Events of the Week – February 12, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 15 Thu
viewview
Augustana at St. Cloud StateSt. Cloud, Minn.
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 15 Thu
viewview
Minot State at MSU-MoorheadMoorhead, MN
7 pm
College Event
Feb 15 Thu
viewview
St. Olaf at LutherDecorah, IA
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 1A Team TournamentMazeppa, Caledonia, Chatfield, Goodhue
HS Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 1AA Team TournamentKasson, Stewartville, Plainview, Simley
HS Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 1AAA Team TournamentOwatonna, Northfield, Faribault, Albert Lea
HS Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 2A Team TournamentKenyon-Wanamingo, Hayfield, Blue Earth, Maple River
HS Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 2AA Team TournamentBelle Plaine,ÊWatertown-Mayer,ÊWaconia,ÊDelano
HS Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 3A Team TournamentMinneota, Lamberton, Tracy, Canby
HS Event
Feb 15 Thu
view
Section 3AA Team TournamentMarshall and Fairmont
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
viewview
Minnesota at RiderLawrenceville, NJ
College Event
Feb 16 Fri
viewview
North Dakota State at South Dakota StateBrookings, SD
7 pm
College Event
Feb 16 Fri
viewview
UW-Stevens Point at AugsburgMinneapolis, MN
7 pm
College Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 2AAA Team TournamentLakeville North HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 3AAA Team TournamentCretin-Durham Hall HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 4A Team TournamentNorwood Young America HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 4AAA Team TournamentNorth St. Paul HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 5A Team TournamentBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 6A Team TournamentBertha-Hewitt HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 6AAA Team TournamentChanhassen HS
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 7AA Team TournamentGrand Rapids
HS Event
Feb 16 Fri
view
Section 7AAA Team TournamentCambridge-Isanti HS
HS Event
Feb 16 FriFCLMC Wolves Wrestling Youth Wrestling TournamentFillmore Central HS
Youth Open
Feb 16 FriRumble at the RalphRalph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
Youth Open
Feb 16 FriWalnut Grove Loggers Youth Wrestling TournamentWestbrook Walnut Grove Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 1A Team TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 1AA Team TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 1AAA Team TournamentMayo Civic Center - Rochester
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 2A Team TournamentLeSueur-Henderson HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 2AA Team TournamentTri-City United HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 3A Team TournamentWindom
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 3AA Team TournamentMarshall HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 4AA Team TournamentSt. Paul Washington Tech HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 5AA Team TournamentTotino Grace
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 5AAA Team TournamentSt. Michael-Albertville HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 6AA Team TournamentSt. Cloud Apollo HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 7A Team TournamentDer River HS
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 8A Team TournamentREA - Thief River Falls
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 8AA Team TournamentREA - Thief River Falls
HS Event
Feb 17 Sat
view
Section 8AAA Team TournamentMoorhead HS
HS Event
Feb 17 SatBreckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling TournamentBreckenridge HS
Youth Open
Feb 17 SatGrand Rapids Thunderhawks Jaycees Regional QualifierGrand Rapids HS
Youth Open
Feb 17 SatKimball Classic Wrestling TournamentKimball Area HS
Youth Open
Feb 17 SatRumble on the RumPrinceton HS
Youth Open
Feb 17 SatWadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling TournamentWDC Middle/HS - Wadena
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunBenson K-3 Team Wrestling TournamentBenson HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunBig Lake Swarm ClassicBig Lake HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunByron Bears Wrestling Challenge 11Byron HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunChippewa Falls Youth Wrestling TournamentChippewa Falls HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunChisago Lakes Jaycee Individual State QualifierChisago Lakes HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunCourtney Monson Memorial Folkstyle TournamentAnoka HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunOsceola Wrestling Club Youth Wrestling TournamentOsceola (WI) HS
Youth Open
Feb 18 SunPark Wolfpack MN USA QualifierPark HS - Cottage Grove
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed