The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 26, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Perham (8)
5. Foley (6)
6. Hutchinson (2)
7. Delano (2)
8. Litchfield (6)
9. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
10. Waconia (2)
11. Totino-Grace (5)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Grand Rapids (7), Marshall (3), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Detroit Lakes (8), Big Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
3. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
4. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
5. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 10
6. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
7. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 9
8. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
9. Tyson Pietz, Waconia (2) 11
10. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
113 pounds
1. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
2. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
5. Zach Miller, Simley (1) 12
6. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
7. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 10
9. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Dylan Johnson, Perham (8) 12
120 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
4. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
5. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
6. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
8. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 11
10. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 9
6. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 12
9. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace (5) 10
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
3. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
5. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
7. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
8. Dawson Fallon, Pine Island (1) 11
9. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 12
10. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
138 pounds
1. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
2. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
3. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
4. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
5. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
6. Quinn Christofferson, South St. Paul (4) 9
7. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
9. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 11
10. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 11
145 pounds
1. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Hunter Ranveiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
4. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
6. Josh Block, Mankato West (2) 12
7. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 10
9. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
10. Bryce Smith, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
4. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 12
5. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
7. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
8. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
9. Conner Dehn, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10. Jon Smith, Mora (7) 11
160 pounds
1. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
2. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Austin Baker , Detroit Lakes (8) 12
4. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
5. Nate Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Walker Weege , Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Ben ZayZay, Fridley (5) 12
8. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 11
9. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 11
10. Brett Kirchner, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
3. Payton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
4. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 10
5. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
6. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
7. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
8. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
9. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Mitchell Bergstrom, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
2. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 11
3. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
5. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
7. Austin Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
8. Mason Byrne, Worthington (3) 12
9. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
6. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Zach Newman, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Chizaram Azonwu , St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
6. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
7. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
8. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Stephen Lloyd, Big Lake (6) 12
10. Riley Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
285 pounds
1. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
2. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
6. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
7. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Nichols Radunz, Becker (6) 12
10. Mitch Fox, Totino-Grace (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed