Events of the Week – January 8, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 11 Thu
viewview
MSU-Moorhead at Upper IowaFayette, IA
7 pm
College Event
Jan 11 ThuAlbany, Mora at Milaca
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuAlbert Lea at Owatonna
Postponed

HS Event
Jan 11 ThuAlexandria at Moorhead
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBarnesville, West Central at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBecker, Totino Grace at Foley
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBelgrade-Brooten, Minnewaska, Redwood/River Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBenilde-St. Margaret's at Cooper
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBlackduck/Cass Lake at Fosston/Bagley
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBold at Benson
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBuffalo at Big Lake
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuBurnsville, Roseville, Shakopee at East Ridge
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuCaledonia/Houston at LaCrescent
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuCannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo at Pine Island
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuChanhassen at Richfield
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuDilworth-Glyndon-Felton, West Fargo at Detroit Lakes
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuDover-Eyota at Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuEdina at Minnetonka
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuForest Lake at Woodbury'
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuHibbing, Nashwauk-Keewatin at Grand Rapids
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted, St. Paul Humboldt at Minneapolis Roosevelt
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuHutchinson, Rogers at Orono
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuJackson County Central, Worthington at Marshall
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuLakeville North at Eastview
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuLeSueur-Henderson, Pipestone at St. James
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuLitchfield, New London-Spicer at Annandale/Maple Lake
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMadelia/Truman, Northfield, Rochester Century at Mankato East
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMille Lacs at Cloquet
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMinneapolis North, Minneapolis Patrick Henry at Minneapolis Edison
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMinnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle at Columbia Heights
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMinneota at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMonticello, Mound-Westonka at St. Michael-Albertville
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMora at Milaca
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuMounds View at Stillwater
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuNorth St. Paul at Hastings
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuOrtonville, Tiopsa Zina, Webster at Sisseton
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuOsakis at Royalton
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuPierz at Kimball
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuPine City/Hinckley at Rush City/Braham
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuPlainview-Elgin-Millville at Chatfield
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuPrinceton at Chisago Lakes
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuPrior Lake at Farmington
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuRed Lake County Central at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuRochester John Marshall, Winona at Mankato West
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuRoseau at Crookston
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuRosemount at Eagan
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSimley at Henry Sibley
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSouth St. Paul at Mahtomedi
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSpectrum at St. Croix Lutheran
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Agnes at Trinity School
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Cloud Tech at Sartell
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Francis at North Branch
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. James at Pipestone
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Paul Central at St. Paul Johnson
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Paul Como Park at St. Paul Harding
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Peter at Fairmont/Martin County West
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuSt. Thomas Academy at Tartan
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuTriton at Stewartville
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuUnited South Central at Medford
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWabasha-Kellogg at Lewiston/Rushford
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWaconia at Delano
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWaseca at Blue Earth
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWashington Technology at St. Paul Highland Park
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWaterville/Janesville at New Richland-Ellendale
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWayzata at Hopkins
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWhite Bear Lake at Park
HS Event
Jan 11 ThuWillmar at Sauk Rapids
HS Event
Jan 12 FriItasca at Saint John'sCollegeville, MN
7 pm
College Event
Jan 12 Fri
viewview
Minnesota at Ohio StateColumbus, OH
College Event
Jan 12 Fri
view
MSU-Moorhead at MSU-MankatoMankato, Minn.
7:00 pm
College Event
Jan 12 Fri
viewview
South Dakota State at Utah ValleyOrem, UT
College Event
Jan 12 FriAndover at Elk River
HS Event
Jan 12 FriAustin, Faribault at Rochester Mayo
HS Event
Jan 12 FriBlaine at Anoka
HS Event
Jan 12 FriBrainerd at Rocori
HS Event
Jan 12 FriCannon Falls at Pine Island
HS Event
Jan 12 FriCoon Rapids at Centennial
HS Event
Jan 12 FriCooper at Robbinsdale Armstrong
HS Event
Jan 12 FriDassel-Cokato, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Mound-Westonka at Watertown-Mayer
HS Event
Jan 12 FriDeer River, Roseau, United Clay Becker at Menahga/Sebeka
HS Event
Jan 12 FriDelano, Little Falls, Royalton at Becker
HS Event
Jan 12 FriDover-Eyota at Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland
HS Event
Jan 12 FriFertile-Beltrami, Fosston/Bagley, Hillsboro, Larimore at Mayville-Portland
HS Event
Jan 12 FriGreenbush-Middle River/Badger at Bemidji
HS Event
Jan 12 FriLakeville South at Apple Valley
HS Event
Jan 12 FriLong Prairie/Browerville at Pierz
HS Event
Jan 12 FriMaple Grove at Irondale
HS Event
Jan 12 FriNew Prague at Prior Lake
HS Event
Jan 12 FriOsakis Tournament
Teams: Albany, Canby, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Kimball, Osakis, Pequot Lakes/Pine River

HS Event
Jan 12 Fri
view
Paynesville Tournament
Teams: Belgrade-Brooten, Eden Valley-Watkins, Holdingford, Morris/Hancock, Paynesville, Sartell, Spectrum

HS Event
Jan 12 FriSpring Lake Park at Osseo
HS Event
Jan 12 FriZumbrota-Mazeppa at Goodhue
HS Event
Jan 12 FriClayton Kodada Collision Youth TournamentTriton HS - Dodge Center
Youth Open
Jan 12 FriMoorhead Wrestling Club Youth OpenMoorhead HS
Youth Open
Jan 12 FriSt. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling TournamentSt. Ansgar (IA) HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 Sat
view
Cornell College Matman Invitational
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, and others
Mount Vernon, IA
9 am
College Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
UW-Parkside Ranger Duals
Teams: St. Cloud State and others
Kenosha, WI
9 am
College Event
Jan 13 SatAshland Tournament
Teams: Ashland, Bayfield, Chequamegon, Hayward, Lakeland Union, Medford, Proctor, Superior, Virginia

HS Event
Jan 13 SatBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tournament
Teams: Benson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Breckenridge, Crosby-Ironton, Long Prairie/Browerville, Ortonville, Ottertail County Central, Park Rapids, Pelican Rapids, Staples-Motley

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Big South Conference at Waseca
Teams: Blue Earth, Fairmont/Martin County West, Jackson County Central, Marshall, New Ulm, Pipestone, Redwood/River Valley, St. James, St. Peter, Waseca, Windom/Mountain Lake, Worthington

HS Event
Jan 13 SatCentennial Tournament
Teams: Centennial, East Ridge, Park, Rosemount, Roseville, St. Francis

HS Event
Jan 13 SatDecorah Tournament
Teams: Decorah, St. Charles

HS Event
Jan 13 SatDeForest Tournament
Teams: DeForest, Scott West

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Elk River Tournament
Teams: Albany, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Brainerd, Chaska, Elk River, Fridley, Hutchinson, Minnetonka, New Richmond, Osseo, Princeton, Prior Lake, Rogers, St. Paul Harding, Sauk Centre/Melrose, Zimmerman

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Gopher/Valley Conference
Teams: Blooming Prairie/Hayfield, Fairmont/Martin County West, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Madelia/Truman, Maple River, Medford, New Richland-Ellendale, St. Clair, United South Central, Waterville/Janesville
Lake Crystal
HS Event
Jan 13 SatHarrisburg Tournament
Teams: Aberdeen, Beresford, Dakota Valley, Fulda/Murray County Central, Harrisburg, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Madison, Milbank, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, Sisseton, Tea, Vermillion, Yankton

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Minnewaska Tournament
Teams: Border West, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Hutchinson, Minnewaska, Quad County, Rocori, Wadena-Deer Creek

HS Event
Jan 13 SatMonticello Tournament
Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Monticell0, St. Michael-Albertville, Shakopee, Totino Grace, Waconia, Wayzata, Willmar

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Moorhead Tournament
Teams: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Grand Rapids, Jamestown, Moorhead, Pequot Lakes/Pine River

HS Event
Jan 13 SatMound-Westonka Tournament
Teams: Mound-Westonka, South St. Paul

HS Event
Jan 13 SatMounds View Tournament
Teams: Anoka, Blaine, Eastview, Maple Grove, Milaca, Mounds View, Owatonna, Tartan

HS Event
Jan 13 SatOsage Tournament
Teams: Kasson-Mantorville, Osage

HS Event
Jan 13 SatPerham Tournament
Teams: Alexandria, Barnesville, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, International Falls, Moorhead, Morris/Hancock, Ottertail County Central, Park Rapids, Perham, Roseau, Sauk Centre/Melrose, United Clay Becker

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tournament
Teams: Austin, Burnsville, Byron, Caledonia/Houston, Cochrane-Fountain City, Eau Claire North, Fillmore Central, LaCrescent, Lakeville North, Lewiston/Rushford, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Richfield, Wabasha-Kellogg, Winona

HS Event
Jan 13 SatRoyalton Tournament
Teams: Benson, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Cretin-Derham Hall, Fergus Falls, Holdingford, Irondale, Ogilvie, Royalton, Rush City/Braham, Virginia, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

HS Event
Jan 13 SatSt. Cloud Tech Tournament
Teams: Albert Lea, Ellsworth, Foley, Hastings, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Southwest, St. Cloud Tech, Sauk Rapids, Spring Lake Park

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
St. Croix Lutheran Tournament
Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Brooklyn Center, Champlin Park, Chisago Lakes, Minneapolis North, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, North Branch, Park Center, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, Washington Technology

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Stewartville Tournament
Teams: Caledonia/Houston, Chatfield, Columbia Heights, Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland, LeSueur-Henderson, New Hampton, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville

HS Event
Jan 13 Sat
view
Stillwater Tournament
Teams: Cambridge, Coon Rapids, Eagan, Hudson, Little Falls, Mahtomedi, Stillwater

HS Event
Jan 13 SatTri-Valley Tournament
Teams: Andes Central, Dell Rapids, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Garretson, Kimball/White Lake, Lennox, Marion-Freeman, Miller, Parker, Pipestone, Sisseton, Tiopsa Zina, Tri-Valley, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket, Winner, Wolsey-Wessington,

HS Event
Jan 13 SatWabasso/Red Rock Central Tournament
Teams: Adrian, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Minneota, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Jan 13 SatBecker Rumble Individual Wrestling TournamentBecker HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatEagle OpenDover-Eyota HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatFergus Falls Individual and Team TournamentKennedy Secondary School - Fergus Falls
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatForest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle TournamentForest Lake Area HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatHenry Sibley Warrior Youth Wrestling Individual Open TournamentHenry Sibley HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatJim Glover Memorial TournamentGrantsburg (WI) HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatPaynesville Youth OpenPaynesville HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatRebels Takedown Club Folkstyle OpenWillow River HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatScarlet OpenMankato West HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatSouth St. Paul Youth Folkstyle Wrestling TournamentSouth St. Paul HS
Youth Open
Jan 13 SatWatertown-Mayer Wrestling TournamentWatertown-Mayer HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 Sun
viewview
Illinois at MinnesotaMinneapolis, MN
1:00 pm
College Event
Jan 14 Sun
viewview
South Dakota State at Air ForceUSAF Academy, CO
College Event
Jan 14 SunCoon Rapids Youth Folkstyle MN/USA Folkstyle QualifierCRHS Field House
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunKMS Folkstyle Wrestling TournamentKMS HS - Kerkhoven
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunLCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State QualifierLCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunMinnewaska OpenMinnewaska Area HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunMoorhead Wrestling Club MN/USA Double Points State Folkstyle QualifierMoorhead HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunOgilvie Youth Wrestling OpenOgilvie HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunParkers Prairie Youth Open Wrestling TournamentParkers Prairie HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunPerham Youth TournamentPrairie Wind Middle School - Perham
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunRoyalton Kids Wrestling TournamentRoyalton HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunStillwater Pony StampedeStillwater Area HS
Youth Open
Jan 14 SunZimmerman OpenZimmerman HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed