The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – February 9, 2018

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
4. Goodhue (1)
5. LPGE-Browerville (5)
6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
7. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
8. Minneota (3)
9. Ottertail Central (6)
10. Maple River (2)
11. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
12. Sibley East (4)

Lean and Mean
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Canby (3), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Fosston/Bagley (8), New York Mills (6), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Westfield (2), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
2. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 8
4. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 12
6. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
7. Mason Irbeck, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 9
8. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 9
9. Drayton Morton, Sibley East (4) 8
10. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 8
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
2. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (6) 12
3. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
4. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 12
5. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
6. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
8. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 10
9. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 10
10. Chris Romero, GMLOS (1) 12
120 pounds
1. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
3. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 12
4. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 11
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
6. Jorge Hernanadez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 11
7. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 11
8. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 10
9. Chase Brenner, Barnesville (6) 11
10. Bryce Bergeron, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 12
2. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 12
3. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 11
4. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 12
5. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 11
6. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12
7. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
8. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
9. Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
10. Reise Hanson, Maple River (2) 12
132 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 11
2. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Nate Hart, Ottertail Central (6) 12
4. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
5. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 11
6. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 11
7. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 10
8. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
9. Gavin Sonnek, United South Central (2) 11
10. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 9
138 pounds
1. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
2. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 12
3. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
5. Willie VonRuden, Medford (2) 11
6. Colton Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
7. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 10
8. Payton Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 12
9. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 10
10. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 12
3. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 11
4. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
5. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 11
6. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
7. Caleb Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
9. Zach Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
10. Thomas Pesta, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Toby Hinzman, United North Central (8) 12
4. Mason Huemann, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
6. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
7. Tommy Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. Mason Meyer, Breckenridge (6) 12
10. Nathan Bauer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
2. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
3. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
4. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 12
5. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 10
6. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
8. Zach Schneider, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
9. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
10. Grant Hendren, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Hayden Voxland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
4. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5. Trevor Eisfield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
6. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 12
7. Levi Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
9. Dalton Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
10. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
3. Mike Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Logan Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 11
6. Carson Haugrud, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
7. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
8. CJ Toedter, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
9. Keegan Cavallero, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
10. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 10
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3. Will Storch, WEM/JWP (2) 12
4. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
5. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
6. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
7. Morgan Moreno, Westfield (2) 12
8. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
9. Evan Stokes, Canby (3) 11
10. Andrew Schauer, Sibley East (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Jarrett Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
4. Mason Nibbe, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 9
6. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
7. Grant Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
8. Ryan Schoenfelder, Goodhue (1) 12
9. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
10. Kyle Schmidt, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Josh Hanson, Canby (3) 12
2. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 12
3. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
4. Mitch Oswald, Westfield (2) 12
5. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 11
6. Trevor Oppedal, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Zack Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
8. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
9. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 12
10. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.