The Guillotine High School Rankings: PFP Class – January 2018

The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for January 2018. The next High School Class Rankings will appear after the high school season.

Gable Steveson of Apple Valley

Class of 2018 – Seniors
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (285 #1-3A)
2. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (126 #1-3A)
3. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (160 #1-3A)
4. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (145 #1-3A)
5. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (152 #1-3A)
6. Clay Carlson, Willmar (132 #1-3A)
7. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (132 #2-3A)
8. Jake Gliva, Simley (132 #1-2A)
9. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (170 #3-3A)
10. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (145 #1-1A)
11. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (152 #1-2A)
12. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (126 #2-2A)
13. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (126 #1-1A)
14. Trey Rogers, Hastings (195 #1-3A)
15. Bobby Striggow, Orono (195 #2-2A)
16. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (182 #1-1A)
17. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (182 #1-2A)
18. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (160 #3-3A)
19. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (132 #2-1A)
20. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (285 #1-2A)

Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley.

Class of 2019 – Juniors
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (220 #1-2A)
2. Cade King, Owatonna (182 #1-3A)
3. Cael Carlson, Willmar (138 #1-3A)
4. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (120 #1-2A)
5. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (170 #2-3A)
6. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (120 #1-1A)
7. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (138 #2-3A)
8. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (220 #1-3A)
9. Colby Njos, Anoka (138 #3-3A)
10. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (132 #2-2A)
11. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (132 #1-1A)
12. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (126 #2-3A)
13. Tanner Kroells, Delano (138 #1-2A)
14. Cade Mueller, Waconia (160 #1-2A)
15. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (113 #3-2A)

Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville

Class of 2020 – Sophomores
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (170 #1-2A)
2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (126 #1-2A)
3. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (113 #1-3A)
4. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (113 #3-3A)
5. Colton Krell, Westfield (160 #1-1A)
6. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (138 #3-2A)
7. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (120 #2-1A)
8. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (113 #2-1A)
9. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (170 #4-2A)
10. Troy Pleski, Forest Lake (145 #5-3A)
11. Ryan Henningson, Winona (106 #1-3A)
12. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (106 #2-3A)
13. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (145 #3-2A)
14. Drew Woodley, Northfield (126 #4-3A)
15. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (285 #3-1A)

Ryan Sokol of Simley

Class of 2021 – Freshmen
1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (126 #5-2A)
2. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (120 #1-3A)
3. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (220 #3-1A)
4. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (113 #2-3A)
5. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (113 #1-2A)
6. Cael Berg, Simley (120 #3-2A)
7. Quayin Short, Simley (152 #4-2A)
8. Nick Novak, New Prague (106 #3-3A)
9. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (106 #4-3A)
10. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (106 #4-2A)

By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeffbeshey@theguillotine.com

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.