Events of the Week – January 15, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 19 Fri
viewview
MSU-Mankato at Upper IowaFayette, Iowa
7:00 pm
College Event
Jan 19 Fri
view
Southwest Minnesota State at Northern StateMarshall, Minn.
7:00 PM
College Event
Jan 19 Fri
view
St. Cloud State at Minot StateMinot, ND
7:00 pm
College Event
Jan 19 FriAitkin, Royalton at Mille Lacs
HS Event
Jan 19 FriApple Valley at Eastview
HS Event
Jan 19 FriBecker at Mora
HS Event
Jan 19 FriBenson, at Minnewaska
HS Event
Jan 19 FriBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Park Rapids at Red Lake County Central
HS Event
Jan 19 FriBig Lake at Monticello
HS Event
Jan 19 FriBold, Spectrum at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
HS Event
Jan 19 FriBuffalo at Litchfield
HS Event
Jan 19 FriChatfield at Caledonia/Houston
HS Event
Jan 19 Fri
view
Chisago Lakes `Takedown Cancer` Tourney
Teams: Anoka, Becker, Chisago Lakes, Cloquet, New Prague, Osseo, Park, Proctor, Richfield, St. Paul Harding

HS Event
Jan 19 FriCretin-Derham Hall, Mounds View at East Ridge
HS Event
Jan 19 FriFillmore Central at Wabasha-Kellogg
HS Event
Jan 19 FriGrand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland, Kasson-Mantorville at Plainview-Elgin-Millville
HS Event
Jan 19 FriKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Tournament
Teams: Barnesville, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Long Prairie/Browerville, Pipestone, West Central

HS Event
Jan 19 FriLaCrescent at St. Charles
HS Event
Jan 19 FriLewiston/Rushford at Dover-Eyota
HS Event
Jan 19 FriMankato West at Faribault
HS Event
Jan 19 Fri
view
New London-Spicer Tournament
Teams: Albany, Belgrade-Brooten, Eden Valley-Watkins, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Hibbing, Kimball, New London-Spicer, New York Mills, Ortonville. St. Cloud Apollo, Sauk Centre/Melrose

HS Event
Jan 19 Fri
view
North Branch Tournament
Teams: Brooklyn Center, Delano, North Branch, Paynesville, Pine City/Hinckley, Rush City/Braham, Virginia, Washington Technology

HS Event
Jan 19 FriPark Rapids at Red Lake County Central
HS Event
Jan 19 FriPrior Lake at Shakopee
HS Event
Jan 19 FriRiver Falls, Totino Grace at Hastings
HS Event
Jan 19 FriSauk Rapids at Fergus Falls
HS Event
Jan 19 FriSt. Michael-Albertville at Rogers
HS Event
Jan 19 FriStillwater at East Ridge
HS Event
Jan 19 Fri
view
United Clay Becker Tournament
Teams: Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fergus Falls, Fosston/Bagley, Mahnomen/Waubun, Osakis, Pelican Rapids, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, United Clay Becker

HS Event
Jan 19 FriWillmarat Brainerd
HS Event
Jan 19-20 Fri-SatFargo Davies Tournament
Teams: Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Carrington, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot, Moorhead, Turtle Mountain, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne, Williston

HS Event
Jan 19-20 Fri-SatLisbon Tournament
Teams: Border West, Central Cass, Ellendale/Edgeley, Grafton, Grand Forks Red River, Hillsboro, Kindred, LaMoure, Larimore, Linton, Lisbon, Mayville-Portland, Oakes, South Border, Valley City, Wahpeton

HS Event
Jan 19 FriAdrian Kids Classic Wrestling TournamentAdrian HS
Youth Open
Jan 19 FriProwler Youth OpenRalph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
Youth Open
Jan 19 FriZumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling TournamentZumbrota-Mazeppa HS
Youth Open
Jan 20 Sat
viewview
Augustana at MSU-MoorheadMoorhead, MN
3 pm
College Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
St. Cloud State at U-MaryBismarck, ND
2:00 pm
College Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Worthington Open
Teams: MN West, Rochester, Auggies White, Concordia, St. John's, Itasca, Ridgewater, and others
Worthington, MN
9 am
College Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Wyoming at North Dakota StateFargo, N.D.
7 pm
College Event
Jan 20 SatAlbert Lea, Ellsworth, Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Simley
HS Event
Jan 20 SatBlooming Prairie/Hayfield Tournament
Teams: Austin, Blooming Prairie/Hayfield, Byron, Cannon Falls, Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, St. Thomas Academy, Triton, Waseca

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Cambridge Tournament
Teams: Cambridge, Forest Lake, Moorhead, Mora, Pierz, Rocori, Sartell

HS Event
Jan 20 SatChamplin Park Tournament
Teams: Brainerd, Champlin Park, Hibbing, Lakeville South, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, St. Francis, Shakopee, White Bear Lake

HS Event
Jan 20 SatDenver Tournament
Teams: Denver, Stewartville

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
East Ridge Tournament
Teams: Blaine, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chisago Lakes, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, East Ridge, Hopkins, Lake City, Mahtomedi, Milaca. Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville, St. Croix Central, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Thomas Academy, Somerset, South St. Paul, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Eastview Tournament
Teams: Centennial, Coon Rapids, Faribault, Eastview, Minneapolis Southwest, Rosemount, St. Paul Highland Park, Sauk Rapids, Scott West, Winona, Woodbury

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tournament
Teams: Alexandria, Annandale/Maple Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Bold, Dassel-Cokato, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Wavelry-Winsted, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Washburn, Monticello, Park Center, Royalton, St. Agnes, Spectrum, Zimmerman

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Hutchinson Tournament
Teams: Big Lake, Canby, Foley, Hutchinson, Jackson County Central, Owatonna, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park, Watertown-Mayer, Waterville/Janesville, Willmar

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Tournament
Teams: Brookings, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, LeSueur-Henderson, Madelia/Truman, Medford, Pine Island

HS Event
Jan 20 SatMinnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Tournament
Teams: Columbia Heighfs, Cretin-Derham Hall, Dover-Eyota, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, Tri City-United, Trinity School

HS Event
Jan 20 SatMNGWL Team State TournamentHastings HS
HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawk Invite
Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Cooper, Fillmore Central, Grand Rapids, Mille Lacs, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt, New Richland/Ellendale, St. Croix Lutheran

HS Event
Jan 20 SatRogers Tournament
Teams: Buffalo, Elk River, Goodhue, Little Falls, M0und-Westonka, Rogers, St. Cloud Tech, Wabasha-Kellogg

HS Event
Jan 20 SatSibley East Tournament
Teams: Blue Earth, Maple River, Minneapolis North, Redwood/River Valley, St. James, Sibley East,Trinity School

HS Event
Jan 20 SatSt. Croix Falls Tournament
Teams: Amery, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cornell, Cumberland, Flambeau, Glenwood City, Hudson, Luck, North Branch, Northwestern, Ogilvie, Pine City/Hinckley, Princeton, River Falls, St. Croix Falls, Spencer, Totino Grace, Turtle Lake

HS Event
Jan 20 SatStaples-Motley Tournament
Teams: Aitkin, Crosby-Ironton, Frazee, Staples-Motley, Wadena-Deer Creek

HS Event
Jan 20 SatTartan Tournament
Teams: Andover, Bloomington Kennedy, Edina, Grand Rapids, Hopkins, Irondale, Lakeville North, Tartan

HS Event
Jan 20 Sat
view
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
Teams: Bemidji, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Crookston, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Fertile-Beltrami, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, International Falls, Nashwauk-Keewatin, New York Mills, Norwood-Young America, Ottertail County Central, Park Rapids, Red Lake County Central, Roseau, Thief River Falls, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

HS Event
Jan 20 SatTracy-Milroy-Balaton Tournament
Teams: Adrian, Dawson/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo, Fairmont/Martin County West, Minneota, Morris/Hancock, New Ulm, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

HS Event
Jan 20 SatWhitenall Tournament
Teams: Beaver Dam, Franklin, Green Bay Preble, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Bradford, Merrill, Mukwanago, Muskego, Neenah, New Prague, South Milwaukee, Stoughton, Waukakee, West Allis Central Whitenall

HS Event
Jan 20 SatZumbrota-Mazeappa Tournament
Teams: Caledonia/Houston, Lewiston/Rushford, Owatonna, Worthington, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Jan 20 SatAnoka Folkstyle Wrestling TournamentAnoka HS
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatIron Elite Tournament of Champions National DualsGrinnell College - Grinnell, IA
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatLitchfield Kids TournamentLitchfield HS
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatMarshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team DualsMarshall Middle School
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatMille Lacs Raider Elementary OpenIsle HS
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatRockford Youth Wrestling OpenRockford HS
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatRush City Youth Wrestling TournamentRush City HS
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatSt. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament - Gene Goettl MemorialSt. Clair Public School
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatUNC Warriors Elementary Open - SebekaSebeka School
Youth Open
Jan 20 SatWabasso Lions Youth Wrestling TournamentWabasso HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 Sun
viewview
Michigan at MinnesotaMinneapolis, MN
1 pm
College Event
Jan 21 Sun
viewview
Northern Iowa at South Dakota StateBrookings, SD
2 pm
College Event
Jan 21 Sun
view
UW-Eau Claire at AugsburgMinneapolis, MN
3 pm
College Event
Jan 21 SunForest City Little Indians Wrestling TournamentForest City HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunHayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling TournamentHayfield HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunIron Elite Tournament of Champions and Rookie NationalsGrinnell College - Grinnell, IA
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunLCWM Knights Team TournamentLCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunMarshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team DualsMarshall HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunPolar Rumble Youth OpenNorth HS - North St. Paul
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunRebel Youth Wrestling TournamentChamplin Park HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunRum River Folkstyle OpenCambridge-Isanti HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunSibley East Youth Wrestling TournamentSibley East HS - Arlington
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunStaples Motley Open Individual Wrestling TournamentStaples-Motley HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunThe BRAWLSTMA HS - St. Michael
Youth Open
Jan 21 SunTwisted Steel 8 Man Bracket TournamentWest Sioux High School
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed