The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – January 26, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. Anoka (7)
3. Shakopee (2)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. St. Francis (7)
11. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Faribault (1), Maple Grove (5), Hastings (3), Mounds View (4), St. Cloud Tech (8), Bemidji (8), Stillwater Area (4), Eagan (3)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
2. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 9
4. Cael Swenson, Wayzata (5) 9
5. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 9
6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 9
7. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
8. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 8
9. Daniel Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 9
10. Ryan Borris, Alexandria (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 10
2. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 10
3. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 9
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 7
6. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
7. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 10
8. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 10
9. Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
10. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
120 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
4. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 12
5. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 11
6. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Martin Stewart, Farmington (1) 11
8. Azi Rankin, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 8
10. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
126 pounds
1. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 11
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 10
5. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Peyton McLagan, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View (4) 11
10. Pedro Velazquez, Chanhassen (6) 9
132 pounds
1. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 12
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
6. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 9
8. Luka Rajkic, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Kieler Carlson, Forest Lake (7) 10
10. Jon Solum, Bemidji (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
2. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 11
5. Jack Vaselaar, Winona (1) 12
6. Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 12
8. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
9. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 11
10. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 11
145 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
3. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 11
4. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 10
5. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
6. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 9
7. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
8. Brandon Kidd, Elk River (7) 11
9. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 10
10. Aiden Wilson, Austin (1) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
5. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 10
7. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8. Gunnar Feldhege, Rocori (8) 12
9. Kolbe Booker, Moorhead (8) 10
10. Simon Bryce, Little Falls (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Gaige Giles, New Prague (2) 12
5. Garrett Whitehead, Park (3) 12
6. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 11
7. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 11
8. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 11
9. Martin Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Luke Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 12
2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
3. Kenny O`Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 11
5. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Cody Peterson, Centennial (4) 12
7. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
8. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9. Matt Boyum, Chanhassen (6) 11
10. Graham Nistler, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. TJ Pottinger, Hastings (3) 12
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 11
6. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 12
7. John Noll, Centennial (4) 11
8. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
9. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
10. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 12
2. Richie Hammonds, Anoka (7) 12
3. Nolan Schmitz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Nicholas Staska, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View (4) 12
8. Antwann McClenty, Eagan (3) 12
9. Abraham Kamara , Osseo (5) 12
10. DJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 9
220 pounds
1. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Austin Rendler, Faribault (1) 12
3. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 11
5. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
6. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 11
7. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 11
9. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 10
10. Adam Skogman, Maple Grove (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 12
4. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 11
6. Dillion McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
7. Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Ty Cobb, Irondale (4) 12
10. Noah Carter, Rochester Mayo (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.