MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier
1 Prior Lake 170.0
2 Shakopee 169.0
3 Waconia 117.5
4 Scott West 117.0
5 Litchfield 113.0
5 Tri-City United 113.0
7 Delano 93.5
8 Annandale 91.0
9 Hutchinson 86.5
10 Dassel-Cokato 79.0
11 Mound Westonka 67.5
12 New Prague 47.5
13 Glencoe Silver Lake 44.0
14 Chaska 29.0
15 Howard Lake 15.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Andrew Joedeman of Litchfield
2nd Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
3rd Place – Chris Johnson of Tri-City United
4th Place – Gabe Nelson of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Maguire Musselman of Mound Westonka
1st: Andrew Joedeman (Litchfield) 27-8, Fr. over Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 21-7, 7th. (Fall 1:17)
2nd: Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 21-7, 7th. over Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 27-9, 7th. (Bye)
3rd: Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 27-9, 7th. over Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) 13-10, 7th. (Dec 12-5)
5th: Maguire Musselman (Mound Westonka) 1-12, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
94
1st Place – Leo Tukhlynovych of Shakopee
2nd Place – Alex Joedeman of Litchfield
3rd Place – Evan Farley of New Prague
4th Place – Jackson Bunde of Annandale
5th Place – Adam Kelvington of Scott West
6th Place – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
1st: Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) 5-0, 7th. over Alex Joedeman (Litchfield) 27-9, Fr. (MD 9-0)
3rd: Evan Farley (New Prague) 17-4, 7th. over Jackson Bunde (Annandale) 21-11, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
5th: Adam Kelvington (Scott West) 3-1, Fr. over Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 10-11, 7th. (MD 8-0)
100
1st Place – Teagan Block of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Landon Church of Scott West
3rd Place – Cole Franek of Tri-City United
4th Place – Zach Pribyl of Annandale
5th Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
6th Place – Victor Franco of Litchfield
1st: Teagan Block (Prior Lake) 17-5, Fr. over Landon Church (Scott West) 2-1, 7th. (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 29-6, 7th. over Zach Pribyl (Annandale) 18-22, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Alex Riley (Waconia) 25-11, 7th. over Victor Franco (Litchfield) 23-8, 7th. (Fall 0:00)
106
1st Place – Devin Steinhaus of Litchfield
2nd Place – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Aiden Quast of Delano
4th Place – Jace Cacka of Glencoe Silver Lake
5th Place – Zayne Brown of Annandale
6th Place – Keygon Jepsen-Lee of Hutchinson
1st: Devin Steinhaus (Litchfield) 8-0, 8th. over Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 18-2, 7th. (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Aiden Quast (Delano) 10-2, Fr. over Jace Cacka (Glencoe Silver Lake) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 1:16)
5th: Zayne Brown (Annandale) 19-17, Fr. over Keygon Jepsen-Lee (Hutchinson) 12-12, 8th. (Fall 0:26)
113
1st Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague
2nd Place – John Kroll of Shakopee
3rd Place – Aryan Payne of Litchfield
4th Place – Wally Scherer of Delano
5th Place – Ashton Holbrook of Scott West
6th Place – Gavin Willis of Waconia
1st: Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) 17-11, Fr. over John Kroll (Shakopee) 11-3, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Aryan Payne (Litchfield) 8-3, Fr. over Wally Scherer (Delano) 15-9, Fr. (MD 14-2)
5th: Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) 3-1, 8th. over Gavin Willis (Waconia) 20-8, 8th. (Dec 8-2)
120
1st Place – Gage Mueller of Waconia
2nd Place – Riley Quern of Shakopee
3rd Place – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United
4th Place – Brendan McGraw of Prior Lake
5th Place – Owen Rostis of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Hunter Decker of Howard Lake
1st: Gage Mueller (Waconia) 26-9, 8th. over Riley Quern (Shakopee) 9-3, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Marco Reyes (Tri-City United) 25-6, 7th. over Brendan McGraw (Prior Lake) 14-11, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Owen Rostis (Mound Westonka) 10-5, Fr. over Hunter Decker (Howard Lake) 16-20, . (Dec 6-1)
126
1st Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Christian Fiedler of Shakopee
3rd Place – Dylan McIntire of Delano
4th Place – Axel Stenberg of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Brandon Wagener of Waconia
6th Place – Riley Hall of Annandale
1st: Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 15-8, 8th. over Dylan McIntire (Delano) 10-11, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd: Christian Fiedler (Shakopee) 10-5, Fr. over Dylan McIntire (Delano) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 2:26)
3rd: Christian Fiedler (Shakopee) 10-5, Fr. over Axel Stenberg (Dassel-Cokato) 17-9, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
5th: Brandon Wagener (Waconia) 18-13, Fr. over Riley Hall (Annandale) 19-17, 7th. (Dec 16-11)
132
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee
2nd Place – Caleb Rios of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Hayden Hoernemann of Dassel-Cokato
4th Place – Camden Kron of Hutchinson
5th Place – Blake Riemer of Scott West
6th Place – Isaac Busse of Howard Lake
1st: Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) 11-1, 7th. over Caleb Rios (Prior Lake) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Hayden Hoernemann (Dassel-Cokato) 23-5, 8th. over Camden Kron (Hutchinson) 19-8, 8th. (Dec 10-6)
5th: Blake Riemer (Scott West) 3-1, 8th. over Isaac Busse (Howard Lake) 10-18, 8th. (Fall 2:44)
138
1st Place – Colton Sund of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Cole Malone of Shakopee
3rd Place – Luke Fogarty of Scott West
4th Place – Will O’Brien of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Riley Gill of Hutchinson
6th Place – Devon Wilson-Noethe of Mound Westonka
1st: Colton Sund (Prior Lake) 16-15, Fr. over Cole Malone (Shakopee) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Luke Fogarty (Scott West) 2-1, Fr. over Will O’Brien (Dassel-Cokato) 19-6, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
5th: Riley Gill (Hutchinson) 25-7, 8th. over Devon Wilson-Noethe (Mound Westonka) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 4:02)
145
1st Place – Cale Luthens of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Jack Paggen of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Keegan Lemke of Glencoe Silver Lake
4th Place – Josef Davis of Prior Lake
5th Place – Cole Callahan of Scott West
6th Place – Shawn McNatt of Mound Westonka
1st: Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) 17-12, Fr. over Keegan Lemke (Glencoe Silver Lake) 1-2, 8th. (Dec 12-5)
2nd: Jack Paggen (Tri-City United) 10-2, Fr. over Keegan Lemke (Glencoe Silver Lake) 1-2, 8th. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Jack Paggen (Tri-City United) 10-2, Fr. over Josef Davis (Prior Lake) 9-9, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
5th: Cole Callahan (Scott West) 2-2, Fr. over Shawn McNatt (Mound Westonka) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
152
1st Place – Adam Neuman of Annandale
2nd Place – Lance Munsterteiger of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Hayden Vandervoort of Hutchinson
4th Place – Tanner Newlin of Prior Lake
5th Place – Jaxin Anderson of Glencoe Silver Lake
6th Place – Ryan Rasmussen of Delano
1st: Adam Neuman (Annandale) 32-9, Fr. over Lance Munsterteiger (Mound Westonka) 10-3, Fr. (Fall 4:14)
3rd: Hayden Vandervoort (Hutchinson) 23-9, 7th. over Tanner Newlin (Prior Lake) 12-7, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jaxin Anderson (Glencoe Silver Lake) 2-2, 7th. over Ryan Rasmussen (Delano) 11-16, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
160
1st Place – Beau Nelson of Dassel-Cokato
2nd Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Brody Rud of Tri-City United
4th Place – Michael Nolen of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Alex Klatt of Annandale
1st: Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) 18-7, Fr. over Billy Trees (Prior Lake) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
2nd: Billy Trees (Prior Lake) 12-5, Fr. over Brody Rud (Tri-City United) 14-8, Fr. (MD 11-0)
3rd: Brody Rud (Tri-City United) 14-8, Fr. over Michael Nolen (Mound Westonka) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 2:33)
5th: Alex Klatt (Annandale) 17-12, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – John Jack Wiese of Scott West
2nd Place – Mason St. Pierre of Litchfield
3rd Place – Sam Dioszeghy of Mound Westonka
4th Place – Brendan Rokala of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Max Harder of Delano
1st: John Jack Wiese (Scott West) 3-0, Fr. over Mason St. Pierre (Litchfield) 11-2, . (Dec 4-1)
2nd: Mason St. Pierre (Litchfield) 11-2, . over Sam Dioszeghy (Mound Westonka) 12-6, 7th. (MD 11-1)
3rd: Sam Dioszeghy (Mound Westonka) 12-6, 7th. over Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato) 13-7, 8th. (Fall 0:00)
5th: Max Harder (Delano) 4-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
189
1st Place – Bram Fitzsimonds of Waconia
2nd Place – Hunter Brackee of Chaska
3rd Place – Weston Russek of Delano
4th Place – Brandon Butler of Prior Lake
5th Place – Collin Fahey of Scott West
6th Place – Carson Bittner of New Prague
1st: Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 15-12, Fr. over Hunter Brackee (Chaska) 3-1, Fr. (MD 14-2)
3rd: Weston Russek (Delano) 14-5, Fr. over Brandon Butler (Prior Lake) 8-10, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th: Collin Fahey (Scott West) 3-1, Fr. over Carson Bittner (New Prague) 12-15, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
285
1st Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Sam McEnelly of Waconia
3rd Place – Saul Streachek of Delano
4th Place – Kessler Kenning of Annandale
5th Place – Jordan Titus of Hutchinson
6th Place – Robert Bastyr of Tri-City United
1st: Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 7-0, Fr. over Sam McEnelly (Waconia) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Saul Streachek (Delano) 12-3, 8th. over Kessler Kenning (Annandale) 35-3, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
5th: Jordan Titus (Hutchinson) 11-18, Fr. over Robert Bastyr (Tri-City United) 20-11, 8th. (Fall 2:11)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.