High School Results – Friday, February 2, 2018

Apple Valley 38, Simley 24
Becker 39 Albany 27
Blue Earth Area 49 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 22
Buffalo 59 Princeton 15
Caledonia-Houston 39 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 32
Cambridge-Isanti 37 Big Lake 24
Dassel-Cokato 48 Kimball 17
Jackson County Central 52 Windom-Mountain Lake 22
Medford 24 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 12
Paynesville Area 48 New London-Spicer 35
Perham 36, Frazee 30
Rogers 70 North Branch 3
St. Michael-Albertville 42 St. Francis 21
St. Thomas Academy 39 Cretin-Derham Hall 36
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
Pierz 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
Pierz 33 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
BOLD Quad
Eden Prairie 53 BOLD 24
BOLD 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 40 BOLD 36
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 24
Eden Prairie 47 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 24
Dover-Eyota Tri
Dover-Eyota 46 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66 Dover-Eyota 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 4
Farmington Tri
Farmington 57 Burnsville 21
Owatonna 45 Farmington 20
Hibbing Quad
Hibbing 44 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 21
Mora 59 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 7
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 52 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Mora 36 Hibbing 33
Hibbing 61 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Mora 69 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 10
Holdingford Quad
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Holdingford 23
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 Spectrum 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 St. Agnes 18
Iowa City West Tri
Scott West 38 Prairie, Cedar Rapids, IA 22
Scott West 49 Iowa City West 21
Minneapolis Southwest Tri
Pine Island 31 Minneapolis Southwest 21
Minneota Tri
Marshall 43 Minneota 22
Minneota 58 MAHACA 15
Moorhead Tri
Bemidji 55 Moorhead 17
Bemidji 39 St. Cloud Tech 20
Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
Lake City 54 Rochester Century 21
Wabasha-Kellogg HS 57 Rochester Century 22
Lake City 34 Wabasha-Kellogg 33
WHAN Wolves Invitational
1 Staples-Motley 185.0
2 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 159.0
3 Fosston-Bagley 145.0
4 Deer River 130.0
5 Crosby-Ironton 129.5
6 Thief River Falls 126.0
7 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 90.0
8 Virginia Area 83.0
9 Nash-Kee- Greenway 61.5

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.