The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 23, 2018

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. LPGE-Browerville (5)
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
5. Ottertail Central (6)
6. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
9. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
10. Minneota (3)
11. Goodhue (1)
12. Sibley East (4)

Lean and Mean
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Maple River (2), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Canby (3), Jackson County Central (3), Blue Earth Area (2), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Fosston/Bagley (8), Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
2. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 8
4. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 12
6. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
7. Payton Hanevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 8
8. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 9
9. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 8
10. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 8
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
2. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (6) 12
3. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
4. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 12
5. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
6. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
8. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 10
9. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 10
10. Chris Romero, GMLOS (1) 12
120 pounds
1. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
3. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 12
4. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 11
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
6. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 11
7. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 11
8. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 10
9. Bryce Bergeron, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 12
2. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 12
3. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 11
4. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 12
5. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 11
6. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
7. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
8. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
9. Daniel Smith, GMLOS (1) 11
10. Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
132 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 11
2. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Nate Hart, Ottertail Central (6) 12
4. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
5. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 11
6. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 11
7. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 10
8. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12
9. Jonathan Tostenson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
10. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 9
138 pounds
1. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
2. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 12
3. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
5. Willie VonRuden, Medford (2) 11
6. Colton Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
7. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 10
8. Payton Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 12
9. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
10. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 12
3. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 11
4. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
5. Caleb Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
6. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
7. Zach Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
8. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
9. Kaven Blazek, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
10. Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin (7) 9
152 pounds
1. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Toby Hintzman, United North Central (8) 12
4. Mason Huemann, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 11
6. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
7. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
8. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. Nathan Bauer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
10. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 10
160 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
2. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
3. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
4. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 12
5. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
6. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 10
7. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
8. Hayden Stensland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
10. Grant Hendren, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Hayden Voxland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
4. Trevor Eisfield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
5. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 12
6. Levi Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
8. Jason Murphy, Border West (6) 12
9. Dalton Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
10. David Loeffler, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
3. Mike Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5. Logan Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 11
7. Carson Haugrud, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
8. CJ Toedter, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
9. Keegan Cavallero, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
10. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 10
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3. Will Storch, WEM/JWP (2) 12
4. Jake Erkenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
5. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
6. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
7. Morgen Moreno, Westfield (2) 12
8. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
9. Andrew Schauer, Sibley East (4) 12
10. Evan Stokes, Canby (3) 11
220 pounds
1. Jarrett Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
4. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 9
5. Mason Nibbe, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Ryan Schoenfelder, Goodhue (1) 12
7. Grant Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
9. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
10. Austin Buchholz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Josh Hansen, Canby (3) 12
2. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 12
3. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
4. Mitch Oswald, Westfield (2) 12
5. Tanner Tappe, Frazee (8) 12
6. Trevor Oppedal, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Brent Robley, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
9. Zack Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
10. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed