Minnetonka Duals

Minnetonka Duals

Round 1

Minnetonka 56 Hopkins 15
106 – Alex Towey (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Jamel Whisby (Hopkins) Fall 1:02
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) over Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) Dec 7-6
145 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Brandon Yellowrobe (Hopkins) Fall 1:03
152 – Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) over Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) Dec 8-1
160 – Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) over D`Allen Rutherford (Hopkins) Dec 5-1
170 – Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) Fall 1:40
182 – RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over William Nicolay (Minnetonka) Fall 5:43
195 – Eric Benson (Minnetonka) over Brandt Nelson (Hopkins) Maj 10-0
220 – Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) over Aaron Bertsch (Hopkins) Maj 11-3
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Mankato West 63 Minneapolis South 10
106 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Antoinne Janssens (Minneapolis South) over Dylan Novak (Mankato West) Dec 7-0
120 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Gideon Cole (Minneapolis South) Dec 5-1
126 – David Cruz (Mankato West) over Shuoeib Ahmed (Minneapolis South) Fall 3:50
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Micah Reff (Minneapolis South) Fall 2:13
138 – Brian Avre (Minneapolis South) over Wyatt Block (Mankato West) Maj 9-1
145 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Fakir Mohamed (Minneapolis South) Fall 2:44
152 – Josh Block (Mankato West) over Zadok Rolfzen (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:19
160 – Simon Koenigs (Mankato West) over Ricardo Cortes-Bruno (Minneapolis South) Fall 3:07
170 – Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) over Eli Cole (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:52
182 – Avery Miller (Mankato West) over Spencer Kimball (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:23
195 – Rylan Moser (Mankato West) over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:23
220 – Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) over Mason Theissen (Mankato West) Dec 6-0
285 – Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:13

New Prague 75 Minneapolis Washburn 3
106 – Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Simon Kajer (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Taylor Woodyard (New Prague) over Daveont`e Adams (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:51
132 – Bryce Lofton (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:59
145 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:37
152 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Idiris Ali (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:03
160 – Gaige Giles (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Mitchell Rousseau (New Prague) Dec 8-5
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 6-1
195 – Connor Scharf (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:15
285 – Anthony Wacker (New Prague) over Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:44

Round 2

New Prague 48 Minnetonka 18
106 – Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Alex Towey (Minnetonka) TF 15-0
113 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) Fall 0:30
120 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Simon Kajer (New Prague) Dec 4-1
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Joe DeJong (New Prague) Fall 2:22
132 – Taylor Woodyard (New Prague) over Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) Dec 8-6
138 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) Dec 7-4
145 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) TF 17-2
152 – Trevor Skogerboe (New Prague) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Fall 6:00
160 – Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Dec 3-1
170 – Gaige Giles (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) Dec 3-1
195 – Connor Scharf (New Prague) over William Nicolay (Minnetonka) Fall 0:55
220 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) TF 20-5
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Anthony Wacker (New Prague) Fall 1:09

Mankato West 71 Minneapolis Washburn 9
106 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:28
113 – Dylan Novak (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Daveont`e Adams (Minneapolis Washburn) over David Cruz (Mankato West) Fall 5:58
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:26
145 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 5:06
152 – Josh Block (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Simon Koenigs (Mankato West) over Idiris Ali (Minneapolis Washburn) TF 16-0
170 – Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) over Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:46
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over Avery Miller (Mankato West) Dec 1-0
195 – Mason Theissen (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Rylan Moser (Mankato West) over Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:32
285 – Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Minneapolis South 40 Hopkins 35
106 – Adrian Dysart (Hopkins) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Antoinne Janssens (Minneapolis South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gideon Cole (Minneapolis South) over Jamel Whisby (Hopkins) Fall 0:43
126 – Shuoeib Ahmed (Minneapolis South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Micah Reff (Minneapolis South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Brian Avre (Minneapolis South) over Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) Maj 13-5
145 – Brandon Yellowrobe (Hopkins) over Fakir Mohamed (Minneapolis South) Maj 14-0
152 – Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) over Zadok Rolfzen (Minneapolis South) Maj 13-5
160 – D`Allen Rutherford (Hopkins) over Ricardo Cortes-Bruno (Minneapolis South) Dec 5-0
170 – Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) over Eli Cole (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:29
182 – Joshua Darst (Hopkins) over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:27
195 – RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:35
220 – Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) over Brandt Nelson (Hopkins) Fall 3:41
285 – Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) over Aaron Bertsch (Hopkins) Fall 5:43

Round 3

Minnetonka 68 Minneapolis Washburn 10
106 – Alex Towey (Minnetonka) over Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) TF 16-0
113 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:26
120 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) over Daveont`e Adams (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:16
138 – Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:16
145 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:50
152 – Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) over Idiris Ali (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 3:14
170 – Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Daniel Mbonde (Minnetonka) Maj 14-2
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over William Nicolay (Minnetonka) Fall 2:14
195 – Eric Benson (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) over Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) SV-1 7-5
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Mankato West 65 Hopkins 7
106 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Dylan Novak (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) over Jamel Whisby (Hopkins) Fall 1:14
126 – David Cruz (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) over Wyatt Block (Mankato West) Dec 5-1
145 – Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) over Brandon Yellowrobe (Hopkins) Dec 5-0
152 – Josh Block (Mankato West) over Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) Maj 13-1
160 – Simon Koenigs (Mankato West) over D`Allen Rutherford (Hopkins) Fall 1:33
170 – Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) over Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) Fall 4:59
182 – RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Avery Miller (Mankato West) Maj 8-0
195 – Rylan Moser (Mankato West) over Brandt Nelson (Hopkins) Fall 1:37
220 – Mason Theissen (Mankato West) over Aaron Bertsch (Hopkins) Maj 12-4
285 – Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

New Prague 75 Minneapolis South 2
106 – Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Antoinne Janssens (Minneapolis South) Fall 2:48
120 – Simon Kajer (New Prague) over Gideon Cole (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:01
126 – Joe DeJong (New Prague) over Shuoeib Ahmed (Minneapolis South) Fall 5:59
132 – Bryce Lofton (New Prague) over Micah Reff (Minneapolis South) Dec 2-0
138 – Brian Avre (Minneapolis South) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) Dec 12-6
145 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Fakir Mohamed (Minneapolis South) Fall 4:50
152 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Zadok Rolfzen (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:34
160 – Gaige Giles (New Prague) over Ricardo Cortes-Bruno (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:50
170 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Eli Cole (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:50
182 – Mitchell Rousseau (New Prague) over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:41
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:53
220 – Connor Scharf (New Prague) over Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:24
285 – Anthony Wacker (New Prague) over Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:50
Minneapolis South’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmanlike conduct

Round 4

Minnetonka 59 Minneapolis South 13
106 – Alex Towey (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Antoinne Janssens (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:25
120 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Gideon Cole (Minneapolis South) Maj 16-5
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Shuoeib Ahmed (Minneapolis South) Fall 3:14
132 – Micah Reff (Minneapolis South) over Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) Dec 6-5
138 – Brian Avre (Minneapolis South) over Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) Maj 11-0
145 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Fakir Mohamed (Minneapolis South) Maj 11-0
152 – Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) over Zadok Rolfzen (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:57
160 – Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) over Ricardo Cortes-Bruno (Minneapolis South) Dec 9-2
170 – Andy Hayman-Wetterland (Minnetonka) over Eli Cole (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:55
182 – William Nicolay (Minnetonka) over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:42
195 – Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) over Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:39
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:17

New Prague 41 Mankato West 24
106 – Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) Fall 2:42
113 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Dylan Novak (Mankato West) TF 21-6
120 – Simon Kajer (New Prague) over Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) Dec 4-1
126 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Taylor Woodyard (New Prague) over David Cruz (Mankato West) Fall 1:14
138 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Wyatt Block (Mankato West) Dec 8-1
145 – Josh Block (Mankato West) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) Dec 14-7
152 – Ethan Gregory (New Prague) over Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) Dec 7-2
160 – Simon Koenigs (Mankato West) over Trevor Skogerboe (New Prague) Dec 10-6
170 – Gaige Giles (New Prague) over Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) TF 15-0
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Avery Miller (Mankato West) Maj 8-0
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Mason Theissen (Mankato West) Fall 1:32
220 – Rylan Moser (Mankato West) over Connor Scharf (New Prague) Fall 5:02
285 – Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over Anthony Wacker (New Prague) Fall 0:34

Minneapolis Washburn 49 Hopkins 28
106 – Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Adrian Dysart (Hopkins) Fall 2:31
113 – Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jamel Whisby (Hopkins) Fall 1:59
132 – Daveont`e Adams (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) over Josh Maynerd (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:06
145 – Brandon Yellowrobe (Hopkins) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 4:43
152 – Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) over Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) Maj 13-4
160 – D`Allen Rutherford (Hopkins) over Idiris Ali (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:31
170 – Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) Maj 11-2
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) TB-1 6-4
195 – Brandt Nelson (Hopkins) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Aaron Bertsch (Hopkins) Fall 3:36
285 – Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 5

Mankato West 43 Minnetonka 23
106 – Damian Riewe (Mankato West) over Alex Towey (Minnetonka) Dec 6-5
113 – Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Dylan Novak (Mankato West) Maj 16-4
120 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) Maj 14-6
126 – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) Dec 7-4
132 – Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) over David Cruz (Mankato West) Fall 0:24
138 – Wyatt Block (Mankato West) over Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) Maj 9-1
145 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) Fall 1:33
152 – Josh Block (Mankato West) over Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) Fall 3:01
160 – Simon Koenigs (Mankato West) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Fall 4:00
170 – Jonathan Bricker (Minnetonka) over Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) UTB 4-3
182 – Avery Miller (Mankato West) over Andy Hayman-Wetterland (Minnetonka) Fall 1:23
195 – Rylan Moser (Mankato West) over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) Fall 38:08
220 – Rylan Moser (Mankato West) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Dec 8-3
285 – Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) over James Johnson (Minnetonka) Fall 2:39

New Prague 69 Hopkins 9
106 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nicholas Novak (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Simon Kajer (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Joe DeJong (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Taylor Woodyard (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) Dec 10-4
145 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Brandon Yellowrobe (Hopkins) Fall 1:32
152 – Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) over Trevor Skogerboe (New Prague) Dec 7-6
160 – Gaige Giles (New Prague) over D`Allen Rutherford (Hopkins) Fall 0:56
170 – Mitchell Rousseau (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Jake Trachte (New Prague) Dec 5-1
195 – Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Brandt Nelson (Hopkins) Fall 1:30
220 – Connor Scharf (New Prague) over Aaron Bertsch (Hopkins) Fall 0:30
285 – Anthony Wacker (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed