Minnesota River Conference Tournament

Minnesota River Conference Tournament
1 Scott West 144.5
2 Tri-City United 115.5
3 Sibley East 101.0
4 Le Sueur-Henderson 54.0
5 Norwood Young America 46.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
3rd Place – Tory Pumper of Scott West
4th Place – Jordan Grinde of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 24-5, 8th. over Jordan Grinde (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-21, 8th. (Fall 5:00)
Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 21-11, 8th. over Tory Pumper (Scott West) 8-10, Fr. (MD 10-0)
Round 2
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 24-5, 8th. over Tory Pumper (Scott West) 8-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:20 (16-1))
Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 21-11, 8th. over Jordan Grinde (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-21, 8th. (Fall 0:29)
Round 3
Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 21-11, 8th. over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 24-5, 8th. (Dec 6-4)
Tory Pumper (Scott West) 8-10, Fr. over Jordan Grinde (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-21, 8th. (Fall 1:16)
113
1st Place – NIck Johnson of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Derek Steele of Sibley East
3rd Place – Spencer Latzke of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Derek Steele (Sibley East) 20-13, Fr. over Spencer Latzke (Le Sueur-Henderson) 2-10, 7th. (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
NIck Johnson (Tri-City United) 18-6, Jr. over Derek Steele (Sibley East) 20-13, Fr. (MD 10-0)
Round 3
NIck Johnson (Tri-City United) 18-6, Jr. over Spencer Latzke (Le Sueur-Henderson) 2-10, 7th. (Fall 0:51)
120
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
3rd Place – Jorge Hernandez of Le Sueur-Henderson
4th Place – Riley O’Malley of Tri-City United
Round 1
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 28-3, Sr. over Riley O’Malley (Tri-City United) 3-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:45 (16-0))
Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 24-11, Jr. over Jorge Hernandez (Le Sueur-Henderson) 22-7, Jr. (MD 8-0)
Round 2
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 28-3, Sr. over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
Jorge Hernandez (Le Sueur-Henderson) 22-7, Jr. over Riley O’Malley (Tri-City United) 3-12, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
Round 3
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 28-3, Sr. over Jorge Hernandez (Le Sueur-Henderson) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 24-11, Jr. over Riley O’Malley (Tri-City United) 3-12, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
126
1st Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
2nd Place – Joash Lord of Norwood Young America
3rd Place – Hunter Rutt of Tri-City United
4th Place – Ethan Genelin of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 29-4, Sr. over Hunter Rutt (Tri-City United) 6-17, So. (Fall 0:32)
Joash Lord (Norwood Young America) 19-7, Jr. over Ethan Genelin (Le Sueur-Henderson) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
Round 2
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 29-4, Sr. over Ethan Genelin (Le Sueur-Henderson) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
Joash Lord (Norwood Young America) 19-7, Jr. over Hunter Rutt (Tri-City United) 6-17, So. (Fall 5:41)
Round 3
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 29-4, Sr. over Joash Lord (Norwood Young America) 19-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (20-5))
Hunter Rutt (Tri-City United) 6-17, So. over Ethan Genelin (Le Sueur-Henderson) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 5:42)
132
1st Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
2nd Place – Tommy Gupton of Le Sueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Adam Fredrickson of Tri-City United
4th Place – Jared Kleindl of Norwood Young America
Round 1
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 24-9, Jr. over Jared Kleindl (Norwood Young America) 9-18, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
Tommy Gupton (Le Sueur-Henderson) 15-13, So. over Adam Fredrickson (Tri-City United) 15-11, So. (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 24-9, Jr. over Tommy Gupton (Le Sueur-Henderson) 15-13, So. (Dec 8-1)
Adam Fredrickson (Tri-City United) 15-11, So. over Jared Kleindl (Norwood Young America) 9-18, Jr. (MD 9-1)
Round 3
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 24-9, Jr. over Adam Fredrickson (Tri-City United) 15-11, So. (Fall 1:11)
Tommy Gupton (Le Sueur-Henderson) 15-13, So. over Jared Kleindl (Norwood Young America) 9-18, Jr. (MD 8-0)
138
1st Place – Justin Kopet of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Jack Fogarty of Scott West
3rd Place – Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East
4th Place – Will Medina of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Justin Kopet (Tri-City United) 22-2, Sr. over Will Medina (Le Sueur-Henderson) 3-20, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 26-8, Sr. over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 25-8, So. (MD 13-1)
Round 2
Justin Kopet (Tri-City United) 22-2, Sr. over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 25-8, So. over Will Medina (Le Sueur-Henderson) 3-20, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
Justin Kopet (Tri-City United) 22-2, Sr. over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 25-8, So. (Dec 11-4)
Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 26-8, Sr. over Will Medina (Le Sueur-Henderson) 3-20, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
145
1st Place – Brandon Balma of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Colton Kerkow of Scott West
3rd Place – Jose Felipe of Sibley East
4th Place – Curtis Urness of Norwood Young America
Round 1
Brandon Balma (Tri-City United) 19-9, So. over Curtis Urness (Norwood Young America) 1-11, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
Colton Kerkow (Scott West) 4-3, So. over Jose Felipe (Sibley East) 5-13, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Brandon Balma (Tri-City United) 19-9, So. over Jose Felipe (Sibley East) 5-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
Colton Kerkow (Scott West) 4-3, So. over Curtis Urness (Norwood Young America) 1-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
Round 3
Brandon Balma (Tri-City United) 19-9, So. over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) 4-3, So. (MD 9-0)
Jose Felipe (Sibley East) 5-13, Jr. over Curtis Urness (Norwood Young America) 1-11, Sr. (MD 10-2)
152
1st Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Dalton Pauly of Le Sueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Jack Hiller of Tri-City United
4th Place – Ike Elgren of Norwood Young America
Round 1
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-2, Sr. over Jack Hiller (Tri-City United) 9-15, Jr. (Fall 4:35)
Dalton Pauly (Le Sueur-Henderson) 10-7, So. over Ike Elgren (Norwood Young America) 6-16, Jr. (MD 17-5)
Round 2
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-2, Sr. over Dalton Pauly (Le Sueur-Henderson) 10-7, So. (Fall 5:04)
Jack Hiller (Tri-City United) 9-15, Jr. over Ike Elgren (Norwood Young America) 6-16, Jr. (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-2, Sr. over Ike Elgren (Norwood Young America) 6-16, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
Dalton Pauly (Le Sueur-Henderson) 10-7, So. over Jack Hiller (Tri-City United) 9-15, Jr. (MD 11-3)
160
1st Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
2nd Place – Zachary Mikel of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Logan Tesch of Sibley East
4th Place – Joe Hennen of Norwood Young America
5th Place – Rylee Christian-Fredrickson of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Zachary Mikel (Tri-City United) 15-9, Sr. over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 21-11, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
Joe Hennen (Norwood Young America) 15-15, Sr. over Rylee Christian-Fredrickson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
Jace Demmers (Scott West) 25-9, So. over Rylee Christian-Fredrickson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 21-11, Sr. over Joe Hennen (Norwood Young America) 15-15, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
Round 3
Jace Demmers (Scott West) 25-9, So. over Joe Hennen (Norwood Young America) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
Zachary Mikel (Tri-City United) 15-9, Sr. over Rylee Christian-Fredrickson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
Round 4
Jace Demmers (Scott West) 25-9, So. over Zachary Mikel (Tri-City United) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 5:16)
Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 21-11, Sr. over Rylee Christian-Fredrickson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
Round 5
Jace Demmers (Scott West) 25-9, So. over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 5:39)
Zachary Mikel (Tri-City United) 15-9, Sr. over Joe Hennen (Norwood Young America) 15-15, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
170
1st Place – Jose Reyes of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Tim Lewis of Sibley East
3rd Place – Jeffery Kasper of Scott West
4th Place – Isais Sanchez of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Tim Lewis (Sibley East) 11-5, Sr. over Isais Sanchez (Le Sueur-Henderson) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) 18-11, So. over Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) 9-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-1))
Round 2
Tim Lewis (Sibley East) 11-5, Sr. over Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) 9-14, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) 18-11, So. over Isais Sanchez (Le Sueur-Henderson) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) 18-11, So. over Tim Lewis (Sibley East) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) 9-14, Jr. over Isais Sanchez (Le Sueur-Henderson) 2-10, Fr. (M. For.)
182
1st Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
2nd Place – Tyler Schroer of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Thomas Battcher of Sibley East
Round 1
Tyler Schroer (Tri-City United) 8-8, Jr. over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 30-1, Sr. over Tyler Schroer (Tri-City United) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 30-1, Sr. over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
195
1st Place – Andrew Schauer of Sibley East
2nd Place – Dylan Aslakson of Scott West
3rd Place – Sam Miller of Tri-City United
Round 1
Dylan Aslakson (Scott West) 20-11, Sr. over Sam Miller (Tri-City United) 12-14, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
Round 2
Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 24-5, Sr. over Dylan Aslakson (Scott West) 20-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 24-5, Sr. over Sam Miller (Tri-City United) 12-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
220
1st Place – Sam Meeker of Norwood Young America
2nd Place – John Hilgers of Scott West
3rd Place – Paul Schmidt of Sibley East
4th Place – Alan Eotvos of Le Sueur-Henderson
Round 1
Sam Meeker (Norwood Young America) 19-11, Jr. over Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) 5-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:41 (16-0))
John Hilgers (Scott West) 11-13, Sr. over Alan Eotvos (Le Sueur-Henderson) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Sam Meeker (Norwood Young America) 19-11, Jr. over Alan Eotvos (Le Sueur-Henderson) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
John Hilgers (Scott West) 11-13, Sr. over Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) 5-11, Sr. (MD 15-4)
Round 3
Sam Meeker (Norwood Young America) 19-11, Jr. over John Hilgers (Scott West) 11-13, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) 5-11, Sr. over Alan Eotvos (Le Sueur-Henderson) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
285
1st Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
2nd Place – Jacob Wacker of Le Sueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Austin Streich of Sibley East
Round 1
Jacob Wacker (Le Sueur-Henderson) 6-7, Jr. over Austin Streich (Sibley East) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
Calvin Menke (Scott West) 20-8, Jr. over Jacob Wacker (Le Sueur-Henderson) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
Round 3
Calvin Menke (Scott West) 20-8, Jr. over Austin Streich (Sibley East) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.