The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – January 12, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. Anoka (7)
3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Willmar (8)
6. Shakopee (2)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Owatonna (1)
10. St. Francis (7)
11. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Maple Grove (5), Mounds View (4), Faribault (1), Hastings (3), St. Cloud Tech (8), Coon Rapids (7), Little Falls (8), Farmington (1)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
2. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 9
4. Cael Swenson, Wayzata (5) 9
5. Blake West , Owatonna (1) 9
6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 9
7. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
8. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 8
9. Emily Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
10. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 7
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 10
2. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 9
3. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 10
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 7
8. Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
9. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
10. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 10
120 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
4. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 11
5. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 12
6. Martin Stewart, Farmington (1) 11
7. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8. Azi Rankin, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 8
10. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
126 pounds
1. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 11
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 10
5. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 12
6. Peyton McLagan , Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Luka Rajkic, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
10. Tyler Studer, Blaine (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 12
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 9
7. Kieler Carlson, Forest Lake (7) 10
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 11
9. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 10
10. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 10
138 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
2. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 11
4. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata (5) 12
6. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 12
7. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
8. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 11
9. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Gavin Osterhaus, Burnsville (2) 10
145 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Jack Vaselaar, Winona (1) 12
5. Troy Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
6. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 11
7. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 9
8. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 10
9. Brandon Kidd, Elk River (7) 11
10. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 10
6. Gunnar Feldhege, Rocori (8) 12
7. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
9. Kolbe Booker, Moorhead (8) 10
10. Mathias Waskey, Forest Lake (7) 11
160 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 12
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Gaige Giles, New Prague (2) 12
5. Garrett Whitehead, Park (3) 12
6. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 11
7. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 11
8. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 11
9. Martin Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Luke Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 12
2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
3. Kenny O`Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 11
5. Matt Boyum, Chanhassen (6) 11
6. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Andrew Johnson, Tartan (4) 12
8. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
9. Graham Nistler, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 10
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. TJ Pottinger, Hastings (3) 12
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 11
6. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
7. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 12
8. John Noll, Centennial (4) 11
9. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
10. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 12
2. Richie Hammonds, Anoka (7) 12
3. Nolan Schmitz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Nicholas Staska, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Cody Peterson, Centennial (4) 12
6. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji (8) 12
8. DJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 9
9. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 10
10. Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Austin Rendler, Faribault (1) 12
3. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 11
5. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 11
7. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 11
9. Adam Skogman, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Godswill Pepple, Hastings (3) 11
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 12
4. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 11
7. Dillion McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
8. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Brandon Floyd, Tartan (4) 12
10. Noah Carter, Rochester Mayo (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.