MNGWL Region 1 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 1 Individual Qualifier
1 Fairmont/Martin County West 163.0
2 Northfield 143.0
3 Owatonna 139.5
4 Blue Earth 116.0
4 Farmington 116.0
6 Adrian 94.5
7 Albert Lea 84.5
8 Jackson County Central 84.0
9 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 77.0
10 Windom Area 74.0
11 Mankato East 47.0
12 Lakeville South 44.0
13 Faribault 43.0
14 Austin 30.0
15 Luverne 24.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Aden Welcome of Fairmont/Martin County West
2nd Place – Lucas Shiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Thavien Xayachek of Windom Area
4th Place – Max Dixon of Owatonna
5th Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Skyler Andrews of Jackson County Central
1st: Aden Welcome (Fairmont/Martin County West) 25-7, 7th. over Lucas Shiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 14-8, 7th. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Thavien Xayachek (Windom Area) 13-5, 8th. over Max Dixon (Owatonna) 18-3, 8th. (Fall 4:15)
5th: Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 16-11, 7th. over Skyler Andrews (Jackson County Central) 14-8, 7th. (Dec 6-0)
94
1st Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont/Martin County West
2nd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
3rd Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Hunter Frost of Farmington
5th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
6th Place – Ashton Macht of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Jesse Potts (Fairmont/Martin County West) 19-1, 8th. over Cael Robb (Owatonna) 16-2, 7th. (Fall 2:18)
3rd: Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 24-13, 7th. over Hunter Frost (Farmington) 7-6, 8th. (M. For.)
5th: Beau Murphy (Northfield) 10-5, 8th. over Ashton Macht (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
100
1st Place – Jesus Anaya of Adrian
2nd Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
3rd Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont/Martin County West
4th Place – Brennan Sheda of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Owen Thorn of Owatonna
6th Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
1st: Jesus Anaya (Adrian) 3-0, 8th. over Sam Holman (Northfield) 9-6, Fr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd: Kain Sanders (Fairmont/Martin County West) 17-6, 8th. over Brennan Sheda (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 16-6, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
5th: Owen Thorn (Owatonna) 9-8, Fr. over Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 13-17, 7th. (MD 11-0)
106
1st Place – Ty Peterson of Blue Earth
2nd Place – Aiden Tobin of Faribault
3rd Place – Joey Flores of Albert Lea
4th Place – Micah Holmberg of Windom Area
5th Place – Yves Evillard of Owatonna
6th Place – Mason Edstrom of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Ty Peterson (Blue Earth) 4-0, . over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) 20-6, 8th. (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Joey Flores (Albert Lea) 21-3, Fr. over Micah Holmberg (Windom Area) 13-10, 8th. (TF-1.5 2:18 (15-0))
5th: Yves Evillard (Owatonna) 20-3, 8th. over Mason Edstrom (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 9-16, 8th. (SV-1 6-4)
113
1st Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Fairmont/Martin County West
2nd Place – Noah Kendall of Farmington
3rd Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
4th Place – Isaiah O’Reilly of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Thomas Fritz of Austin
6th Place – Parker Myers of Blue Earth
1st: Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont/Martin County West) 18-2, Fr. over Noah Kendall (Farmington) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 3:38)
3rd: Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 6-14, 8th. over Isaiah O’Reilly (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 15-7, 7th. (Fall 0:29)
5th: Thomas Fritz (Austin) 17-4, 7th. over Parker Myers (Blue Earth) 3-2, . (Dec 4-0)
120
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Gael Ramirez of Faribault
3rd Place – Beau Jurrens of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Isaac Bullerman of Adrian
5th Place – Nick Nelson of Blue Earth
6th Place – Aiden Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
1st: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) 17-0, 8th. over Gael Ramirez (Faribault) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 14-8, Fr. over Isaac Bullerman (Adrian) 8-4, 8th. (Dec 5-0)
5th: Nick Nelson (Blue Earth) 4-1, . over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 0:41)
126
1st Place – Joseph Forsberg of Fairmont/Martin County West
2nd Place – Trenton Renquist of Windom Area
3rd Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
4th Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
5th Place – Dante Lopez of Albert Lea
6th Place – Zach Bradley of Luverne
1st: Joseph Forsberg (Fairmont/Martin County West) 26-4, 7th. over Trenton Renquist (Windom Area) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Chase Dallman (Owatonna) 17-6, Fr. over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) 9-15, 8th. (SV-1 2-0)
5th: Dante Lopez (Albert Lea) 8-3, Fr. over Zach Bradley (Luverne) 4-10, 8th. (Fall 1:56)
132
1st Place – Chase Vought of Farmington
2nd Place – Coltan Bents of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Matthew Seykora of Owatonna
4th Place – Logan Sherer of Adrian
5th Place – Peyton Hall of Lakeville South
6th Place – Cael Casteel of Faribault
1st: Chase Vought (Farmington) 12-9, Fr. over Coltan Bents (Jackson County Central) 14-8, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
3rd: Matthew Seykora (Owatonna) 7-10, Fr. over Logan Sherer (Adrian) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Peyton Hall (Lakeville South) 6-3, Fr. over Cael Casteel (Faribault) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
138
1st Place – Derrick McMillan of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Preston Nelson of Adrian
3rd Place – Adam Viskocil of Northfield
4th Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
6th Place – Luke Mertens of Blue Earth
1st: Derrick McMillan (Albert Lea) 19-1, 7th. over Preston Nelson (Adrian) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd: Adam Viskocil (Northfield) 12-5, Fr. over William Freking (Jackson County Central) 14-7, 8th. (Fall 2:22)
5th: Parker Venz (Farmington) 6-11, Fr. over Luke Mertens (Blue Earth) 2-2, . (Fall 2:48)
145
1st Place – Griffin Studier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Ethan Sundermeyer of Mankato East
3rd Place – Cole Warmka of Blue Earth
4th Place – Garrett Savard of Lakeville South
5th Place – Hudson Aase of Owatonna
6th Place – Jamie McCarthy of Luverne
1st: Griffin Studier (Albert Lea) 23-6, Fr. over Ethan Sundermeyer (Mankato East) 12-3, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
2nd: Ethan Sundermeyer (Mankato East) 12-3, Fr. over Cole Warmka (Blue Earth) 3-2, . (Fall 3:00)
3rd: Cole Warmka (Blue Earth) 3-2, . over Garrett Savard (Lakeville South) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
5th: Hudson Aase (Owatonna) 9-10, Fr. over Jamie McCarthy (Luverne) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:03)
152
1st Place – Phillip Dettling of Northfield
2nd Place – Trace Michelson of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Keon Hicks of Blue Earth
4th Place – Even Lewis of Owatonna
5th Place – William Hanson of Farmington
6th Place – Nathan Holtom of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Phillip Dettling (Northfield) 8-3, Fr. over Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) 14-13, 8th. (Fall 1:06)
2nd: Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) 14-13, 8th. over Keon Hicks (Blue Earth) 3-2, . (Fall 1:05)
3rd: Keon Hicks (Blue Earth) 3-2, . over Even Lewis (Owatonna) 14-7, 8th. (Fall 4:04)
5th: William Hanson (Farmington) 2-2, 7th. over Nathan Holtom (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
160
1st Place – Corbin Burcham of Adrian
2nd Place – Luke Miller of Blue Earth
3rd Place – Justin Malecha of Northfield
4th Place – Mason Krampitz of Owatonna
5th Place – Keith Swenson of Windom Area
6th Place – Dylan Chayer of Mankato East
1st: Corbin Burcham (Adrian) 4-7, Fr. over Luke Miller (Blue Earth) 3-1, . (Fall 2:03)
3rd: Justin Malecha (Northfield) 7-12, Fr. over Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) 6-14, 8th. (Fall 0:34)
5th: Keith Swenson (Windom Area) 3-4, Fr. over Dylan Chayer (Mankato East) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:33)
170
1st Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
2nd Place – Max Olson of Fairmont/Martin County West
3rd Place – Kaden Haberman of Windom Area
4th Place – Devon Porter of Mankato East
5th Place – Gavin O’Neill of Farmington
1st: Mason Pagel (Northfield) 16-0, 8th. over Max Olson (Fairmont/Martin County West) 9-8, 7th. (Fall 0:46)
2nd: Max Olson (Fairmont/Martin County West) 9-8, 7th. over Kaden Haberman (Windom Area) 3-5, 8th. (RULE)
3rd: Kaden Haberman (Windom Area) 3-5, 8th. over Devon Porter (Mankato East) 6-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
5th: Gavin O’Neill (Farmington) 0-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
189
1st Place – Elliot Bratsch of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Shayne Steinbrink of Fairmont/Martin County West
3rd Place – Landon Pacholl of Farmington
4th Place – Cameron Scholten of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Bryan Flores of Austin
1st: Elliot Bratsch (Lakeville South) 10-1, Fr. over Shayne Steinbrink (Fairmont/Martin County West) 17-8, Fr. (Fall 2:17)
2nd: Shayne Steinbrink (Fairmont/Martin County West) 17-8, Fr. over Landon Pacholl (Farmington) 5-2, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Landon Pacholl (Farmington) 5-2, Fr. over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) 8-20, 7th. (Fall 1:12)
5th: Bryan Flores (Austin) 5-6, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Everardo Hernandez of Fairmont/Martin County West
2nd Place – Nick Lopez of Northfield
3rd Place – Adam Vlasaty of Austin
4th Place – Eli Olson of Mankato East
5th Place – Nick Lawrence of Blue Earth
6th Place – Riley Hagmann of Owatonna
1st: Everardo Hernandez (Fairmont/Martin County West) 19-3, Fr. over Adam Vlasaty (Austin) 14-5, Fr. (TB-3 3-2)
2nd: Nick Lopez (Northfield) 13-3, Fr. over Adam Vlasaty (Austin) 14-5, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Nick Lopez (Northfield) 13-3, Fr. over Eli Olson (Mankato East) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
5th: Nick Lawrence (Blue Earth) 2-2, . over Riley Hagmann (Owatonna) 13-7, 8th. (Fall 1:28)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?