Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri

Pierz 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
106 Radunz, Trevor (Pierz) defeated Coope, Carson (ANML) === {Decision: 9-7} (Score: 3-0)
113 FUNK, BRANDON (Pierz) defeated Schmidt, Zach (ANML) === {Tech Fall: 17-0} (Score: 8-0)
120 Boser, Ross (Pierz) defeated Forfeit (ANML) === {Forfeit} (Score: 14-0)
126 ANDRES, JAKE (Pierz) defeated Hall, Riley (ANML) === {Fall 2:22} (Score: 20-0)
132 HOSKINS, RILEY (Pierz) defeated Vassar, Jake (ANML) === {Tech Fall: 15-0} (Score: 25-0)
138 Klug, Jack (ANML) defeated RADUNZ, AUSTIN (Pierz) === {Fall 4:33} (Score: 25-6)
145 Manka, Hunter (ANML) defeated Forfeit , (Pierz) === {Forfeit} (Score: 25-12)
152 Neumann, Adam (ANML) defeated TOMALA, BRANDON (Pierz) === {Dec 14 – 9 (OT)} (Score: 25-15)
160 KAPSNER, REESE (Pierz) defeated Arnold, Logan (ANML) === {Fall 0:52} (Score: 31-15)
170 JANSEN, JALEN (Pierz) defeated Bergstrom, Mitch (ANML) === {Fall 3:42} (Score: 37-15)
182 GIRTZ, LUKE (Pierz) defeated Luna, Daniel (ANML) === {Fall 1:52} (Score: 43-15)
195 Rasset, Reed (ANML) defeated HULS, CARSON (Pierz) === {Dec 3 – 2} (Score: 43-18)
220 Helwig, Cuyler (ANML) defeated GOTVALD, JACOB (Pierz) === {Fall 3:47} (Score: 43-24)
285 Patch, Cole (ANML) defeated Forfeit , (Pierz) === {Forfeit} (Score: 43-30)

Pierz 33 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31
106 Ponce, Kelvin (ACGC) defeated Becker, Cale (Pierz) === {Dec 8 – 5} (Score: 0-3)
113 FUNK, BRANDON (Pierz) defeated Mortenson, Jake (ACGC) === {Dec 2 – 0} (Score: 3-3)
120 Molinaro, Ramzee (ACGC) defeated Boser, Ross (Pierz) === {Fall 1:00} (Score: 3-9)
126 ANDRES, JAKE (Pierz) defeated Forfeit (ACGC) === {Forfeit} (Score: 9-9)
132 RADUNZ, AUSTIN (Pierz) defeated Straumann, Hayden (ACGC) === {Dec 10 – 8} (Score: 12-9)
138 Powers, Skye (ACGC) defeated HOSKINS, RILEY (Pierz) === {Major Decision: 14-3} (Score: 12-13)
145 Arndt, Chase (ACGC) defeated TOMALA, BRANDON (Pierz) === {Dec 13 – 8} (Score: 12-16)
152 Fester, Taylor (ACGC) defeated Barclay, Alex (Pierz) === {Fall 3:55} (Score: 12-22)
160 KAPSNER, REESE (Pierz) defeated Lund, Levi (ACGC) === {Dec 5 – 1} (Score: 15-22)
170 JANSEN, JALEN (Pierz) defeated Luis, Cullen (ACGC) === {Fall 4:22} (Score: 21-22)
182 GIRTZ, LUKE (Pierz) defeated Cardenas, Jesus (ACGC) === {Fall 0:27} (Score: 27-22)
195 HULS, CARSON (Pierz) defeated Forfeit (ACGC) === {Forfeit} (Score: 33-22)
220 Bergnuis, Tanner (ACGC) defeated Forfeit , (Pierz) === {Forfeit} (Score: 33-28)
285 Schulz, Jared (ACGC) defeated GOTVALD, JACOB (Pierz) === {Dec 4 – 1} (Score: 33-31)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
106 Kelvin Ponce (ACGC) Tech. Fall Zayne Brown (AN/ML) 4:34
113 Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Dec. Zach Schmidt (AN/ML) 9-3
120 Logan Straumann (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
126 Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Riley Hall (AN/ML) 17-6
132 Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Fall Jake Vassar (AN/ML) :32
138 Jack Klug (AN/ML) Dec. Skye Powers (ACGC) 5-2
145 Hunter Manka (AN/ML) Fall Chase Arndt (ACGC) :50
152 Adam Neumann (AN/ML) Dec. Taylor Fester (ACGC) 9-3
160 Levi Lund (ACGC) Dec. Logan Arnold (AN/ML) 10-4
170 Mitch Bergstrom (AN/ML) Fall Jesse Cardenas (ACGC) :49
182 Cullen Lewis (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
195 Daniel Luna (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
220 Reed Rasset (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
285 Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) Dec. Cuyler Helwig (AN/ML) 8-1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.