The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – February 23, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
5. Perham (8)
6. Foley (6)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Delano (2)
9. Litchfield (6)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Grand Rapids (7)
12. South St. Paul (4)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Big Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Hutchinson (2), Marshall (3), Mora (7), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
3. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
4. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 10
5. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
6. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
7. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Tyson Pietz, Waconia (2) 11
10. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
2. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
5. Zac Miller, Simley (1) 12
6. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
7. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
9. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
10. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 9
120 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
5. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
6. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 11
7. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
8. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
9. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
10. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 9
126 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
4. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
5. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
6. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 12
9. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 12
10. Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace (5) 10
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
3. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
4. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
6. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
9. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
10. Noah Parish, Mankato East (2) 11
138 pounds
1. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
2. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
3. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
4. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
5. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
6. Quinn Christofferson, South St. Paul (4) 9
7. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
8. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 11
9. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 11
10. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 12
145 pounds
1. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
4. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 10
6. Josh Block, Mankato West (2) 12
7. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
8. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
9. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
10. Hunter Manka, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Austin Baker, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
4. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
5. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6. Conner Dehn, Totino-Grace (5) 10
7. Jon Smith, Mora (7) 11
8. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 11
9. Nate Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
10. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
3. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
4. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
5. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
8. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
9. Walker Weege, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Brett Kirchner, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 10
2. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
3. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
4. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
6. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
7. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
8. Triston Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Mitchell Bergstrom, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
182 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
3. Colln Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Gabe Zierdan, Albany (6) 11
5. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
6. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Austin Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
8. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
9. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
5. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Zack Neumann, Hibbing (7) 11
9. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
10. Nick Nolan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Chizaram Azonwu, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
7. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
8. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Riley Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
10. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 10
285 pounds
1. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
2. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
6. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
7. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 11
9. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
10. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.