Section 7A Individual Tournament at Cass Lake -Bena HS – Cass Lake

Friday-Saturday, February 23-24

  • Section 1A Individual Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AA Individual Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AAA Individual Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 2A Individual Tournament at Blue Earth HS
  • Section 2AA Individual Tournament at Mankato West HS
  • Section 2AAA Individual Tournament at Shakopee HS
  • Section 3A Individual Tournament at Pipestone HS
  • Section 3AA Individual Tournament at Dawson-Boyd HS
  • Section 3AAA Individual Tournament at East Ridge HS
  • Section 4AA Individual Tournament at South St. Paul HS
  • Section 5A Individual Tournament at Minnewaska HS
  • Section 5AA Individual Tournament at Orono HS
  • Section 7AA Individual Tournament at Milaca HS
  • Section 7AAA Individual Tournament at Anoka HS
  • Section 8A Individual Tournament at Crookston HS
  • Section 8AA Individual Tournament at Hawley HS
  • Section 8AAA Individual Tournament at St. Cloud Tech HS

Saturday, February 24

  • Section 4A Individual Tournament at Kimball HS
  • Section 4AAA Individual Tournament at Stillwater HS
  • Section 5AAA Individual Tournament at Mound-Westonka HS
  • Section 6A Individual Tournament at Pelican Rapids HS
  • Section 6AA Individual Tournament at Albany HS
  • Section 6AAA Individual Tournament at Eden Prairie HS

The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Comments are closed