Events of the Week – January 21, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 27 Sat
view
Harper Open
Teams: Rochester, Northland, and others
Palatine, IL
9:00 AM
College Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
Saint John's North Country Open
Teams: Augsburg, St. John's, and others
Collegeville, MN
9 am
College Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
Teams: Alexandria, Eden Valley-Watkins, Frazee, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Minnewaska, Moorhead, Morris/Hancock, New London-Spicer, Rocori, St. Cloud Apollo, Wadena-Deer Creek

HS Event
Jan 27 SatBloomington Kennedy Tournament
Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Champlin Park, Hastings, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minnetonka, Owatonna, Simley, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Jan 27 SatFairmont/Martin County West Tournament
Teams: Fairmont/Martin County West, Mankato West, Maple River, Pipestone

HS Event
Jan 27 SatFarmington at Albert Lea
HS Event
Jan 27 SatGrafton Tournament
Teams: Fargo South, Grafton, Grand Forks Central, Pembina County North, Red Lake County Central

HS Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Tournament
Teams: Crookston, Deer River, Edina, Fertile-Beltrami, Grand Rapids, Hibbing, International Falls, Mahnomen/Waubun, Nashwauk-Keewatin, North Branch, Proctor, Virginia, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, Washington Technology

HS Event
Jan 27 SatHol Conference Tournament
Teams: Barnesville, Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Frazee, Pelican Rapids, Perham, Unted Clay Becker

HS Event
Jan 27 SatKasson-Mantorville Tournament
Teams: Apple Valley, Blue Earth, Byron, Caledonia/Houston, Coon Rapids, Faribault, Jackson County Central, Kasson-Mantorville, Lewiston/Rushford, New Richland/Ellendale, Simley, Waconia, Winona, Worthington

HS Event
Jan 27 SatLake City Tournament'
Teams: Andover, Blooming Prairie/Hayfield, Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Lake City, Medford, Northfield, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, United South Central, Wabasha-Kellogg

HS Event
Jan 27 SatLarimore Tournament'
Teams: Devils Lake, Grand Forks Red River, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Grenora, Larimore, Mayville-Portland

HS Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
Minnesota River Conference at Norwood-Young America
Teams: LeSueur-Henderson, Norwood-Young America, Scott West, Sibley East, Tri-City United

HS Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
Teams: ACGC, Benson, BOLD, Canby, KMS, MAHACA, Marshall, Minneota, NL-S, Quad County, Redwood-River Valley, TMB/WWG, United, Wabasso/RRC, Willmar
Veterans Memorial -Tracy, MN
HS Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
Orono Tournament
Teams: Anoka, Benilde-St. Margaret's. Columbia Heights, Dassel-Cokato, East Ridge, Elk River, Lake Crystal, Litchfield, MInneapolis Edison, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, New Prague, Orono, Osseo, St. Cloud Tech, St. Thomas Academy

HS Event
Jan 27 SatParker Tournament
Teams: Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Fulda/Murray County Central, Howard, Marshall, Parker, Tea

HS Event
Jan 27 SatPine Island Tournament
Teams: Pine Island

HS Event
Jan 27 Sat
view
Rochester Century Tournament
Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Cannon Falls, Fillmore Central, LaCrosse Aquinas, Lakeville South, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Riceville Rochester Century, Rochester Mayo, St. Clair, Triton

HS Event
Jan 27 SatRosemount Tournament
Teams: Burnsville, Henry Sibley, Rosemount, Roseville

HS Event
Jan 27 SatSouth St. Paul Tournament
Teams: Austin, Blaine, Becker, Big Lake, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Maple Grove, Minneapolis North, North St. Paul, Park Center, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Harding, St. Paul Humboldt, South St. Paul, Stillwater

HS Event
Jan 27 SatWagner Tournament
Teams: Beresford, Bon Homme, Faulkton, Flandreau, Garretson, Kimball/White Lake, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, Parkston, Phillip, Stanley County, Sully Buttes, Tri-Valley, Wagner, Windom/Mountain Lake

HS Event
Jan 27 SatWest Central Conference at Benson
Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Benson, Bold, Dawson/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo, Minnewaska, Morris/Hancock, Sauk Centre/Melrose

HS Event
Jan 27 SatWisconsin Dells Tournament
Teams: Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland

HS Event
Jan 27 SatBlackduck Youth Wrestling TournamentBlackduck HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatCorey Goodnature Memorial TournamentAlbert Lea HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatCrosby-Ironton Rangers Youth Wrestling TournamentCrosby-Ironton HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatEllsworth Youth DualsEllsworth Middle School
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatFargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling OpenFargo Davies HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatFlyer OpenLittle Falls HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling TournamentGlencoe-Silver Lake HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatKenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling TournamentKenyon-Wanamingo HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatKilowatt Open Youth Wrestling TournamentYellow Medicine East HS - Granite Falls
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatLa Crescent Lancer Mat Club TournamentLa Crescent HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatPine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee QualifierPine City HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatShakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State QualifierShakopee HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatSpectrum Sting Youth Wrestling TournamentSpectrum HS - Elk River
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatSt. Peter Youth Wrestling TournamentSt. Peter HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatThe CEC "Dual" Wrestling ClassicCloquet HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatVerndale Wrestling Youth OpenVerndale School
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatWarren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling TournamentWarren-Alvarado-Oslo HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 SatWolves Youth TournamentBrowerville School
Youth Open
Jan 28 Sun
view
North Dakota State at Northern IllinoisDeKalb, Ill.
2 pm
College Event
Jan 28 Sun
viewview
Northwestern at MinnesotaMinneapolis, MN
1:00 pm
College Event
Jan 28 Sun
view
South Dakota State at OklahomaNorman, OK
College Event
Jan 28 Sun
viewview
U-Mary at MSU-MoorheadMoorhead, MN
3 pm
College Event
Jan 28 SunACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual TournamentACGC HS - Grove City
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunAlexandria's Little Ole Wrestling TournamentAlexandria Area HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunANML Jr. Lightning K-3 DualsMaple Lake HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunBloomington Youth OpenKennedy HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunBraham Warriors Youth Wrestling OpenBraham HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunCanby - Battle on the BorderCanby HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunRochester Panthers All Trophy Youth Wrestling ShowdownCentury HS - Rochester
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunSartell Youth OpenSt. John's University
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunSomerset Youth Wrestling TournamentSomerset HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunSt. Peter Saints K-6 Team TournamentSt. Peter HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunTech Team Individual Folkstyle TournamentCheney Middle School - West Fargo
Youth Open
Jan 28 SunUnited Youth Individual TournamentMontevideo HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed