Armstrong Duals

Armstrong Duals

Round 1

Delano 51, Eastview 7

Maple Grove 75 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6

Faribault 53 Woodbury 11

Rogers 48 Mahtomedi 21
106: Ryan Lund (ROGE) over William Holst (MAHT) (Fall 1:32)
113: Sam Essendrup (ROGE) over Hunter Wilsey (MAHT) (Fall 3:57)
120: Jake Fitzpatrick (MAHT) over Dylan Jackson (ROGE) (Fall 1:59)
126: Wil Yasseri (ROGE) over Ian Wilsey (MAHT) (Dec 10-3)
132: Bret Wilson (ROGE) over Bryce Fitzpatrick (MAHT) (Dec 12-9)
138: Reid Lawrence (MAHT) over Blake Helling (ROGE) (TF 19-4 0:00)
145: Anthony Lenz (ROGE) over Jeremy Schoeller (MAHT) (Fall 4:48)
152: Jake Born (ROGE) over Nate Kujawa (MAHT) (Dec 6-2)
160: Collin Grandstand (MAHT) over Nolan Erickson (ROGE) (Fall 2:04)
170: Hunter Hall (MAHT) over Gavin Eicher (ROGE) (MD 12-3)
182: Evan Braesch (ROGE) over (MAHT) (For.)
195: Donovan Skawiniak (ROGE) over Alec Zell (MAHT) (Dec 6-5)
220: Jon Krumsieg (ROGE) over (MAHT) (For.)
285: Tommy Andersen (ROGE) over Nick Dengler (MAHT) (Fall 0:56)

South St. Paul 46, White Bear Lake Area 33

Goodhue 36, Mounds View 32
106 Kaufman, Javan (MV) defeated Christianson, Ryley (G) === {Major Decision: 8-0} (Score: 0-4)
113 Morgan, Mannix (MV) defeated Hinsch, Chase (G) === {Major Decision: 19-6} (Score: 0-8)
120 O`Reilly, Maddox (G) defeated Wunia, Ben (MV) === {Fall 5:06} (Score: 6-8)
126 Wilson, Garrett (MV) defeated Otterness, Bjorn (G) === {Fall 3:42} (Score: 6-14)
132 Bigalk, Mariano (G) defeated Engebretson, Mitch (MV) === {Decision: 11-7} (Score: 9-14)
138 Dunagan, Nick (MV) defeated Gadient, Travis (G) === {Fall 3:20} (Score: 9-20)
145 O`Reilly, Baxter (G) defeated Dunagan, Brendan (MV) === {Fall 3:48} (Score: 15-20)
152 Breuer, Joel (G) defeated Floeder, Charlie (MV) === {Fall 3:22} (Score: 21-20)
160 Huemann, Mason (G) defeated Dressel, Chase (MV) === {Decision: 6-4} (Score: 24-20)
170 O`Reilly, Kelby (G) defeated Fleischhacker, Guy (MV) === {Major Decision: 12-4} (Score: 27-20)
182 Rowan, Morgan (MV) defeated O`Reilly, Kaleb (G) === {Fall 1:57} (Score: 27-26)
195 O`Reilly, Kodee (G) defeated Van Oort, Daniel (MV) === {Decision: 3-2} (Score: 30-26)
220 Schoenfelder, Ryan (G) defeated Boucher, Andrew (MV) === {Fall 2:45} (Score: 36-26)
285 Janes, Max (MV) defeated Brinkman, Jacob (G) === {Fall :58} (Score: 36-32)

Round 2

Woodbury 36 Eastview 34

Goodhue 37 Maple Grove 30
106 Thompson, Joey (MG) defeated Christianson, Ryley (G) === {Fall 0:14} (Score: 0-6)
113 Kilgard, Eddie (MG) defeated Hinsch, Chase (G) === {Decision: 8-5} (Score: 0-9)
120 O`Reilly, Maddox (G) defeated Paynter, Simeon (MG) === {Fall 1:22} (Score: 6-9)
126 Otterness, Bjorn (G) defeated David, Grant (MG) === {Fall 1:58} (Score: 12-9)
132 Rengel, Tyler (MG) defeated Bigalk, Mariano (G) === {Decision: 7-4} (Score: 12-12)
138 Peterson, Gavin (MG) defeated Gadient, Travis (G) === {Decision: 3-0} (Score: 12-15)
145 O`Reilly, Baxter (G) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit (MG) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-15)
152 Huemann, Mason (G) defeated Aitkin, Aacoda (MG) === {Decision: 11-6} (Score: 21-15)
160 Breuer, Joel (G) defeated Quiroz, Samuel (MG) === {Major Decision: 11-2} (Score: 25-15)
170 O`Reilly, Kaleb (G) defeated Hebert, Jacob (MG) === {Fall 4:22} (Score: 31-15)
182 O`Reilly, Kodee (G) defeated Rodvik, Johan (MG) === {Fall 3:18} (Score: 37-15)
195 Boehmer, Isaac (MG) defeated Forfeit, (G) === {Forfeit} (Score: 37-21)
220 Skogman, Adam (MG) defeated Schoenfelder, Ryan (G) === {Decision: 7-3} (Score: 37-24)
285 Doubler, Westyn (MG) defeated Brinkman, Jacob (G) === {Fall 4:14} (Score: 37-30)

South St. Paul 32 Delano 26

Faribault 45 Rogers 16
106: Aiden Tobin (FARI) over Ryan Lund (ROGE) (Fall 3:14)
113: Sam Essendrup (ROGE) over Gael Ramirez (FARI) (Dec 6-2)
120: Sam LaCanne (FARI) over Dylan Jackson (ROGE) (Fall 4:03)
126: Wil Yasseri (ROGE) over Riley Stoltz (FARI) (Dec 6-2)
132: Bret Wilson (ROGE) over Bryce Nolen (FARI) (MD 14-1)
138: Cain Van Ryn (FARI) over Blake Helling (ROGE) (TF 23-6 0:00)
145: Josh Oathoudt (FARI) over Anthony Lenz (ROGE) (Dec 8-4)
152: Jake Born (ROGE) over Riley Reistad (FARI) (Fall 5:59)
160: Austin Underdahl (FARI) over Nolan Erickson (ROGE) (Dec 11-5)
170: Dylan Lippert (FARI) over Gavin Eicher (ROGE) (MD 11-2)
182: Josh Heyda (FARI) over Evan Braesch (ROGE) (Fall 3:32)
195: Ethan Erickson (FARI) over Donovan Skawiniak (ROGE) (Dec 3-1)
220: Austin Rendler (FARI) over Jon Krumsieg (ROGE) (Fall 0:42)
285: Dillon McEachran (FARI) over Travis Sinclair (ROGE) (Dec 6-3)

White Bear Lake Area 65 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12

Mounds View 52 Mahtomedi 21
106: Javan Kaufman (MOVI) over William Holst (MAHT) (MD 9-1)
113: Mannix Morgan (MOVI) over Hunter Wilsey (MAHT) (Fall 3:03)
120: Jake Fitzpatrick (MAHT) over Ben Wynia (MOVI) (Dec 10-4)
126: Ian Wilsey (MAHT) over Garrett Wilson (MOVI) (Fall 3:49)
132: Bryce Fitzpatrick (MAHT) over Mitch Engebretson (MOVI) (Dec 5-3)
138: Nick Dunagan (MOVI) over Reid Lawrence (MAHT) (Fall 1:15)
145: Brendan Dunagan (MOVI) over Jeremy Schoeller (MAHT) (Fall 3:03)
152: Nate Kujawa (MAHT) over Charlie Floeder (MOVI) (Fall 1:07)
160: Chase Dressel (MOVI) over Collin Grandstand (MAHT) (Fall 3:02)
170: Hunter Hall (MAHT) over Guy Fleischhacker (MOVI) (Dec 1-0)
182: Rowan Morgan (MOVI) over (MAHT) (For.)
195: Daniel Van Oort (MOVI) over Alec Zell (MAHT) (Fall 5:18)
220: Andrew Boucher (MOVI) over (MAHT) (For.)
285: Max Janes (MOVI) over Nick Dengler (MAHT) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

Goodhue 58 Eastview 15
106 Bergstedt, Drew (E) defeated Christianson, Ryley (G) === {Decision: 10-8} (Score: 0-3)
113 Gilbert, Roman (E) defeated Hinsch, Chase (G) === {Fall 1:30} (Score: 0-9)
120 O`Reilly, Maddox (G) defeated Enderlein, Mason (E) === {Decision: 7-4} (Score: 3-9)
126 Otterness, Bjorn (G) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit (E) === {Forfeit} (Score: 9-9)
132 Bigalk, Mariano (G) defeated Sharp, Trevor (E) === {Major Decision: 9-1} (Score: 13-9)
138 Gadient, Travis (G) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit (E) === {Forfeit} (Score: 19-9)
145 O`Reilly, Baxter (G) defeated Bass, Adam (E) === {Fall 2:49} (Score: 25-9)
152 Breuer, Joel (G) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit (E) === {Forfeit} (Score: 31-9)
160 Huemann, Mason (G) defeated Swanson, Peter (E) === {Decision: 12-7} (Score: 34-9)
170 O`Reilly, Kelby (G) defeated Brusco, Kyle (E) === {Fall 2:42} (Score: 40-9)
182 O`Reilly, Kaleb (G) defeated Schmit, Eric (E) === {Fall 1:15} (Score: 46-9)
195 O`Reilly, Kodee (G) defeated Warner, Cedric (E) === {Fall 2:39} (Score: 52-9)
220 Schoenfelder, Ryan (G) defeated O`Neill, Brady (E) === {Fall 1:56} (Score: 58-9)
285 Alipate, Max (E) defeated Brinkman, Jacob (G) === {Fall 5:35} (Score: 58-15)

Mounds View 50 Maple Grove 13

Delano 57 Woodbury 6

Faribault 50 White Bear Lake Area 18

Mahtomedi 63 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
106: William Holst (MAHT) over Diego Terriquez (ARTB) (Fall 1:40)
113: Hunter Wilsey (MAHT) over Devin Ankeny (ARTB) (Fall 1:20)
120: Owen Chow (MAHT) over (ARTB) (For.)
126: Jake Fitzpatrick (MAHT) over (ARTB) (For.)
132: Bryce Fitzpatrick (MAHT) over Jalen Young (ARTB) (Fall 2:01)
138: Ronald Gonzales (MAHT) over Brendan Ha (ARTB) (Fall 0:49)
145: Ethan Barr (MAHT) over (ARTB) (For.)
152: Ben Mennenga (ARTB) over Collin Grandstand (MAHT) (Fall 4:05)
160: Nate Kujawa (MAHT) over (ARTB) (For.)
170: Hunter Hall (MAHT) over (ARTB) (For.)
182: Double Forfeit
195: Alec Zell (MAHT) over Hamza Mohamed (ARTB) (Dec 4-1)
220: Caleb Ley (ARTB) over (MAHT) (For.)
285: Nick Dengler (MAHT) over (ARTB) (For.)

South Saint Paul 45 Rogers 27
106: Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (SSP) over Ryan Lund (ROGE) (TF 20-4 0:00)
113: Roman Cortez (SSP) over Sam Essendrup (ROGE) (Fall 1:46)
120: Camron Wigand (SSP) over Dylan Jackson (ROGE) (Fall 5:17)
126: Wil Yasseri (ROGE) over Anthony Tonda (SSP) (Fall 3:06)
132: Bret Wilson (ROGE) over (SSP) (For.)
138: Lorenzo Diaz (SSP) over Blake Helling (ROGE) (Fall 3:22)
145: Quinn Christoffersen (SSP) over Anthony Lenz (ROGE) (TF 17-2 0:00)
152: Antonio Cortez (SSP) over Jake Born (ROGE) (Dec 6-2)
160: Gavin Christoffersen (SSP) over Nolan Erickson (ROGE) (Fall 3:41)
170: Gavin Eicher (ROGE) over Jarod Stroud (SSP) (Dec 6-2)
182: Jose Rodgers-Valdez (SSP) over Evan Braesch (ROGE) (TF 17-1 0:00)
195: Nick Gallegos (SSP) over Donovan Skawiniak (ROGE) (Dec 8-6)
220: Jon Krumsieg (ROGE) over Esteban Perez (SSP) (Fall 1:21)
285: Tommy Andersen (ROGE) over (SSP) (For.)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed