High School Results – Thursday, February 8, 2018

Albert Lea Area 50 Northfield 18
Apple Valley 42, Prior Lake 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Kimball Area 19
Border West 37 MAHACA 33
Byron 42, Cannon Falls 31
Chatfield 74 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 6
Dassel-Cokato 69 Norwood-Young America 10
Detroit Lakes 27 Frazee 26
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49 Barnesville 27
Foley 34 Mora 27
Kasson-Mantorville 50 Kenyon-Wanamingo 23
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 BOLD 28
Lake City 46 Triton 27
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 42 St. Charles 30
Little Falls 53 Milaca-Faith Christian 21
LPGE-Browerville 42 Ottertail Central 10
Maple River 56 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 22
Marshall 55 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 19
Medford 51 WEM-JWP 21
Owatonna 42 Faribault 18
Pelican Rapids 44 Breckenridge 35
Scott West 45 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 21
Simley 56 Hastings 10
South Saint Paul 57 Henry Sibley 20
St. Peter 60 Saint James Area 12
Staples-Motley 40 United North Central 30
Stillwater 49 Roseville Area 19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 54 Adrian Area 10
Tri-City United 31 Delano 30
United Clay Becker 59 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 35 Redwood-River Valley 30
Waconia 50 Big Lake 18
Westfield 57 United South Central 18
Zimmerman 42 North Branch 30
Benson Quad
Benson 54 Sauk Centre-Melrose 21
Paynesville Area 56 Ortonville 24
Paynesville Area 42 Benson 39
Sauk Centre-Melrose 36 Ortonville 33
Benson 48 Ortonville 30
Paynesville Area 48 Sauk Centre-Melrose 31
Howard Lake Waverly-Winstead Tri
Holdingford 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48 Holdingford 34
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
New Ulm Quad
New Ulm Area 63 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
New Ulm Area 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 21
Windom-Mountain Lake 36 New Ulm Area 31
Windom-Mountain Lake 52 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 24
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 64 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
North Polars Quad
Irondale 45 Centennial 33
Centennial 36 North Saint Paul 34
Centennial 42 Tartan 31
Park Tri
Park 59 Richfield 24
Park 60 St. Paul Harding 18
Richfield 48 St. Paul Harding 18
Rocori Tri
Rocori 33 Alexandria Area 32
St. Cloud Tech 59 Alexandria 15
St. Cloud Tech 60 Rocori 15
Sibley East Quad
Sibley East 57 Spectrum 10
Sibley East 22 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 14
Sibley East 40 Waseca 21
St. Thomas Academy Quad
Mahtomedi 47 St. Thomas Academy 24
Mahtomedi 38 Chaska 34
Mahtomedi 65 St. Croix Lutheran 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 60 Pine Island 10
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68 Pine Island 9

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed