The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 12, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Foley (6)
5. Perham (8)
6. Hutchinson (2)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Delano (2)
9. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
10. Litchfield (6)
11. Totino-Grace (5)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Grand Rapids (7), Marshall (3), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
3. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
4. Luca Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
5. Owen Warner, Perham (8) 10
6. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
7. Hunter Baker, Luverne (3) 9
8. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 9
9. Tyson Pietz, Waconia (2) 11
10. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
113 pounds
1. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
2. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
5. Zach Miller, Simley (1) 12
6. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
7. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 10
9. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez, South St. Paul (4) 12
120 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
4. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
5. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
7. Cameron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 9
8. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
9. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
10. Hsa La Eh, Marshall (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 9
6. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 10
7. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 11
10. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 12
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
3. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
5. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
6. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
8. Dawson Fallon, Pine Island (1) 11
9. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 12
10. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
138 pounds
1. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
2. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
4. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
6. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
8. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 11
9. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 11
10. Carsten Scherber, Monticello (6) 12
145 pounds
1. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Hunter Ranveiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
4. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
6. Josh Block, Mankato West (2) 12
7. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 10
9. Bryce Smith, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
10. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Quinn Christofferson, South St. Paul (4) 9
4. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
5. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
8. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Conner Dehn, Totino-Grace (5) 10
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Ben ZayZay, Fridley (5) 12
4. Austin Baker , Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Gage Thomas-Ferry, Milaca (7) 12
6. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
7. Nate Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
8. Walker Weege , Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 11
10. Lukas Van Dyck, Orono (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
3. Payton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
4. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 10
5. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
6. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
7. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
8. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
9. Kameron White, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
2. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 11
3. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
5. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
7. Jacob Arends, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8. Mason Byrne, Worthington (3) 12
9. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
6. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Zach Newman, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Chizaram Azonwu , St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
6. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
7. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
8. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Blaine Bauman, Orono (5) 12
10. Wyatt Mergen, Albany (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
2. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
6. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
7. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Mitch Fox, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Bennet Weber, Waconia (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed