Moorhead Tri

Moorhead Tri

Bemidji 55 Moorhead 17
106 Newby, Seth (Bemidji) defeated John DoFankhanel, Evan (Moorhead) === {Fall 0:16} (Score: 6-0)
113 Golden, Bryce (Bemidji) defeated Mohler, Ian (Moorhead) === {Fall 0:34} (Score: 12-0)
120 Luthi, Ryan (Moorhead) defeated Newby, Cale (Bemidji) === {Dec 7 – 3} (Score: 12-3)
126 Roth, Darren (Bemidji) defeated Zimmel, Carson (Moorhead) === {Maj Dec 9-1} (Score: 16-3)
132 Solum, Jon (Bemidji) defeated Risdahl, Xander (Moorhead) === {Tech Fall 19-3} (Score: 21-3)
138 Golden, Nate (Bemidji) defeated Pemble, Micah (Moorhead) === {Fall 3:49} (Score: 27-3)
145 Hinrichs, Colton (Bemidji) defeated Netland, Hayden (Moorhead) === {Maj Dec 14-6} (Score: 31-3)
152 Hinrichs, Chance (Bemidji) defeated Booker, Kolbe (Moorhead) === {Fall 8:29} (Score: 37-3)
160 Larson, Jacob (Moorhead) defeated Mutchler, Nicholas (Bemidji) === {Maj Dec 18-6} (Score: 37-7)
170 Larry, Deion (Moorhead) defeated Bahr, Caleb (Bemidji) === {Fall 3:49} (Score: 37-13)
182 Schock, Riley (Moorhead) defeated Moen, Peter (Bemidji) === {Maj Dec 12-4} (Score: 37-17)
195 Nelson, Justin (Bemidji) defeated Berry, Landon (Moorhead) === {Fall 3:54} (Score: 43-17)
220 Schoenborn, Hunter (Bemidji) defeated Forfeit (Moorhead) === {Forfeit} (Score: 49-17)
285 Beam, Kaleb (Bemidji) defeated Forfeit (Moorhead) === {Forfeit} (Score: 55-17)

Bemidji 39 St. Cloud Tech 20
106: Seth Newby (BEMI) over Trey Toenjes (SCT) (Fall 1:10)
113: Bryce Golden (BEMI) over Cody Brott (SCT) (Fall 1:36)
120: Cale Newby (BEMI) over Andy Johnson (SCT) (TF 16-1 0:00)
126: Alex Kern (SCT) over Darren Roth (BEMI) (MD 10-1)
132: Jon Solum (BEMI) over Jack Latterell (SCT) (Fall 1:58)
138: Nate Golden (BEMI) over Tyler Zachman (SCT) (MD 12-4)
145: Dallas Hooper (SCT) over Colton Hinrichs (BEMI) (MD 11-3)
152: Chance Hinrichs (BEMI) over Jayden Sundstrom (SCT) (Dec 6-3)
160: Austin Brenner (SCT) over Alan Wuori (BEMI) (Fall 2:50)
170: Nic Geiger (BEMI) over Taylor Hugg (SCT) (Dec 7-5)
182: Graham Nistler (SCT) over Ryan Yang (BEMI) (Dec 9-3)
195: Peter Moen (BEMI) over Drew Kiffmeyer (SCT) (Dec 10-9)
220: Isaiah Green (SCT) over Hunter Schoenborn (BEMI) (Dec 9-6)
285: Kaleb Beam (BEMI) over Aaron Voigt (SCT) (Dec 2-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.