MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
1 Redwood-River Valley 193.5
2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 176.0
3 MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta) 160.0
4 Willmar 128.0
5 United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo) 114.0
6 Quad County 109.0
7 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 96.0
8 Marshall Tigers 84.5
9 New London-Spicer 84.0
10 Minneota 76.0
11 Benson 72.0
12 Canby 71.0
13 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 70.0
14 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59.0
15 BOLD 45.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Troy Vankuelan of Minneota
2nd Place – Gavin Brandt of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Casey Nelson of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
4th Place – Noah Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Caleb Hoff of Quad County
6th Place – Ethan Moravetz of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
7th Place – Linkoln Carlson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
8th Place – Trey Schmidt of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st: Troy Vankuelan (Minneota) 17-7, 8th. over Gavin Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) 17-9, 7th. (Fall 2:51)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gavin Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) 17-9, 7th. over Casey Nelson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 13-11, 8th. (Fall 2:31)
3rd: Casey Nelson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 13-11, 8th. over Noah Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 15-17, 7th. (Fall 2:01)
5th: Caleb Hoff (Quad County) 2-2, 8th. over Ethan Moravetz (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 5-6, 7th. (Fall 2:10)
7th: Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 15-13, 8th. over Trey Schmidt (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 6-14, 8th. (Fall 1:16)
94
1st Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Cole Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Brett Regnier of Marshall Tigers
5th Place – Dallas Walton of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
6th Place – Zander Clausen of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
7th Place – Hunter Wilke of Quad County
8th Place – Logan Myhre of Minneota
1st: Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 14-9, Fr. over Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) 16-12, Fr. over Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 35-3, 8th. (RULE)
3rd: Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 35-3, 8th. over Brett Regnier (Marshall Tigers) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
5th: Dallas Walton (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 23-7, 8th. over Zander Clausen (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 20-7, 7th. (Fall 0:20)
7th: Hunter Wilke (Quad County) 6-13, Fr. over Logan Myhre (Minneota) 15-9, 7th. (Fall 3:31)
100
1st Place – Mason Studemann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Zach Fier of Minneota
3rd Place – Lane Fink of Canby
4th Place – Landen Knoshal of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
5th Place – Jayce Hernandez of Quad County
6th Place – Ely Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7th Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
8th Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
1st: Mason Studemann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-5, 8th. over Zach Fier (Minneota) 16-9, 7th. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Fier (Minneota) 16-9, 7th. over Lane Fink (Canby) 27-9, 7th. (RULE)
3rd: Lane Fink (Canby) 27-9, 7th. over Landen Knoshal (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 22-6, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
5th: Jayce Hernandez (Quad County) 7-8, Fr. over Ely Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 20-17, 8th. (Fall 2:00)
7th: Caden Rose (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 15-10, 7th. over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 7-11, 7th. (Fall 0:47)
106
1st Place – Brady Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Luke Kluver of Quad County
3rd Place – Damico Arredondo of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Braeden Erickson of Willmar
5th Place – Justin Asmus of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
6th Place – Avery Wittnebel of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
7th Place – Mitchell Bouwman of Marshall Tigers
8th Place – Blake Nagler of Benson
1st: Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 13-2, 8th. over Luke Kluver (Quad County) 20-15, Fr. (Fall 2:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Kluver (Quad County) 20-15, Fr. over Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) 16-13, Fr. (MD 10-2)
3rd: Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) 16-13, Fr. over Braeden Erickson (Willmar) 15-10, 7th. (Dec 7-5)
5th: Justin Asmus (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 11-8, 7th. over Avery Wittnebel (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 10-4, 8th. (Fall 1:05)
7th: Mitchell Bouwman (Marshall Tigers) 2-3, Fr. over Blake Nagler (Benson) 4-15, 8th. (Fall 2:10)
113
1st Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
2nd Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
3rd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
5th Place – April Htoo of Marshall Tigers
6th Place – Hunter Ridler of BOLD
7th Place – Reid Homquist of New London-Spicer
8th Place – Waylon Henry of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 8-0, 8th. over Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 7-10, 7th. (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 13-10, 7th. over Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 7-10, 7th. (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Hunter Gibson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 13-10, 7th. over Lincoln Fink (Canby) 23-6, 7th. (Dec 6-4)
5th: April Htoo (Marshall Tigers) 4-4, Fr. over Hunter Ridler (BOLD) 15-9, 7th. (Dec 7-3)
7th: Reid Homquist (New London-Spicer) 1-2, 7th. over Waylon Henry (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-20, 7th. (MD 9-0)
120
1st Place – Jed Feuchtenberger of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
3rd Place – Carter Benz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Logan Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Abel Chaparro of Quad County
5th Place – Jesse Manderschied of BOLD
6th Place – Brody Lein of New London-Spicer
7th Place – Kadin Huntley of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
8th Place – Noah Blomme of Marshall Tigers
1st: Jed Feuchtenberger (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 6-3, 8th. over Carter Benz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd: Logan Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 30-10, 8th. over Abel Chaparro (Quad County) 5-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
5th: Jesse Manderschied (BOLD) 10-16, Fr. over Brody Lein (New London-Spicer) 3-3, 8th. (Inj. 1:15)
7th: Kadin Huntley (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 8-8, Fr. over Noah Blomme (Marshall Tigers) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
126
1st Place – Maverick Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley
2nd Place – Eh Kuh Htoo of Willmar
3rd Place – Masson Hiltner of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Sam Welch of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
5th Place – Javier Jackson of Quad County
6th Place – James Gednalske of Minneota
7th Place – Noah Ortiz of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
8th Place – Josh Rohloff of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
1st: Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood-River Valley) 13-15, 8th. over Eh Kuh Htoo (Willmar) 15-6, . (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eh Kuh Htoo (Willmar) 15-6, . over Masson Hiltner (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 23-12, 8th. (RULE)
3rd: Masson Hiltner (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 23-12, 8th. over Sam Welch (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 12-9, 8th. (Dec 10-9)
5th: Javier Jackson (Quad County) 4-9, 8th. over James Gednalske (Minneota) 3-3, 8th. (Fall 3:10)
7th: Noah Ortiz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 19-6, 8th. over Josh Rohloff (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 14-16, Fr. (Fall 4:25)
132
1st Place – Matthew Zeug of Redwood-River Valley
2nd Place – Mattix Swanson of Willmar
3rd Place – Colton Marcy of Marshall Tigers
4th Place – Kenny Soderberg of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
5th Place – Sam Fenger of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Grant Hubbard of New London-Spicer
7th Place – Derrick Lien of Quad County
8th Place – Caleb McMurray of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
1st: Matthew Zeug (Redwood-River Valley) 14-14, 8th. over Mattix Swanson (Willmar) 17-9, . (Fall 0:57)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mattix Swanson (Willmar) 17-9, . over Colton Marcy (Marshall Tigers) 4-1, 8th. (RULE)
3rd: Colton Marcy (Marshall Tigers) 4-1, 8th. over Kenny Soderberg (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
5th: Sam Fenger (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 15-11, 8th. over Grant Hubbard (New London-Spicer) 3-3, 8th. (Dec 14-9)
7th: Derrick Lien (Quad County) 1-6, 8th. over Caleb McMurray (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 5-17, . (Fall 2:09)
138
1st Place – Nathan Bolduct of Benson
2nd Place – Jaxon Lang of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Zack Gadient of Willmar
4th Place – Nolan Hildahl of Quad County
5th Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
1st: Nathan Bolduct (Benson) 9-3, 8th. over Jaxon Lang (Redwood-River Valley) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 3:51)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaxon Lang (Redwood-River Valley) 11-6, Fr. over Zack Gadient (Willmar) 6-7, . (Fall 0:27)
3rd: Zack Gadient (Willmar) 6-7, . over Nolan Hildahl (Quad County) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:56)
5th: Carter Gibson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 7-17, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
145
1st Place – Brayden Reynolds of Redwood-River Valley
2nd Place – Gabe Krick of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
3rd Place – Joey Foss of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
4th Place – Hunter Cleveland of Canby
5th Place – Jacob Leiva of Willmar
6th Place – Noah Amundson of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
7th Place – Tyler Gronke of Minneota
8th Place – Dawson Kesteloot of Marshall Tigers
1st: Brayden Reynolds (Redwood-River Valley) 25-3, Fr. over Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 16-2, . (Fall 0:49)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 16-2, . over Joey Foss (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 21-3, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Joey Foss (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 21-3, Fr. over Hunter Cleveland (Canby) 12-16, Fr. (2-OT 4-1)
5th: Jacob Leiva (Willmar) 19-11, . over Noah Amundson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 19-13, 8th. (Dec 5-3)
7th: Tyler Gronke (Minneota) 1-2, 8th. over Dawson Kesteloot (Marshall Tigers) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
152
1st Place – Zach Bagley of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Dalton Barett of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Kadin Johnson of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Jacob Boots of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
5th Place – Ethen Montantes of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
6th Place – Parker Verhelst of Canby
7th Place – Tirstan Elton of Marshall Tigers
8th Place – Sebastian Solis of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Zach Bagley (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 33-3, 8th. over Dalton Barett (New London-Spicer) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Barett (New London-Spicer) 2-1, 8th. over Kadin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) 18-4, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Kadin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) 18-4, Fr. over Jacob Boots (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 16-15, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
5th: Ethen Montantes (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 15-11, Fr. over Parker Verhelst (Canby) 7-18, 8th. (Fall 0:35)
7th: Tirstan Elton (Marshall Tigers) 1-2, 8th. over Sebastian Solis (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 1-27, 7th. (Dec 7-0)
160
1st Place – Slade Irvine of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
2nd Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
3rd Place – Mason Swanson of Willmar
4th Place – Tyler Bliss of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
5th Place – Brandon Kallstrom of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Axander Curven of Minneota
7th Place – Ethan Langseth of Redwood-River Valley
8th Place – Maddix Erickson of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
1st: Slade Irvine (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 10-3, Fr. over Thomas Dineen (Benson) 24-3, 7th. (Fall 1:10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thomas Dineen (Benson) 24-3, 7th. over Mason Swanson (Willmar) 23-9, . (Fall 0:25)
3rd: Mason Swanson (Willmar) 23-9, . over Tyler Bliss (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 17-9, Fr. (Dec 10-9)
5th: Brandon Kallstrom (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-11, Fr. over Axander Curven (Minneota) 9-10, 8th. (Fall 1:00)
7th: Ethan Langseth (Redwood-River Valley) 9-13, Fr. over Maddix Erickson (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 12-16, 8th. (Fall 1:13)
170
1st Place – Logan Sherwood of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Kaden Streed of Willmar
3rd Place – Damian Osland of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Masyn Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 13-1, Fr. over Kaden Streed (Willmar) 10-14, . (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaden Streed (Willmar) 10-14, . over Damian Osland (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 17-2, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Damian Osland (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 17-2, Fr. over Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-18, 7th. (Dec 4-1)
5th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye)
189
1st Place – Tim Peppel of BOLD
2nd Place – Travys Lawver of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Tristan Raths of MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)
4th Place – Travis Willhite of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
5th Place – Jon Garcia of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Austin Moen of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
7th Place – Cole Fischer of Quad County
8th Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st: Tim Peppel (BOLD) 14-7, Fr. over Travys Lawver (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 25-7, 8th. (Fall 0:42)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Travys Lawver (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 25-7, 8th. over Tristan Raths (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 15-5, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Tristan Raths (MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta)) 15-5, Fr. over Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 13-6, . (Fall 1:58)
5th: Jon Garcia (New London-Spicer) 3-2, Fr. over Austin Moen (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
7th: Cole Fischer (Quad County) 3-18, Fr. over Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-12, 7th. (Fall 4:00)
285
1st Place – Cole Felcyn of Marshall Tigers
2nd Place – Alden Syltie of Benson
3rd Place – Shane Noyes of Canby
4th Place – Lonnie Sanchez of Willmar
5th Place – Brody Forsell of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Trey Teichert of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
7th Place – Jayden Gamrak of Minneota
8th Place – Griffin Willhite of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
1st: Cole Felcyn (Marshall Tigers) 15-7, Fr. over Shane Noyes (Canby) 20-4, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alden Syltie (Benson) 6-1, Fr. over Shane Noyes (Canby) 20-4, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Alden Syltie (Benson) 6-1, Fr. over Lonnie Sanchez (Willmar) 12-7, . (Fall 0:28)
5th: Brody Forsell (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-4, Fr. over Trey Teichert (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 13-8, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
7th: Jayden Gamrak (Minneota) 6-7, 8th. over Griffin Willhite (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) 10-13, Fr. (Fall 3:05)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.