High School Results – Thursday, January 25, 2018

Annandale/Maple Lake 47 Milaca-Faith Christian 19
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 46 Badger-GB-MR 23
Blue Earth Area 65 Saint James Area 8
Centennial 48 Champlin Park 28
Coon Rapids 37 Buffalo 22
Deer River 43 Hibbing 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46 Moorhead 20
Dover-Eyota 41 Wabasha-Kellogg 25
Farmington 38 Eastview 30
Fridley 55 St. Croix Lutheran 21
Kasson-Mantorville 45 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14
Minneapolis Washburn 45 Edina 30
Mounds View 41 White Bear Lake Area 28
New York Mills 48 United North Central 21
Osseo 53 Park Center 12
Perham 45 Ottertail Central 12
Pipestone Area 49 Worthington 28
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 28
Prior Lake 45 Lakeville South 27
Roseau 33 Fertile-Beltrami 29
Saint Cloud Tech 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
Shakopee 32, Apple Valley 30
Stillwater 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Trinity School at River Ridge 36 Columbia Heights 32
Willmar 67 Sartell-Saint Stephen 6
Albert Lea Tri
Mankato West 60 Rochester Century 13
Albert Lea Area 63 Rochester Century 12
Albert Lea Area 46 Mankato West 28
Becker Tri
Becker 53 Paynesville Area 21
Rocori 43 Paynesville 30
Rocori 31 Becker 27
Bertha-Hewitt Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 45 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 27
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 60 Barnesville 13
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 55 Barnesville 21
BOLD Tri
Minnewaska Area 45 BOLD 25
Ortonville 39 BOLD 38
Minnewaska Area 55 Ortonville 21
Fillmore Central Tri
Lake City 52 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 12
La Crescent 39 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 34
Lake City 51 La Crescent 19
Hutchinson Tri
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 33 Hutchinson 30
Irondale Quad
Irondale 72 Minneapolis Edison 12
Irondale 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 29
LeSueur Tri
New Richland-H-E-G 21 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 0
LeSueur-Henderson 64 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 6
Luverne Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 57 Luverne 14
Luverne 45 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 70 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
New London-Spicer Tri
New London-Spicer 40 Kimball Area 39
New London-Spicer 55 Norwood-Young America 13
Owatonna Tri
Owatonna 51 Mankato East 12
Owatonna 72 Austin 4
Mankato East 57 Austin 21
Park Quad
Park 48 St Paul Central 36
East Ridge 54 Woodbury 21
Park 43 Woodbury 36
East Ridge 65 St Paul Central 12
Park 41 East Ridge 36
Woodbury 69 St Paul Central 12
Pine Island Tri
Pine Island 66 Triton 6
Goodhue 62 Pine Island 6
Goodhue 80 Triton 0
St. Cloud Apollo Tri
Brainerd 45 St. Cloud Apollo 27
Dassel-Cokato 66 St. Cloud Apollo 15
Dassel-Cokato 34 Brainerd 32
St. Peter Tri
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 44 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 30
St. Peter 58 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 7
St. Peter 48 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 24
Wayzata Quad
Wayzata 44 Mound-Westonka 27
Maple Grove 39 Eden Prairie 37
Maple Grove 40 Wayzata 24
Mound-Westonka 45 Eden Prairie 27
Wayzata 47 Eden Prairie 27
Maple Grove 51 Mound-Westonka 17
WEM-JWP Tri
Tri-City United 60 WEM-JWP 21
WEM-JWP 60 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 21
Tri-City United 58 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 10
Westfield Tri
Westfield 42 Medford 35
Westfield 57 Byron 17
Windom-Mountain Lake Tri
Minneota 39 Windom-Mountain Lake 27
Windom-Mountain Lake 53 Adrian Area 15
Winona Tri
Northfield 38 Rochester Mayo 37
Rochester Mayo 48 Winona-Winona Cotter 29
Northfield 54 Winona-Winona Cotter 21

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.