Hutchinson Invitational

Hutchinson Invitational
1 Willmar 217.0
2 Prior Lake 149.0
3 Watertown Mayer 133.0
4 Hutchinson 130.0
5 Big Lake 98.0
6 Canby 92.5
7 Jackson County Central 72.5
8 Luverne 8.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Caden Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown Mayer
3rd Place – Cory St. Martin of Prior Lake
4th Place – Jake Wagner of Canby
5th Place – Grant Peirce of Hutchinson
6th Place – Dylan Krebs of Big Lake
1st: Caden Carlson (Willmar) 20-5, Fr. over Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer) 20-3, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Cory St. Martin (Prior Lake) 22-11, So. over Jake Wagner (Canby) 21-10, Fr. (MD 10-1)
5th: Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) 20-12, So. over Dylan Krebs (Big Lake) 1-3, So. (Dec 19-13)
113
1st Place – Jack Roehl of Willmar
2nd Place – Chase Bloomquist of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Mathew Mohning of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Tanner Drietz of Canby
5th Place – Jackson Meyer of Watertown Mayer
6th Place – Connor Gess of Big Lake
1st: Jack Roehl (Willmar) 9-2, So. over Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 13-11, So. (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Mathew Mohning (Jackson County Central) 11-19, Jr. over Tanner Drietz (Canby) 13-16, Fr. (MD 13-2)
5th: Jackson Meyer (Watertown Mayer) 11-14, So. over Connor Gess (Big Lake) 6-5, So. (Dec 6-0)
120
1st Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
2nd Place – Tristian Lang of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Cade Sixberry of Big Lake
4th Place – Parker Viessman of Canby
5th Place – Hunter Stein of Watertown Mayer
Round 1
Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 22-7, Fr. over Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) 17-7, So. (Dec 2-1)
Parker Viessman (Canby) 16-14, So. over Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer) 8-16, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Israel Navarro (Willmar) 23-4, Sr. over Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer) 8-16, 8th. (Fall 4:12)
Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 22-7, Fr. over Parker Viessman (Canby) 16-14, So. (Dec 6-1)
Round 3
Israel Navarro (Willmar) 23-4, Sr. over Parker Viessman (Canby) 16-14, So. (TF-1.5 4:14 (22-6))
Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) 17-7, So. over Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer) 8-16, 8th. (Fall 3:15)
Round 4
Israel Navarro (Willmar) 23-4, Sr. over Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) 17-7, So. (Fall 3:10)
Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 22-7, Fr. over Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer) 8-16, 8th. (Fall 1:25)
Round 5
Israel Navarro (Willmar) 23-4, Sr. over Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 22-7, Fr. (MD 9-1)
Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) 17-7, So. over Parker Viessman (Canby) 16-14, So. (TF-1.5 5:43 (21-3))
126
1st Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Josh Miley of Willmar
4th Place – Tucker Oeltjenbruns of Luverne
5th Place – Tanner Burmeister of Watertown Mayer
6th Place – Brandon Moeller of Canby
1st: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 29-1, Sr. over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) 21-12, So. (Fall 3:05)
3rd: Josh Miley (Willmar) 18-10, So. over Tucker Oeltjenbruns (Luverne) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Tanner Burmeister (Watertown Mayer) 11-14, 8th. over Brandon Moeller (Canby) 9-16, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
132
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Theo Smith of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer
4th Place – Tucker Gifferson of Hutchinson
5th Place – Aaron Munoz of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Payton Viessman of Canby
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) 30-0, Sr. over Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 23-7, Sr. (MD 14-5)
3rd: Carter Entinger (Watertown Mayer) 19-6, Jr. over Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th: Aaron Munoz (Jackson County Central) 16-12, So. over Payton Viessman (Canby) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
138
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Ben Morris of Big Lake
4th Place – Kalib Greenman of Canby
5th Place – Tate Card of Hutchinson
6th Place – Zach Poelaert of Jackson County Central
1st: Cael Carlson (Willmar) 30-0, Jr. over Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Ben Morris (Big Lake) 20-4, Sr. over Kalib Greenman (Canby) 18-16, So. (Dec 3-0)
5th: Tate Card (Hutchinson) 21-10, Jr. over Zach Poelaert (Jackson County Central) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
145
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Jordon Peterson of Watertown Mayer
3rd Place – Grant Deegan of Willmar
4th Place – Adam Hanson of Prior Lake
5th Place – Josh Ginther of Big Lake
6th Place – Cody Andersen of Hutchinson
1st: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) 18-5, So. over Jordon Peterson (Watertown Mayer) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Grant Deegan (Willmar) 14-12, Jr. over Adam Hanson (Prior Lake) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th: Josh Ginther (Big Lake) 9-13, Jr. over Cody Andersen (Hutchinson) 22-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
152
1st Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Joe Morris of Big Lake
3rd Place – Bryce Erickson of Willmar
4th Place – Jordan Stenzel of Hutchinson
5th Place – William Elskamp of Watertown Mayer
6th Place – Logan Edwards of Prior Lake
1st: Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 36-4, Sr. over Joe Morris (Big Lake) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Bryce Erickson (Willmar) 9-14, Sr. over Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th: William Elskamp (Watertown Mayer) 15-11, Jr. over Logan Edwards (Prior Lake) 1-3, Jr. (MD 15-6)
160
1st Place – Ethan Roux of Willmar
2nd Place – Lukas Gilbert of Watertown Mayer
3rd Place – Ryan Helgoe of Big Lake
4th Place – Alex Nelson of Hutchinson
5th Place – Jaden Kes of Prior Lake
6th Place – Kyler Nothem of Canby
1st: Ethan Roux (Willmar) 16-10, So. over Lukas Gilbert (Watertown Mayer) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd: Ryan Helgoe (Big Lake) 11-12, Jr. over Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) 16-16, So. (Dec 8-6)
5th: Jaden Kes (Prior Lake) 2-9, Sr. over Kyler Nothem (Canby) 13-13, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
170
1st Place – Kenny ONeil of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
3rd Place – Zac Neaton of Watertown Mayer
4th Place – Josh Steffen of Canby
5th Place – Alex Pearce of Watertown Mayer
6th Place – Eli Edlin of Jackson County Central
1st: Kenny ONeil (Prior Lake) 19-2, Sr. over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 23-3, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
3rd: Zac Neaton (Watertown Mayer) 19-3, Sr. over Josh Steffen (Canby) 6-5, Fr. (MD 14-1)
5th: Alex Pearce (Watertown Mayer) 6-5, Jr. over Eli Edlin (Jackson County Central) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
182
1st Place – Christian Kurth of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Jaden Kindopp of Canby
3rd Place – Dylan Matter of Watertown Mayer
4th Place – Tanner Gill of Hutchinson
Round 1
Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 28-4, Jr. over Tanner Gill (Hutchinson) 3-9, So. (For.)
Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 24-5, Jr. over Dylan Matter (Watertown Mayer) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 5:03)
Round 2
Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 28-4, Jr. over Dylan Matter (Watertown Mayer) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 24-5, Jr. over Tanner Gill (Hutchinson) 3-9, So. (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 28-4, Jr. over Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 24-5, Jr. (UTB 4-2)
Dylan Matter (Watertown Mayer) 14-9, Jr. over Tanner Gill (Hutchinson) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:56)
195
1st Place – Nick Nolan of Watertown Mayer
2nd Place – Ben Beckers of Big Lake
3rd Place – Cody Kurth of Hutchinson
4th Place – Steven Ripoll of Prior Lake
Round 1
Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer) 14-0, Sr. over Steven Ripoll (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
Ben Beckers (Big Lake) 17-5, Sr. over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 21-11, So. (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer) 14-0, Sr. over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 21-11, So. (MD 14-1)
Ben Beckers (Big Lake) 17-5, Sr. over Steven Ripoll (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:14 (16-1))
Round 3
Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer) 14-0, Sr. over Ben Beckers (Big Lake) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 21-11, So. over Steven Ripoll (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
220
1st Place – Andrew Reigstad of Willmar
2nd Place – Hunter Koenig of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Marcus Smahel of Hutchinson
4th Place – Steven Lloyd of Big Lake
5th Place – Jake Pederson of Canby
6th Place – Preston Mix of Jackson County Central
1st: Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 27-6, Jr. over Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Marcus Smahel (Hutchinson) 20-13, Jr. over Steven Lloyd (Big Lake) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jake Pederson (Canby) 5-5, Jr. over Preston Mix (Jackson County Central) 5-21, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
285
1st Place – Josh Hansen of Canby
2nd Place – Charlie Farhat of Willmar
3rd Place – Jackson Gardners of Big Lake
4th Place – Jordan Titus of Hutchinson
5th Place – Cole Zak of Prior Lake
Round 1
Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 10-6, Jr. over Jackson Gardners (Big Lake) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
Jordan Titus (Hutchinson) 4-9, Fr. over Cole Zak (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Josh Hansen (Canby) 27-4, Sr. over Jordan Titus (Hutchinson) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 10-6, Jr. over Cole Zak (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Josh Hansen (Canby) 27-4, Sr. over Cole Zak (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
Jackson Gardners (Big Lake) 11-10, Sr. over Jordan Titus (Hutchinson) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
Josh Hansen (Canby) 27-4, Sr. over Jackson Gardners (Big Lake) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 10-6, Jr. over Jordan Titus (Hutchinson) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Josh Hansen (Canby) 27-4, Sr. over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
Jackson Gardners (Big Lake) 11-10, Sr. over Cole Zak (Prior Lake) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?