Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals

At Cretin-Derham Hall HS in St. Paul

Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Apple Valley Results

Apple Valley defeated Eden Prairie 63-12
106 – Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
113 – Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
132 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00
138 – Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Jack Schlink (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:00
145 – Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Phillip Guse (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:00
152 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00
160 – Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) over Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) Dec 8-6
170 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tony Anger (Apple Valley) over Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:00
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:00

Apple Valley defeated Stillwater 56-15
106 – Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 1:29
113 – Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) Maj 8-0
120 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Cade Sungaard (Apple Valley) Fall 4:34
126 – Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) over Jacob Andreachi (Stillwater) Fall 0:43
132 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) Maj 12-4
138 – Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Jared Christian (Stillwater) Fall 1:59
145 – Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) TF 15-0
152 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Hudson Day (Stillwater) Fall 1:32
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
170 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) Maj 11-1
182 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) Fall 1:03
195 – Tony Anger (Apple Valley) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 9-5
220 – Tommy Flores (Stillwater) over Michael Swanstrom (Apple Valley) Fall 1:29
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) Fall 0:30

Cretin-Derham Hall Results

Lakeville South defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 65-15
106 – Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:36
113 – Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Alex Walters (Lakeville South) Fall 2:22
120 – Mark Vasquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Samuel Andrzejek (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:28
132 – Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) over Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:07
138 – Zach Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Hank English (Lakeville South) OT 0-0
145 – Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) over Sam Nelson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:23
152 – Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) TF 15-0
160 – Charles Greenberg (Lakeville South) over Stephen Johnson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:08
170 – Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) over Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 5:19
182 – Will Stone (Lakeville South) over Drew Kampmeier (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:57
195 – Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) over Nick Owsley (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:02
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Harry Olander (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:42
285 – Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Redwood-River Valley defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 54-27
106 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:14
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Mark Vasquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:49
120 – Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Yahn (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:01
138 – Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) over Ted Hoover (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:44
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Sam Nelson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:44
152 – Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:32
160 – Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) over Charlie Pakiz (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:17
170 – Max Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 0-0
182 – Cameron Jackson (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Mason Rummell (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:30
195 – Nick Owsley (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Tim Rogotske (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:59
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Daniel Wu (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:37

Minneapolis Washburn defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 40-39
106 – Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:00
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) Maj 12-2
120 – Zhimo Huang (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Yahn (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) over Andrew Page (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:22
145 – Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) over Ted Hoover (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:38
152 – Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) over Stephen Johnson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:32
170 – Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 14-8
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over Drew Kampmeier (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:42
195 – Nick Owsley (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Harry Olander (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:02
285 – John Greenheck (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Eden Prairie Results

Eden Prairie defeated Minneapolis Washburn 48-18
106 – Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:09
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) Dec 8-2
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:52
145 – Phillip Guse (Eden Prairie) over Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 5-0
152 – Jackson Newell (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Dec 7-6
170 – Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) over Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 9-4
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:41
285 – Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Apple Valley defeated Eden Prairie 63-12
106 – Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
113 – Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
132 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00
138 – Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Jack Schlink (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:00
145 – Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Phillip Guse (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:00
152 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00
160 – Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) over Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) Dec 8-6
170 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tony Anger (Apple Valley) over Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:00
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:00

Sartell-Saint Stephen defeated Eden Prairie 40-34
106 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:20
113 – Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:45
120 – Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) Maj 13-4
132 – Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Patrick Hesse (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 8-2
138 – Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:14
152 – Jack Schlink (Eden Prairie) over Avery Kouba (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Maj 8-0
160 – Dylan Gerdes (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:48
170 – Matthew Lindstrom (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 6-4
285 – Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Forest Lake Results

Forest Lake defeated Totino-Grace 49-22
106 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Dane Morell (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:37
113 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) Fall 3:00
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Max Amann (Forest Lake) Dec 6-3
132 – Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) Maj 8-0
138 – Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) Dec 8-6
145 – Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:21
152 – Chase Carlson (Forest Lake) over Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:29
160 – Tyson Davids (Forest Lake) over Joe Reak (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:24
170 – Logan Collins (Forest Lake) over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
182 – Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Bear Bouwmann (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:44
195 – Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) Fall 5:59
220 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) Dec 3-2
285 – Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) over Jordan Waddle (Forest Lake) Fall 2:42

Forest Lake defeated Lakeville South 43-25
106 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) TF 15-0
113 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Alex Walters (Lakeville South) Fall 2:14
120 – Max Amann (Forest Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) Fall 0:30
132 – Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) Dec 3-1
138 – Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) over Hank English (Lakeville South) Fall 3:41
145 – Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) Maj 11-2
152 – Chase Carlson (Forest Lake) over Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) Maj 14-6
160 – Tyson Davids (Forest Lake) over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) Fall 1:13
170 – Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) over Logan Collins (Forest Lake) Dec 8-4
182 – Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Will Stone (Lakeville South) Fall 3:58
195 – Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) Maj 15-6
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) Dec 3-1
285 – Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) over Jordan Waddle (Forest Lake) Fall 1:20

Fridley Results

Sartell-Saint Stephen defeated Fridley 44-31
106 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) TF 15-0
113 – Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 3:08
120 – Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Lance Yang (Fridley) Fall 0:44
126 – Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Aaron Rathke (Fridley) Fall 2:48
132 – Patrick Hesse (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Gabe Allen (Fridley) Dec 2-0
138 – Nic Fite (Fridley) over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 2-0
145 – Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Adam Johnson (Fridley) Fall 0:48
152 – Ben ZayZay (Fridley) over Avery Kouba (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 5:02
160 – Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Alex Moritz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Maj 8-0
170 – Nick Phillips (Fridley) over Dylan Gerdes (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 2:38
182 – Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) Fall 3:33
195 – George Cooper (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over William Roberts (Fridley) Fall 1:00
285 – Tongyiek Timothy (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Fridley defeated Minneapolis Washburn 54-23
106 – Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) over Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:36
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) TF 19-4
120 – Aaron Rathke (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lance Yang (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gabe Allen (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nic Fite (Fridley) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:32
145 – Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) over Adam Johnson (Fridley) Fall 3:30
152 – Ben ZayZay (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 9-4
170 – Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) Fall 4:57
182 – Nick Phillips (Fridley) over Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 5-2
195 – George Cooper (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – William Roberts (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Tongyiek Timothy (Fridley) Fall 1:39

Redwood-River Valley defeated Fridley 39-34
106 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) TF 16-0
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 3:59
120 – Aaron Rathke (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lance Yang (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Gabe Allen (Fridley) Maj 16-5
138 – Nic Fite (Fridley) over Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) Maj 11-3
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Adam Johnson (Fridley) Fall 0:29
152 – Ben ZayZay (Fridley) over Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:16
160 – Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 6-0
170 – Nick Phillips (Fridley) over Tyler Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 7-1
182 – Mason Rummell (Redwood-River Valley) over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) Fall 2:25
195 – William Roberts (Fridley) over Tim Rogotske (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:40
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over George Cooper (Fridley) Fall 2:41
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Tongyiek Timothy (Fridley) Fall 2:31

Lakeville South Results

Lakeville South defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 65-15
106 – Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:36
113 – Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Alex Walters (Lakeville South) Fall 2:22
120 – Mark Vasquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Samuel Andrzejek (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:28
132 – Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) over Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:07
138 – Zach Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Hank English (Lakeville South) OT 0-0
145 – Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) over Sam Nelson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:23
152 – Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) TF 15-0
160 – Charles Greenberg (Lakeville South) over Stephen Johnson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:08
170 – Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) over Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 5:19
182 – Will Stone (Lakeville South) over Drew Kampmeier (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:57
195 – Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) over Nick Owsley (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:02
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Harry Olander (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:42
285 – Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Lakeville South defeated Wayzata 38-31
106 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Alex Walters (Lakeville South) Fall 1:49
113 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) Fall 0:46
120 – Matt Wallerius (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Mark Kuphal (Wayzata) Fall 0:12
132 – Royce Hogue (Wayzata) over Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) Fall 1:04
138 – Josh Harrah (Wayzata) over Hank English (Lakeville South) Maj 12-1
145 – Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) over Parker Cary (Wayzata) Dec 10-3
152 – Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 20-5
160 – Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over AV Riley (Wayzata) Fall 4:22
170 – Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) over Tom Schmidt (Wayzata) Fall 3:18
182 – Cameron Johnson (Wayzata) over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) Dec 13-6
195 – Will Stone (Lakeville South) over Elliot Omlid (Wayzata) Dec 9-7
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Max Bunning (Wayzata) Fall 1:33
285 – Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) over Jac Carver (Wayzata) Dec 4-1

Forest Lake defeated Lakeville South 43-25
106 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) TF 15-0
113 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Alex Walters (Lakeville South) Fall 2:14
120 – Max Amann (Forest Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) Fall 0:30
132 – Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) Dec 3-1
138 – Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) over Hank English (Lakeville South) Fall 3:41
145 – Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) Maj 11-2
152 – Chase Carlson (Forest Lake) over Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) Maj 14-6
160 – Tyson Davids (Forest Lake) over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) Fall 1:13
170 – Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) over Logan Collins (Forest Lake) Dec 8-4
182 – Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Will Stone (Lakeville South) Fall 3:58
195 – Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) Maj 15-6
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) Dec 3-1
285 – Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) over Jordan Waddle (Forest Lake) Fall 1:20

Stillwater 57 Lakeville South 22
106: Peyton Hall (LASO) over Otto Hanlon (STW) (Fall 1:04)
113: Javon Taschuk (STW) over Alex Walters (LASO) (Fall 1:14)
120: Andy Constant (STW) over (LASO) (For.)
126: Reid Ballantyne (STW) over (LASO) (For.)
132: Trey Kruse (STW) over Ryan Cripe (LASO) (Fall 2:51)
138: Jared Christian (STW) over Brice Bischof (LASO) (Fall 0:38)
145: Jacob Rathke (LASO) over Porter Estenson (STW) (Fall 3:02)
152: Hudson Day (STW) over Charles Greenberg (LASO) (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00)
160: Kevin Thole (STW) over Jaden Dukes (LASO) (Fall 5:42)
170: Josh Piechowski (STW) over Brendon Bischof (LASO) (Dec 7-0)
182: Charlie Bratsch (LASO) over Thomas Reisselman (STW) (Fall 1:11)
195: Will Gleason (STW) over Will Stone (LASO) (Fall 1:27)
220: Jared Stewart (LASO) over Tommy Flores (STW) (MD 11-1)
285: Collin McCarthy (STW) over Nick Zeidler (LASO) (Fall 4:23)

Minneapolis Washburn Results

Eden Prairie defeated Minneapolis Washburn 48-18
106 – Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:09
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) Dec 8-2
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:52
145 – Phillip Guse (Eden Prairie) over Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 5-0
152 – Jackson Newell (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Dec 7-6
170 – Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) over Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 9-4
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 0:41
285 – Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Fridley defeated Minneapolis Washburn 54-23
106 – Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) over Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 1:36
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) TF 19-4
120 – Aaron Rathke (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lance Yang (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gabe Allen (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nic Fite (Fridley) over Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) Fall 2:32
145 – Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) over Adam Johnson (Fridley) Fall 3:30
152 – Ben ZayZay (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 9-4
170 – Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) Fall 4:57
182 – Nick Phillips (Fridley) over Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 5-2
195 – George Cooper (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – William Roberts (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Tongyiek Timothy (Fridley) Fall 1:39

Minneapolis Washburn defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 40-39
106 – Ryan Everhart (Minneapolis Washburn) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:00
113 – Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) over Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) Maj 12-2
120 – Zhimo Huang (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Yahn (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jonathan Sourivong (Minneapolis Washburn) over Andrew Page (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:22
145 – Spencer Cannon (Minneapolis Washburn) over Ted Hoover (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:38
152 – Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) over Stephen Johnson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:32
170 – Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Ethan Foley (Minneapolis Washburn) Dec 14-8
182 – Sean Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) over Drew Kampmeier (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:42
195 – Nick Owsley (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) over Harry Olander (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:02
285 – John Greenheck (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Redwood-River Valley Results

Totino-Grace defeated Redwood-River Valley 47-33
106 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:52
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) over Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:00
138 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:41
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:55
152 – Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) over Andy Paguay (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:52
160 – Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) TF 15-0
170 – Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) Maj 8-0
182 – Alex Stephens (Totino-Grace) over Mason Rummell (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:25
195 – Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) over Tim Rogotske (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:26
220 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 4:42
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) Fall 3:24

Redwood-River Valley defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 54-27
106 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:14
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Mark Vasquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:49
120 – Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Yahn (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:01
138 – Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) over Ted Hoover (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:44
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Sam Nelson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:44
152 – Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 3:32
160 – Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) over Charlie Pakiz (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:17
170 – Max Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 0-0
182 – Cameron Jackson (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Mason Rummell (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:30
195 – Nick Owsley (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Tim Rogotske (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:59
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Daniel Wu (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:37

Redwood-River Valley defeated Fridley 39-34
106 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) TF 16-0
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 3:59
120 – Aaron Rathke (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lance Yang (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Gabe Allen (Fridley) Maj 16-5
138 – Nic Fite (Fridley) over Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) Maj 11-3
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Adam Johnson (Fridley) Fall 0:29
152 – Ben ZayZay (Fridley) over Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:16
160 – Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 6-0
170 – Nick Phillips (Fridley) over Tyler Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 7-1
182 – Mason Rummell (Redwood-River Valley) over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) Fall 2:25
195 – William Roberts (Fridley) over Tim Rogotske (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:40
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over George Cooper (Fridley) Fall 2:41
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Tongyiek Timothy (Fridley) Fall 2:31

Sartell-Saint Stephen Results

Sartell-Saint Stephen defeated Fridley 44-31
106 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jacob Nguyen (Fridley) TF 15-0
113 – Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jason Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 3:08
120 – Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Lance Yang (Fridley) Fall 0:44
126 – Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Aaron Rathke (Fridley) Fall 2:48
132 – Patrick Hesse (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Gabe Allen (Fridley) Dec 2-0
138 – Nic Fite (Fridley) over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 2-0
145 – Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Adam Johnson (Fridley) Fall 0:48
152 – Ben ZayZay (Fridley) over Avery Kouba (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 5:02
160 – Danyel Olivera (Fridley) over Alex Moritz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Maj 8-0
170 – Nick Phillips (Fridley) over Dylan Gerdes (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 2:38
182 – Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Luke Gerhard (Fridley) Fall 3:33
195 – George Cooper (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over William Roberts (Fridley) Fall 1:00
285 – Tongyiek Timothy (Fridley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Stillwater defeated Sartell-Saint Stephen 61-15
106 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Dec 11-5
113 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:15
120 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 0:39
126 – Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jacob Andreachi (Stillwater) Fall 1:23
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Patrick Hesse (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:13
138 – Jared Christian (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Porter Estenson (Stillwater) over Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Maj 11-2
152 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Avery Kouba (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 13-10
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Dylan Gerdes (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 2:53
170 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Matthew Lindstrom (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:12
182 – Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) over Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 5:09
195 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Tommy Flores (Stillwater) Fall 1:24
285 – Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Sartell-Saint Stephen defeated Eden Prairie 40-34
106 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:20
113 – Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:45
120 – Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) Maj 13-4
132 – Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Patrick Hesse (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 8-2
138 – Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:14
152 – Jack Schlink (Eden Prairie) over Avery Kouba (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Maj 8-0
160 – Dylan Gerdes (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:48
170 – Matthew Lindstrom (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 6-4
285 – Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Stillwater Results

Stillwater defeated Sartell-Saint Stephen 61-15
106 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Dec 11-5
113 – Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:15
120 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 0:39
126 – Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Jacob Andreachi (Stillwater) Fall 1:23
132 – Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Patrick Hesse (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:13
138 – Jared Christian (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Porter Estenson (Stillwater) over Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Maj 11-2
152 – Hudson Day (Stillwater) over Avery Kouba (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 13-10
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Dylan Gerdes (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 2:53
170 – Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Matthew Lindstrom (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 1:12
182 – Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) over Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Fall 5:09
195 – Will Gleason (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Tommy Flores (Stillwater) Fall 1:24
285 – Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Apple Valley defeated Stillwater 56-15
106 – Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 1:29
113 – Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) Maj 8-0
120 – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Cade Sungaard (Apple Valley) Fall 4:34
126 – Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) over Jacob Andreachi (Stillwater) Fall 0:43
132 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) Maj 12-4
138 – Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Jared Christian (Stillwater) Fall 1:59
145 – Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Porter Estenson (Stillwater) TF 15-0
152 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Hudson Day (Stillwater) Fall 1:32
160 – Kevin Thole (Stillwater) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
170 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) Maj 11-1
182 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Thomas Reisselman (Stillwater) Fall 1:03
195 – Tony Anger (Apple Valley) over Will Gleason (Stillwater) Dec 9-5
220 – Tommy Flores (Stillwater) over Michael Swanstrom (Apple Valley) Fall 1:29
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) Fall 0:30

Stillwater 57 Lakeville South 22
106: Peyton Hall (LASO) over Otto Hanlon (STW) (Fall 1:04)
113: Javon Taschuk (STW) over Alex Walters (LASO) (Fall 1:14)
120: Andy Constant (STW) over (LASO) (For.)
126: Reid Ballantyne (STW) over (LASO) (For.)
132: Trey Kruse (STW) over Ryan Cripe (LASO) (Fall 2:51)
138: Jared Christian (STW) over Brice Bischof (LASO) (Fall 0:38)
145: Jacob Rathke (LASO) over Porter Estenson (STW) (Fall 3:02)
152: Hudson Day (STW) over Charles Greenberg (LASO) (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00)
160: Kevin Thole (STW) over Jaden Dukes (LASO) (Fall 5:42)
170: Josh Piechowski (STW) over Brendon Bischof (LASO) (Dec 7-0)
182: Charlie Bratsch (LASO) over Thomas Reisselman (STW) (Fall 1:11)
195: Will Gleason (STW) over Will Stone (LASO) (Fall 1:27)
220: Jared Stewart (LASO) over Tommy Flores (STW) (MD 11-1)
285: Collin McCarthy (STW) over Nick Zeidler (LASO) (Fall 4:23)

Totino-Grace Results

Totino-Grace defeated Redwood-River Valley 47-33
106 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:52
113 – Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) over Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:00
138 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:41
145 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:55
152 – Devin Johnson (Redwood-River Valley) over Andy Paguay (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:52
160 – Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) TF 15-0
170 – Eric Bommersbach (Redwood-River Valley) over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) Maj 8-0
182 – Alex Stephens (Totino-Grace) over Mason Rummell (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:25
195 – Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) over Tim Rogotske (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:26
220 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 4:42
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) Fall 3:24

Forest Lake defeated Totino-Grace 49-22
106 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Dane Morell (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:37
113 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) Fall 3:00
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Max Amann (Forest Lake) Dec 6-3
132 – Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) Maj 8-0
138 – Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) Dec 8-6
145 – Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:21
152 – Chase Carlson (Forest Lake) over Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:29
160 – Tyson Davids (Forest Lake) over Joe Reak (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:24
170 – Logan Collins (Forest Lake) over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) TF 15-0
182 – Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Bear Bouwmann (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:44
195 – Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) Fall 5:59
220 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) Dec 3-2
285 – Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) over Jordan Waddle (Forest Lake) Fall 2:42

Totino-Grace defeated Wayzata 54-20
106 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:26
113 – Matt Wallerius (Wayzata) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) Maj 8-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Parker Wolff (Wayzata) Fall 1:24
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Mark Kuphal (Wayzata) Fall 1:37
132 – Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) over Royce Hogue (Wayzata) Dec 6-5
138 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Josh Harrah (Wayzata) Fall 1:23
145 – Parker Cary (Wayzata) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Maj 10-2
152 – Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Andy Paguay (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:18
160 – Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over AV Riley (Wayzata) Fall 0:52
170 – Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) over Tom Schmidt (Wayzata) Fall 1:35
182 – Alex Stephens (Totino-Grace) over Cameron Johnson (Wayzata) Fall 1:36
195 – Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) over Elliot Omlid (Wayzata) Dec 13-8
220 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Max Bunning (Wayzata) Fall 2:55
285 – Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) over Jac Carver (Wayzata) Fall 0:58

Wayzata Results

Lakeville South defeated Wayzata 38-31
106 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Alex Walters (Lakeville South) Fall 1:49
113 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) Fall 0:46
120 – Matt Wallerius (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Mark Kuphal (Wayzata) Fall 0:12
132 – Royce Hogue (Wayzata) over Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) Fall 1:04
138 – Josh Harrah (Wayzata) over Hank English (Lakeville South) Maj 12-1
145 – Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) over Parker Cary (Wayzata) Dec 10-3
152 – Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 20-5
160 – Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over AV Riley (Wayzata) Fall 4:22
170 – Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) over Tom Schmidt (Wayzata) Fall 3:18
182 – Cameron Johnson (Wayzata) over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) Dec 13-6
195 – Will Stone (Lakeville South) over Elliot Omlid (Wayzata) Dec 9-7
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Max Bunning (Wayzata) Fall 1:33
285 – Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) over Jac Carver (Wayzata) Dec 4-1

Totino-Grace defeated Wayzata 54-20
106 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 0:26
113 – Matt Wallerius (Wayzata) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) Maj 8-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) over Parker Wolff (Wayzata) Fall 1:24
126 – Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) over Mark Kuphal (Wayzata) Fall 1:37
132 – Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) over Royce Hogue (Wayzata) Dec 6-5
138 – William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) over Josh Harrah (Wayzata) Fall 1:23
145 – Parker Cary (Wayzata) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Maj 10-2
152 – Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Andy Paguay (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:18
160 – Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over AV Riley (Wayzata) Fall 0:52
170 – Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) over Tom Schmidt (Wayzata) Fall 1:35
182 – Alex Stephens (Totino-Grace) over Cameron Johnson (Wayzata) Fall 1:36
195 – Matt Heurung (Totino-Grace) over Elliot Omlid (Wayzata) Dec 13-8
220 – Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) over Max Bunning (Wayzata) Fall 2:55
285 – Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) over Jac Carver (Wayzata) Fall 0:58

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.