Rogers Royal Rumble

Rogers Royal Rumble

First Round:

Rogers 52 Mound-Westonka 25
106 Lund, Ryan (Rogers) defeated Maas, Jacob (MW) === {Fall 1:56} (Score: 6-0)
113 Essendrup, Sam (Rogers) defeated Stevenson, Tyler (MW) === {Fall 2:53} (Score: 12-0)
120 Lietzau, Noah (MW) defeated Jackson, Dylan (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 11-0} (Score: 12-4)
126 Yasseri, Wil (Rogers) defeated Forfeit (MW) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-4)
132 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Devore, Ethan (MW) === {Fall 3:29} (Score: 24-4)
138 Helling, Blake (Rogers) defeated Stevenson, Shane (MW) === {Maj Dec 13-0} (Score: 28-4)
145 Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) defeated Anderson, Seth (MW) === {Fall 3:01} (Score: 34-4)
152 Born, Jake (Rogers) defeated Munsterteiger, Brock (MW) === {Fall 0:39} (Score: 40-4)
160 Schmalz, Ben (MW) defeated Erickson, Nolan (Rogers) === {Fall 3:44} (Score: 40-10)
170 Kurtz, Kris (MW) defeated Braesch, Evan (Rogers) === {Fall 2:34} (Score: 40-16)
182 Lezer, Ryan (MW) defeated Eicher, Gavin (Rogers) === {Dec 8 – 6 (OT)} (Score: 40-19)
195 Skawiniak, Donovan (Rogers) defeated Forfeit (MW) === {Forfeit} (Score: 46-19)
220 Dioscaghy, Jack (MW) defeated Toensing, Jared (Rogers) === {Fall 1:23} (Score: 46-25)
285 Andersen, Tommy (Rogers) defeated Fitz, Ryan (MW) === {Fall 2:50} (Score: 52-25)

Goodhue 65 Wabasha-Kellogg 9
106 Holtorf, Chase (WK) defeated O’Reilly, Makae (Goodhue) === {Fall 3:53} (Score: 0-6)
113 Hinsch, Chase (Goodhue) defeated Forfeit (WK) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-6)
120 O’Reilly, Maddox (Goodhue) defeated Forfeit (WK) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-6)
126 Otterness, Bjorn (Goodhue) defeated Sanderson, Tanner (WK) === {Maj Dec 14-0} (Score: 16-6)
132 Bigalk, Mariano (Goodhue) defeated Forfeit (WK) === {Forfeit} (Score: 22-6)
138 Miller, Tagen (WK) defeated O’Reilly, Baxter (Goodhue) === {Decision: 5-1} (Score: 22-9)
145 Otterness, Sven (Goodhue) defeated Beier, Devin (WK) === {Dec 6 – 1} (Score: 25-9)
152 Huemann, Mason (Goodhue) defeated Holtorf, Cooper (WK) === {Maj Dec 10-1} (Score: 29-9)
160 Breuer, Joel (Goodhue) defeated Frazier, Jon (WK) === {Fall 1:30} (Score: 35-9)
170 O’Reilly, Kelby (Goodhue) defeated Irish , Cody (WK) === {Fall 3:41} (Score: 41-9)
182 O’Reilly, Kaleb (Goodhue) defeated Norgrant, Jon (WK) === {Fall 1:46} (Score: 47-9)
195 O’Reilly, Kodee (Goodhue) defeated Forfeit (WK) === {Forfeit} (Score: 53-9)
220 Brinkman, Jacob (Goodhue) defeated Forfeit (WK) === {Forfeit} (Score: 59-9)
285 Schoenfelder, Ryan (Goodhue) defeated Tentis, Ben (WK) === {Fall 1:08} (Score: 65-9)

Buffalo 38 Elk River 26
106 Clem, Gage (ER) defeated Dahlheimer, John (Buffalo) === {Dec 12 – 9} (Score: 0-3)
113 Scherber, Ryan (Buffalo) defeated Pool, Colton (ER) === {Fall 7:56} (Score: 6-3)
120 Samson, Thomas (Buffalo) defeated Strain, Colton (ER) === {Maj Dec 10-2} (Score: 10-3)
126 Larsen, Taavi (Buffalo) defeated Schimmelman, Wyatt (ER) === {Fall 6:10} (Score: 16-3)
132 Haferbecker, Grady (ER) defeated Baloun, Kyle (Buffalo) === {Dec 5 – 2} (Score: 16-6)
138 Urbanski, Anthony (Buffalo) defeated Forfeit (ER) === {Forfeit} (Score: 22-6)
145 Kidd, Brandon (ER) defeated Herbst, Owen (Buffalo) === {Maj Dec 15-6} (Score: 22-10)
152 Benson, Tyler (ER) defeated Drews, Caleb (Buffalo) === {Maj Dec 10-2} (Score: 22-14)
160 Anderson, Joshua (Buffalo) defeated Sanborn, Alex (ER) === {Fall 1:56} (Score: 28-14)
170 Habisch, Riley (Buffalo) defeated Greenberg, Eli (ER) === {Fall 3:50} (Score: 34-14)
182 Enkhaus, Logan (ER) defeated DesMarais, Nathan (Buffalo) === {Decision: 3-0} (Score: 34-17)
195 Scherber, Jacob (Buffalo) defeated Slavkov, Stoyan (ER) === {Maj Dec 12-4} (Score: 38-17)
220 Bade, Lafayette (ER) defeated Metz, Jacob (Buffalo) === {Fall 0:48} (Score: 38-23)
285 Hopkins, Seth (ER) defeated Hendricks, Hunter (Buffalo) === {Decision: 5-1} (Score: 38-26)

St. Cloud Tech 47 Little Falls 18
106: Calvin Sherwood (LIFA) over Nick Hamak (SCT) (Dec 3-1)
113: Cody Brott (SCT) over (LIFA) (For.)
120: Trent Krupke (LIFA) over Andy Johnson (SCT) (Fall 1:18)
126: Alex Kern (SCT) over Kole Kern (LIFA) (Fall 2:10)
132: Jack Latterell (SCT) over Nathaniel Kludt (LIFA) (Dec 7-2)
138: Luka Rajkic (SCT) over Simon Pantzke (LIFA) (Dec 8-2)
145: Dallas Hooper (SCT) over Gabe Nagel (LIFA) (Dec 8-6)
152: Simon Bryce (LIFA) over Jayden Sundstrom (SCT) (Dec 5-2)
160: Austin Brenner (SCT) over Tony Winkleman (LIFA) (TF 18-2 0:00)
170: Graham Nistler (SCT) over Grant Litke (LIFA) (Dec 3-1)
182: Logan Hanson (SCT) over (LIFA) (For.)
195: Drew Kiffmeyer (SCT) over (LIFA) (For.)
220: Isaiah Green (SCT) over Luke Venske (LIFA) (Fall 1:06)
285: Ryan Graves (LIFA) over (SCT) (For.)

Second Round:

Goodhue 46 Rogers 28
106 Lund, Ryan (Rogers) defeated O’reilly, Makae (Goodhue) === {Maj Dec 10-2} (Score: 4-0)
113 Essendrup, Sam (Rogers) defeated Hinsch, Chase (Goodhue) === {Fall 2:45} (Score: 10-0)
120 O’reilly, Maddox (Goodhue) defeated Jackson, Dylan (Rogers) === {Fall 0:19} (Score: 10-6)
126 Yasseri, Wil (Rogers) defeated Otterness, Bjorn (Goodhue) === {Fall 3:15} (Score: 16-6)
132 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Bigalk, Mariano (Goodhue) === {Fall 1:12} (Score: 22-6)
138 Gadient, Travis (Goodhue) defeated Helling, Blake (Rogers) === {Fall 3:22} (Score: 22-12)
145 O’reilly, Baxter (Goodhue) defeated Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 17-2} (Score: 22-17)
152 Huemann, Mason (Goodhue) defeated Born, Jake (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 14-5} (Score: 22-21)
160 Breuer, Joe (Goodhue) defeated Erickson, Nolan (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 14-4} (Score: 22-25)
170 O’reilly, Kelby (Goodhue) defeated Braesch, Evan (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 21-4} (Score: 22-30)
182 O’reilly, Kaleb (Goodhue) defeated Eicher, Gavin (Rogers) === {Fall 1:05} (Score: 22-36)
195 O’reilly, Kodee (Goodhue) defeated Skawiniak, Donovan (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 12-2} (Score: 22-40)
220 Toensing, Jared (Rogers) defeated Brinkman, Jacob (Goodhue) === {Fall 3:33} (Score: 28-40)
285 Schoenfelder, Ryan (Goodhue) defeated Andersen, Tommy (Rogers) === {Fall 2:00} (Score: 28-46)

St. Cloud Tech 46 Buffalo 24
106 Dahlheimer, John (Buffalo) defeated Hamak, Nick (SCT) === {Fall 3:46} (Score: 6-0)
113 Scherber, Ryan (Buffalo) defeated Brott, Cody (SCT) === {Fall 2:33} (Score: 12-0)
120 Samson, Thomas (Buffalo) defeated Johnson, Andy (SCT) === {Dec 6 – 0} (Score: 15-0)
126 Kern, Alex (SCT) defeated Larsen, Taavi (Buffalo) === {Fall 5:48} (Score: 15-6)
132 Latterell, Jack (SCT) defeated Baloun, Kyle (Buffalo) === {Tech Fall: 25-9} (Score: 15-11)
138 Urbanski, Anthony (Buffalo) defeated Rajkic, Luka (SCT) === {Dec 4 – 2} (Score: 18-11)
145 Hooper, Dallas (SCT) defeated Herbst, Owen (Buffalo) === {Tech Fall 20-4} (Score: 18-16)
152 Sundstrom, Jayden (SCT) defeated Ritter, Toby (Buffalo) === {Fall 1:44} (Score: 18-22)
160 Brenner, Austin (SCT) defeated Habisch, Riley (Buffalo) === {Dec 3 – 1} (Score: 18-25)
170 Hugg, Taylor (SCT) defeated Anderson, Joshua (Buffalo) === {Fall 1:16} (Score: 18-31)
182 Nistler, Graham (SCT) defeated DesMarais, Nathan (Buffalo) === {Fall 3:32} (Score: 18-37)
195 Scherber, Jacob (Buffalo) defeated Garceau, Braxton (SCT) === {Fall 4:35} (Score: 24-37)
220 Kiffmeyer, Drew (SCT) defeated Metz, Jacob (Buffalo) === {Dec 4 – 1} (Score: 24-40)
285 Green, Isaiah (SCT) defeated Hendricks, Hunter (Buffalo) === {Fall 1:30} (Score: 24-46)

Wabasha-Kellogg 35 Mound-Westonka 34

Elk River 32 Little Falls 31 (criteria)
106: Gage Clem (ELRI) over Calvin Sherwood (LIFA) (MD 18-5)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Colton Pool (ELRI) over Trent Krupke (LIFA) (Fall 3:19)
126: Kole Kern (LIFA) over Colton Strain (ELRI) (Dec 11-6)
132: Wyatt Schimmelman (ELRI) over Nathaniel Kludt (LIFA) (Dec 7-6)
138: Simon Pantzke (LIFA) over Grady Haferbecker (ELRI) (Fall 1:19)
145: Gabe Nagel (LIFA) over Tyler Benson (ELRI) (Fall 0:59)
152: Simon Bryce (LIFA) over Brandon Kidd (ELRI) (Dec 4-3)
160: Eli Greenberg (ELRI) over Francis Houdek (LIFA) (Fall 2:55)
170: Tony Winkleman (LIFA) over Logan Enkhaus (ELRI) (Dec 5-4)
182: Grant Litke (LIFA) over Dominik Peterson (ELRI) (MD 14-0)
195: Stoyan Slavkov (ELRI) over (LIFA) (For.)
220: Lafayette Bade (ELRI) over (LIFA) (For.)
285: Ryan Graves (LIFA) over Seth Hopkins (ELRI) (Fall 3:49)

Third Round:

Championship: St. Cloud Tech 31 Goodhue 25
106 O’Reilly, Makae (Goodhue) defeated Hamak, Nick (SCT) === {Dec 5 – 2} (Score: 3-0)
113 Brott, Cody (SCT) defeated Hinsch, Chase (Goodhue) === {Dec 6 – 4} (Score: 3-3)
120 O’Reilly, Maddox (Goodhue) defeated Johnson, Andy (SCT) === {Fall 3:23} (Score: 9-3)
126 Kern, Alex (SCT) defeated Otterness, Bjorn (Goodhue) === {Tech Fall 17-2} (Score: 9-8)
132 Rajkic, Luka (SCT) defeated Bigalk, Mariano (Goodhue) === {Dec 5 – 3} (Score: 9-11)
138 O’Reilly, Baxter (Goodhue) defeated Latterell, Jack (SCT) === {Fall 3:30} (Score: 15-11)
145 Hooper, Dallas (SCT) defeated Gadient, Travis (Goodhue) === {Maj Dec 13-3} (Score: 15-15)
152 Huemann, Mason (Goodhue) defeated Sundstrom, Jayden (SCT) === {Maj Dec 10-0} (Score: 19-15)
160 Hugg, Taylor (SCT) defeated Breuer, Joel (Goodhue) === {Maj Dec 10-2} (Score: 19-19)
170 Brenner, Austin (SCT) defeated O’Reilly, Kelby (Goodhue) === {Dec 9 – 3} (Score: 19-22)
182 O’Reilly, Kaleb (Goodhue) defeated Nistler, Graham (SCT) === {Dec 3 – 1} (Score: 22-22)
195 O’Reilly, Kodee (Goodhue) defeated Hanson, Logan (SCT) === {Dec 6 – 4} (Score: 25-22)
220 Kiffmeyer, Drew (SCT) defeated Brinkman, Jacob (Goodhue) === {Fall 2:43} (Score: 25-28)
285 Green, Isaiah (SCT) defeated Schoenfelder, Ryan (Goodhue) === {Dec 13 – 6} (Score: 25-31)

Rogers 45 Little Falls 33
106: Ryan Lund (ROGE) over Calvin Sherwood (LIFA) (Fall 2:39)
113: Sam Essendrup (ROGE) over (LIFA) (For.)
120: Trent Krupke (LIFA) over Dylan Jackson (ROGE) (Fall 1:06)
126: Wil Yasseri (ROGE) over Kole Kern (LIFA) (Fall 0:50)
132: Bret Wilson (ROGE) over Nathaniel Kludt (LIFA) (Fall 0:13)
138: Simon Pantzke (LIFA) over Blake Helling (ROGE) (TF 17-2 0:00)
145: Gabe Nagel (LIFA) over Anthony Lenz (ROGE) (Fall 2:49)
152: Simon Bryce (LIFA) over Jake Born (ROGE) (MD 17-6)
160: Nolan Erickson (ROGE) over Francis Houdek (LIFA) (Fall 1:32)
170: Tony Winkleman (LIFA) over Evan Braesch (ROGE) (Fall 2:48)
182: Grant Litke (LIFA) over Gavin Eicher (ROGE) (Fall 0:11)
195: Donovan Skawiniak (ROGE) over (LIFA) (For.)
220: Jared Toensing (ROGE) over (LIFA) (For.)
285: Tommy Andersen (ROGE) over Ryan Graves (LIFA) (Dec 11-4)

Buffalo 64 Mound-Westonka 9
106 Dahlheimer, John (Buffalo) defeated Maas, Jacob (MW) === {Fall 1:32} (Score: 6-0)
113 Scherber, Ryan (Buffalo) defeated Stevenson, Tyler (MW) === {Fall 4:11} (Score: 12-0)
120 Samson, Thomas (Buffalo) defeated Lietzau, Noah (MW) === {Maj Dec 12-4} (Score: 16-0)
126 Larsen, Taavi (Buffalo) defeated Rostis, Owen (MW) === {Fall 3:29} (Score: 22-0)
132 Devore, Ethan (MW) defeated Baloun, Kyle (Buffalo) === {Fall 1:26} (Score: 22-6)
138 Urbanski, Anthony (Buffalo) defeated Stevenson, Shane (MW) === {Fall 4:15} (Score: 28-6)
145 Herbst, Owen (Buffalo) defeated Anderson, Seth (MW) === {Fall 1:23} (Score: 34-6)
152 Drews, Caleb (Buffalo) defeated Munsterteiger, Brock (MW) === {Fall 0:33} (Score: 40-6)
160 Habisch, Riley (Buffalo) defeated Schmalz, Ben (MW) === {Dec 5 – 0} (Score: 43-6)
170 Anderson, Joshua (Buffalo) defeated Kurtz, Kris (MW) === {Dec 8 – 1} (Score: 46-6)
182 DesMarais, Nathan (Buffalo) defeated Lezer, Ryan (MW) === {Fall 3:15} (Score: 52-6)
195 Scherber, Jacob (Buffalo) defeated Forfeit (MW) === {Forfeit} (Score: 58-6)
220 Metz, Jacob (Buffalo) defeated Forfeit (MW) === {Forfeit} (Score: 64-6)
285 Fitz, Ryan (MW) defeated Hendricks, Hunter (Buffalo) === {Dec 7 – 5} (Score: 64-9)

Elk River 57 Wabasha-Kellogg 19

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.