Events of the Week – February 5, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 9 Fri
view
Augsburg at St. John'sCollegeville, MN
7 pm
College Event
Feb 9 Fri
view
Concordia at St. OlafNorthfield, MN
7:00 PM
College Event
Feb 9 Fri
viewview
Minnesota at RutgersPiscataway, NJ
College Event
Feb 9 Fri
view
MSU-Mankato at Southwest Minnesota StateMarshall, Minn.
7:00 pm
College Event
Feb 9 Fri
view
South Dakota State at PittsburghPittsburgh, PA
College Event
Feb 9 Fri
view
Albany Tournament
Teams: Albany, Becker, Bold, Hutchinson, Kimball, Mora, New London-Spicer, St. Cloud Apollo

HS Event
Feb 9 FriAnnandale/Maple Lake, Totino Grace at Elk River
HS Event
Feb 9 FriAnoka at Coon Rapids
HS Event
Feb 9 FriBemidji, Little Falls at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
HS Event
Feb 9 FriBrainerd at Sartell
HS Event
Feb 9 FriCentennial at Blaine
HS Event
Feb 9 FriChamplin Park at Andover
HS Event
Feb 9 FriFarmington at Lakeville South
HS Event
Feb 9 FriForest Lake at Mounds View
HS Event
Feb 9 FriGoodhue at Stewartville
HS Event
Feb 9 Fri
view
Great River Conference at Ogilvie
Teams: Cloquet, Mille Lacs, Ogilvie, Pine City/Braham, Proctor, Rush City/Braham

HS Event
Feb 9 FriIrondale at Spring Lake Park
HS Event
Feb 9 FriJackson County Central at Canby
HS Event
Feb 9 FriLeSueur-Henderson at St. Peter
HS Event
Feb 9 FriLitchfield, Scott West at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
HS Event
Feb 9 FriMankato East at Mankato West
HS Event
Feb 9 Fri
view
Mound-Westonka Leopold-Haglund Invitational
Teams: Buffalo, Eastview, Monticello, Mound-Westonka, Orono, St. Paul Como Park, Waconia, Waterville/Janesville

HS Event
Feb 9 FriOsseo at Maple Grove
HS Event
Feb 9 FriPark Center, Rogers at Robbinsdale Armstrong
HS Event
Feb 9 FriPerham at Fergus Falls
HS Event
Feb 9 FriPierz at Royalton
HS Event
Feb 9 FriSt. Michael-Albertville at Cambridge
HS Event
Feb 9 FriZimmerman at Aitkin
HS Event
Feb 9 FriDassel Cokato OpenDassel-Cokato HS
Youth Open
Feb 9 FriFoley Youth OpenFoley HS
Youth Open
Feb 9 FriLake City Youth Wrestling TournamentLake City HS
Youth Open
Feb 9 FriTiger Elementary Wrestling TournamentMorris Area HS
Youth Open
Feb 9 FriUNC Warriors Elementary Youth OpenMenahga Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 10 Sat
viewview
Southwest Minnesota State at MSU-MoorheadMoorhead, MN
3 pm
College Event
Feb 10 Sat
view
Winona State Open
Teams: Winona, Auggies White, and others
Winona, MN
9 am
College Event
Feb 10 Sat
view
MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
Teams: Breckenridge, Fosston/Bagley, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg,Luverne, Morris/Hancock, Ortonville, Pelican Rapids, St. Francis, West Central

HS Event
Feb 10 Sat
view
Minnetonka Duals
Teams: Mankato West, Minneapolis South, MInneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, South St. Paul

HS Event
Feb 10 Sat
view
Tri-Metro Conference at Brooklyn Center HS
Teams: Brooklyn Center, Columbia Heights, Fridley, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, St. Agnes, St. Croix Lutheran, Specturm, Trinity School

HS Event
Feb 10 SatWaterville/Janesville Tournament
Teams: Maple River, Waterville/Janesville)

HS Event
Feb 10 SatAlbany Jaycees Regional QualifierAlbany HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 SatClash of the TitansNashwauk HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 SatLakeville South Youth Wrestling TourneyLakeville South HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 SatLittle Kings GMLOS Individual TournamentGrand Meadow Public Schools
Youth Open
Feb 10 SatOsakis OpenOsakis HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 SatRoseau Rams Youth Wrestling TournamentRoseau HS
Youth Open
Feb 10 SatUNC Warriors Elementary Youth DualsMenahga Elementary School
Youth Open
Feb 10-11 Sat-SunGopher State NationalsMonticello HS - Monticello, MN
Youth Open
Feb 11 Sun
viewview
2018 NJCAA North Central Regional
Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, MN West, Rochester and others
Rochester, MN
10 am
College Event
Feb 11 Sun
viewview
Augustana at Upper IowaFayette, Iowa
2 pm
College Event
Feb 11 Sun
view
Minnesota at MarylandCollege Park, MD
College Event
Feb 11 Sun
view
South Dakota State at West VirginiaMorgantown, WV
College Event
Feb 11 SunBemidji Youth TournamentBemidji HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunBrad Rheingans Youth Individual TournamentLac qui Parle Valley HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunEdina Wrestling Youth OpenEdina HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunFoley Youth K-6 Team TourneyFoley HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunGrizzly Youth Team Wrestling TournamentJWP HS - Janesville
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunMankato East Youth Wrestling TournamentMankato East HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunNorth Branch Sunrise River RumbleNorth Branch HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunOwen Fitzgerald Memorial Jr. Wrestling TournamentHouston HS
Youth Open
Feb 11 SunTiger TussleNew Richmond (WI) HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed