2018 NJCAA North District Qualifier

2018 NJCAA North District Qualifier results. February 11th at Rochester, Minn.

1 Rochester Community and Technical College 88.5
2 Northland Community College 51.5
3 Itasca Community College 50.5
4 Ridgewater Community College 42.5
5 Minnesota West Community College 23.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

National Tournament Qualifiers in Bold

*Asterisk = Wild Card Selection

125
1st Place – Noah Bauer of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Lucas Hagel of Ridgewater Community College
3rd Place – Hser Eh Pwae of MN-West Community College*
Round 1
Noah Bauer (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, Fr. over Hser Eh Pwae (MN-West Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:17)
Round 2
Lucas Hagel (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, . over Hser Eh Pwae (MN-West Community College) 0-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-2))
Round 3
Noah Bauer (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, Fr. over Lucas Hagel (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, . (Dec 11-10)

133
1st Place – Tanner Reetz of Itasca Community College
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Rochester Community and Technical College
3rd Place – Hser Moo Pwae of MN-West Community College
Round 1
Parker Huss (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. over Hser Moo Pwae (MN-West Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Tanner Reetz (Itasca Community College) 2-0, Fr. over Hser Moo Pwae (MN-West Community College) 0-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 1:22 (16-0))
Round 3
Tanner Reetz (Itasca Community College) 2-0, Fr. over Parker Huss (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:13)

141
1st Place – Auston Hall of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Rashidi Kikopa of Northland Community College
3rd Place – Ben Johnson of Itasca Community College
Round 1
Rashidi Kikopa (Northland Community College) 1-1, So. over Ben Johnson (Itasca Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Auston Hall (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, Fr. over Ben Johnson (Itasca Community College) 0-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:45 (16-1))
Round 3
Auston Hall (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, Fr. over Rashidi Kikopa (Northland Community College) 1-1, So. (Fall 1:49)

149
1st Place – Mark Voss of Ridgewater Community College
2nd Place – Sam Naddy of Itasca Community College
3rd Place – Kyle Fowler of Northland Community College*
Round 1
Sam Naddy (Itasca Community College) 1-1, So. over Kyle Fowler (Northland Community College) 0-2, Fr. (MD 9-1)
Round 2
Mark Voss (Ridgewater Community College) 2-0, So. over Kyle Fowler (Northland Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
Mark Voss (Ridgewater Community College) 2-0, So. over Sam Naddy (Itasca Community College) 1-1, So. (Inj. 0:00)

157
1st Place – Alfred Daniel of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Wallace Michels of MN-West Community College
3rd Place – Ethan K Kiehm of Itasca Community College*
4th Place – Rees Lehman of Northland Community College
1st: Alfred Daniel (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, So. over Wallace Michels (MN-West Community College) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:57)
2nd: Wallace Michels (MN-West Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Ethan K Kiehm (Itasca Community College) 1-1, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Ethan K Kiehm (Itasca Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Rees Lehman (Northland Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

165
1st Place – Richard Dralu of Northland Community College
2nd Place – Augustus Siaway of Ridgewater Community College
3rd Place – Elijah Hollins of Rochester Community and Technical College*
4th Place – Michael Pruess of MN-West Community College
1st: Richard Dralu (Northland Community College) 2-0, Fr. over Augustus Siaway (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
2nd: Augustus Siaway (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, So. over Elijah Hollins (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Elijah Hollins (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. over Michael Pruess (MN-West Community College) 0-2, So. (Inj. 5:30)

174
1st Place – Shane Siewert of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Dylan Kislia of Itasca Community College
3rd Place – Devante Ryans of Northland Community College
4th Place – David Cullen of Ridgewater Community College
1st: Shane Siewert (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, Fr. over Dylan Kislia (Itasca Community College) 1-1, Fr. (Inj. 0:01)
2nd: Dylan Kislia (Itasca Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Devante Ryans (Northland Community College) 1-1, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Devante Ryans (Northland Community College) 1-1, Fr. over David Cullen (Ridgewater Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Inj. 0:01)

184
1st Place – Hunter Roller of Northland Community College
2nd Place – Zach Moon of Rochester Community and Technical College
3rd Place – King Saenz of MN-West Community College
4th Place – Markus Mehr of Ridgewater Community College
1st: Hunter Roller (Northland Community College) 2-0, Fr. over Zach Moon (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd: Zach Moon (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, Fr. over King Saenz (MN-West Community College) 1-1, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: King Saenz (MN-West Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Markus Mehr (Ridgewater Community College) 0-2, So. (Inj. 0:01)

197
1st Place – Cory Schmidt of Itasca Community College
2nd Place – Mason Hawkins of Rochester Community and Technical College
3rd Place – Jareth Hoernemann of Ridgewater Community College*
4th Place – Ryan Ford of Northland Community College
1st: Cory Schmidt (Itasca Community College) 2-0, Fr. over Mason Hawkins (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, So. (SV-2 9-2)
2nd: Mason Hawkins (Rochester Community and Technical College) 1-1, So. over Jareth Hoernemann (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, Fr. (RULE)
3rd: Jareth Hoernemann (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, Fr. over Ryan Ford (Northland Community College) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

285
1st Place – Luis Pinto of Rochester Community and Technical College
2nd Place – Nathan Hellman of Ridgewater Community College
3rd Place – Desmond Bradford of Northland Community College*
4th Place – Hunter Koski of Itasca Community College
5th Place – Austin Pulse of MN-West Community College
1st: Luis Pinto (Rochester Community and Technical College) 2-0, RS So. over Nathan Hellman (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, So. (Dec 9-6)
2nd: Nathan Hellman (Ridgewater Community College) 1-1, So. over Desmond Bradford (Northland Community College) 2-1, So. (RULE)
3rd: Desmond Bradford (Northland Community College) 2-1, So. over Hunter Koski (Itasca Community College) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
5th: Austin Pulse (MN-West Community College) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.