LCWM Area Invitational

LCWM Area Invitational
1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 169.0
2 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 127.0
3 Medford 111.5
4 Pine Island 110.5
5 Brookings 108.0
6 LeSueur-Henderson 59.0
7 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 20.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Nolan Archer of Brookings
2nd Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
3rd Place – Tucker Wills of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Owen Scheffler of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Jordan Grinde of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Jayce Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st: Nolan Archer (Brookings) 21-7, Fr. over Charley Elwood (Medford) 11-3, 7th. (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Tucker Wills (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 9-12, Fr. over Owen Scheffler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 18-10, So. (Fall 1:58)
5th: Jordan Grinde (LeSueur-Henderson) 2-18, 8th. over Jayce Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 0-3, 7th. (Inj. 0:00)
113
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Connor Klinkhammer of Brookings
3rd Place – Johnny Meyer of Medford
4th Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Tyler Ash of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Carlos Garcia of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
1st: Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 26-2, Jr. over Connor Klinkhammer (Brookings) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 5:22)
3rd: Johnny Meyer (Medford) 9-4, Sr. over Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 13-9, 7th. (MD 16-5)
5th: Tyler Ash (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 14-9, Jr. over Carlos Garcia (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 4:33)
120
1st Place – Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Jorge Hernandez of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Bray Olson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
Round 1
Caleb Clobes (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-2, Sr. over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 21-5, Jr. over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 16-10, Fr. (MD 14-3)
Round 2
Caleb Clobes (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-2, Sr. over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 21-5, Jr. over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
Round 3
Caleb Clobes (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-2, Sr. over Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 21-5, Jr. (MD 13-4)
Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 16-10, Fr. over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 4:57)
126
1st Place – Dan Krier of Pine Island
2nd Place – Trayton Hewitt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Alec Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Luke Rasmussen of Brookings
5th Place – Isaiah Douglas of Pine Island
6th Place – James Loewe of LeSueur-Henderson
1st: Dan Krier (Pine Island) 16-8, So. over Trayton Hewitt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 14-4, So. (Fall 4:00)
3rd: Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 12-13, Fr. over Luke Rasmussen (Brookings) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 1:06)
5th: Isaiah Douglas (Pine Island) 14-11, Sr. over James Loewe (LeSueur-Henderson) 1-9, 7th. (Fall 2:24)
132
1st Place – Dawson Fallon of Pine Island
2nd Place – Tyler Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Tommy Gupton of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Gach Mar of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
5th Place – Jacob Montis of Brookings
6th Place – Cayden Peterson-Rucker of Pine Island
1st: Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 18-4, Jr. over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-12, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Tommy Gupton (LeSueur-Henderson) 13-12, So. over Gach Mar (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
5th: Jacob Montis (Brookings) 5-15, Sr. over Cayden Peterson-Rucker (Pine Island) 0-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
138
1st Place – Willie Von Ruden of Medford
2nd Place – Evan Goplen of Pine Island
3rd Place – Sam Lehman of Brookings
4th Place – Logan Meyers of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Will Medina of LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
Evan Goplen (Pine Island) 12-9, Sr. over Sam Lehman (Brookings) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 5-10, Fr. over Will Medina (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-17, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
Round 2
Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 18-2, So. over Will Medina (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-17, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
Sam Lehman (Brookings) 7-5, Jr. over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
Round 3
Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 18-2, So. over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
Evan Goplen (Pine Island) 12-9, Sr. over Will Medina (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-17, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1))
Round 4
Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 18-2, So. over Evan Goplen (Pine Island) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
Sam Lehman (Brookings) 7-5, Jr. over Will Medina (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-17, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
Round 5
Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 18-2, So. over Sam Lehman (Brookings) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
Evan Goplen (Pine Island) 12-9, Sr. over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
145
1st Place – Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Brenden Jones of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – George McCarthy of Medford
Round 1
Brenden Jones (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 1-7, Fr. over George McCarthy (Medford) 4-4, 8th. (Fall 3:14)
Round 2
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-2, Jr. over Brenden Jones (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-2, Jr. over George McCarthy (Medford) 4-4, 8th. (Fall 0:47)
152
1st Place – Nathan Bauer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Bo Noble of Medford
3rd Place – Broghan Kunz of Pine Island
4th Place – Seth Rosin of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Round 1
Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 26-4, Jr. over Seth Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
Bo Noble (Medford) 11-6, Sr. over Broghan Kunz (Pine Island) 9-9, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 26-4, Jr. over Broghan Kunz (Pine Island) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
Bo Noble (Medford) 11-6, Sr. over Seth Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 26-4, Jr. over Bo Noble (Medford) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
Broghan Kunz (Pine Island) 9-9, Sr. over Seth Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 12:25)
160
1st Place – Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Dalton Pauly of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Logan Bowes of Brookings
4th Place – Justin Devine of Brookings
5th Place – Carter Quam of Kenyon-Wanamingo
6th Place – Zach Wetmore of Medford
1st: Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 18-1, Sr. over Dalton Pauly (LeSueur-Henderson) 8-6, So. (Fall 3:03)
3rd: Logan Bowes (Brookings) 12-13, Jr. over Justin Devine (Brookings) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 12-15, Fr. over Zach Wetmore (Medford) 4-10, So. (Fall 3:42)
170
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Place – Cade Predmore of Pine Island
3rd Place – Greg Larson of Medford
4th Place – Ethan Tesch of Brookings
5th Place – Jed Altenburg of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
Round 1
Cade Predmore (Pine Island) 13-7, Jr. over Ethan Tesch (Brookings) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
Greg Larson (Medford) 2-2, Sr. over Jed Altenburg (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 2-9, 8th. (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 16-7, So. over Greg Larson (Medford) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
Cade Predmore (Pine Island) 13-7, Jr. over Jed Altenburg (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 2-9, 8th. (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 16-7, So. over Jed Altenburg (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 2-9, 8th. (Inj. 0:14)
Greg Larson (Medford) 2-2, Sr. over Ethan Tesch (Brookings) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
Round 4
Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 16-7, So. over Ethan Tesch (Brookings) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
Cade Predmore (Pine Island) 13-7, Jr. over Greg Larson (Medford) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
Round 5
Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 16-7, So. over Cade Predmore (Pine Island) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
Ethan Tesch (Brookings) 4-5, Jr. over Jed Altenburg (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 2-9, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)
182
1st Place – Nate Meixner of Medford
2nd Place – Brayden Burkhalter of Pine Island
3rd Place – Matthew Thofson of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Aaron Smidt of Brookings
Round 1
Nate Meixner (Medford) 15-3, Sr. over Aaron Smidt (Brookings) 1-8, So. (Fall 0:25)
Brayden Burkhalter (Pine Island) 13-9, So. over Matthew Thofson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 5-13, So. (Fall 3:02)
Round 2
Nate Meixner (Medford) 15-3, Sr. over Matthew Thofson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 5-13, So. (Fall 0:47)
Brayden Burkhalter (Pine Island) 13-9, So. over Aaron Smidt (Brookings) 1-8, So. (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Nate Meixner (Medford) 15-3, Sr. over Brayden Burkhalter (Pine Island) 13-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
Matthew Thofson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 5-13, So. over Aaron Smidt (Brookings) 1-8, So. (Fall 4:50)
195
1st Place – Owen Hilke of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Tanner Simon of Pine Island
3rd Place – Hunter Jackson of Pine Island
4th Place – Aiden Begnaud of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Round 1
Tanner Simon (Pine Island) 2-2, Jr. over Aiden Begnaud (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 8-9, Fr. over Hunter Jackson (Pine Island) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 2:15)
Round 2
Hunter Jackson (Pine Island) 3-8, Fr. over Aiden Begnaud (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 4-9, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 8-9, Fr. over Tanner Simon (Pine Island) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 8-9, Fr. over Aiden Begnaud (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
Tanner Simon (Pine Island) 2-2, Jr. over Hunter Jackson (Pine Island) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
220
1st Place – Kaya Lindell of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Gus Miller of Brookings
3rd Place – Nate McCarty of Medford
Round 1
Gus Miller (Brookings) 4-4, So. over Nate McCarty (Medford) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-6, Jr. over Nate McCarty (Medford) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-6, Jr. over Gus Miller (Brookings) 4-4, So. (Dec 1-0)
285
1st Place – Jesse Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Mitchell Borwege of Medford
3rd Place – Tucker Christie of Brookings
4th Place – Armani Tucker of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Alan Eotvos of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Colby Kiegly of Pine Island
1st: Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 23-7, Jr. over Mitchell Borwege (Medford) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd: Tucker Christie (Brookings) 9-10, Jr. over Armani Tucker (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:15)
5th: Alan Eotvos (LeSueur-Henderson) 5-10, Jr. over Colby Kiegly (Pine Island) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:12)