Farmington Koda Classic

Farmington Koda Classic

Round 1

Farmington defeated Osseo 55-24
106 – Gavin Anderson (Farmington ) over John Lundstrom (Osseo) Maj 12-2
113 – Noah Kendall (Farmington ) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 3:12
120 – Martin Stewart (Farmington ) over Tyce Howard (Osseo) TF 19-4
126 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington ) over Rufus Summerville (Osseo) Fall 1:56
132 – Luke Peterson (Farmington ) over Jack White (Osseo) Fall 2:51
138 – Austin Hamel (Farmington ) over Wyatt Doubler (Osseo) Maj 9-1
145 – Nate Engel (Farmington ) over Adolphus Summerville (Osseo) Fall 3:22
152 – Zac Janz (Farmington ) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Fall 0:52
160 – Luke Weierke (Farmington ) over Jacob Meissner (Osseo) Fall 4:22
170 – Adam Lanners (Osseo) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington ) Fall 1:08
182 – Connor Wayne (Osseo) over Trevor Olson (Farmington ) Fall 0:53
195 – Abraham Kamara (Osseo) over Matt Reed (Farmington ) Fall 4:50
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luke Kreisel (Farmington ) over Assane Ngom (Osseo) Fall 5:53

Pipestone Area defeated Winona 42-31
106 – Logan Henningson (Winona) over Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:00
113 – Ryan Henningson (Winona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) over Isaac Allred (Winona) Fall 0:24
126 – Izak Wixon (Pipestone Area) over Thomas Brugger (Winona) Fall 1:24
132 – Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Hunter Schellhas (Winona) Fall 0:43
138 – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Peyton Hoff (Winona) Fall 2:32
145 – Jack Vaselaar (Winona) over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) Maj 14-2
152 – Angel Campos (Pipestone Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jesse Fenton (Pipestone Area) over Andrew Meyer (Winona) Fall 0:23
170 – Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) over Logan Winge (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:57
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Lance Thorn (Winona) Fall 0:00
220 – Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) over Jamison VanderWal (Pipestone Area) SV-1 6-4
285 – Zander Rusert (Winona) over Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:21

Rochester Mayo defeated Stillwater 45-24
106 – Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Dec 8-7
113 – Ian Macho (Rochester Mayo) over Luke Bethke (Stillwater) Dec 6-2
120 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) Dec 5-4
126 – Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) over Andy Constant (Stillwater) Dec 3-2
132 – Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) over Max Paul (Stillwater) Fall 3:18
138 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Jared Christian (Stillwater) Fall 4:00
152 – William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Fall 1:44
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Isaiah Lechner (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:39
170 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Quincy Hill (Rochester Mayo) over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) Fall 0:42
195 – Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Gavin Dunbar (Stillwater) Fall 1:25
220 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) Dec 6-4
285 – Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 2

Farmington defeated Winona 40-32
106 – Logan Henningson (Winona) over Gavin Anderson (Farmington ) Fall 4:18
113 – Ryan Henningson (Winona) over Noah Kendall (Farmington ) Fall 0:32
120 – Martin Stewart (Farmington ) over Isaac Allred (Winona) Fall 1:56
126 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington ) over Thomas Brugger (Winona) Fall 1:31
132 – Luke Peterson (Farmington ) over Hunter Schellhas (Winona) Fall 0:40
138 – Chase Vought (Farmington ) over Peyton Hoff (Winona) Fall 1:08
145 – Jack Vaselaar (Winona) over Nate Engel (Farmington ) TF 18-3
152 – Zac Janz (Farmington ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) over Luke Weierke (Farmington ) Fall 0:21
170 – Seth Goodreau (Farmington ) over Andrew Meyer (Winona) Maj 14-5
182 – Trevor Olson (Farmington ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Lance Thorn (Winona) over Matt Reed (Farmington ) Dec 7-1
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Zander Rusert (Winona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Stillwater defeated Osseo 40-27
106 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 1:34
113 – Luke Bethke (Stillwater) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 0:40
120 – Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) over Tyce Howard (Osseo) Maj 14-5
126 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Rufus Summerville (Osseo) Dec 3-2
132 – Jack White (Osseo) over Andy Constant (Stillwater) Maj 8-0
138 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Wyatt Doubler (Osseo) Fall 3:42
145 – Jared Christian (Stillwater) over Adolphus Summerville (Osseo) Fall 1:45
152 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Dec 7-0
160 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Maj 9-1
170 – Adam Lanners (Osseo) over Kevin Thole (Stillwater) Maj 12-1
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Connor Wayne (Osseo) Fall 1:54
195 – Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) over Abraham Kamara (Osseo) Fall 3:40
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 1-0
285 – Assane Ngom (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Rochester Mayo defeated Pipestone Area 46-36
106 – Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) Fall 5:13
113 – Ian Macho (Rochester Mayo) over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) Fall 2:31
120 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Izak Wixon (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:37
126 – Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) over Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:50
132 – Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:38
138 – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) Maj 12-3
152 – Angel Campos (Pipestone Area) over Devin Medes (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:17
160 – William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) over Jesse Fenton (Pipestone Area) Fall 5:28
170 – Logan Winge (Pipestone Area) over Isaiah Lechner (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:53
182 – Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Quincy Hill (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:20
195 – Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Tyler DeGroot (Pipestone Area) Fall 1:35
220 – Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) over Jamison VanderWal (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:47
285 – Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) Fall 1:41

Round 3

Farmington defeated Rochester Mayo 44-31
106 – Gavin Anderson (Farmington ) over Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:41
113 – Ian Macho (Rochester Mayo) over Noah Kendall (Farmington ) Maj 11-2
120 – Martin Stewart (Farmington ) over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) SV-1 6-4
126 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington ) over Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:50
132 – Luke Peterson (Farmington ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Austin Hamel (Farmington ) over Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:11
145 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Chase Vought (Farmington ) Dec 15-8
152 – Zac Janz (Farmington ) over Devin Medes (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:30
160 – Luke Weierke (Farmington ) over William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) TF 16-0
170 – Seth Goodreau (Farmington ) over Isaiah Lechner (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:11
182 – Quincy Hill (Rochester Mayo) over Trevor Olson (Farmington ) Fall 3:02
195 – Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) over Matt Reed (Farmington ) Fall 0:28
220 – Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Osseo defeated Winona 52-19
106 – Logan Henningson (Winona) over John Lundstrom (Osseo) Dec 7-1
113 – Ryan Henningson (Winona) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 1:39
120 – Isaac Allred (Winona) over Tyce Howard (Osseo) Maj 20-11
126 – Rufus Summerville (Osseo) over Thomas Brugger (Winona) Fall 0:25
132 – Jack White (Osseo) over Hunter Schellhas (Winona) Dec 8-4
138 – Wyatt Doubler (Osseo) over Peyton Hoff (Winona) Maj 14-1
145 – Jack Vaselaar (Winona) over Adolphus Summerville (Osseo) Fall 1:39
152 – Vincent Toleno (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Andrew Meyer (Winona) Fall 1:06
170 – Adam Lanners (Osseo) over Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) Fall 1:27
182 – Connor Wayne (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Abraham Kamara (Osseo) over Lance Thorn (Winona) Fall 2:45
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) Dec 5-1
285 – Assane Ngom (Osseo) over Zander Rusert (Winona) Fall 1:53

Stillwater defeated Pipestone Area 37-37
106 – Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Luke Bethke (Stillwater) over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) Fall 1:43
120 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Izak Wixon (Pipestone Area) Maj 10-0
126 – Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) over Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) Fall 1:25
132 – Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Max Paul (Stillwater) Fall 0:17
138 – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) Maj 14-6
145 – Jared Christian (Stillwater) over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) Dec 3-2
152 – Jesse Fenton (Pipestone Area) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) Dec 6-2
160 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Logan Winge (Pipestone Area) Fall 3:46
182 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Fall 1:16
220 – Gavin Dunbar (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jamison VanderWal (Pipestone Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 4

Pipestone Area defeated Farmington 36-33
106 – Gavin Anderson (Farmington ) over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:29
113 – Noah Kendall (Farmington ) over Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:35
120 – Martin Stewart (Farmington ) over Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) Dec 11-6
126 – Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington ) Dec 3-2
132 – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Luke Peterson (Farmington ) Fall 3:46
138 – Austin Hamel (Farmington ) over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) Fall 3:31
145 – Chase Vought (Farmington ) over Angel Campos (Pipestone Area) Fall 3:13
152 – Jesse Fenton (Pipestone Area) over Zac Janz (Farmington ) Dec 6-4
160 – Luke Weierke (Farmington ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Logan Winge (Pipestone Area) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington ) Dec 7-0
182 – Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) over Trevor Olson (Farmington ) Fall 1:10
195 – Tyler DeGroot (Pipestone Area) over Matt Reed (Farmington ) Dec 8-2
220 – Jamison VanderWal (Pipestone Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Rochester Mayo defeated Osseo 36-35
106 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) Dec 8-4
113 – Ian Macho (Rochester Mayo) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 2:33
120 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Tyce Howard (Osseo) Fall 0:48
126 – Rufus Summerville (Osseo) over Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) Dec 11-10
132 – Jack White (Osseo) over Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:25
138 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Wyatt Doubler (Osseo) Fall 3:53
145 – Adolphus Summerville (Osseo) over Devin Medes (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:04
152 – William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Fall 1:00
160 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Isaiah Lechner (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:16
170 – Adam Lanners (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Quincy Hill (Rochester Mayo) over Connor Wayne (Osseo) Fall 1:37
195 – Abraham Kamara (Osseo) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) Dec 9-8
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) Maj 17-5
285 – Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Assane Ngom (Osseo) Fall 3:23
Rochester Mayo’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsporsmanlike
Osseo’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for Unsportsmanlike
Rochester Mayo’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for Tie Breaker

Stillwater defeated Winona 42-34
106 – Logan Henningson (Winona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ryan Henningson (Winona) over Luke Bethke (Stillwater) Fall 1:33
120 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Isaac Allred (Winona) Fall 0:49
126 – Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) over Thomas Brugger (Winona) Fall 0:38
132 – Max Paul (Stillwater) over Hunter Schellhas (Winona) Fall 0:37
138 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Peyton Hoff (Winona) Fall 0:52
145 – Jack Vaselaar (Winona) over Jared Christian (Stillwater) Dec 9-4
152 – Porter Estenson (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) over Kevin Thole (Stillwater) Maj 14-4
170 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Andrew Meyer (Winona) Fall 2:36
182 – Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Lance Thorn (Winona) over Gavin Dunbar (Stillwater) Fall 2:47
220 – Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 5-4
285 – Zander Rusert (Winona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?