Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals

Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals

FIRST ROUND

Kasson-Mantorville 53, Caledonia 9
106 — Logan Vaughan (KM) pinned Tucker Ginther 1:00
113 — Jared Johnson (KM) pinned Jacob Cripps 1:27
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) won by forfeit
126 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) won by forfeit
132 — Tanner Paulson (KM) dec. Aaron Francis 11-4
138 — Bennett Berge (KM) Kyle Cavanaugh 3-2
145 — Nic VanOort (KM) dec. Isaac Denstad 3-2
152 — David Seymour (C) pinned Jacob Keller 1:57
160 — Zach Schneider (C) dec. Dalton Andrist 6-3
170 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) tech. fall Ryan Wagner 19-4
182 — Ethan Shea (KM) dec. Spencer Stemper 7-1
195 — Jim Paulson (KM) pinned Payton Schott 1:38
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) dec. Mason Staggemeyer 3-1
285 — Brett Paulson (KM) dec. Brent Robley 3-2

Waconia 64, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6
106 — Ross Herber (LA) dec. Tyson Pike 9-4
113 — Josh Wagner (W) dec. Carter Jonsgaard 13-9
120 — Max McEhery (W) pinned Gable Speltz 3:28
126 — Jim Burroughs (W) pinned Sam Schwendinger 1:52
132 — Will Burroughs (W) pinned Tyler Kryzer 1:50
138 — Mitch Garnantz (W) pinned Reece Riebel 5:09
145 — Tim Stapleton (W) maj. dec. Dominic Jenkins 13-4
152 — Tyler Wagner (W) pinned Sam Puetz 1:38
160 — Conner Glenn (W) dec. Jacob Meyer 6-4
170 — Cade Mueller (W) pinned Ethan Sense :58
182 — Jackson Broberg (W) pinned Corbin Flynn :58
195 — Noah Herber (LA) dec. Jake Fleming 5-0
220 — Jake Hawkins (W) won by forfeit
285 — Bennett Weber (W) won by forfeit

Byron 47, Winona 27
106 — Maxwell Petersen (B) pinned Logan Henningson 1:53
113 — Ryan Henninggen (W) won by forfeit
120 — Parker Kline (B) pinned Isaac Allred 1:00
126 — Mitchell Petersen (B) tech. fall Evan Fabian 22-7
132 — Peyton Hoff (W) dec. Will Wharton 12-9
138 — Jack Vaselaar (W) pinned Tyson Dean 1:29
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Kyle Cloutier (B) won by forfeit
160 — Trevor Pomeroy (W) pinned Donald French 1:25
170 — Kyle Stahler (B) won by forfeit
182 — Vincente Deleon (B) pinned Nate Symopoulos 1:30
195 — Lucas Birch (B) pinned Drew Morales :53
220 — Zander Russet (W) won by forfeit
285 — John Nieman (B) pinned Brock Frisch :29

SECOND ROUND

Caledonia 35, Worthington 29
106 — Damon Schutz (W) pinned Tucker Ginther 3:39
113 — Jacob Cripps (C) maj. dec. Ivan Martinez 13-4
120 — Kent Lais (W) won by forfeit
126 — Erik Artiga (W) won by forfeit
132 — Jacob Prunty (W) maj. dec. Aaron Francis 10-2
138 — Kyle Cavanaugh (C) maj. dec. LayK Paw 11-0
145 — Ethan Pavelko (W) dec. Isaac Denstad 7-2
152 — David Seymour (C) pinned Jaime Cornejo 4:55
160 — Zach Schneider (C) pinned Kendrick Bickett 1:11
170 — Ryan Wagner (C) pinned Preston Anderson 2:59
182 — Spencer Stemper (C) dec. Kyle Mullaney 10-5
195 — Marcos Herrera (W) maj. dec. Peyton Schott 13-4
220 — Mason Staggemeyer (C) dec. Jacob Neuberger 2-0
285 — Brent Robley (C) dec. Adam Russell 5-1

Blue Earth 45, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 28
106 — Ross Herber (LA) pinned Caleb Beeler 1:00
113 — Carter Jonsgaard (LA) pinned Davis Sunken 3:58
120 — Gable Speltz (LA) maj. dec. Jack Frundt 14-0
126 — Max Ehrich (BE) pinned Sam Schwendinger 6:38
132 — Koby Nagel (BE) pinned Tyler Kryzer 3:34
138 — Joe Schavey (BE) maj. dec. Reece Riebel 15-2
145 — Jackson Klinkor (BE) dec. Dominic Jenkins 12-7
152 — Jacob Meyer (BE) tech. fall Rylee McQuire 16-0
160 — Zach Buseman (BE) dec. Sam Puetz 5-0
170 — Ethan Sense (LA) pinned Eric Anderson :59
182 — Akeira Morrow (BE) pinned Corbin Flynn 2:58
195 — Noah Herber (LA) won by forfeit
220 — Jordan Huse (BE) won by forfeit
285 — Trevor Oppedal (BE) won by forfeit

Forest Lake 63, Winona 9
106 — Cole Decker (FL) pinned Logan Henningson 3:43
113 — Derrick Cardinal (FL) maj. dec. Ryan Henningson 13-4
120 — Max Amman (FL) maj. dec. Evan Fabien 15-1
126 — Stephen Cardinal (FL) pinned Isaac Allred 1:18
132 — Tyler Raway (FL) pinned Peyton Hoff 2:40
138 — Jack Vaselaar (W) dec. Kieler Carlson 7-1
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) won by forfeit
152 — Chase Carlson (FL) won by forfeit
160 — Tyson Davids (FL) dec. Trevor Pomeroy 9-7 OT
170 — Logan Collins (FL) won by forfeit
182 — Grant Parrish (FL) pinned Nate Synopoulos 1:44
195 — Dylan Millers (FL) Drew Morales 1:02
220 — Sam Locke (FL) maj. dec. Lance Thorn 10-2
285 — Zander Rusert (W) pinned Jordan Waddle 2:37

THIRD ROUND

Kasson-Mantorville 65, Worthington 6
106 — Logan Vaughan (KM) pinned Damon Schutz :41
113 — Jared Johnson (KM) pinned Ivan Martinez :26
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) pinned Kent Lais 2:24
126 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) pinned Eric Artiga 3:24
132 — Jacob Prunty (W) dec. Tanner Paulson 9-3
138 — Bennett Berge (KM) maj. dec. Jade Hennings 13-1
145 — Nic VanOort (KM) pinned Juan Guizar :31
152 — Ethan Pavelko (W) dec. Jacob Keller 8-5
160 — Dalton Andrist (KM) pinned Kendrick Bickett 1:44
170 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) won by forfeit
182 — Ethan Shea (KM) maj. dec. Kyle Mullaney 13-1
195 — Jim Paulson (KM) pinned Jacob Neuberger 5:05
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) dec. Marcus Herrera 8-3
285 — Brett Paulson (KM) pinned Adam Russell :39

Waconia 47, Blue Earth Area 25
106 — Tyson Pietz (W) pinned Caleb Buehler :42
113 — Davis Sunken (BE) pinned Josh Wagener 1:41
120 — Max McEnelly (W) pinned Jack Frundt 3:50
126 — Jim Burroughs (W) pinned Max Ehrich :42
132 — Koby Nagel (BE) dec. Will Burroughs 10-3
138 — Joe Schavey (BE) maj. dec. Mitch Garnatz 13-3
145 — Tim Stapleton (W) dec. Jaxen Klinkner 9-5
152 — Tyler Wagener (W) maj. dec. Zach Buseman 15-3
160 — Cade Mueller (W) pinned Rylee McQuire :32
170 — Jackson Boberg (W) pinned Eric Anderson :43
182 — Akeira Morrow (BE) pinned Luke Marquardt 3:50
195 — Jordan Huse (BE) pinned Jake Fleming 3:11
220 — Jake Hawkins (W) won by forfeit
285 — Trevor Oppedal (BE) maj. dec. Bennett Weber 12-4

Forest Lake 59, Byron 13
106 — Maxwell Petersen (B) tech. fall Cole Decker 23-8
113 — Derrick Cardinal (FL) won by forfeit
120 — Mitchell Petersen (B) tech. fall Max Amann 22-7
126 — Stephen Cardinal (FL) pinned Parker Kline 3:55
132 — Tyler Raway (FL) pinned Will Wharton 3:36
138 — Kieler Carlson (FL) pinned Tyson Dean 4:27
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) won by forfeit
152 — Cahse Carlson (FL) maj. dec. Donald French 29-18
160 — Tyson Davids (FL) pinned Kyle Cloutier 3:40
170 — Grant Parrish (FL) tech. fall Kyle Stahler 16-1
182 — Logan Collins (FL) maj. dec. Vicente Deleon 15-6
195 — Lucas Birch (B) dec. Dan Fagerstrom 8-3
220 — Dylan Mills (FL) won by forfeit
285 — Sam Locke (FL) maj. dec. John Nieman 8-0

CHAMPIONSHIP POOL

Kasson-Mantorville 47, Forest Lake 18
106 — Logan Vaughan (KM) dec. Cole Decker 6-2
113 — Jared Johnson (KM) maj. dec. Derrick Cardinal 9-1
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) tech. fall Max Amann 25-10
126 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) pinned Stephen Cardinal 4:34
132 — Tyler Raway (FL) dec. Tanner Paulson 7-5
138 — Bennett Berge (KM) maj. dec. Kieler Carlson 9-0
145 — Mathias Waskey (FL) dec. Nic VanOort 3-0
152 — Chase Carlson (FL) pinned Jacob Keller 5:24
160 — Dalton Andrist (KM) tech. fall Tyson Davids 15-0
170 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) tech. fall Logan Collins 23-6
182 — Grant Parrish (FL) pinned Ethan Shea 2:26
195 — Jim Paulson (KM) dec. Dylan Mills 6-1
220 — Garsen Schorr (KM) pinned Sam Locke 2:44
285 — Brett Paulson (KM) pinned Jordan Waddle 1:22

Waconia 37, Forest Lake 24
106 — Tim Pietz (W) dec. Cole Decker 5-1
113 — Derrick Cardinal (FL) pinned Josh Wagener 2:48
120 — Stephen Cardinal (FL) dec. Max McEnelly 6-3
126 — Jim Burroughs (W) dec. Max Amann 11-9
132 — Tyler Raway (FL) dec. Will Burroughs 5-2
138 — Kieler Carlson (FL) dec. Mitch Garnatz 7-4
145 — Tim Stapleton (W) maj. dec. Mathias Waskey 13-5
152 — Tyler Wagener (W) pinned Chase Carlson :37
160 — Cade Mueller (W) pinned Tyson Davids 1:10
170 — Grant Parrish (FL) pinned Connor Glynn 1:22
182 — Jackson Boberg (W) dec. Logan Collins 5-0
195 — Dylan Mills (FL) dec. Jake Flemming 9-2
220 — Jake Hawkins (W) pinned Sam Locke
285 — Bennett Weber (W) pinned Jordan Waddle :43

Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waconia 27
106 — Logan Vaughan (KM) pinned Tyson Pietz 3:21
113 — Jared Johnson (KM) pinned Josh Wagener 1:14
120 — Robby Horsman (KM) maj. dec. Max McEnelly 19-7
126 — Matthew Harfmann (KM) tech. fall Jim Burroughs 16-0
132 — Tanner Paulson (KM) pinned Will Burroughs 3:33
138 — Bennett Berge (KM) maj. dec. Mitch Garnatz 13-2
145 — Tim Stapleton (W) pinned Nic VanOort 3:45
152 — Tyler Wagener (W) pinned Jacob Keller :52
160 — Cade Mueller (W) dec. Dalton Andrist 9-8
170 — Ethan Shea (KM) pinned Connor Glynn 1:45
182 — Patrick Kennedy (KM) pinned Luke Marquardt :49
195 — Jim Paulson (KM) pinned Jake Flemming 1:48
220 — Jake Hawkins (W) pinned Garsen Schorr :49
285 — Bennet Weber (W) pinned Brett Paulson 3:09

RUNNER-UP POOL

Caledonia 63, Byron 17
106 — Tucker Ginther (C) pinned Jake Thopson 2:54
113 — Maxwell Petersen (B) tech. fall Jacob Cripps 19-3
120 — Mitchell Petersen (B) won by forfeit
126 — Parker Kline (B) won by forfeit
132 — Aaron Francis (C) pinned Will Wharton :34
138 — Kyle Cavanaugh (C) won by forfeit
145 — Isaac Denstad (C) pinned Tyson Dean :51
152 — David Seymour (C) pinned Donald French 1:32
160 — Zach Schneider (C) pinned Kyle Cloutier :38
170 — Ryan Wagner (C) pinned Kyle Stahler 3:12
182 — Spencer Stemper (C) pinned Lucas Birch 1:59
195 — Peyton Schott (C) dec. Vicente Deleon 11-4
220 — Mason Steggemeyer (C) pinned John Neiman 3:18
285 — Brent Robley (C) won by forfeit

Blue Earth Area 47, Byron 33
106 — Maxwell Petersen (B) pinned Caleb Beeler 1:40
113 — Davis Sunken (BE) won by forfeit
120 — Jack Frandt (BE) pinned Parker Kline 3:03
126 — Mitchell Petesen (B) pinned Max Ehrich :54
132 — Koby Nagel (BE) pinned Will Wharton :56
138 — Tyson Dean (B) won by inj. def. over Joe Schavey
145 — Jaxen Klinkner (BE) won by forfeit
152 — Zach Buseman (BE) pinned Kyle Cloutier 1:23
160 — Rylee McQuire (BE) pinned Donald French 1:10
170 — Kyle Stahler (B) pinned Eric Anderson :26
182 — Vicente Deleon (B) dec. Akeiva Morrow 12-8
195 — Lucas Birch (B) won by forfeit
220 — Jordan Huse (BE) pinned John Nieman 2:13
285 — Trevor Oppedahl (BE) won by forfeit

Caledonia 38, Blue Earth Area 37
106 — Caleb Beeler (BE) dec. Tucker Ginther 6-2
113 — Davis Sunken (BE) won by forfeit
120 — Jacob Cripps (C) maj. dec. Jack Frundt 11-4
126 — Max Ehrich (BE) won by forfeit
132 — Koby Nagel (BE) pinned Aaron Francis :57
138 — Kyle Cavanaugh (C) maj. dec. Joe Schavey 16-3
145 — Jaxen Klinkner (BE) pinned Isaac Denstad 3:51
152 — Zach Buseman (BE) maj. dec. David Seymour 9-0
160 — Zach Schneider (C) pinned Rylee McQuire 1:49
170 — Eric Anderson (BE) pinned Ryan Wagner :55
182 — Spencer Stemper (C) pinned Akieva Morrow 5:11
195 — Peyton Schott (C) pinned Jordan Huse 3:14
220 — Mason Staggemeyer (C) won by forfeit
285 — Trevor Oppedal (BE) pinned Brent Robley 3:00

THIRD-PLACE POOL

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 40, Winona 39
106 — Ryan Henningson (W) maj. dec. Ross Herber 16-4
113 — Carter Jonsgaard (LA) maj. dec. Logan Henningson 15-4
120 — Gable Speltz (LA) pinned Isaac Allred 1:05
126 — Evan Fabian (W) pinned Sam Schwendinger 1:35
132 — Peyton Hoff (W) pinned Tyler Kyeser 3:09
138 — Jack Vaselaar (W) tech. fall Reece Riebel 22-7
145 — Dominic Jenkins (LA) won by forfeit
152 — Jacob Meyer (LA) won by forfeit
160 — Trevor Pomeroy (W) pinned Sam Puetz 5:29
170 — Corbin Flynn (LA) won by forfeit
182 — Ethan Sense (LA) pinned Nate Synopoulos :45
195 — Noah Herber (LA) pinned Lance Thorn 5:50
220 — Drew Morales (W) won by forfeit
285 — Zander Rusert (LA) pinned Alex Perez :43

Worthington 51, Winona 24
106 — Ryan Henningson (WI) won by forfeit
113 — Damon Schutz (WO) dec. Logan Henningson 8-2
120 — Isaac Allred (WI) dec. Kent Lais 9-4
126 — Evan Fabian (WI) dec. Erik Artiga 14-11
132 — Jacob Prunty (WO) won by forfeit
138 — LayK Paw (WO) pinned Peyton Hoff :47
145 — Jack Vaselaar (WI) pinned Ethan Pavelko 1:05
152 — Jamie Cornejo (WO) won by forfeit
160 — Trevor Pomeroy (WI) pinned Preston Anderson 2:10
170 — Kendrick Bickett (WO) won by forfeit
182 — Kyle Mullaney (WO) pinned Nate Synopoulos :50
195 — Marcos Herrera (WO) pinned Lance Thorn :57
220 — Jacob Neuberger (WO) pinned Drew Morales :55
285 — Adam Russell (WO) pinned Zander Rusert 3:58

Worthington 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
106 — Ross Herber (LA) maj. dec. Damon Schutz 11-1
113 — Carter Jonsgaard (LA) maj. dec. Ivan Martinez 11-2
120 — Gable Speltz (LA) maj. dec. Oliver Ortiz 12-4
126 — Erik Artiga (W) pinned Sam Schwendinger 1:32
132 — LayK Paw (W) pinned Tyler Kyeser :59
138 — Jacob Prunty (W) maj. dec. Reece Riebel 14-0
145 — Dominic Jenkins (LA) pinned Ethan Pavelko 5:35
152 — Jaime Cornejo (W) dec. Jacob Meyer 4-3
160 — Sam Puetz (LA) pinned Preston Anderson 1:15
170 — Ethan Sense (LA) pinned Kendrick Bickett 4:20
182 — Noah Herber (LA) pinned Kyle Mullaney 2:41
195 — Marcos Herrera (W) won by forfeit
220 — Jacob Neuberger (W) won by forfeit
285 — Adam Russell (W) pinned Alex Perez :34

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.