2018 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Individual Tournament
March 2nd-3rd at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minn.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106A
1st Place – Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Charley Elwood (Medford) 10-7
3rd Place – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) 10-4
5th Place – Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 8-6
Consolation Semifinals
* Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) over Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 4-2
* Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) SV-1 6-4
Semifinals
* Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) 13-4
* Charley Elwood (Medford) over Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 1:17
Consolation 2nd Round
* Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 6-0
* Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Zach Brown (Crookston) 5-4
Consolation 1st Round
* Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) over Christian Pater (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 0:33
* Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 4-3
* Zach Brown (Crookston) over Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-4
* Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) 2-0
Quarterfinals
* Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) 10-3
* Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 2-1
* Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 3-2
* Charley Elwood (Medford) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-4
1st Round
* Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Christian Pater (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 0:51
* Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 5-2
* Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) 5-0
* Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 6-2
* Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Zach Brown (Crookston) 11-8
* Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 11-10
* Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Eric Carrasco (Minneota) Fall 3:03
* Charley Elwood (Medford) over Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) TF 5:35 19-4

113A
1st Place – Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Trevor Janssen (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 5-2
3rd Place – Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 13-4
5th Place – Michael Miller (Frazee) over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) TF 4:13 17-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Michael Miller (Frazee) 12-4
* Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Fall 4:01
Semifinals
* Trevor Janssen (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 9-5
* Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 8-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Michael Miller (Frazee) over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 11-2
* Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 3-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) by forfeit
* Michael Miller (Frazee) over Trevor Pearson (Maple River) Fall 3:45
* Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-2
* Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 5-0
Quarterfinals
* Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) SV-1 6-4
* Trevor Janssen (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Michael Miller (Frazee) SV-1 11-6
* Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) TF 5:32 17-2
* Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 17-3
1st Round
* Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) by forfeit
* Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Derek Steele (Sibley East) 3-2
* Trevor Janssen (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 6-2
* Michael Miller (Frazee) over Logan Taylor (Adrian Area) 8-2
* Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-2
* Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 4-2
* Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 5-1
* Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 14-4

120A
1st Place – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 4-0
3rd Place – Jace Geving (Deer River) over Jackson Hale (GMLOS) Fall 1:57
5th Place – Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) over Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 2-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Jackson Hale (GMLOS) over Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 4:12
* Jace Geving (Deer River) over Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) Fall 4:02
Semifinals
* Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Jace Geving (Deer River) 3-0
* Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jackson Hale (GMLOS) 6-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 4-3
* Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 11-0
Consolation 1st Round
* Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 15-10
* Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Carter Haman (New York Mills) 6-4
* Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) over Caden Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) SV-1 2-0
* Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) over Bryce Bergeron (Badger-GB-MR) 1-0
Quarterfinals
* Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 10-3
* Jace Geving (Deer River) over Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Fall 5:45
* Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 1:18
* Jackson Hale (GMLOS) over Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-1
1st Round
* Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 4:41 17-2
* Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Hunter Mondor (Benson) 10-1
* Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Sam Kulseth (Saint James Area) Fall 6:00
* Jace Geving (Deer River) over Carter Haman (New York Mills) TF 4:48 21-6
* Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Caden Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 1:00
* Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) over Landon Byer (Frazee) 7-2
* Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) over Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) SV-1 8-6
* Jackson Hale (GMLOS) over Bryce Bergeron (Badger-GB-MR) 10-0

126A
1st Place – Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Blake Legred (United South Central) 13-9
3rd Place – Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 3-1
5th Place – Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 7-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) SV-1 4-2
* Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 4-3
Semifinals
* Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) SV-1 12-10
* Blake Legred (United South Central) over Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 3-0
Consolation 2nd Round
* Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) 7-3
* Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) 6-2
Consolation 1st Round
* Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) over Cole Rasmussen (Triton) 11-9
* Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 13-3
* Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 9-1
* Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 4-1
Quarterfinals
* Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Cole Rasmussen (Triton) 20-10
* Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 7-2
* Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-0
* Blake Legred (United South Central) over Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) TF 4:44 15-0
1st Round
* Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) 17-6
* Cole Rasmussen (Triton) over Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Fall 1:28
* Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Mike Vath (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-3
* Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 4:54 17-2
* Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 4-3
* Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 9-2
* Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 4-3
* Blake Legred (United South Central) over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 12-0

132A
1st Place – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Mark Buringa (St Charles) 12-6
3rd Place – Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Nate Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 5-2
5th Place – Teddy Pesch (Minneota) over Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) 9-0
Consolation Semifinals
* Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 9-1
* Nate Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) 11-4
Semifinals
* Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Nate Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 5:38
* Mark Buringa (St Charles) over Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-3
Consolation 2nd Round
* Teddy Pesch (Minneota) over Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) 7-1
* Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) over Riley Eidsmoe (Roseau) 5-4
Consolation 1st Round
* Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) over Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 4-2
* Teddy Pesch (Minneota) over Cody Walters (Maple River) 14-2
* Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) over Trever Arceneau (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 7-0
* Riley Eidsmoe (Roseau) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 9-8
Quarterfinals
* Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:19
* Nate Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 3-2
* Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) 7-3
* Mark Buringa (St Charles) over Riley Eidsmoe (Roseau) Fall 3:39
1st Round
* Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) TF 5:44 20-5
* Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) over Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 7-3
* Nate Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Cody Walters (Maple River) 5-2
* Teddy Pesch (Minneota) over Dillon McGee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 6-4
* Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Trever Arceneau (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) Fall 4:38
* Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) 7-4
* Riley Eidsmoe (Roseau) over Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:40
* Mark Buringa (St Charles) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 8-0

138A
1st Place – Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) over Gage Zieske (Osakis) 11-1
3rd Place – Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:00
5th Place – Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 16-7
Consolation Semifinals
* Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 6-5
* Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) SV-1 9-7
Semifinals
* Gage Zieske (Osakis) over Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 12-7
* Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) over Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 4-3
Consolation 2nd Round
* Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 9-2
* Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Colton Weiland (Crookston) Fall 3:48
Consolation 1st Round
* Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-3
* Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) SV-1 7-2
* Colton Weiland (Crookston) over Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 6-1
* Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) 14-5
Quarterfinals
* Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 3-1
* Gage Zieske (Osakis) over Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 7-4
* Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) over Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 5-3
* Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) over Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) 6-0
1st Round
* Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-0
* Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Lincoln Arndt (Maple River) 8-3
* Gage Zieske (Osakis) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 5-2
* Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Matt Frost (New York Mills) 10-2
* Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 2:54
* Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) over Colton Weiland (Crookston) 8-7
* Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Kalib Greenman (Canby) 5-0
* Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) over Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) Fall 3:43

145A
1st Place – Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) over Jake Mandt (Chatfield) 9-6
3rd Place – Chandler Mooney (Roseau) over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) 5-2
5th Place – Lukas Meier (Crookston) over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 5-3
Consolation Semifinals
* Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Lukas Meier (Crookston) Fall 1:29
* Chandler Mooney (Roseau) over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 10-1
Semifinals
* Jake Mandt (Chatfield) over Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 3-2
* Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) over Lukas Meier (Crookston) 6-0
Consolation 2nd Round
* Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 9-6
* Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) 5-2
Consolation 1st Round
* Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Ayden Friese (Quad County) 2-1
* Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 0:48
* Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Zach Spinks (Windom-Mountain Lake) Fall 2:50
* Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) over Luke Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-4
Quarterfinals
* Jake Mandt (Chatfield) over Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-2
* Chandler Mooney (Roseau) over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) 7-4
* Lukas Meier (Crookston) over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) 12-6
* Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 2-0
1st Round
* Jake Mandt (Chatfield) over Ayden Friese (Quad County) 12-1
* Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Devin Dean (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 7-3
* Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Braydon Johnson (Wem-jwp) Fall 1:57
* Chandler Mooney (Roseau) over Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 4-3
* Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) by forfeit
* Lukas Meier (Crookston) over Zach Spinks (Windom-Mountain Lake) SV-1 5-3
* Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) over Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-1
* Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) over Luke Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-4

152A
1st Place – Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 3-1
3rd Place – Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Mason Huemann (Goodhue) SV-1 4-2
5th Place – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 2-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) 2-0
* Mason Huemann (Goodhue) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 8-5
Semifinals
* Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Mason Huemann (Goodhue) 5-3
* Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) over Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) 3-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Adam Rients (Wem-jwp) 6-4
* Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 2:06
Consolation 1st Round
* Adam Rients (Wem-jwp) over Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) Fall 2:50
* Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Toby Hintzman (United North Central Warriors) 5-4
* Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) Fall 1:58
* Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Seymour (Caledonia-Houston) 13-4
Quarterfinals
* Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Adam Rients (Wem-jwp) 9-3
* Mason Huemann (Goodhue) over Toby Hintzman (United North Central Warriors) 6-2
* Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 5-0
* Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) over Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-2
1st Round
* Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) Fall 1:44
* Adam Rients (Wem-jwp) over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 5:07
* Toby Hintzman (United North Central Warriors) over Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) TF 3:01 15-0
* Mason Huemann (Goodhue) over Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 3-0
* Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) Fall 2:19
* Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) 13-6
* Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Tyler Gunderson (Deer River) Fall 2:18
* Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) over David Seymour (Caledonia-Houston) 4-2

160A
1st Place – Zach Schneider (Caledonia-Houston) over Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) 9-2
3rd Place – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 1:25
5th Place – Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 3-0
Consolation Semifinals
* Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) over Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) 5-4
* Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 12-2
Semifinals
* Zach Schneider (Caledonia-Houston) over Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) SV-1 11-9
* Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) over Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) 7-5
Consolation 2nd Round
* Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) over Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-2
* Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Matt Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 7-3
Consolation 1st Round
* Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 15-6
* Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 12-0
* Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Nash Mayer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 9-1
* Matt Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) over Joe Hennen (Norwood-Young America) Fall 1:48
Quarterfinals
* Zach Schneider (Caledonia-Houston) over Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-6
* Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 14-6
* Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 5-2
* Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) over Matt Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 12-4
1st Round
* Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) over Isaiah Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 23-10
* Zach Schneider (Caledonia-Houston) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 7-5
* Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 2:54
* Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) TF 4:59 16-1
* Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Nash Mayer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 9-0
* Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Grant Hendren (Minnewaska Area) 3-2
* Matt Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) over Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 14-10
* Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) over Joe Hennen (Norwood-Young America) 16-6

170A
1st Place – Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2-1
3rd Place – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) 3-1
5th Place – Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) 2-1
* Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) over Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-2
Semifinals
* Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) 3-2
* Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 4-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Lyle Zimmerman (Royalton-Upsala) 8-0
* Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tim Lewis (Sibley East) Fall 0:55
Consolation 1st Round
* Lyle Zimmerman (Royalton-Upsala) over Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 3:44
* Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Teigen Hextell (Fosston-Bagley) 9-0
* Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) Fall 2:37
* Tim Lewis (Sibley East) over Joe Dezelar (Badger-GB-MR) TF 4:31 20-5
Quarterfinals
* Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) over Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 2:50
* Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) UTB 3-2
* Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 3-2
* Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Joe Dezelar (Badger-GB-MR) Inj. 1:58
1st Round
* Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) over Lyle Zimmerman (Royalton-Upsala) 14-2
* Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-H-E-G) over Aiden Willard (Trinity School At River Ridge) Fall 1:29
* Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) 3-2
* Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Teigen Hextell (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 2:34
* Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 13-1
* Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) over Steven Erkenbrack (Wadena-Deer Creek) Fall 1:51
* Joe Dezelar (Badger-GB-MR) over Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) Fall 4:47
* Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Tim Lewis (Sibley East) Fall 3:42

182A
1st Place – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 3-1
3rd Place – Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) over Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) 16-6
5th Place – Marshall Meehl (Royalton-Upsala) over Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:35
Consolation Semifinals
* Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Marshall Meehl (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 3:42
* Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) over Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 11-9
Semifinals
* Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:23
* Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) 20-8
Consolation 2nd Round
* Marshall Meehl (Royalton-Upsala) over Carson Haugrud (Pelican Rapids) 3-2
* Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) over Nate Meixner (Medford) Fall 1:19
Consolation 1st Round
* Marshall Meehl (Royalton-Upsala) over CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Fall 3:56
* Carson Haugrud (Pelican Rapids) over Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) Fall 2:00
* Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) Fall 1:52
* Nate Meixner (Medford) over Nick Podlack (Mahnomen-Waubun) Fall 3:59
Quarterfinals
* Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) TF 5:06 25-10
* Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carson Haugrud (Pelican Rapids) SV-1 4-2
* Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) 11-5
* Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Nate Meixner (Medford) Fall 3:46
1st Round
* Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Marshall Meehl (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 1:15
* CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Dylan Stewart (Benson) Fall 2:13
* Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) 9-0
* Carson Haugrud (Pelican Rapids) over Brett Graham (Frazee) Fall 1:27
* Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) Fall 1:18
* Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 4-3
* Nate Meixner (Medford) over Keegan Cavallero (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 11-3
* Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Nick Podlack (Mahnomen-Waubun) Fall 2:47

195A
1st Place – Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) over Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-1
3rd Place – Hunter Jennings (Triton) over Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 2:59
5th Place – Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) over Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) Fall 0:49
Consolation Semifinals
* Hunter Jennings (Triton) over Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) SV-1 6-4
* Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) over Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) 11-5
Semifinals
* Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) over Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 3:11
* Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) 4-3
Consolation 2nd Round
* Hunter Jennings (Triton) over Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 15-3
* Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) over Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) Fall 4:00
Consolation 1st Round
* Hunter Jennings (Triton) over Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 8-5
* Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over David Loeffler (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 7-5
* Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) over Kehyan Porter (Minneapolis North Community) Fall 2:32
* Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) over Ryan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-4
Quarterfinals
* Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) over Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) Fall 2:43
* Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) over Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 3-2
* Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) over Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) 10-6
* Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) 2-1
1st Round
* Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) over Hunter Jennings (Triton) Fall 3:23
* Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) over Gabe Drewes (Frazee) Inj. 0:00
* Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) over Wyatt Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 3-2
* Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) over David Loeffler (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 9-2
* Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) over Kehyan Porter (Minneapolis North Community) Fall 1:08
* Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) over Austin Buchholz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:02
* Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) over Taylor Eigenheer (Crosby-Ironton) 16-11
* Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Ryan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-1

220A
1st Place – Will Storch (Wem-jwp) over Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 7-2
3rd Place – Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) UTB 6-5
5th Place – Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) over Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) Inj. 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
* Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) 8-2
* Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) SV-1 3-1
Semifinals
* Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) over Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:48
* Will Storch (Wem-jwp) over Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 9-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) over Ryan Schoenfelder (Goodhue) 13-5
* Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Ryan Schoenfelder (Goodhue) over Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 0:58
* Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) over Jackson Poepping (Barnesville) Fall 1:52
* Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Tyler Timm (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:46
* Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 3-2
Quarterfinals
* Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) over Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 2:58
* Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) 10-4
* Will Storch (Wem-jwp) over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 8-2
* Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 5-3
1st Round
* Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) over Ryan Schoenfelder (Goodhue) Fall 1:36
* Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Ben Zipoy (Kimball Area) SV-1 4-2
* Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) over Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 6:57
* Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Jackson Poepping (Barnesville) 12-1
* Will Storch (Wem-jwp) over Tyler Timm (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:55
* Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Bryce Schmidt (Quad County) 2-1
* Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Denver Noyes (Canby) 1-0
* Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-1

285A
1st Place – Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Tanner Tappe (Frazee) 12-2
3rd Place – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) 4-3
5th Place – Josh Hansen (Canby) over RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 1-0
Consolation Semifinals
* Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 2:11
* Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) over Josh Hansen (Canby) 6-0
Semifinals
* Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Josh Hansen (Canby) 9-4
* Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) 4-0
Consolation 2nd Round
* RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Alex Chidester (Ogilvie) Fall 2:21
* Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) over Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 4:33
Consolation 1st Round
* RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) 4-2
* Alex Chidester (Ogilvie) over Ben Tentis (Wabasha-Kellogg) Fall 2:21
* Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) over Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) Fall 1:56
* Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) over Brent Robley (Caledonia-Houston) Fall 2:38
Quarterfinals
* Josh Hansen (Canby) over RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 3:36
* Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Alex Chidester (Ogilvie) Fall 1:33
* Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) Fall 2:43
* Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 3:48
1st Round
* Josh Hansen (Canby) over Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 4:33
* RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Austin Einerson (Bold) 3-2
* Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Ben Tentis (Wabasha-Kellogg) Fall 2:22
* Alex Chidester (Ogilvie) over Devin Lange (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Fall 4:43
* Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:48
* Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) over Austin Streich (Sibley East) Fall 0:35
* Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Brent Robley (Caledonia-Houston) 7-2
* Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) over Sam Meeker (Norwood-Young America) Fall 3:39

106AA
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Landen Parent (Princeton) 3-0
3rd Place – Owen Werner (Perham) over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 3:31
5th Place – Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Zyan Hall (Benilde St Margarets) 6-4
Consolation Semifinals
* Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 9-5
* Owen Werner (Perham) over Zyan Hall (Benilde St Margarets) 8-1
Semifinals
* Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Owen Werner (Perham) 14-5
* Landen Parent (Princeton) over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 6-4
Consolation 2nd Round
* Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Christian Noble (Big Lake) SV-1 3-1
* Zyan Hall (Benilde St Margarets) over Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) 6-4
Consolation 1st Round
* Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Lazaro Garcia (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 12-5
* Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) 5-1
* Zyan Hall (Benilde St Margarets) over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) 4-0
* Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) 5-1
Quarterfinals
* Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Christian Noble (Big Lake) TF 3:28 19-4
* Owen Werner (Perham) over Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 3-0
* Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) Fall 4:00
* Landen Parent (Princeton) over Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) 6-0
1st Round
* Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Lazaro Garcia (Sauk Centre-Melrose) TF 4:09 20-5
* Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) Fall 5:22
* Owen Werner (Perham) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:58
* Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:39
* Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) over Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) Inj. 0:00
* Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Zyan Hall (Benilde St Margarets) 9-2
* Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) over Tyson Peitz (Waconia) Fall 6:00
* Landen Parent (Princeton) over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) 10-0

113AA
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) 10-3
3rd Place – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Nate Garceau (Foley) 7-0
5th Place – Reier Sjomeling (Delano) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) Fall 3:06
Consolation Semifinals
* Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) Fall 2:52
* Nate Garceau (Foley) over Reier Sjomeling (Delano) 2-1
Semifinals
* Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) over Nate Garceau (Foley) 5-3
* Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-4
Consolation 2nd Round
* Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 5-4
* Reier Sjomeling (Delano) over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 3-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Colton Bahr (Scott West) 7-2
* Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Zack Wells (Princeton) 6-3
* Reier Sjomeling (Delano) over Brandt Bombard (North Branch) 5-0
* Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:32
Quarterfinals
* Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) over Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 4-2
* Nate Garceau (Foley) over Zack Wells (Princeton) 8-5
* Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Reier Sjomeling (Delano) 4-0
* Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 15-5
1st Round
* Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) over Colton Bahr (Scott West) TF 5:58 15-0
* Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Edwin Pesantez (Columbia Heights) Fall 3:01
* Zack Wells (Princeton) over Cooper Peterson (Cannon Falls) 6-4
* Nate Garceau (Foley) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 11-2
* Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brandt Bombard (North Branch) 13-0
* Reier Sjomeling (Delano) over Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato) 6-4
* Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) by forfeit
* Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:29

120AA
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 8-7
3rd Place – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:16
5th Place – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 1-0
Consolation Semifinals
* Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 15-6
* Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 7-3
Semifinals
* Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 16-8
* Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 4-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jake Andres (Pierz) 11-3
* Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over David Platt (Hibbing) TF 3:39 17-2
* Jake Andres (Pierz) over Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) 7-3
* Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Ryan Nosbush (Mora) Inj. 0:29
* Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Lukas Paulson (Becker) Fall 3:34
Quarterfinals
* Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 20-8
* Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Jake Andres (Pierz) 4-3
* Jerry Simes (Litchfield) over Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 5-3
* Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-2
1st Round
* Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over David Platt (Hibbing) TF 2:24 19-4
* Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) 17-7
* Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) 9-2
* Jake Andres (Pierz) over Juan Fraire-Morales (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) Fall 3:03
* Jerry Simes (Litchfield) over Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 6-4
* Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 14-12
* Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Max McEnelly (Waconia) Fall 3:47
* Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Lukas Paulson (Becker) TF 4:39 18-3

126AA
1st Place – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 3-2
3rd Place – Jacob Prunty (Worthington) over Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 6-2
5th Place – Cael Berg (Simley) over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 9-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Jacob Prunty (Worthington) over Cael Berg (Simley) 3-0
* Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) Fall 4:27
Semifinals
* Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) TF 3:53 16-1
* Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 11-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Cael Berg (Simley) over Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 7-3
* Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) 6-3
Consolation 1st Round
* Cael Berg (Simley) over Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 4:39
* Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) over Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) Inj. 0:53
* Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) 15-6
* Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Connor Swetala (Richfield) 8-2
Quarterfinals
* Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Cael Berg (Simley) 9-1
* Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 8-5
* Jacob Prunty (Worthington) over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) 14-4
* Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 8-2
1st Round
* Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-1
* Cael Berg (Simley) over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:49
* Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) Fall 3:34
* Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) over Mo Shay (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 0:49
* Jacob Prunty (Worthington) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) 13-0
* Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Tanner Frank (Lake City) 9-3
* Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Jon Hall (Milaca-Faith Christian) Fall 2:53
* Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Connor Swetala (Richfield) TF 5:41 20-4

132AA
1st Place – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) 11-5
3rd Place – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 7-1
5th Place – Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 6-3
Consolation Semifinals
* Afton Kaping (Litchfield) over Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 5-3
* Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 6-3
Semifinals
* Jake Gliva (Simley) over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 14-7
* Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 10-9
Consolation 2nd Round
* Afton Kaping (Litchfield) over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 7-3
* Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Leighton Rach (Perham) 2-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:49
* Afton Kaping (Litchfield) over Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) 11-4
* Leighton Rach (Perham) over Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) 4-2
* Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Matt Hughes (Richfield) Fall 2:46
Quarterfinals
* Jake Gliva (Simley) over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) TF 4:43 23-6
* Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 8-6
* Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Fall 5:40
* Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-2
1st Round
* Jake Gliva (Simley) over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) TF 3:48 18-2
* Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 3-1
* Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) 6-1
* Afton Kaping (Litchfield) over Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 6-4
* Leighton Rach (Perham) over Quinn Youngs (Annand-M Lk Lightning) SV-1 8-6
* Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) 17-3
* Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Tanner Hinzman (Virginia Area) Fall 1:48
* Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) over Matt Hughes (Richfield) Fall 3:38

138AA
1st Place – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over John Dierkes (Foley) 1-0
3rd Place – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Tanner Kroells (Delano) 8-3
5th Place – Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) over Antonio Everett (Simley) Inj. 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
* Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) SV-1 8-6
* Tanner Kroells (Delano) over Antonio Everett (Simley) Inj. 1:00
Semifinals
* Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tanner Kroells (Delano) 3-2
* John Dierkes (Foley) over Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) SV-1 8-6
Consolation 2nd Round
* Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Matthew Pettis (St. Peter) 7-1
* Antonio Everett (Simley) over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 8-3
Consolation 1st Round
* Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) 7-1
* Matthew Pettis (St. Peter) over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 4-2
* Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 4-3
* Antonio Everett (Simley) over Tommy Carmody (Virginia Area) Fall 3:57
Quarterfinals
* Tanner Kroells (Delano) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) SV-1 10-8
* Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Matthew Pettis (St. Peter) 4-1
* John Dierkes (Foley) over Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 3-1
* Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) over Antonio Everett (Simley) 4-2
1st Round
* Tanner Kroells (Delano) over Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) 3-0
* Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) 7-0
* Matthew Pettis (St. Peter) over Nic Fite (Fridley) 4-3
* Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 9-0
* John Dierkes (Foley) over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 9-4
* Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) over Jack Fudge (Perham) 6-3
* Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) over Tommy Carmody (Virginia Area) TF 5:50 20-5
* Antonio Everett (Simley) over Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-2

145AA
1st Place – Josh Block (Mankato West) over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 3-1
3rd Place – AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 5-3
5th Place – Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-3
Consolation Semifinals
* AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) 5-4
* Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) SV-1 6-4
Semifinals
* Josh Block (Mankato West) over Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 7-3
* Tim Stapleton (Waconia) over AJ Bethea (Hibbing) SV-1 5-3
Consolation 2nd Round
* Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 3-1
* Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) 4-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:38
* Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Hunter Manka (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 12-2
* Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Andrew Barnard (St Paul Como Park) 7-1
* Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) 4-2
Quarterfinals
* Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:52
* Josh Block (Mankato West) over Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) 8-7
* Tim Stapleton (Waconia) over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) 3-1
* AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-6
1st Round
* Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 3-2
* Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Luke Glasener (Sauk Centre-Melrose) TF 4:23 16-1
* Josh Block (Mankato West) over Hunter Manka (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 3:55
* Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:20
* Tim Stapleton (Waconia) over Andrew Barnard (St Paul Como Park) Fall 1:21
* Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Noah Arneson (Orono) TF 4:47 20-4
* Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) 10-4
* AJ Bethea (Hibbing) over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) 16-4

152AA
1st Place – Tyler Wagener (Waconia) over Quayin Short (Simley) 10-3
3rd Place – Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 6-2
5th Place – Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Joe Morris (Big Lake) 15-6
Consolation Semifinals
* Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-0
* Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) over Joe Morris (Big Lake) 13-4
Semifinals
* Tyler Wagener (Waconia) over Joe Morris (Big Lake) Fall 4:42
* Quayin Short (Simley) over Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 8-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) 2-1
* Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) over Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) SV-1 4-2
Consolation 1st Round
* Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jon Smith (Mora) 6-2
* Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) over Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) UTB 9-8
* Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) over Matthew Bush (Perham) 12-0
* Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) over Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) 12-3
Quarterfinals
* Tyler Wagener (Waconia) over Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:37
* Joe Morris (Big Lake) over Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) 6-5
* Quayin Short (Simley) over Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) 12-3
* Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) 9-5
1st Round
* Tyler Wagener (Waconia) over Jon Smith (Mora) 11-0
* Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-0
* Joe Morris (Big Lake) over Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) 6-3
* Tanner Stark (New Ulm Area) over Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) 5-0
* Quayin Short (Simley) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Fall 2:35
* Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) over Ben ZayZay (Fridley) Fall 6:00
* Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:38
* Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) SV-1 9-4

160AA
1st Place – Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 5-1
3rd Place – Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) over Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) Fall 3:46
5th Place – Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) over Jacob Hageman (Simley) 2-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) over Jacob Hageman (Simley) 5-4
* Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) over Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 5-1
Semifinals
* Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 3-1
* Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) over Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 8-7
Consolation 2nd Round
* Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Danyel Olivera (Fridley) 7-2
* Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) over Zach Stahl (Marshall) 7-2
Consolation 1st Round
* Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Tyler Gustafson (St Paul Johnson) 5-0
* Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Fall 4:53
* Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) over Sage Loredo – Hollon (St. Peter) 5-3
* Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Brett Kirchner (St Cloud Apollo) 5-0
Quarterfinals
* Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Danyel Olivera (Fridley) 7-0
* Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) over Jacob Hageman (Simley) 9-6
* Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) over Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 5-2
* Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) over Brett Kirchner (St Cloud Apollo) 12-3
1st Round
* Cade Mueller (Waconia) over Tyler Gustafson (St Paul Johnson) Fall 1:53
* Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Danny Schroeder (Mora) 6-0
* Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) 19-6
* Jacob Hageman (Simley) over Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 6-4
* Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) over Sage Loredo – Hollon (St. Peter) 6-1
* Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) over Nick Simafranca (Orono) 7-3
* Brett Kirchner (St Cloud Apollo) over Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 3:46
* Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) over Zach Stahl (Marshall) 16-6

170AA
1st Place – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Justin Henry (Foley) 7-5
3rd Place – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 2-1
5th Place – Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) over Wyatt Martin (Marshall) SV-1 16-11
Consolation Semifinals
* Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 3-1
* Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) over Wyatt Martin (Marshall) 13-4
Semifinals
* Justin Henry (Foley) over Wyatt Martin (Marshall) Fall 4:17
* Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 5-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Matthew Jeska (Nash-Kee-Greenway) Fall 0:42
* Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) over Jon Huss (Scott West) 5-1
Consolation 1st Round
* Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) UTB 2-1
* Matthew Jeska (Nash-Kee-Greenway) over Zac Neaton (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 6-5
* Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) TF 2:27 15-0
* Jon Huss (Scott West) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) 4-2
Quarterfinals
* Wyatt Martin (Marshall) over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) Fall 3:55
* Justin Henry (Foley) over Zac Neaton (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 4-1
* Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 7-2
* Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) over Jon Huss (Scott West) 7-3
1st Round
* Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Larry Sanchez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) TF 5:00 15-0
* Wyatt Martin (Marshall) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 5:16
* Zac Neaton (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Nehemiah Hammick (St Croix Lutheran) Fall 4:45
* Justin Henry (Foley) over Matthew Jeska (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 6-0
* Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) over Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) TF 5:32 18-1
* Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) 12-2
* Jon Huss (Scott West) over Mitch Bergstrom (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 4-3
* Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:07

182AA
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-2
3rd Place – Zach Peterson (Perham) over Gabe Zierden (Albany) Fall 2:33
5th Place – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Gabe Zierden (Albany) over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) Fall 4:49
* Zach Peterson (Perham) over Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-1
Semifinals
* Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Zach Peterson (Perham) TF 3:43 17-2
* Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 10-8
Consolation 2nd Round
* Gabe Zierden (Albany) over Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:17
* Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 7-0
Consolation 1st Round
* Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) over Ben Oman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) Fall 4:21
* Gabe Zierden (Albany) over Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) SV-1 5-3
* Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Danny Striggow (Orono) 4-2
* Kal Jackman (Litchfield) over Erik Snook (St Croix Lutheran) Fall 2:13
Quarterfinals
* Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) TF 3:35 22-7
* Zach Peterson (Perham) over Gabe Zierden (Albany) 12-5
* Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-5
* Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Kal Jackman (Litchfield) Fall 0:42
1st Round
* Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ben Oman (Minneapolis Roosevelt) TF 2:37 16-1
* Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) over Bryce Smith (Nash-Kee-Greenway) Fall 5:54
* Zach Peterson (Perham) over Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) Fall 4:50
* Gabe Zierden (Albany) over Austin Schmitt (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 6-4
* Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 3:17
* Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Danny Striggow (Orono) 14-5
* Kal Jackman (Litchfield) over Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-9
* Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Erik Snook (St Croix Lutheran) Fall 0:55

195AA
1st Place – Bobby Striggow (Orono) over Saylor Schmit (Foley) 9-2
3rd Place – Ty Moser (Perham) over Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) Fall 0:30
5th Place – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mason Byrne (Worthington) Fall 2:31
Consolation Semifinals
* Ty Moser (Perham) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:46
* Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Mason Byrne (Worthington) 3-2
Semifinals
* Bobby Striggow (Orono) over Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) TF 2:49 15-0
* Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Ty Moser (Perham) UTB 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:14
* Mason Byrne (Worthington) over Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) 8-5
Consolation 1st Round
* Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Dylan Aslaskon (Scott West) 4-3
* Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) 8-0
* Mason Byrne (Worthington) over Carter Utecht (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 7-2
* Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) Fall 2:05
Quarterfinals
* Bobby Striggow (Orono) over Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) Fall 4:27
* Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 2-0
* Ty Moser (Perham) over Mason Byrne (Worthington) 11-2
* Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) 8-2
1st Round
* Bobby Striggow (Orono) over Dylan Aslaskon (Scott West) Fall 0:31
* Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Nick Gallegos (South Saint Paul) Fall 3:05
* Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) 11-0
* Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) 8-0
* Ty Moser (Perham) over Carter Utecht (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 4:59
* Mason Byrne (Worthington) over Riley Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 3:51 18-3
* Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) over Josh Franklin (Fridley) Fall 3:52
* Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) Fall 3:02

220AA
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Steven Hajas (Delano) TF 4:12 20-4
3rd Place – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 3-2
5th Place – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) 6-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-3
* Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 4-2
Semifinals
* Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:30
* Steven Hajas (Delano) over Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) 5-0
Consolation 2nd Round
* Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Jesse Midas (Monticello) TF 4:38 21-4
* Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Carson Huls (Pierz) 1-0
Consolation 1st Round
* Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:52
* Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Gage Wevley (Mahaca) 7-2
* Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Craig Santema (Milaca-Faith Christian) Fall 2:00
* Carson Huls (Pierz) over Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) SV-1 6-4
Quarterfinals
* Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Jesse Midas (Monticello) Fall 0:37
* Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 3-0
* Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 4-3
* Steven Hajas (Delano) over Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:52
1st Round
* Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:28
* Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Jake Hawkins (Waconia) Fall 2:29
* Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Gage Wevley (Mahaca) 10-1
* Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Chizaram Azonwu (St Paul Johnson) Fall 0:50
* Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Craig Santema (Milaca-Faith Christian) Fall 4:52
* Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Blaine Bauman (Orono) Fall 2:13
* Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Zach Neumann (Hibbing) 12-1
* Steven Hajas (Delano) over Carson Huls (Pierz) 7-1

285AA
1st Place – Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Mitch Trigg (Foley) 8-7
3rd Place – Tony Putz (St. Peter) over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) Fall 4:41
5th Place – Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) Inj. 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
* Chase Liestman (Litchfield) over Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) Fall 1:35
* Tony Putz (St. Peter) over Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) Fall 0:56
Semifinals
* Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Tony Putz (St. Peter) Fall 2:50
* Mitch Trigg (Foley) over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) 5-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) 8-3
* Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) over Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:51
Consolation 1st Round
* Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) over Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:52
* Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Colton Hellman (Princeton) 2-1
* Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 1:00
* Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) over Sam Henriksen (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 5-1
Quarterfinals
* Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) Fall 1:06
* Tony Putz (St. Peter) over Colton Hellman (Princeton) Fall 3:40
* Chase Liestman (Litchfield) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 1:31
* Mitch Trigg (Foley) over Sam Henriksen (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 9-7
1st Round
* Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:31
* Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) over Gibby Brito (South Saint Paul) Fall 3:36
* Colton Hellman (Princeton) over Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 5-2
* Tony Putz (St. Peter) over Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) Fall 2:32
* Chase Liestman (Litchfield) over Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 8-0
* Luke Zaiser (Simley) over Connor Swanson (Thief River Falls) 2-0
* Sam Henriksen (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) over Alex Ranta (Virginia Area) Fall 1:06
* Mitch Trigg (Foley) over Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) Fall 3:07

106AAA
1st Place – Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) over Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 6-3
3rd Place – Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 7-4
5th Place – Blake West (Owatonna) over Nicholas Novak (New Prague) 12-7
Consolation Semifinals
* Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Nicholas Novak (New Prague) 2-0
* Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Blake West (Owatonna) 11-2
Semifinals
* Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) over Blake West (Owatonna) Fall 2:43
* Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) SV-1 6-4
Consolation 2nd Round
* Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) Fall 4:55
* Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:42
Consolation 1st Round
* Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Seth Newby (Bemidji) 4-3
* Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) 9-2
* Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 9-7
* Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Luke Studer (Blaine) 10-1
Quarterfinals
* Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) over Seth Newby (Bemidji) TF 3:44 20-5
* Blake West (Owatonna) over Nicholas Novak (New Prague) 5-4
* Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) Fall 4:16
* Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 6-1
1st Round
* Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) TF 4:44 18-3
* Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) Fall 5:49
* Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Tanner Holt (East Ridge) Fall 1:40
* Blake West (Owatonna) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) 6-2
* Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:31
* Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Caden Carlson (Willmar) 7-2
* Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over John Kendall (Hastings) Fall 0:36
* Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Luke Studer (Blaine) 18-4

113AAA
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 5-4
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) Fall 1:54
5th Place – Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) over Cole West (Woodbury) Fall 5:11
Consolation Semifinals
* Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Cole West (Woodbury) 10-7
* Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 5-2
Semifinals
* Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) 4-2
* Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) 5-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Cole West (Woodbury) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 3-1
* Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) over J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) 10-4
Consolation 1st Round
* Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-2
* Cole West (Woodbury) over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) 7-4
* Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) over Jake Messner (Northfield) 5-1
* J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) over Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 9-4
Quarterfinals
* Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) 12-3
* Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Cole West (Woodbury) 5-0
* Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 7-4
* Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 11-3
1st Round
* Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 7-2
* Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) SV-1 4-2
* Cole West (Woodbury) over Grant Sussner (Chaska) 9-1
* Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) Fall 2:20
* Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Jake Messner (Northfield) 9-0
* Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) over Colton Pool (Elk River) Fall 4:42
* Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) 11-9
* Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over J.J. Andress (White Bear Lake Area) 8-3

120AAA
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Drew Woodley (Northfield) 6-4
3rd Place – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 2-1
5th Place – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 7-1
* Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 8-3
Semifinals
* Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 12-4
* Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Israel Navarro (Willmar) Fall 3:31
Consolation 2nd Round
* Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) over Jordan Driscoll (Blaine) 10-5
* Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 9-6
Consolation 1st Round
* Jordan Driscoll (Blaine) over Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) 3-1
* Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) over Sam Essendrup (Rogers) 12-3
* Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) Fall 0:28
* Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Sam Wolff (Chaska) TF 3:33 20-5
Quarterfinals
* Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) TF 3:31 17-1
* Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) SV-1 6-4
* Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 3:53
* Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 8-6
1st Round
* Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Jordan Driscoll (Blaine) 6-0
* Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 6-5
* Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) TF 4:26 17-0
* Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Sam Essendrup (Rogers) Fall 1:15
* Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 10-2
* Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) Fall 3:54
* Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) 6-4
* Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Sam Wolff (Chaska) Fall 2:57

126AAA
1st Place – Patrick McKee (St Michael-Albertville) over Zach Smith (Prior Lake) Inj. 3:20
3rd Place – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) 10-0
5th Place – Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 4-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 5-4
* Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) SV-1 5-3
Semifinals
* Patrick McKee (St Michael-Albertville) over Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) Fall 5:42
* Zach Smith (Prior Lake) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 7-5
Consolation 2nd Round
* Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) over Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 4:28
* Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) over Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) 4-0
Consolation 1st Round
* Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Pedro Velazquez (Chanhassen) 14-7
* Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 11-2
* Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) over Wil Yasseri (Rogers) Fall 1:27
* Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Chontu Lee (St Paul Harding) 10-0
Quarterfinals
* Patrick McKee (St Michael-Albertville) over Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 5:46
* Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 4-3
* Zach Smith (Prior Lake) over Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) 3-0
* Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:25
1st Round
* Patrick McKee (St Michael-Albertville) over Pedro Velazquez (Chanhassen) Fall 4:41
* Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Kaden Gage (Eagan) 7-6
* Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) Fall 1:22
* Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) 3-0
* Zach Smith (Prior Lake) over Wil Yasseri (Rogers) Fall 1:44
* Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) Fall 0:27
* Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Riley Emery (Anoka) Fall 0:18
* Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Chontu Lee (St Paul Harding) TF 3:59 15-0

132AAA
1st Place – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 10-4
3rd Place – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 13-0
5th Place – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Bret Wilson (Rogers) 1-0
Consolation Semifinals
* Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Bret Wilson (Rogers) 5-0
* Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 4-2
Semifinals
* Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) TF 5:04 22-7
* Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) 6-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Bret Wilson (Rogers) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 14-2
* Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Ty Gage (Eagan) Fall 2:51
Consolation 1st Round
* Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake Area) 13-4
* Bret Wilson (Rogers) over Luke Peterson (Farmington) 4-3
* Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Kieran Porter (Minneapolis Southwest) 12-2
* Ty Gage (Eagan) over Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) 2-1
Quarterfinals
* Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 4:22 21-2
* Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Bret Wilson (Rogers) 5-0
* Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 7-2
* Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) TF 4:43 15-0
1st Round
* Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake Area) TF 4:20 17-2
* Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:56
* Bret Wilson (Rogers) over Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 11-4
* Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Luke Peterson (Farmington) 15-5
* Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Kieran Porter (Minneapolis Southwest) Fall 1:50
* Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Jon Solum (Bemidji) 10-2
* Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Ethan Devore (Mound-Westonka) SV-1 2-0
* Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Ty Gage (Eagan) 17-4

138AAA
1st Place – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 2-0
3rd Place – Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) over Colby Njos (Anoka) 3-1
5th Place – Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) 5-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) 5-0
* Colby Njos (Anoka) over Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) 12-3
Semifinals
* Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Colby Njos (Anoka) UTB 6-4
* Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) Fall 4:20
Consolation 2nd Round
* Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) over Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) 14-9
* Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 7-3
Consolation 1st Round
* Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) over Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 11-4
* Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) TF 4:31 20-5
* Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) 5-4
* Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:40
Quarterfinals
* Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 12-0
* Colby Njos (Anoka) over Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) 15-5
* Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) Fall 3:29
* Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) over Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 5-2
1st Round
* Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) Fall 3:37
* Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) over Nik Strasser (Irondale) by forfeit
* Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington Kennedy) 11-5
* Colby Njos (Anoka) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) TF 2:57 17-2
* Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) TF 4:44 15-0
* Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Nate Golden (Bemidji) 4-1
* Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) 8-5
* Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) over Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:41

145AAA
1st Place – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) Fall 3:32
3rd Place – Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Dallas Hooper (Saint Cloud Tech) 3-2
5th Place – Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) 9-6
Consolation Semifinals
* Sam Webster (Shakopee) over TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) 6-3
* Dallas Hooper (Saint Cloud Tech) over Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 13-7
Semifinals
* Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) over Dallas Hooper (Saint Cloud Tech) 13-2
* Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Sam Webster (Shakopee) 4-3
Consolation 2nd Round
* TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) over Silvio Whidby (Tartan) 1-0
* Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over Scott Springer (Anoka) 7-3
Consolation 1st Round
* Silvio Whidby (Tartan) over Peter Oyebanji (Park) Fall 4:22
* TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) over Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) 4-0
* Scott Springer (Anoka) over Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 5-1
* Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) 11-1
Quarterfinals
* Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) over Peter Oyebanji (Park) 8-0
* Dallas Hooper (Saint Cloud Tech) over TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) 13-5
* Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Scott Springer (Anoka) 5-4
* Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) Fall 0:17
1st Round
* Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) over Silvio Whidby (Tartan) Fall 2:30
* Peter Oyebanji (Park) over Parker Cary (Wayzata) 8-4
* Dallas Hooper (Saint Cloud Tech) over Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) 10-1
* TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) over Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) Fall 3:31
* Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 5-4
* Scott Springer (Anoka) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) 5-1
* Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over Hayden LeMonds (St Michael-Albertville) Fall 2:52
* Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Fall 0:57

152AAA
1st Place – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 6-4
3rd Place – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 8-7
5th Place – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Simon Bryce (Little Falls) 5-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) 3-0
* Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Simon Bryce (Little Falls) 6-0
Semifinals
* Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) TF 4:30 16-0
* Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 13-6
Consolation 2nd Round
* Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 7-0
* Simon Bryce (Little Falls) over Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) 1-0
Consolation 1st Round
* Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) Fall 2:54
* Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 7-4
* Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:41
* Simon Bryce (Little Falls) over Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) 5-1
Quarterfinals
* Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) 12-1
* Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 4-0
* Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) TF 4:06 19-4
* Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Simon Bryce (Little Falls) 8-6
1st Round
* Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) Fall 1:14
* Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:44
* Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) over Corbin Leflay (Hastings) 6-4
* Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) Fall 1:57
* Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:41
* Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Jake Born (Rogers) 15-3
* Simon Bryce (Little Falls) over Miguel Urriola (Roseville Area) TF 4:37 16-1
* Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) 8-0

160AAA
1st Place – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Austin Brenner (Saint Cloud Tech) 8-2
3rd Place – Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 3-0
5th Place – Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 2-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) 5-0
* Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) Fall 6:43
Semifinals
* Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:27
* Austin Brenner (Saint Cloud Tech) over Riley Habisch (Buffalo) SV-1 3-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) SV-1 3-1
* Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) SV-1 5-3
Consolation 1st Round
* Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) over Garrett Whitehead (Park) 3-2
* Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) over Alex O’Connor (Hastings) 8-3
* Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) 4-1
* Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Evan Osborn (Edina) TF 2:55 15-0
Quarterfinals
* Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Garrett Whitehead (Park) Fall 2:38
* Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 7-1
* Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 5-1
* Austin Brenner (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 8-0
1st Round
* Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) Fall 3:40
* Garrett Whitehead (Park) over Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) 10-3
* Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) over Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 2-1
* Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alex O’Connor (Hastings) 23-9
* Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) Fall 3:56
* Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Trevor Pomeroy (Winona-Winona Cotter) SV-1 3-1
* Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 14-1
* Austin Brenner (Saint Cloud Tech) over Evan Osborn (Edina) Fall 2:40

170AAA
1st Place – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 5-1
3rd Place – Kenny O’Neil (Prior Lake) over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 5-2
5th Place – Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) 4-1
Consolation Semifinals
* Kenny O’Neil (Prior Lake) over Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) TF 3:30 16-1
* Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 3-0
Semifinals
* Cole Kirpach (St Francis) over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 7-2
* Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Kenny O’Neil (Prior Lake) 3-1
Consolation 2nd Round
* Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 5-0
* Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over John Noll (Centennial) 9-2
Consolation 1st Round
* Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) over Parker Westphal (Owatonna) 5-0
* Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Inj. 0:00
* John Noll (Centennial) over Graham Nistler (Saint Cloud Tech) 1-0
* Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over Nick Flaskamp (Minneapolis Southwest) 9-0
Quarterfinals
* Cole Kirpach (St Francis) over Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) 13-4
* Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Fall 1:39
* Kenny O’Neil (Prior Lake) over John Noll (Centennial) 3-2
* Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) TF 5:07 19-4
1st Round
* Cole Kirpach (St Francis) over Parker Westphal (Owatonna) Fall 1:23
* Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) over Matt Boyum (Chanhassen) 9-3
* Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Carter Lyons (Eagan) 13-2
* Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 16-4
* Kenny O’Neil (Prior Lake) over Graham Nistler (Saint Cloud Tech) 3-1
* John Noll (Centennial) over Adam Lanners (Osseo) 5-0
* Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 8-1
* Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Nick Flaskamp (Minneapolis Southwest) TF 4:14 19-3

182AAA
1st Place – Cade King (Owatonna) over Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 6-4
3rd Place – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Riley Schock (Moorhead) Inj. 0:00
5th Place – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:04
Consolation Semifinals
* Riley Schock (Moorhead) over Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) Fall 1:48
* TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) 5-1
Semifinals
* Cade King (Owatonna) over TJ Pottinger (Hastings) 11-3
* Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) over Riley Schock (Moorhead) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
* Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Alex Wick (Eagan) Fall 1:18
* Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) over Charlie Studer (Blaine) SV-1 4-2
Consolation 1st Round
* Alex Wick (Eagan) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) SV-1 4-2
* Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Peter Moen (Bemidji) Fall 2:18
* Charlie Studer (Blaine) over Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake Area) 3-0
* Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) over Richard Kruse (Minneapolis Southwest) TF 3:42 15-0
Quarterfinals
* Cade King (Owatonna) over Alex Wick (Eagan) 11-4
* TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 7-5
* Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) over Charlie Studer (Blaine) 7-2
* Riley Schock (Moorhead) over Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) 11-3
1st Round
* Cade King (Owatonna) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 4:16 20-4
* Alex Wick (Eagan) over Jack Casey (Shakopee) 7-0
* Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Taylor Meissner (Osseo) Fall 3:06
* TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Peter Moen (Bemidji) 14-5
* Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) over Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake Area) 12-1
* Charlie Studer (Blaine) over RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 2-1
* Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) over MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) Fall 2:45
* Riley Schock (Moorhead) over Richard Kruse (Minneapolis Southwest) Fall 2:32

195AAA
1st Place – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 17-7
3rd Place – Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) 24-11
5th Place – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Cody Peterson (Centennial) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Cody Peterson (Centennial) 17-8
* Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) over Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) Fall 4:36
Semifinals
* Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) Fall 3:42
* Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) over Richie Hammonds (Anoka) 1-0
Consolation 2nd Round
* Cody Peterson (Centennial) over Nick Staska (Owatonna) 9-3
* Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) over Brennan Rutt (New Prague) 7-0
Consolation 1st Round
* Nick Staska (Owatonna) over Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) Fall 3:50
* Cody Peterson (Centennial) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) 2-1
* Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) Fall 1:48
* Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) 4-2
Quarterfinals
* Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Nick Staska (Owatonna) TF 4:18 23-8
* Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Cody Peterson (Centennial) 10-3
* Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Brennan Rutt (New Prague) 16-6
* Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) 1-0
1st Round
* Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:46
* Nick Staska (Owatonna) over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) Fall 1:38
* Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) 5-3
* Cody Peterson (Centennial) over Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) 8-0
* Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 20-8
* Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Nolan Schmitz (St Michael-Albertville) 5-4
* Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) over Donald Nde (Woodbury) UTB 2-1
* Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) over Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) 5-1

220AAA
1st Place – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 3-2
3rd Place – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) 5-1
5th Place – Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Isaac Arjes (Austin) Inj. 2:32
Consolation Semifinals
* Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Isaac Arjes (Austin) Fall 2:49
* Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) 5-4
Semifinals
* Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) over Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) 4-3
* Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-3
Consolation 2nd Round
* Isaac Arjes (Austin) over Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) Fall 1:57
* Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 12-5
Consolation 1st Round
* Isaac Arjes (Austin) over Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) Fall 1:58
* Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) over Jagger Schack (Osseo) 5-2
* Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) 9-2
* Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Lafayette Bade (Elk River) 1-0
Quarterfinals
* Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Isaac Arjes (Austin) Fall 3:54
* Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) over Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 7-0
* Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) 20-8
* Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 9-0
1st Round
* Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) 5-0
* Isaac Arjes (Austin) over Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) Fall 1:00
* Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) over Evan DeChene (Anoka) 6-0
* Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) over Jagger Schack (Osseo) Fall 1:33
* Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) TF 4:39 22-7
* Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Antonio Davis (Park) Fall 1:54
* Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Max Janes (Mounds View) Fall 4:45
* Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Lafayette Bade (Elk River) Fall 1:11

285AAA
1st Place – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) Fall 0:17
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 3-2
5th Place – Corey Guenther (North) over Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) UTB 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
* Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) SV-1 3-1
* Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) over Corey Guenther (North) SV-1 2-0
Semifinals
* Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) Fall 1:07
* Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 1-0
Consolation 2nd Round
* Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over James Johnson (Minnetonka) Fall 3:48
* Corey Guenther (North) over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 4-0
Consolation 1st Round
* James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Nick Pierce (St Francis) 3-2
* Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) 3-1
* Corey Guenther (North) over Allen Winters (St Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:30
* Charlie Farhat (Willmar) over Will Petersen (Roseville Area) Fall 1:36
Quarterfinals
* Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Nick Pierce (St Francis) Fall 0:22
* Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) over Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) 7-4
* Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Corey Guenther (North) 8-4
* Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Will Petersen (Roseville Area) 5-1
1st Round
* Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over James Johnson (Minnetonka) Fall 0:25
* Nick Pierce (St Francis) over Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) Fall 0:56
* Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) over Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) Fall 5:26
* Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) 3-1
* Corey Guenther (North) over Brett Heinlein (Eagan) Fall 3:31
* Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Allen Winters (St Michael-Albertville) Fall 0:30
* Will Petersen (Roseville Area) over Ethan Jackman (Chaska) Fall 5:01
* Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 4-0


Dual Meet Team Tournament
March 1st at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minn.

Class A

Quarterfinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Ottertail Central 37-19
106 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central) Maj 13-4
113 – Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 16-6
120 – Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central) over John Poulin (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 13-6
126 – Mike Vath (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central) Dec 3-1
132 – Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) over Conner Heitman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 3-0
138 – Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central) over Spencer DeFrang (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 3-1
145 – Luke Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Nic Gardin (Ottertail Central) Fall 1:49
152 – Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central) Maj 11-0
160 – Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Alex Erlandson (Ottertail Central) Dec 4-3
170 – Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Jace Leabo (Ottertail Central) Maj 9-1
182 – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Kevin Tierney (Ottertail Central) Fall 4:35
195 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central) Maj 11-2
220 – Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Ramon Lopex-Moen (Ottertail Central) Dec 4-1
285 – RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central) over Luke Dahlen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:23

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 63-7
106 – Ayden Horner (TMB/WWG) over Owen Scheffler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:22
113 – Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Caden Johnson (TMB/WWG) Dec 11-6
120 – Levi Ellingson (TMB/WWG) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:35
126 – Dereck Ellingson (TMB/WWG) over Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:34
132 – Luis Perez (TMB/WWG) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-5
138 – Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tyler Vandendriessche (TMB/WWG) Maj 12-3
145 – Anthony Axford (TMB/WWG) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:13
152 – Sawyer Schwartz (TMB/WWG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Nash Mayer (TMB/WWG) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:05
170 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMB/WWG) over Cole Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:43
182 – Jace Paplow (TMB/WWG) over Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-7
195 – Austin Buchholz (TMB/WWG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Tyler Timm (TMB/WWG) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:31
285 – Sam Bauer (TMB/WWG) over Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-1

LPGE-Browerville defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 43-13
106 – Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) TF 19-2
113 – Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 6-3
120 – Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville) over Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Maj 16-5
126 – Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) over Michael Staples (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Maj 9-1
132 – Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 10-4
138 – Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville) over Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 3:39
145 – Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville) over Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) SV-1 4-2
152 – Thomas Pesta (LPGE-Browerville) over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 13-6
160 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 6-1
170 – Dalton Butler (LPGE-Browerville) over Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 13-12
182 – Keegan Cavallero (LPGE-Browerville) over Colter Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 0:24
195 – Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville) Maj 13-4
220 – Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville) over Saige Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 9-3
285 – Devin Lange (LPGE-Browerville) over Jaccob Nattrass (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 0:34

Frazee defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41-10
106 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) Maj 11-3
113 – Michael Miller (Frazee) over Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 9-2
120 – Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) Dec 12-6
126 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) TF 17-1
132 – Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) SV-1 7-2
138 – Carter Shipman (Frazee) over Skye Powers (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 2-1
145 – Ricky Roforth (Frazee) over Chase Arndt (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 7-2
152 – Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) over Taylor Fester (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 2-1
160 – Tanner Eischens (Frazee) over Levi Lund (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 9-4
170 – Logan Wacker (Frazee) over Cullen Lewis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) UTB 7-5
182 – Brett Graham (Frazee) over CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 4-3
195 – Gabe Drewes (Frazee) over Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Fall 1:09
220 – Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 3-1
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Jonathon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Fall 0:52

Semifinals

Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 35-18
106 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Ayden Horner (TMB/WWG) Dec 5-2
113 – Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Caden Johnson (TMB/WWG) Dec 10-3
120 – Levi Ellingson (TMB/WWG) over John Poulin (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 6-5
126 – Mike Vath (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Dereck Ellingson (TMB/WWG) Maj 14-6
132 – Conner Heitman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Luis Perez (TMB/WWG) Dec 7-4
138 – Spencer DeFrang (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tyler Vandendriessche (TMB/WWG) Fall 3:06
145 – Anthony Axford (TMB/WWG) over Luke Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 6-4
152 – Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Sawyer Schwartz (TMB/WWG) Fall 1:37
160 – Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Nash Mayer (TMB/WWG) Dec 9-3
170 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMB/WWG) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 1-0
182 – Jace Paplow (TMB/WWG) over Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 7-6
195 – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Austin Buchholz (TMB/WWG) Dec 8-1
220 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tyler Timm (TMB/WWG) Maj 14-3
285 – Sam Bauer (TMB/WWG) over Luke Dahlen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 3:31

Frazee defeated LPGE-Browerville 38-20
106 – Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) TF 23-6
113 – Michael Miller (Frazee) over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 8-3
120 – Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville) over Landon Byer (Frazee) Dec 7-5
126 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville) Maj 13-5
132 – Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) Dec 5-0
138 – Carter Shipman (Frazee) over Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 5-2
145 – Thomas Pesta (LPGE-Browerville) over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) Fall 5:49
152 – Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville) Maj 12-0
160 – Tanner Eischens (Frazee) over Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville) TF 18-3
170 – Dalton Butler (LPGE-Browerville) over Logan Wacker (Frazee) Dec 8-3
182 – Brett Graham (Frazee) over Keegan Cavallero (LPGE-Browerville) SV-1 2-1
195 – Gabe Drewes (Frazee) over Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville) Fall 5:27
220 – Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Devin Lange (LPGE-Browerville) Maj 10-2
285 – Tony Malikowski (Frazee) over Tate Urman (LPGE-Browerville) Fall 0:43

Consolation Semifinals

Ottertail Central defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 55-15
106 – Owen Scheffler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central) Fall 1:26
113 – Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:31
120 – Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-4
126 – Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:37
132 – Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) over Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:22
138 – Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 11-2
145 – Hunter Doll (Ottertail Central) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-0
152 – Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Alex Erlandson (Ottertail Central) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:49
170 – Cole Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Noah Schleske (Ottertail Central) Fall 1:09
182 – Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jace Leabo (Ottertail Central) Dec 7-2
195 – Kevin Tierney (Ottertail Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:29
285 – RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central) over Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-0

Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30-27
106 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 0:35
113 – Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) TF 20-1
120 – Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 4-1
126 – Michael Staples (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 6-4
132 – Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Maj 14-6
138 – Skye Powers (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 6-4
145 – Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Chase Arndt (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 8-1
152 – Taylor Fester (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 5-2
160 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Levi Lund (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 7-1
170 – Cullen Lewis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Michael Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 8-3
182 – Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over CJ Toedter (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 10-8
195 – Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Fall 0:38
220 – Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Brayden Rose (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 1:11
285 – Jordon Schultz (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Jaccob Nattrass (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 1:18

1st Place Match

Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Frazee 31-19
106 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) Fall 3:05
113 – Michael Miller (Frazee) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Maj 13-5
120 – Landon Byer (Frazee) over John Poulin (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 5-1
126 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Mike Vath (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 5-1
132 – Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) over Conner Heitman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 1-0
138 – Spencer DeFrang (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Carter Shipman (Frazee) Fall 0:40
145 – Luke Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) Dec 10-4
152 – Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) Dec 5-1
160 – Tanner Eischens (Frazee) over Richard Gehrke (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 10-3
170 – Hayden Stensland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Logan Wacker (Frazee) Maj 15-1
182 – Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Brett Graham (Frazee) Dec 3-0
195 – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Gabe Drewes (Frazee) Dec 8-5
220 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) Dec 5-0
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 4-3

3rd Place Match

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated LPGE-Browerville 38-18
106 – Ayden Horner (TMB/WWG) over Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 5-3
113 – Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville) over Caden Johnson (TMB/WWG) Maj 9-1
120 – Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville) over Levi Ellingson (TMB/WWG) Maj 14-2
126 – Dereck Ellingson (TMB/WWG) over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville) Maj 18-8
132 – Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) over Luis Perez (TMB/WWG) Dec 6-5
138 – Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville) over Tyler Vandendriessche (TMB/WWG) Maj 13-0
145 – Anthony Axford (TMB/WWG) over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville) Fall 3:37
152 – Thomas Pesta (LPGE-Browerville) over Sawyer Schwartz (TMB/WWG) Dec 10-6
160 – Nash Mayer (TMB/WWG) over Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville) Fall 1:37
170 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMB/WWG) over Dalton Butler (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 12-5
182 – Jace Paplow (TMB/WWG) over Keegan Cavallero (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 3-0
195 – Austin Buchholz (TMB/WWG) over Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville) Maj 16-7
220 – Tyler Timm (TMB/WWG) over Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville) Fall 4:39
285 – Sam Bauer (TMB/WWG) over Devin Lange (LPGE-Browerville) Dec 5-4

5th Place Match

Ottertail Central defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 39-23
106 – Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 6-4
113 – Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central) Maj 14-6
126 – Michael Staples (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central) Dec 4-0
132 – Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 10-7
138 – Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central) over Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) SV-1 6-4
145 – Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Hunter Doll (Ottertail Central) Maj 13-0
152 – Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central) over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 3-0
160 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Micheal Fielding (Ottertail Central) Fall 3:11
170 – Alex Erlandson (Ottertail Central) over Michael Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 5:16
182 – Jace Leabo (Ottertail Central) over Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Dec 3-0
195 – Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) over Kevin Tierney (Ottertail Central) Fall 2:45
220 – Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central) over Saige Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 2:00
285 – RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central) over Jaccob Nattrass (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena) Fall 0:49


Class AA

Quarterfinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino-Grace 54-13
106 – Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 3:08
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) TF 20-2
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Jace Minelli (Kasson-Mantorville) TF 23-7
126 – Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) Dec 8-4
132 – Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) SV-1 6-4
138 – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) Dec 4-2
145 – Nic VanOort (Kasson-Mantorville) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:54
152 – Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over Jacob Keller (Kasson-Mantorville) TF 25-10
160 – Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) over Joe Reak (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:59
170 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) Maj 13-0
182 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Alex Stephens (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:30
195 – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:52
220 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:28
285 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 4-2

Perham defeated Foley 31-25
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Levi Jacobson (Foley) Maj 10-2
113 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Dylan Johnson (Perham) Dec 6-3
120 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Dec 4-0
126 – Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Gareth Covington (Perham) Fall 1:34
132 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Michael Rothfork (Foley) Dec 5-0
138 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over John Dierkes (Foley) Dec 3-2
145 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Mark Dierkes (Foley) Fall 0:45
152 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Maj 15-2
160 – Wyatt Guck (Perham) over Connor Thorsten (Foley) Dec 5-4
170 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Justin Henry (Foley) Dec 4-1
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Max Lefebvre (Foley) Fall 0:59
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Saylor Schmit (Foley) Dec 3-1
220 – Carter Svihla (Foley) over Jose Lopez (Perham) Dec 6-5
285 – Mitch Trigg (Foley) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Fall 0:59

Fairmont-Martin County West defeated South Saint Paul 45-16
106 – Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) Dec 11-4
113 – Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:09
120 – Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) Fall 3:16
126 – Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Anthony Tonda (South Saint Paul) TF 15-0
132 – Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) Maj 13-5
138 – Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) Dec 10-4
145 – Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 9-3
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) SV-1 9-4
160 – Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Alex Rabelo (South Saint Paul) Maj 9-0
170 – Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Angel Rodriguez (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:25
182 – Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) Dec 7-1
195 – Nick Gallegos (South Saint Paul) over Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 17-10
220 – Conner Tordsen (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Walker Bartels (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:31
285 – Gibby Brito (South Saint Paul) over Everardo Hernandez (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 1:51

Scott West defeated Grand Rapids 56-7
106 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Landon Church (Scott West) Maj 12-1
113 – Colton Bahr (Scott West) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Maj 11-3
120 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:03
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Jacob Hill (Scott West) Dec 8-1
132 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:35
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) Dec 2-1
145 – Jack Fogarty (Scott West) over Nathaniel Burdick (Grand Rapids) TF 21-2
152 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) Maj 10-0
160 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Chad Hall (Grand Rapids) Dec 10-5
170 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) Maj 16-2
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:27
195 – Dylan Aslaskon (Scott West) over Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:27
220 – John Hilgers (Scott West) over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) Dec 2-1
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:11

Semifinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Perham 48-10
106 – Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Blaze Brady (Perham) TF 16-1
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dylan Johnson (Perham) Maj 11-2
120 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Gareth Covington (Perham) TF 17-2
126 – Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Dec 8-2
132 – Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 10-3
138 – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Andy Newville (Perham) Fall 0:53
145 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Dylan Baker (Kasson-Mantorville) Maj 17-7
152 – Nic VanOort (Kasson-Mantorville) over Noah Rooney (Perham) Maj 13-0
160 – Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) over Wyatt Guck (Perham) Dec 9-5
170 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brian Ramos (Perham) TF 17-2
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 8-4
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-4
220 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jose Lopez (Perham) Fall 0:37
285 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Colton Kostynick (Perham) Maj 9-1

Fairmont-Martin County West defeated Scott West 30-28
106 – Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Tory Pumper (Scott West) TF 22-7
113 – Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Colton Bahr (Scott West) TF 17-2
120 – Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) Dec 4-2
126 – Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jacob Hill (Scott West) Dec 1-0
132 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 4-0
138 – Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) SV-1 6-4
145 – Jack Fogarty (Scott West) over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 5-4
152 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) Maj 13-4
160 – Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) TF 22-7
170 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Parker Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 8-4
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 2:36
195 – Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over John Hilgers (Scott West) Fall 3:58
220 – Dylan Aslaskon (Scott West) over Conner Tordsen (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 4-0
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Everardo Hernandez (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 0:21

Consolation Semifinals

South Saint Paul defeated Grand Rapids 39-30
106 – Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:14
113 – Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Dec 7-3
120 – Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:52
126 – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) over Anthony Tonda (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:30
132 – Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Jake Holm (Grand Rapids) Dec 11-7
138 – Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) Dec 3-0
145 – Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:25
152 – Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Alex Rabelo (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:58
170 – Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids) over Angel Rodriguez (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:40
182 – Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:36
195 – Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids) over Nick Gallegos (South Saint Paul) Dec 5-4
220 – Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids) over Walker Bartels (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:59
285 – Gibby Brito (South Saint Paul) over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-0

Foley defeated Totino-Grace 45-25
106 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
113 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) Fall 3:11
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) Fall 0:56
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) Dec 4-2
132 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) Dec 9-2
138 – John Dierkes (Foley) over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:47
145 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Maj 9-0
152 – Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) Maj 11-1
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Joe Reak (Totino-Grace) Fall 2:12
170 – Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) over Max Lefebvre (Foley) Fall 4:29
182 – Justin Henry (Foley) over Alex Stephens (Totino-Grace) Fall 6:00
195 – Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) over Hunter Gorecki (Foley) Fall 3:05
220 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1
285 – Mitch Trigg (Foley) over Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:11

1st Place Match

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Fairmont-Martin County West 49-9
106 – Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) Inj 6:14
113 – Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) SV-1 3-1
120 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) Maj 20-9
126 – Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 4-2
132 – Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 3-1
138 – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 4-2
145 – Dylan Baker (Kasson-Mantorville) over Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 4-2
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Nic VanOort (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 2-0
160 – Dalton Andrist (Kasson-Mantorville) over Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 1:28
170 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over Parker Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 7-1
182 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tristan Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 3:43
195 – Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) TB-1 9-2
220 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 1:30
285 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Conner Tordsen (Fairmont-Martin County West) Fall 3:12

3rd Place Match

Scott West defeated Perham 33-30
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Tory Pumper (Scott West) Maj 11-0
113 – Dylan Johnson (Perham) over Colton Bahr (Scott West) Maj 12-2
120 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Maj 10-2
126 – Jacob Hill (Scott West) over Gareth Covington (Perham) Maj 13-5
132 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 12-6
138 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Jack Fudge (Perham) Dec 8-2
145 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) Fall 1:15
152 – Jack Fogarty (Scott West) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Fall 3:52
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Wyatt Guck (Perham) Dec 7-2
170 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Jon Huss (Scott West) Fall 1:51
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Brian Ramos (Perham) Fall 1:17
195 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Dylan Aslaskon (Scott West) Maj 14-6
220 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Hunter Struffert (Scott West) Fall 3:09
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Colton Kostynick (Perham) Maj 9-0

5th Place Match

Foley defeated South Saint Paul 44-26
106 – Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South Saint Paul) over Levi Jacobson (Foley) Maj 14-3
113 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:42
120 – Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) Dec 5-2
126 – Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Anthony Tonda (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:35
132 – Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Michael Rothfork (Foley) Maj 14-5
138 – John Dierkes (Foley) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) Dec 8-5
145 – Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) Fall 0:13
152 – Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) Dec 4-2
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Alex Rabelo (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:16
170 – Justin Henry (Foley) over Angel Rodriguez (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:32
182 – Jose Rodgers-Valdez (South Saint Paul) over Max Lefebvre (Foley) Fall 0:20
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Nick Gallegos (South Saint Paul) TF 21-5
285 – Mitch Trigg (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf


Class AAA

Quarterfinals

Shakopee defeated Minnetonka 62-9
106 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Alex Towey (Minnetonka) Fall 0:41
113 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) TF 15-0
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over John Kroll (Shakopee) Fall 4:42
126 – Tyler Jones (Shakopee) over Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) Fall 0:54
132 – Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) over Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) Dec 12-7
138 – Sam Treml (Shakopee) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) Dec 7-5
145 – Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Blake Moorehead (Minnetonka) Fall 0:56
152 – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) Fall 0:38
160 – Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Andy Hayman-Wetterland (Minnetonka) Fall 1:04
170 – Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) Fall 3:56
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over William Nicolay (Minnetonka) Fall 0:59
195 – DJ Smith (Shakopee) over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) Fall 2:23
220 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Dec 9-5
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) Dec 2-1

Willmar defeated Albert Lea Area 50-18
106 – Caden Carlson (Willmar) over Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:01
113 – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) over Jack Roehl (Willmar) Maj 12-1
120 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Caleb Talamantes (Albert Lea Area) Maj 16-7
126 – Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Maj 14-6
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Logan Donavan (Albert Lea Area) Fall 2:00
138 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Tyler Harms (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:49
145 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Grant Deegan (Willmar) Maj 11-3
152 – Bryce Erickson (Willmar) over Griffin Studier (Albert Lea Area) Dec 6-1
160 – Ethan Roux (Willmar) over Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-0
170 – Conner Barney (Albert Lea Area) over Kaden Streed (Willmar) Fall 3:23
182 – Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Levi Kermes (Albert Lea Area) Maj 13-0
195 – Josiah Swanson (Willmar) over Spencer Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:02
220 – Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) over Jamie Valdez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:06
285 – Charlie Farhat (Willmar) over Christian Garcia (Albert Lea Area) Fall 2:19

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Stillwater 46-20
106 – Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 3:34
113 – Brandon Psyk (St. Michael-Albertville) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) Dec 5-1
120 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:00
126 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Corrstian Riesselman (Stillwater) Fall 1:00
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Dylan Hanson (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 9-0
138 – Kyle Elkie (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) Dec 4-2
145 – Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hudson Day (Stillwater) Fall 1:02
152 – Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) TF 16-0
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Owen Vike (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-2
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) Inj 5:13
182 – Gabe Anderson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) TF 15-0
195 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Cole Jann (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 2-1
220 – Nolan Schmitz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tommy Flores (Stillwater) Fall 2:59
285 – Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) over Toby Dehn (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 10-0

Anoka defeated Hastings 39-22
106 – Brendan Howes (Anoka) over John Kendall (Hastings) Maj 14-1
113 – Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Maj 12-3
120 – Paul Kendall (Hastings) over Caleb Brandonburg (Anoka) Maj 11-2
126 – Riley Emery (Anoka) over Lynden Wilson (Hastings) Dec 7-6
132 – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) TF 15-0
138 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) Maj 17-4
145 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Riley Zietlow (Hastings) TF 15-0
152 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Caleb Jungling (Anoka) Fall 1:54
160 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Travis Frias (Hastings) Fall 1:39
170 – Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) over Godswill Pepple (Hastings) Dec 8-4
182 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Maj 21-8
195 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Evan DeChene (Anoka) TF 25-10
220 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Samuel Street (Anoka) Dec 7-1
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) TF 16-0

Semifinals

Shakopee defeated Willmar 32-30
106 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Caden Carlson (Willmar) Maj 22-9
113 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Jack Roehl (Willmar) Maj 13-2
120 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee) Maj 13-4
126 – Tyler Jones (Shakopee) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Dec 7-2
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) Fall 1:25
138 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Sam Treml (Shakopee) Maj 16-3
145 – Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Grant Deegan (Willmar) TF 25-10
152 – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Maj 16-7
160 – Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) Dec 3-2
170 – Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) Fall 3:03
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Kaden Streed (Willmar) Dec 10-5
195 – DJ Smith (Shakopee) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 2:19
220 – Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) over Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) Maj 9-0
285 – Charlie Farhat (Willmar) over Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) Fall 6:40

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 31-29
106 – Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) Dec 7-4
113 – Brandon Psyk (St. Michael-Albertville) over Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) Maj 15-2
120 – Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jacob Miller (Anoka) Dec 10-4
126 – Nathan Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) over Riley Emery (Anoka) Fall 2:58
132 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jacob Mueller (Anoka) TF 23-8
138 – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Dylan Hanson (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 14-5
145 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 18-6
152 – Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Scott Springer (Anoka) Dec 4-3
160 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Owen Vike (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:36
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) Maj 9-1
182 – Gabe Anderson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Dec 7-2
195 – Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Nolan Schmitz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 9-8
220 – Evan DeChene (Anoka) over Cole Jann (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 2:37
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Toby Dehn (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 0:35

Consolation Semifinals

Albert Lea Area defeated Minnetonka 50-14
106 – Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Alex Towey (Minnetonka) Maj 12-4
113 – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) Fall 1:20
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Caleb Talamantes (Albert Lea Area) Maj 10-2
126 – Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) Dec 10-4
132 – Logan Donavan (Albert Lea Area) over Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) Dec 4-2
138 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) Maj 14-5
145 – Tyler Harms (Albert Lea Area) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Dec 4-2
152 – Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) over Garrett Grandstrand (Albert Lea Area) Maj 13-1
160 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) Fall 0:17
170 – Levi Kermes (Albert Lea Area) over Andy Hayman-Wetterland (Minnetonka) Fall 5:35
182 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over William Nicolay (Minnetonka) Fall 0:43
195 – Spencer Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) Fall 2:38
220 – Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Dec 10-5
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Christian Garcia (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:30

Hastings defeated Stillwater 44-21
106 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 1:08
113 – Croix Mader (Hastings) over Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) SV-1 6-4
120 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Dec 11-8
126 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Matt Myers (Hastings) Fall 1:24
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Lynden Wilson (Hastings) Fall 0:51
138 – Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) Dec 3-2
145 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Hudson Day (Stillwater) Fall 0:39
152 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Fall 1:01
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Alex O`Connor (Hastings) Dec 6-5
170 – Godswill Pepple (Hastings) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) Dec 10-7
182 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) Fall 1:31
195 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 3-2
285 – Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) Fall 2:33
Hastings’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

1st Place Match

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Shakopee 30-25
106 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 15-8
113 – Brandon Psyk (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ben Lunn (Shakopee) Dec 9-5
120 – Nathan Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee) Fall 2:00
126 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over John Kroll (Shakopee) Fall 0:38
132 – Tyler Jones (Shakopee) over Dylan Hanson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 2-0
138 – Kyle Elkie (St. Michael-Albertville) over Sam Treml (Shakopee) Dec 9-3
145 – Sam Webster (Shakopee) over Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 19-3
152 – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) over OP Johnson (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 0:56
160 – Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Connor Raines (Shakopee) Dec 5-1
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) Dec 1-0
182 – Gabe Anderson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jack Casey (Shakopee) Dec 9-5
195 – DJ Smith (Shakopee) over Cole Jann (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 17-2
220 – Nolan Schmitz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) Dec 6-3
285 – Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) over Allen Winters (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 2-1

3rd Place Match

Anoka defeated Willmar 30-22
106 – Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Caden Carlson (Willmar) Dec 7-3
113 – Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) over Jack Roehl (Willmar) Dec 10-6
120 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Jacob Miller (Anoka) TF 26-11
126 – Josh Miley (Willmar) over Riley Emery (Anoka) Dec 7-1
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) Dec 8-7
138 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Tyler Young (Anoka) Maj 13-4
145 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Grant Deegan (Willmar) TF 21-6
152 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Dec 3-1
160 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) Maj 12-0
170 – Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) Maj 8-0
182 – Jackson Street (Anoka) over Kaden Streed (Willmar) Dec 5-1
195 – Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 1:08
220 – Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) over Evan DeChene (Anoka) Dec 8-2
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) Dec 5-1

5th Place Match

Albert Lea Area defeated Hastings 40-25
106 – Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over John Kendall (Hastings) Dec 6-0
113 – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 3:09
120 – Caleb Talamantes (Albert Lea Area) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Dec 6-2
126 – Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) over Matt Myers (Hastings) TF 16-0
132 – Logan Donavan (Albert Lea Area) over Lynden Wilson (Hastings) Maj 11-1
138 – Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) TF 18-2
145 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Tyler Harms (Albert Lea Area) Maj 14-4
152 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Griffin Studier (Albert Lea Area) Maj 12-1
160 – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Alex O`Connor (Hastings) TF 15-0
170 – Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) over Godswill Pepple (Hastings) Fall 2:27
182 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Levi Kermes (Albert Lea Area) TF 22-7
195 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Spencer Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:41
220 – Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Dec 4-1
285 – Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) over Jamie Valdez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 2:47

Comments are closed.