MNGWL Individual State Tournament

At Champlin Park High School

MNGWL Individual State Tournament
1 St. Michael-Albertville 103.5
2 Foley 87.5
3 Prior Lake 66.0
4 Anoka 65.5
5 Coon Rapids 60.5
6 Owatonna 52.0
7 Big Lake 42.5
7 Forest Lake 42.5
9 Albert Lea 42.0
10 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41.0
11 Waconia 40.5
12 Redwood-River Valley 39.5
13 Shakopee 38.5
14 Frazee 37.5
15 Detroit Lakes 37.0
16 Maple Grove 35.5
17 Adrian 30.0
18 Willmar 29.0
19 Buffalo 28.5
19 Fairmont/Martin County West 28.5
21 Annandale 28.0
22 Zimmerman 27.5
23 Farmington 26.5
23 Wayzata 26.5
25 Andover 26.0
26 Breckenridge 25.5
27 Fridley 23.5
28 BOLD 22.5
28 Dassel-Cokato 22.5
30 Becker 21.5
31 Blue Earth 21.0
31 Minnetonka 21.0
33 Hastings 20.5
34 Bemidji 20.0
35 Royalton-Upsala 19.0
36 United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo) 17.5
37 Fosston/Bagley 16.0
37 Kimball 16.0
37 Northfield 16.0
40 Osseo 15.5
40 Pelican Falls 15.5
42 Milaca-Faith Christian 14.5
42 Park 14.5
42 Rosemount 14.5
45 New Prague 14.0
45 Stillwater 14.0
47 Fergus Falls 13.5
47 Hutchinson 13.5
47 New London-Spicer 13.5
47 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13.5
51 Benson 13.0
52 Irondale/Spring Lake Park 12.0
52 Litchfield 12.0
52 Simley 12.0
55 Lakeville South 10.5
56 Champlin Park 10.0
57 Mankato East 9.5
58 Apple Valley 9.0
59 Scott West 8.5
60 Armstrong 8.0
60 Jackson County Central 8.0
60 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 8.0
63 Mora 7.5
64 Chaska 7.0
64 East Ridge 7.0
66 Princeton 6.5
67 Eagan 4.0
68 Cambridge-Isanti 3.0
68 Tri-City United 3.0
70 Baresville 2.5
70 Minneota 2.5
70 Mound Westonka 2.5
70 Woodbury 2.5
74 Fertile Beltrami 2.0
74 Luverne 2.0
74 Totino-Grace 2.0
77 Rogers 1.5
78 Chisago Lakes 0.0
78 Delano 0.0
78 Faribault 0.0
78 Henry Sibley 0.0
78 MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta) 0.0
78 Marshall Tigers 0.0
78 Monticello 0.0
78 Pine City/Hinkley-Finlayson 0.0
78 Quad County 0.0
78 Red Lake County Central 0.0
78 Tartan 0.0
78 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 0.0
78 Wadena/Deer Creek 0.0
78 Windom Area 0.0
78 Zumbrota/Mazeppa 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

94
1st Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
2nd Place – Matt Hogue of Wayzata
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
4th Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Parker Janssen of St.Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
7th Place – Carter Ban of Anoka
8th Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood-River Valley
1st: Christian Noble (Big Lake) 18-2, 8th. over Matt Hogue (Wayzata) 3-1, . (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) 3-1, . over Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 16-11, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
5th: Parker Janssen (St.Michael-Albertville) 19-2, 7th. over Cael Robb (Owatonna) 19-4, 7th. (Fall 2:12)
7th: Carter Ban (Anoka) 16-6, 4th. over Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) 18-15, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
100
1st Place – Brad Howes of Anoka
2nd Place – Jesus Anaya of Adrian
3rd Place – Teagan Block of Prior Lake
4th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
5th Place – Levi Jacobson of Foley
6th Place – Cayden Christenson of Forest Lake
7th Place – Jayden Mclearen of Big Lake
8th Place – John Lundstrom of Osseo
1st: Brad Howes (Anoka) 12-0, Fr. over Jesus Anaya (Adrian) 6-1, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Teagan Block (Prior Lake) 20-6, Fr. over Sam Holman (Northfield) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Levi Jacobson (Foley) 23-12, 8th. over Cayden Christenson (Forest Lake) 3-2, . (Dec 5-2)
7th: Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) 16-5, Fr. over John Lundstrom (Osseo) 2-3, . (Dec 7-6)
106
1st Place – Nick Lattery of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Ty Peterson of Blue Earth
3rd Place – Jonny Mlsna of St.Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Joey Flores of Albert Lea
5th Place – Dylan Schultz of Maple Grove
6th Place – Charlie Dojan of Irondale/Spring Lake Park
7th Place – Brady Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
8th Place – Connor Gmahl of Mora
1st: Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) 15-0, . over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth) 7-1, . (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Jonny Mlsna (St.Michael-Albertville) 13-3, Fr. over Joey Flores (Albert Lea) 2-2, . (Dec 6-0)
5th: Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove) 3-1, . over Charlie Dojan (Irondale/Spring Lake Park) 3-2, . (MD 11-2)
7th: Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 16-4, 8th. over Connor Gmahl (Mora) 18-13, 7th. (Fall 1:58)
113
1st Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Fairmont/Martin County West
2nd Place – Kaden Amundson of St.Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji
4th Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague
5th Place – Brody Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Aryan Payne of Litchfield
7th Place – Gabe Schumacher of Minnetonka
8th Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
1st: Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont/Martin County West) 22-2, Fr. over Kaden Amundson (St.Michael-Albertville) 15-2, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) 3-1, . over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) 19-13, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
5th: Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 4-1, . over Aryan Payne (Litchfield) 3-2, . (MD 10-0)
7th: Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 3-2, . over Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 10-3, 8th. (Fall 2:27)
120
1st Place – Cole Becker of St.Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Logan Thorsten of Foley
4th Place – Gage Mueller of Waconia
5th Place – Brock Barlund of Frazee
6th Place – Dillon Browen of Big Lake
7th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
8th Place – Nolan Myers of Hastings
1st: Cole Becker (St.Michael-Albertville) 17-0, 8th. over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) 20-1, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Logan Thorsten (Foley) 17-11, Fr. over Gage Mueller (Waconia) 27-11, 8th. (Dec 2-0)
5th: Brock Barlund (Frazee) 3-1, . over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) 18-7, 8th. (Dec 5-2)
7th: Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) 3-2, . over Nolan Myers (Hastings) 1-3, . (Dec 4-2)
126
1st Place – Joe Gardas of Zimmerman
2nd Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Carter Sorenson of Fosston/Bagley
4th Place – Cole Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Maverick Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Eh Kuh Htoo of Willmar
7th Place – Lucas Ojeda of Wayzata
8th Place – Corstian Riesselman of Stillwater
1st: Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) 8-0, 8th. over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 18-9, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Carter Sorenson (Fosston/Bagley) 2-1, . over Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 20-14, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood-River Valley) 16-16, 8th. over Eh Kuh Htoo (Willmar) 17-8, . (Dec 3-1)
7th: Lucas Ojeda (Wayzata) 3-2, . over Corstian Riesselman (Stillwater) 2-3, . (Dec 4-1)
132
1st Place – Chase Vought of Farmington
2nd Place – Matthew Seykora of Owatonna
3rd Place – Elijah Madimba of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee
5th Place – Kaden Heimenz of Frazee
6th Place – Matthew Zeug of Redwood-River Valley
7th Place – Amauri Easley of Armstrong
8th Place – Caleb Rios of Prior Lake
1st: Chase Vought (Farmington) 16-9, Fr. over Matthew Seykora (Owatonna) 3-1, . (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) 11-1, . over Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) 12-3, 7th. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) 4-1, . over Matthew Zeug (Redwood-River Valley) 17-16, 8th. (MD 12-0)
7th: Amauri Easley (Armstrong) 2-2, . over Caleb Rios (Prior Lake) 13-10, Fr. (M. For.)
138
1st Place – Derrick McMillan of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Caden Dewall of Becker
3rd Place – Colton Sund of Prior Lake
4th Place – Zaden Fitzsimonds of Anoka
5th Place – Kaden Hartwell of Fergus Falls
6th Place – Preston Nelson of Adrian
7th Place – Wyatt Doubler of Osseo
8th Place – Landon DuVal of Simley
1st: Derrick McMillan (Albert Lea) 23-1, 7th. over Caden Dewall (Becker) 21-7, Fr. (MD 14-4)
3rd: Colton Sund (Prior Lake) 19-16, Fr. over Zaden Fitzsimonds (Anoka) 19-3, 8th. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Kaden Hartwell (Fergus Falls) 4-1, . over Preston Nelson (Adrian) 14-10, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
7th: Wyatt Doubler (Osseo) 3-2, . over Landon DuVal (Simley) 2-3, . (Dec 7-2)
145
1st Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
2nd Place – Tyler Schroedle of Anoka
3rd Place – Brayden Reynolds of Redwood-River Valley
4th Place – Joe Javonovich of Foley
5th Place – Cale Luthens of Hutchinson
6th Place – Garret Nelson of Detroit Lakes
7th Place – Ethan Sundermeyer of Mankato East
8th Place – Demetrius Seals of Apple Valley
1st: Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 9-0, 8th. over Tyler Schroedle (Anoka) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd: Brayden Reynolds (Redwood-River Valley) 28-4, Fr. over Joe Javonovich (Foley) 10-4, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th: Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) 21-13, Fr. over Garret Nelson (Detroit Lakes) 3-2, . (Dec 6-0)
7th: Ethan Sundermeyer (Mankato East) 15-5, Fr. over Demetrius Seals (Apple Valley) 2-3, . (M. For.)
152
1st Place – Adam Neuman of Annandale
2nd Place – A.J. Aitkin of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Johnny Ziebell of Pelican Falls
4th Place – Nolan Mann of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Reed Parrish of Forest Lake
6th Place – Isaac Fritz of Hastings
7th Place – Trace Michelson of Jackson County Central
8th Place – Zach Bagley of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st: Adam Neuman (Annandale) 36-9, Fr. over A.J. Aitkin (Maple Grove) 3-1, . (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Johnny Ziebell (Pelican Falls) 2-1, . over Nolan Mann (Detroit Lakes) 2-2, . (Dec 6-0)
5th: Reed Parrish (Forest Lake) 4-1, . over Isaac Fritz (Hastings) 3-2, . (Dec 10-5)
7th: Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) 16-15, 8th. over Zach Bagley (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 34-6, 8th. (Fall 3:23)
160
1st Place – Mitchell Nowlan of Andover
2nd Place – Beau Nelson of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Slade Irvine of United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)
4th Place – Jack Wolfe of Foley
5th Place – Quinn Sell of Minnetonka
6th Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
7th Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake
8th Place – Ashton Hanan of Kimball
1st: Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) 6-0, Fr. over Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) 21-8, Fr. (MD 17-7)
3rd: Slade Irvine (United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo)) 13-4, Fr. over Jack Wolfe (Foley) 13-3, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) 4-1, . over Thomas Dineen (Benson) 27-5, 7th. (Fall 1:15)
7th: Billy Trees (Prior Lake) 15-7, Fr. over Ashton Hanan (Kimball) 4-4, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
170
1st Place – Owen Vike of St.Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Logan Sherwood of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Kaden Streed of Willmar
4th Place – Robbie Weick of Park
5th Place – Greg Miller of Foley
6th Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball
7th Place – Michael Ude of Fridley
8th Place – John Jack Wiese of Scott West
1st: Owen Vike (St.Michael-Albertville) 18-1, Fr. over Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 16-2, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
3rd: Kaden Streed (Willmar) 13-15, . over Robbie Weick (Park) 2-2, . (Fall 1:19)
5th: Greg Miller (Foley) 14-3, Fr. over Carter Holtz (Kimball) 6-2, 8th. (MD 17-9)
7th: Michael Ude (Fridley) 3-2, . over John Jack Wiese (Scott West) 5-3, Fr. (MD 16-2)
189
1st Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
2nd Place – Tim Peppel of BOLD
3rd Place – Bram Fitzsimonds of Waconia
4th Place – Josh Franklin of Fridley
5th Place – Bodee Zens of Milaca-Faith Christian
6th Place – Elliot Bratsch of Lakeville South
7th Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Champlin Park
8th Place – Hunter Brackee of Chaska
1st: Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 4-0, . over Tim Peppel (BOLD) 17-8, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 18-13, Fr. over Josh Franklin (Fridley) 2-2, . (Dec 11-7)
5th: Bodee Zens (Milaca-Faith Christian) 18-8, Fr. over Elliot Bratsch (Lakeville South) 13-3, Fr. (SV-1 (Fall) 5:24)
7th: Gavin Rosstedt (Champlin Park) 23-10, Fr. over Hunter Brackee (Chaska) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
285
1st Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Gavin Layton of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Mason Novitzki of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Howard Solem of Frazee
5th Place – Sam McEnelly of Waconia
6th Place – Cameron Rothr of Rosemount
7th Place – Elijah Novak of Foley
8th Place – Alden Syltie of Benson
1st: Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 11-0, Fr. over Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) 13-1, Fr. (TB-1 2-0)
3rd: Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) 13-16, Fr. over Howard Solem (Frazee) 2-2, . (Fall 1:16)
5th: Sam McEnelly (Waconia) 18-17, Fr. over Cameron Rothr (Rosemount) 3-2, . (Dec 5-2)
7th: Elijah Novak (Foley) 13-3, 8th. over Alden Syltie (Benson) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 4:25)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed