Skip Nalan Invitational

60th Annual Skip Nalan Invitational
1 Grand Rapids Black 217.5
2 Deer River 166.5
3 Crookston 163.5
4 Washington Technology 146.5
5 Hibbing 136.5
6 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 129.5
7 Virginia 114.0
8 Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway 78.0
9 Edina 69.0
10 Mahnomen-Waubun 60.0
11 Grand Rapids Orange 59.0
12 North Branch 45.5
13 Proctor 34.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
2nd Place – Trevor Michienzi of Deer River
3rd Place – Dusty Wilke of Grand Rapids Black
4th Place – Philip Keenan of Grand Rapids Orange
5th Place – Zac Wilke of Grand Rapids Orange
6th Place – Gavin Benz of Virginia
1st: Zach Brown (Crookston) 27-3, Fr. over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) 26-6, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids Black) 28-11, 8th. over Philip Keenan (Grand Rapids Orange) 6-8, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:18 (15-0))
5th: Zac Wilke (Grand Rapids Orange) 7-2, 8th. over Gavin Benz (Virginia) 13-8, 8th. (Dec 2-0)
113
1st Place – Francis Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Marshall Michienzi of Deer River
3rd Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch
4th Place – Connor Wakefield of Grand Rapids Black
5th Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston
6th Place – Coben Wolfe of Deer River
1st: Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 27-10, Jr. over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 26-7, So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Brandt Bombard (North Branch) 27-6, 8th. over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids Black) 26-12, 8th. (MD 11-3)
5th: Nolan Dans (Crookston) 15-16, Fr. over Coben Wolfe (Deer River) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 4:53)
120
1st Place – Jace Geving of Deer River
2nd Place – Brady Long of Deer River
3rd Place – David Platt of Hibbing
4th Place – Alex McPhee of Proctor
5th Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston
6th Place – Seth Nebel of Edina
1st: Jace Geving (Deer River) 27-2, Sr. over Brady Long (Deer River) 28-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:43 (17-2))
3rd: David Platt (Hibbing) 25-12, Fr. over Alex McPhee (Proctor) 30-7, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Cameron Weiland (Crookston) 19-11, Fr. over Seth Nebel (Edina) 18-14, Fr. (Fall 4:02)
126
1st Place – Jamaal Baird of Deer River
2nd Place – Josh Holm of Grand Rapids Black
3rd Place – Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Mo Shay of Washington Technology
5th Place – Logan Lustilla of Hibbing
6th Place – Dawson Jones of Proctor
1st: Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 27-3, Sr. over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids Black) 37-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 18-4, Sr. over Mo Shay (Washington Technology) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
5th: Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) 18-16, Sr. over Dawson Jones (Proctor) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
132
1st Place – Jake Holm of Grand Rapids Black
2nd Place – Trey Fairbanks of Deer River
3rd Place – Chit Ko of Washington Technology
4th Place – Carter Rettke of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Jack Anderson of North Branch
6th Place – Sam Olson of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Jake Holm (Grand Rapids Black) 25-2, Sr. over Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 26-4, So. (Dec 12-5)
3rd: Chit Ko (Washington Technology) 19-9, Jr. over Carter Rettke (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 11-11, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th: Jack Anderson (North Branch) 26-9, Sr. over Sam Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
138
1st Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids Black
2nd Place – Christ Oh of Washington Technology
3rd Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
4th Place – Dylan Morcom of Virginia
5th Place – Kenner Bell of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
6th Place – Josh Cannata of Hibbing
1st: Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids Black) 40-0, Jr. over Christ Oh (Washington Technology) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
3rd: Ethan Boll (Crookston) 19-8, 7th. over Dylan Morcom (Virginia) 5-5, 8th. (Fall 2:52)
5th: Kenner Bell (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-11, Jr. over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) 3-9, So. (Dec 7-5)
145
1st Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
2nd Place – Lukas Meier of Crookston
3rd Place – Taw Nay Say of Washington Technology
4th Place – Drew Erickson of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Chase Dorman of Mahnomen-Waubun
6th Place – Mason Kuschel of Grand Rapids Orange
1st: AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 33-1, Sr. over Lukas Meier (Crookston) 27-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:57 (24-9))
3rd: Taw Nay Say (Washington Technology) 22-6, So. over Drew Erickson (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
5th: Chase Dorman (Mahnomen-Waubun) 15-14, Jr. over Mason Kuschel (Grand Rapids Orange) 8-9, Jr. (MD 15-7)
152
1st Place – Tyler Gunderson of Deer River
2nd Place – Brendin Morlan of Grand Rapids Black
3rd Place – Caden Spiering of Virginia
4th Place – Lah Gay Shee of Washington Technology
5th Place – John Larrabee of Hibbing
6th Place – Luke Trandem of Crookston
1st: Tyler Gunderson (Deer River) 16-3, Sr. over Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids Black) 30-10, Jr. (MD 16-2)
3rd: Caden Spiering (Virginia) 18-10, Sr. over Lah Gay Shee (Washington Technology) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
5th: John Larrabee (Hibbing) 14-13, So. over Luke Trandem (Crookston) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
160
1st Place – Kole Platt of Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway
2nd Place – Carter Crandall of Virginia
3rd Place – Colton Jacob of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Deondre Hager of Grand Rapids Orange
5th Place – Chad Hall of Grand Rapids Black
6th Place – Eh Ku Ku of Washington Technology
1st: Kole Platt (Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway) 27-6, Jr. over Carter Crandall (Virginia) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Colton Jacob (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 13-10, Jr. over Deondre Hager (Grand Rapids Orange) 12-21, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
5th: Chad Hall (Grand Rapids Black) 5-7, Sr. over Eh Ku Ku (Washington Technology) 12-14, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
170
1st Place – Damian Hodgson of Crookston
2nd Place – Matthew Jeska of Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway
3rd Place – Jake Dehloff of Grand Rapids Black
4th Place – Cole Verichak of Hibbing
5th Place – Isaac Maki of North Branch
6th Place – Shalen Woods of Washington Technology
1st: Damian Hodgson (Crookston) 20-9, Jr. over Matthew Jeska (Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway) 26-6, Jr. (Fall 4:51)
3rd: Jake Dehloff (Grand Rapids Black) 20-15, Sr. over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) 9-11, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
5th: Isaac Maki (North Branch) 12-15, Jr. over Shalen Woods (Washington Technology) 4-11, . (Fall 4:01)
182
1st Place – Bryce Smith of Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway
2nd Place – Nick Podlack of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Elvis Narvaez of Edina
4th Place – Jagger Greenwood of Hibbing
5th Place – Kolby Hamblin of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
6th Place – Nay Soe Kmaw of Washington Technology
1st: Bryce Smith (Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway) 18-5, Jr. over Nick Podlack (Mahnomen-Waubun) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
3rd: Elvis Narvaez (Edina) 16-8, Sr. over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) 18-16, So. (MD 9-1)
5th: Kolby Hamblin (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 9-9, So. over Nay Soe Kmaw (Washington Technology) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
195
1st Place – Jake Wagner of Crookston
2nd Place – Logan Theodore of Grand Rapids Black
3rd Place – Jayden Stevenson of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Jesus Espinoza of Washington Technology
5th Place – Touyuekhong Lao of Washington Technology
6th Place – Shae Yates of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Jake Wagner (Crookston) 19-11, Sr. over Logan Theodore (Grand Rapids Black) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Jayden Stevenson (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 5-6, Jr. over Jesus Espinoza (Washington Technology) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 2:06)
5th: Touyuekhong Lao (Washington Technology) 2-2, So. over Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:35)
220
1st Place – Kyle Schmidt of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis
2nd Place – Anthony Hall of Virginia
3rd Place – Will Davis of Edina
4th Place – Mason Morrissey of Grand Rapids Black
5th Place – Gabriel Clark of Washington Technology
6th Place – Collin Leckie of Crookston
1st: Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 21-5, Sr. over Anthony Hall (Virginia) 13-14, Jr. (MD 14-0)
3rd: Will Davis (Edina) 23-11, So. over Mason Morrissey (Grand Rapids Black) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 4:10)
5th: Gabriel Clark (Washington Technology) 16-14, Sr. over Collin Leckie (Crookston) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 2:10)
285
1st Place – Alex Ranta of Virginia
2nd Place – Connor Kelly of Edina
3rd Place – Zeke Riendeau of Grand Rapids Black
4th Place – Justin Harrell of Edina
5th Place – Cody Sisco of Grand Rapids Orange
6th Place – Clayton Schmitz of Hibbing
1st: Alex Ranta (Virginia) 24-9, Sr. over Connor Kelly (Edina) 16-12, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd: Zeke Riendeau (Grand Rapids Black) 11-13, Jr. over Justin Harrell (Edina) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
5th: Cody Sisco (Grand Rapids Orange) 2-3, Sr. over Clayton Schmitz (Hibbing) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.